2014 European Team Championships
The fifth European Athletics Team Championships took place on 21 and 22 June 2014.
Host city | Braunschweig, Germany (Super League) |
---|---|
Nations participating | 47 |
Events | 40 |
Dates | 21–22 June 2014 |
Main venue | Eintracht-Stadion (Super League) |
Calendar
Division | Date | Host city | Host country |
---|---|---|---|
Super League | 21–22 June 2014 | Braunschweig | |
First League | 21–22 June 2014 | Tallinn | |
Second League | 21–22 June 2014 | Riga | |
Third League | 21–22 June 2014 | Tbilisi |
Super League
Place: Eintracht-Stadion, Braunschweig, Germany
Participating countries
- For full event details see 2014 European Team Championships Super League
Men's events
Women's events
Score table
Event | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 3 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
W | 8 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
200 metres | M | 4 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 9 |
W | 4 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
400 metres | M | 2 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
W | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
800 metres | M | 6 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
W | 5 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 10 | |
1500 metres | M | 12 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
W | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 10 | |
3000 metres | M | 11 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
W | 9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
5000 metres | M | 1 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
W | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 2 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
W | 2 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 3 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 2 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
W | 4 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 4 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
W | 9 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
4 x 100 metres relay | M | 3 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
W | 4 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | |
4 x 400 metres relay | M | 4 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
W | 4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | |
High jump | M | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7.5 | 9 | 3 | 7.5 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 |
W | 7 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 9.5 | 12 | 9.5 | 3 | 5.5 | 11 | |
Pole vault | M | 10.5 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 10.5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
W | 11 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | |
Long jump | M | 5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
W | 2 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 7 | |
Triple jump | M | 2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
W | 7 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
Shot put | M | 7 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
W | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
Discus throw | M | 7 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
W | 6 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | |
Hammer throw | M | 4 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
W | 5 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | |
Javelin throw | M | 5 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 |
W | 12 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
Country | |||||||||||||
Total | 212.5 | 286 | 373 | 285.5 | 243.5 | 205 | 297 | 343.5 | 224.5 | 215 | 128.5 | 277 |
Final Standings
Pos | Country | Pts | Note |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 373 | Gold Medalist | |
2 | 343.5 | Silver Medalist | |
3 | 297 | Bronze Medalist | |
4 | 286 | ||
5 | 285.5 | ||
6 | 277 | ||
7 | 243.5 | ||
8 | 224.5 | ||
9 | 215 | ||
10 | 212.5 | Relegated to 2015 First League | |
11 | 205 | ||
12 | 128.5 |
First League
Place: Kadriorg Stadium, Tallinn, Estonia
Participating countries
Men's events
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Ezinne Okparaebo | 11.41 | Ksenija Balta | 11.47 | Hanna-Maari Latvala | 11.47 |
200 m | Maria Belibasaki | 23.12 PB |
Hanna-Maari Latvala | 23.46 | Ksenija Balta | 23.55 |
400 m | Agnė Šerkšnienė | 52.94 SB |
Justien Grillet | 53.65 PB |
Bianca Razor | 53.70 |
800 m | Maryna Arzamasava | 2:00.95 | Ingvill Makestad Bovim | 2:02.57 | Liina Tšernov | 2:05.23 PB |
1500 m | Ingvill Makestad Bovim | 4:11.07 | Laura Crowe | 4:13.84 | Liina Tšernov | 4:14.20 |
3000 m | Sara Moreira | 9:07.14 SB |
Monika Juodeškaitė | 9:11.58 PB |
Dana Elena Loghin | 9:17.38 PB |
5000 m | Dulce Felix | 15:21.32 SB |
Fionnuala Britton | 15:23.37 SB |
