2020 Colorado House of Representatives election
The 2020 Colorado House of Representatives elections will take place on November 3, 2020, with the primary elections held on June 30, 2020.[1] Voters in all 65 districts of the state House will elect their representative for a two-year term.[2] It is going to coincide with state senate elections and the biennial United States elections.
| |||||||||||||||||||
All 65 seats in the Colorado House of Representatives 33 seats needed for a majority | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |||||||||||||||||||
|
Elections in Colorado | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
|
||||||||
Background
In the previous state House election (2018), the Democrats increased their majority to 17 seats, gaining 5 seats, while the Republicans lost 5 seats.[3] Therefore, for Democrats to lose their absolute majority in the House, Republicans and other parties would need to gain at least 9 more seats.
Incumbents not seeking re-election
Term-limited incumbents
Four Democratic and five Republican incumbents are term-limited and prohibited from seeking a consecutive fifth term.[2]
- KC Becker (D), District 13[2]
- Perry Buck (R), District 49
- Stephen Humphrey (R), District 48
- Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D), District 29
- Lois Landgraf (R), District 21
- Jovan Melton (D), District 41
- Lori Saine (R), District 63
- Jonathan Singer (D), District 11
- James Wilson (R), District 60
Retiring incumbents
- Janet Buckner (D), District 40 (Running for State Senate)[4]
- James Coleman (D), District 7 (Running for State Senate)[5]
- Sonya Jaquez Lewis (D), District 12 (Running for State Senate)[6]
- Larry Liston (R), District 16 (Running for State Senate)[7]
Results
Colorado House of Representatives election, 2020 General election – November 3, 2020 (to be held) | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Party | Votes | % | % +/- | Seats | Seats +/- | |
Democratic | ||||||
Republican | ||||||
Total | 65 | − |
Bold - Gain
Italicize - Hold, new member
Detailed results
District 1 • 2 • 3 • 4 • 5 • 6 • 7 • 8 • 9 • 10 • 11 • 12 • 13 • 14 • 15 • 16 • 17 • 18 • 19 • 20 • 21 • 22 • 23 • 24 • 25 • 26 • 27 • 28 • 29 • 30 • 31 • 32 • 33 • 34 • 35 • 36 • 37 • 38 • 39 • 40 • 41 • 42 • 43 • 44 • 45 • 46 • 47 • 48 • 49 • 50 • 51 • 52 • 53 • 54 • 55 • 56 • 57 • 58 • 59 • 60 • 61 • 62 • 63 • 64 • 65 |
District 1
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Susan Lontine (incumbent) | 11,644 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,644 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Samantha Koch | 3,777 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 3,777 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Susan Lontine (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Samantha Koch | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 2
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Alec Garnett (incumbent) | 25,709 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 25,709 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Victoria Patridge | 2,566 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 2,566 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Alec Garnett (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Victoria Patridge | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 3
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Meg Froelich (incumbent) | 14,512 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 14,512 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | William S. Klocek | 6,052 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,052 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Meg Froelich (incumbent) | |||
Republican | William S. Klocek | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 4
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez (incumbent) | 18,856 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 18,856 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Grant Price | 1,790 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,790 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Serena Gonzales-Gutierrez (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Grant Price | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 5
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Alex Valdez (incumbent) | 18,082 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 18,082 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jonathan Woodley | 1,781 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,781 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Alex Valdez (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Jonathan Woodley | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 6
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Steven Woodrow (incumbent) | 11,143 | 45.71 | |
Democratic | Steven Paletz | 7,560 | 31.01 | |
Democratic | Dan Himelspach | 5,673 | 23.27 | |
Total votes | 24,376 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Bill McAleb | 3,944 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 3,944 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Steven Woodrow (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Bill McAleb | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 7
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jennifer Bacon | 18,805 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 18,805 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jennifer Bacon | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 8
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Leslie Herod (incumbent) | 27,851 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 27,851 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Leslie Herod (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 9
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Emily Sirota (incumbent) | 18,284 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 18,284 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Larry L. Braig | 3,958 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 3,958 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Emily Sirota (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Larry L. Braig | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 10
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Edie Hooton (incumbent) | 20,759 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 20,759 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kenneth J. Stickney | 1,782 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 1,782 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Edie Hooton (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Kenneth J. Stickney | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 11
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Karen McCormick | 17,470 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 17,470 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark Milliman | 5,951 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,951 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Karen McCormick | |||
Republican | Mark Milliman | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 12
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tracey Bernett | 21,873 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 21,873 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Eric J. Davila | 4,909 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 4,909 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tracey Bernett | |||
Republican | Eric J. Davila | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 13
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Judy Amabile | 18,131 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 18,131 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kevin Sipple | 4,736 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 4,736 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Judy Amabile | |||
Republican | Kevin Sipple | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 14
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | John Foley | 8,855 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,855 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Shane Sandridge (incumbent) | 14,366 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 14,366 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Shane Sandridge (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | John Foley | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 15
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | John Pyne IV | 7,551 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,551 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dave Williams (incumbent) | 11,168 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,168 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dave Williams (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | John Pyne IV | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 16
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Stephanie Vigil | 8,189 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,189 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Andres G. Pico | 10,521 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,521 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Andres G. Pico | |||
Democratic | Stephanie Vigil | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 17
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tony Exum (incumbent) | 5,940 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,940 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rob Blancken | 4,289 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 4,289 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tony Exum (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Rob Blancken | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 18
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Marc Snyder (incumbent) | 12,270 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,270 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | George M. Rapko | 6,946 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,946 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Marc Snyder (incumbent) | |||
Republican | George M. Rapko | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 19