Volha Mazuronak | 15:35.44 PB |
3000 m steeplechase | Sandra Eriksson | 9:40.36 | Maruša Mišmaš | 9:40.49 NR PB |
Jekaterina Patjuk | 9:50.15 NR PB |
100 m hurdles | Isabelle Pedersen | 13.18 | Marina Tomic | 13.26 | Eline Berings | 13.35 |
400 m hurdles | Angela Morosanu | 56.70 | Vera Barbosa | 57.04 | Egle Staisiunaite | 57.93 SB |
4 × 100 m | Maria Gatou Yeoryia Kokloni Andriana Ferra Maria Belibasaki | 44.38 | Olivia Borlée Sarah Rutjens Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo Anne Zagre | 44.74 | Grit Šadeiko Diana Suumann Maarja Kalev Ksenija Balta | 44.75 NR |
4 × 400 m | Bianca Razor Alina Andreea Zaizan Adelina Pastor Angela Morosanu | 3:32.83 | Eva Misiunaite Egle Staisiunaite Modesta Morauskaite Agne Serksniene | 3:33.57 | Tara Marie Norum Trine Mjaland Benedicte Hauge Line Kloster | 3:34.23 |
High jump | Anna Iljuštšenko | 1.84 =SB |
Daniela Stanciu | 1.84 | Tonje Angelsen | 1.80 |
Pole vault | Ekaterini Stefanidi | 4.55 | Minna Nikkanen | 4.45 SB |
Tina Šutej | 4.45 |
Long jump | Alina Rotaru | 6.62 | Volha Sudareva | 6.47 | Nadia Akpana Assa | 6.22 |
Triple jump | Patrícia Mamona | 14.26 | Natallia Viatkina | 14.14 | Elena Andreea Panturoiu | 13.93 |
Shot put | Yulia Leantsiuk | 18.48 | Anita Márton | 17.01 | Katlin Piirimäe | 15.64 |
Discus | Zinaida Sendriute | 65.83 SB |
Irina Rodrigues | 56.26 | Hrisoula Anagnostopoulou | 55.75 |
Hammer | Bianca Perie | 71.93 SB |
Alena Krechyk | 66.77 | Merja Korpela | 65.36 |
Javelin | Tatsiana Khaladovich | 58.33 | Martina Ratej | 55.66 | Nicoleta Madalina Anghelescu | 54.79 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Score table
Event | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 5.5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 5.5 | 2 |
W | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7.5 | 1 | 7.5 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 5 | |
200 metres | M | 9 | 7.5 | 10 | 7.5 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
W | 4 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
400 metres | M | 7 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
W | 8 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | |
800 metres | M | 3 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
W | 12 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | |
1500 metres | M | 7 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 4 |
W | 7 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
3000 metres | M | 8 | 10 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
W | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 2 | |
5000 metres | M | 6 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 |
W | 10 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 9 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
W | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 11 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 7 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 4 |
W | 2 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 11 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 7 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
W | 7 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 3 | |
4 x 100 metres relay | M | 7 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 1 |
W | 2 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
4 x 400 metres relay | M | 10 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5 |
W | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 1 | |
High jump | M | 11 | 5.5 | 3 | 8.5 | 5.5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 8.5 | 12 | 3 |
W | 8 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 4 | |
Pole vault | M | 9 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
W | 7 | 0 | 8.5 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 8.5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 10 | |
Long jump | M | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1 |
W | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 8 | |
Triple jump | M | 1 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 6 |
W | 11 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 7 | |
Shot put | M | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 6 |
W | 12 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1 | |
Discus throw | M | 11 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
W | 7 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 1 | |
Hammer throw | M | 7 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 11 |
W | 11 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 8 | |
Javelin throw | M | 7 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
W | 12 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
Country | |||||||||||||
Total | 302.5 | 251 | 275.5 | 290.5 | 276.5 | 191 | 253.5 | 227 | 300 | 251.5 | 281.5 | 209.5 |
Second League
Place: Daugava Stadium, Riga, Latvia.
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Pascal Mancini | 10.52 | Denis Dimitrov | 10.55 | Jānis Mezītis | 10.75 |
200 m | Alex Wilson | 20.93 | Nick Ekelund-Arenander | 21.11 | Petar Kremenski | 21.22 |
400 m | Nick Ekelund-Arenander | 46.12 | Miloš Raović | 46.40 | Mateo Ružic | 47.26 |
800 m | Jozef Repčik | 1:51.77 | Nikolaus Franzmair | 1:51.78 | Andreas Bube | 1:52.02 |
1500 m | Andreas Vojta | 3:45.86 | Dmitrijs Jurkevičs | 3:46.65 | Goran Nava | 3:46.65 |
3000 m | Dmitrijs Jurkevičs | 8:18.71 | Brenton Rowe | 8:19.32 | Thijs Nijhuis | 8:22.64 PB |
5000 m | Brenton Rowe | 14:19.11 | Abdi Hakin Ulad | 14:22.90 | Iolo Nikolov | 14:29.02 PB |
3000 m steeplechase | Mitko Tsenov | 8:45.55 | Ole Hesselbjerg | 8:47.55 | Christian Steinhammer | 8:53.14 |
110 m hurdles | Milan Ristić | 13.80 | Viliam Papšo | 13.88 | Tobias Furer | 13.88 SB |
400 m hurdles | Emir Bekrić | 49.64 SB |
Kariem Hussein | 50.14 | Jānis Baltušs | 51.07 |
4 × 100 m | Pascal Mancini Reto Schenkel Steven Gugerli Alex Wilson | 39.60 | Jānis Mezītis Sandis Sabājevs Vladimirs Mihailovs Elvijs Misāns | 40.40 | Festus Asante Morten Madsen Mike Kalisz Frederik Schou-Nielsen | 40.44 |
4 × 400 m | Nicolai Hartling Andreas Bube Nicklas Hyde Nick Ekelund-Arenander | 3:07.57 | Josip Šakic Mateo Kovačić Yann Eldi Senjarin Mateo Ružic | 3:08.43 | Nemanja Božić Miloš Raović Dino Dodig Emir Bekrić | 3:08.54 |
High jump | Lukáš Beer | 2.22 | Viktor Ninov | 2.14 | Miloš Todosijević | 2.10 |
Pole vault | Mareks Ārents Mikkel M. Nielsen | 5.30 | Ivan Horvat | 5.20 | ||
Long jump | Elvijs Misāns | 8.05 PB |
Yves Zellweger | 7.66 | Denis Eradiri | 7.50 |
Triple jump | Rumen Dimitrov | 16.77 | Peder P. Nielsen | 16.29 | Tomáš Veszelka | 15.67 |
Shot put | Asmir Kolašinac | 20.15 SB |
Georgi Ivanov | 19.79 | Māris Urtāns | 19.76 |
Discus | Gerhard Mayer | 59.34 | Roland Varga | 59.28 | Rosen Karamfilov | 52.92 |
Hammer | Marcel Lomnický | 75.69 | Mirko Mičuda | 67.30 | Igors Sokolovs | 66.90 |
Javelin | Rolands Štrobinders | 78.32 | Patrik Ženúch | 73.46 | Vedran Samac | 71.84 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Score table
Event | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
W | 1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | |
200 metres | M | 2 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 |
W | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
400 metres | M | 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
W | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | |
800 metres | M | 7 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
W | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | |
1500 metres | M | 8 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
W | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
3000 metres | M | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
W | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 7 | |
5000 metres | M | 8 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
W | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 8 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
W | 3 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
W | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
W | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | |
4 x 100 metres relay | M | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
W | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
4 x 400 metres relay | M | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 |
W | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
High jump | M | 1 | 7 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 6 | 8 | 2.5 |
W | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5.5 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | |
Pole vault | M | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
W | 6 | 1 | 3.5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 7 | |
Long jump | M | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
W | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | |
Triple jump | M | 4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
W | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
Shot put | M | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
W | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |
Discus throw | M | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
W | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | |
Hammer throw | M | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 |
W | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 6 | |
Javelin throw | M | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 |
W | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | |
Country | |||||||||
Total | 144 | 191 | 173 | 168 | 206.5 | 185 | 157.5 | 210 |
Third League
Place: - Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia.