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Joe Thompson | 7,829 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,829 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tim Geitner (incumbent) | 19,797 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 19,797 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tim Geitner (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Joe Thompson | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 20
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Meg Fossinger | 6,371 | 63.64 | |
Democratic | Susan Crutchfield | 3,640 | 36.36 | |
Total votes | 10,011 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Terri Carver (incumbent) | 11,777 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,777 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Terri Carver (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Meg Fossinger | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 21
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Liz Rosenbaum | 5,345 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,345 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mary Bradfield | 6,690 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,690 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mary Bradfield | |||
Democratic | Liz Rosenbaum | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 22
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mary Parker | 12,464 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,464 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Colin Larson (incumbent) | 6,760 | 56.21 | |
Republican | Justin Everett | 5,266 | 43.79 | |
Total votes | 12,026 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Colin Larson (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Mary Parker | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 23
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Chris Kennedy (incumbent) | 15,352 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 15,352 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Fred Clifford | 6,290 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,290 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Chris Kennedy (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Fred Clifford | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 24
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Monica Duran (incumbent) | 16,216 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 16,216 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Laurel Imer | 6,197 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,197 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Monica Duran (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Laurel Imer | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 25
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lisa Cutter (incumbent) | 15,712 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 15,712 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Donald Rosier | 9,460 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,460 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lisa Cutter (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Donald Rosier | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 26
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dylan Roberts (incumbent) | 11,859 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,859 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dylan Roberts (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 27
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Brianna Titone (incumbent) | 17,469 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 17,469 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Vicki Pyne | 10,199 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,199 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Brianna Titone (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Vicki Pyne | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 28
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kerry Tipper (incumbent) | 13,844 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,844 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Pedro Roybal | 6,025 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,025 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kerry Tipper (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Pedro Roybal | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 29
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lindsey N. Daugherty | 13,527 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,527 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Vanessa DeMott | 6,294 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,294 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lindsey N. Daugherty | |||
Republican | Vanessa DeMott | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 30
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dafna Michaelson Jenet (incumbent) | 8,892 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,892 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kerrie Gutierrez | 2,643 | 53.24 | |
Republican | Cynthia M. Sarmiento | 2,321 | 46.76 | |
Total votes | 4,964 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dafna Michaelson Jenet (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Kerrie Gutierrez | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 31
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Yadira Caraveo (incumbent) | 9,677 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,677 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Yadira Caraveo (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 32
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Adrienne Benavidez (incumbent) | 7,782 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,782 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tony Caputo | 2,573 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 2,573 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Adrienne Benavidez (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Tony Caputo | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 33
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Matt Gray (incumbent) | 20,373 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 20,373 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mindy Quiachon | 8,155 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,155 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Matt Gray (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Mindy Quiachon | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 34
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kyle Mullica (incumbent) | 8,667 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,667 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark Bromley | 2,805 | 57.64 | |
Republican | Audrey Herman | 2,061 | 42.36 | |
Total votes | 4,866 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kyle Mullica (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Mark Bromley | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 35
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Shannon Bird (incumbent) | 12,011 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,011 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Roger Lehman | 5,260 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,260 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Shannon Bird (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Roger Lehman | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 36
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mike Weissman (incumbent) | 11,956 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,956 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dustin Bishop | 5,148 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,148 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mike Weissman (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Dustin Bishop | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 37
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tom Sullivan (incumbent) | 14,160 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 14,160 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Caroline Cornell | 7,608 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,608 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Tom Sullivan (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Caroline Cornell | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 38
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | David Ortiz | 12,153 | 65.34 | |
Democratic | Candice Ferguson | 6,448 | 34.66 | |
Total votes | 18,601 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard Champion (incumbent) | 10,064 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,064 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard Champion (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | David Ortiz | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 39
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Ian Chapman | 9,875 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,875 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark Baisley (incumbent) | 15,038 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 15,038 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mark Baisley (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Ian Chapman | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 40
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Naquetta Ricks | 7,203 | 51.46 | |
Democratic | John Ronquillo | 6,793 | 48.54 | |
Total votes | 13,996 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard A. Bassett | 5,928 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,928 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Naquetta Ricks | |||
Republican | Richard A. Bassett | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 41
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Iman Jodeh | 13,233 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,233 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Robert Andrews | 5,074 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,074 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Iman Jodeh | |||
Republican | Robert Andrews | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 42
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dominique Jackson (incumbent) | 8,932 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,932 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dominique Jackson (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 43