Participating countries
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Panayiotis Ioannou | 10.69 | Luka Rakić | 10.72 | Bachana Khorava | 10.75 |
200 m | Kevin Moore | 21.06 | Emri Persiado | 21.33 | Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson | 21.37 |
400 m | Donald Sanford | 46.38 | Nika Kartavtsev | 47.82 | Alexandru Babian | 47.83 |
800 m | Amel Tuka | 1:49.81 | Mokat Petna | 1:50.42 | Theofanis Michaelas | 1:50.60 |
1500 m | Amine Khadiri | 3:48.05 | Ion Siuris | 3:49.25 | Yimer Getahun | 3:49.98 |
3000 m | Hayle Ibrahimov | 8:02.86 | Amine Khadiri | 8:20.38 | Roman Prodius | 8:23.22 |
5000 m | Hayle Ibrahimov | 14:00.24 | Aimeru Almeya | 14:35.04 | Kári Steinn Karlsson | 14:55.02 |
3000 m steeplechase | Noam Ne'eman | 9:08.27 | Osman Junuzović | 9:10.40 | Nicolai Gorbușco | 9:11.06 |
110 m hurdles | Milan Trajkovic | 13.94 | David Ilariani | 13.96 | Rahib Məmmədov | 14.18 |
400 m hurdles | Alexei Cravcenco | 51.98 | Minas Alozidis | 52.02 | Jacques Frisch | 52.34 |
4 × 100 m | Asaf Malka Amir Dayi Amit Cohen Emri Persiado | 40.50 | Joan Ramón Borges Bosque Jóhann Björn Sigurbjörnsson Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson Ari Bragi Kárason | 40.84 | Karman Asqepox Hanim Ibrahimov Valentin Bulichev Rahib Məmmədov | 41.35 |
4 × 400 m | Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson Einar Daði Lárusson Trausti Stefánsson | 3:11.74 | Itai Shamir Donald Sanford Imokat Petena Maor Seged | 3:11.76 | Soso Gogodze Denis Zhvania Endrik Zilbershtein Nika Kartavtsevi | 3:13.67 |
High jump | Eugenio Rossi | 2.24 NR | Niki Palli Vasilios Konstantinou | 2.14 | ||
Pole vault | Nikandros Stylianou | 5.45 | Lev Skorish | 5.05 | Mark Johnson | 4.65 |
Long jump | Kristinn Torfason | 7.62 | Izmir Smajlaj | 7.58 | Christodoulos Theofilou | 7.36 |
Triple jump | Vladimir Letnicov | 16.38 | Levon Aghasyan | 16.13 | Nazim Babayev | 15.82 |
Shot put | Kemal Mešić | 18.48 | Bob Bertemes | 18.26 | Ivan Emilianov | 18.04 |
Discus | Danijel Furtula | 61.92 | Apostolos Parellis | 61.80 | Nicolai Ceban | 54.85 |
Hammer | Sergiu Marghiev | 76.02 | Konstantinos Stathelakos | 67.71 | Hilmar Örn Jónsson | 65.88 |
Javelin | Guðmundur Sverrisson | 73.13 | Rostom Chincharauli | 70.57 | Andrian Mardare | 69.11 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | Ramona Papaioannou | 11.45 | Tiffany Tshilumba | 11.65 | Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir | 11.82 |
200 m | Eleni Artymata | 24.13 | Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir | 24.31 | Tiffany Tshilumba | 24.42 |
400 m | Janet Richard | 54.84 | Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 55.07 | Adila Mamadli | 56.14 |
800 m | Luiza Gega | 2:01.31 | Anita Hinriksdottir | 2:02.70 | Charline Mathias | 2:05.96 |
1500 m | Luiza Gega | 4:08.58 | Anita Hinriksdottir | 4:18.49 | Behafeta Hadiyes | 4:26.50 |
3000 m | Behafeta Hadiyes | 9:38.8 | Slađana Perunović | 9:48.5 | Maor Tyuri | 10:01.8 |
5000 m | Hayelom Maeregu | 16:42.46 | Slađana Perunović | 17:07.71 | Azaunt Taka | 17:22.82 |
3000 m steeplechase | Rahima Zukić | 11:08.59 | Megal Atias | 11:30.13 | Giuli Dekanadze | 12:04.78 |
100 m hurdles | Dimitra Arachoviti | 13.68 | Kristin Olafsdottir-Johnson | 14.14 | Anna Berghii | 14.29 |
400 m hurdles | Anna Berghii | 58.99 | Kristin Olafsdottir-Johnson | 59.55 | Gorana Cvejetic | 1:03.47 |
4 × 100 m | Olivia Fotopovlov Ramona Papaloannov Andreov Paraskevi Eleni Artunata[2] | 45.11 | Björg Gunnarsdóttir Hrafnhild Eir Hermóðsdóttir Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir Hafdís Sigurðardóttir[3] | 46.44 | Rachel Fitz Diane Borg Rebecca Sare Rebecca Camilleri[4] | 46.88 |
4 × 400 m | Kristin Olafsdottir-Johnson Björg Gunnarsdottir Anita Hinriksdottir Hafids Sigurdardottir | 3:40.42 | Iliana Bulieva Iulia Tsasieva Olesia Cojucari Anna Berghii | 3:47.84 | Kaliopi Kountouri Papaskevoula Thrasilvoulou Christina Katsari Natalia Evangelidou | 3:48.09 |
High jump | Ma'ayan Shahaf | 1.85 | Elodie Tshilumba | 1.79 | Marija Vuković | 1.76 |
Pole vault | Yelena Gladkova | 3.60 | Maria Aristotelous | 3.60 | Arna Ýr Jónsdóttir | 3.50 |
Long jump | Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 6.41 NR |
Rebecca Camilleri | 6.25 | Satenik Hovhannisyan | 6.06 |
Triple jump | Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko | 13.73 | Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 13.04 | Yekaterina Sariyeva | 13.02 |
Shot put | Florentia Kappa | 14.82 | Asdis Hjalmsdottir | 14.24 | Dimitriana Surdu | 13.73 |
Discus | Androniki Lada | 54.18 | Kristina Rakocevic | 47.22 | Dimitriana Surdu | 46.33 |
Hammer | Paraskevi Theodorou | 59.49 | Yevgeniya Zabolotniy | 52.51 | Vigdis Jonsdottir | 52.12 |
Javelin | Mihaela Tacu | 54.37 | Asdis Hjalmsdottir | 54.07 | Renalda Nastastsissiou | 51.83 |
WR world record | AR area record | CR championship record | GR games record | NR national record | OR Olympic record | PB personal best | SB season best | WL world leading (in a given season) |
Score table
Event | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | M | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 14 |
W | 1 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 6 | |
200 metres | M | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 9 |
W | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 9 | |
400 metres | M | 4 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 3 |
W | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 7 | |
800 metres | M | 1 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2 |
W | 4 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
1500 metres | M | 4 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0 |
W | 4 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
3000 metres | M | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 |
W | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 14 | |
5000 metres | M | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
W | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 14 | |
3000 metre steeplechase | M | 0 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 3 |
W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
110/100 metre hurdles | M | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 |
W | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 7 | |
400 metre hurdles | M | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 8 |
W | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 7 | |
4 x 100 metres relay | M | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 10 |
W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 1 | |
4 x 400 metres relay | M | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 3 |
W | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | |
High jump | M | 15 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13.5 | 8.5 | 7 | 13.5 | 5 | 8.5 | 3 | 12 | 4 |
W | 8 | 0 | 6 | 4.5 | 7 | 12 | 4.5 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 13 | |
Pole vault | M | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
W | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
Long jump | M | 8 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 9 |
W | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 6 | |
Triple jump | M | 5 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 7 |
W | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 0 | |
Shot put | M | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 8 |
W | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 8 | |
Discus throw | M | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 |
W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 14 | |
Hammer throw | M | 4 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 10 |
W | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | |
Javelin throw | M | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 7 |
W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 11 | |
Country | ||||||||||||||||
Total | 150 | 164 | 126 | 249.5 | 363 | 323 | 495 | 334.5 | 487 | 471.5 | 357 | 162.5 | 258 | 446 | 278 |
Final standings
Pos | Country | Pts | Note | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 495 | Promoted to 2015 Second League | ||
2 | 487 | |||
3 | 471.5 | |||
4 | 446 | |||
5 | 363 | |||
6 | 357 | |||
7 | 334.5 | |||
8 | 323 | |||
9 | 278 | |||
10 | 258 | |||
11 | 249.5 | |||
12 | 164 | |||
13 | 162.5 | |||
14 | 150 | |||
15 | 126 |
gollark: Logarithms are only from 1614, but the basic concept is quite simple.
gollark: Solve random open problems?
gollark: (ignoring air resistance)
gollark: Plot the paths of projectiles? That's pretty trivial mechanics.
gollark: Or just demonstrate cool things you can do.
References
- Quentin Bigot of France originally finished second, but his result was annulled after failing a doping test – Updated results Archived 2015-02-02 at the Wayback Machine.
- "Athletics.li - European Athletics Team Championships 3rd League Tbilisi, Georgia 21 June, 2014 4X100m Women" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-08-10. Retrieved 2020-05-29.
- "FRI.is - Evrópukeppni Landsliða Tblisi, GE - 21.06.14". Archived from the original on 2016-03-31. Retrieved 2018-06-22.
- Times of Malta - Positive showings by Maltese athletes in Tbilisi
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.