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jennifer Mitkowski | 11,855 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,855 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kevin Van Winkle (incumbent) | 9,366 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,366 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kevin Van Winkle (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Jennifer Mitkowski | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 44
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Kyra D. Storojev | 10,805 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,805 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kim Ransom (incumbent) | 10,408 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,408 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kim Ransom (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Kyra D. Storojev | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 45
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Katie Barrett | 11,471 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 11,471 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Patrick Neville (incumbent) | 14,800 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 14,800 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Patrick Neville (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Katie Barrett | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 46
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Daneya Esgar (incumbent) | 12,340 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,340 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Jonathan Ambler | 5,815 | 74.91 | |
Republican | Alexander Lucero-Mugatu | 1,948 | 25.09 | |
Total votes | 7,763 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Daneya Esgar (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Jonathan Ambler | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 47
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Bri Buentello (incumbent) | 9,272 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,272 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Stephanie Luck | 5,036 | 51.90 | |
Republican | Ron Parker | 4,668 | 48.10 | |
Total votes | 9,704 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Bri Buentello (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Stephanie Luck | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 48
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Holly A. Herson | 7,829 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,829 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tonya Van Beber | 8,939 | 55.99 | |
Republican | Grady Nouis | 7,026 | 44.01 | |
Total votes | 15,965 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Tonya Van Beber | |||
Democratic | Holly A. Herson | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 49
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Yara Hanlin Zokaie | 13,606 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,606 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Lynch | 12,606 | 67.02 | |
Republican | Vicki Marble | 6,202 | 32.98 | |
Total votes | 18,808 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Mike Lynch | |||
Democratic | Yara Hanlin Zokaie | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 50
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mary Young (incumbent) | 5,398 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,398 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Mary Young (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 51
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Hugh McKean (incumbent) | 12,050 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,050 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Hugh McKean (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 52
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Cathy Kipp (incumbent) | 17,276 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 17,276 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Donna Walter | 7,083 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,083 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Cathy Kipp (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Donna Walter | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 53
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jennifer Arndt (incumbent) | 13,943 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,943 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Jennifer Arndt (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 54
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | AliceMarie Slaven-Emond | 5,686 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,686 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Matt Soper (incumbent) | 14,270 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 14,270 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Matt Soper (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | AliceMarie Slaven-Emond | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 55
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Scott Beilfuss | 7,990 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,990 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Janice Rich (incumbent) | 13,050 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,050 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Janice Rich (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Scott Beilfuss | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 56
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Giugi Carminati | 12,005 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,005 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rod Bockenfeld (incumbent) | 12,336 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 12,336 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rod Bockenfeld (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Giugi Carminati | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 57
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Colin Wilhelm | 6,201 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 6,201 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Perry Will (incumbent) | 10,544 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 10,544 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Perry Will (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Colin Wilhelm | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 58
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Seth Cagin | 7,387 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,387 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Marc Catlin (incumbent) | 13,051 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,051 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Marc Catlin (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Seth Cagin | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 59
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Barbara McLachlan (incumbent) | 13,516 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,516 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Marilyn Harris | 8,956 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 8,956 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Barbara McLachlan (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Marilyn Harris | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 60
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Lori Boydston | 9,119 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,119 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Ron Hanks | 13,559 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,559 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Ron Hanks | |||
Democratic | Lori Boydston | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 61
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Julie McCluskie (incumbent) | 13,196 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,196 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Kim McGahey | 7,235 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 7,235 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Julie McCluskie (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Kim McGahey | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 62
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Donald Valdez (incumbent) | 7,525 | 59.01 | |
Democratic | Matthew Martinez | 5,227 | 40.99 | |
Total votes | 12,752 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Logan Taggart | 5,500 | 68.28 | |
Republican | Steven Rodriguez | 2,555 | 31.72 | |
Total votes | 8,055 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Donald Valdez (incumbent) | |||
Republican | Logan Taggart | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 63
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Gen Schneider | 9,257 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 9,257 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dan Woog | 8,620 | 62.39 | |
Republican | Patricia Miller | 5,196 | 37.61 | |
Total votes | 13,816 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Dan Woog | |||
Democratic | Gen Schneider | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 64
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Democratic | Dean Ormiston | 5,603 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 5,603 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard Holtorf (incumbent) | 13,419 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,419 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Richard Holtorf (incumbent) | |||
Democratic | Dean Ormiston | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
District 65
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rod Pelton (incumbent) | 13,187 | 100.0 | |
Total votes | 13,187 | 100.0 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Republican | Rod Pelton (incumbent) | |||
Total votes | 100.0 |
References
- "June 30, 2020 Primary Election - State House". Colorado Election Results.
- "House Term Limits". Colorado General Assembly. February 17, 2020. Retrieved June 30, 2020.
- "2018 General Election Results - State Representative". Colorado Secretary of State.
- "Colorado State Senate District 28". Ballotpedia. Retrieved June 1, 2020.
- Goodland, Marianne (2019-11-27). "Colorado state Rep. James Coleman to run for Senate District 33". Colorado Politics.
- "State Rep. Sonya Jaquez Lewis enters Colorado Senate contest". Longmont Times-Call.
- "Colorado State Senate District 10". Ballotpedia. Retrieved June 1, 2020.