2020–21 in Slovak football
The 2020–21 season is the 26th season of competitive association football in Slovakia after Czechoslovakia was divided into two new states.[1]
Season | 2020–21 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
|
National teams
Slovakia national football team
UEFA Nations League
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to League A | — | 7 Sep | 18 Nov | 15 Nov | ||
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 Oct | — | 11 Oct | 4 Sep | |||
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 Sep | 15 Nov | — | 14 Oct | |||
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to League C | 11 Oct | 18 Nov | 7 Sep | — |
First match(es) will be played on 4 September 2020. Source: UEFA
4 September 2020 | Slovakia | v | Bratislava, Slovakia | |
20:45 | Report | Stadium: Tehelné pole Attendance: 0[2] |
7 September 2020 | Israel | v | Netanya, Israel | |
20:45 (21:45 UTC+3) | Report | Stadium: Netanya Stadium |
18 November 2020 | Czech Republic | v | ||
20:45 | Report |
UEFA Euro 2020 qualifying play-offs
Path B
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
8 October 2020 – Zenica | ||||||
12 November 2020 – Zenica or Belfast | ||||||
Winner semi-final 1 | ||||||
8 October 2020 – Bratislava | ||||||
Winner semi-final 2 | ||||||
8 October 2020 | Slovakia | v | Bratislava, Slovakia | |
20:45 | Report | Stadium: Tehelné pole |
Slovakia women's national football team
Results and fixtures
Friendlies
UEFA competitions
UEFA Champions League
First qualifying round
UEFA Europa League
First qualifying round
UEFA Youth League
UEFA Women's Champions League
Knockout phase
Men's football
League | Promoted to league | Relegated from league | Expelled or Dissolved | Re-elected |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Liga |
None |
None |
None |
None |
2. liga |
None |
None |
None | |
3. liga |
|
None | ||
- Notes
- Relegated to 5. Liga
Fortuna liga
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DAC Dunajská Streda | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | Qualification for the championship group |
2 | Spartak Trnava | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | |
3 | Slovan Bratislava | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 6 | |
4 | Žilina | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6 | |
5 | Zlaté Moravce | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 5 | |
6 | Sereď | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 | |
7 | Senica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | −5 | 3 | Qualification for the relegation group |
8 | Nitra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 3 | |
9 | Pohronie | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 2 | |
10 | Trenčín | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 2 | |
11 | Ružomberok | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 2 | |
12 | Zemplín Michalovce | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | −10 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 15 August 2020. Source: Fortuna Liga (in Slovak), Futbalnet
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
2. liga
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | Promotion to Slovak Super Liga |
2 | Partizán Bardejov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | Qualification to Promotion play-offs |
3 | FK Košice | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
4 | MŠK Žilina B | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 | |
5 | Skalica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
6 | Železiarne Podbrezová | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | |
7 | Komárno | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Slavoj Trebišov | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Dubnica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | |
10 | Púchov | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
11 | Poprad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
12 | Liptovský Mikuláš | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
13 | Petržalka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | Relegation to 3. Liga |
14 | Slovan Bratislava B | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 | |
15 | Šamorín | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 8 August 2020. Source: Soccerway
3. liga
Bratislava
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernolákovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2. Liga |
2 | Báhoň | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Dunajská Lužná | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Inter Bratislava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kalinkovo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Lokomotíva Devínska Nová Ves | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Malacky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Senec | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Pezinok | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Rača | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Rohožník | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Rovinka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Rusovce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Slovan Ivanka pri Dunaji | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | Slovan Most pri Bratislave | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Tomášov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 4. Liga |
Updated to match(es) played on pre-season. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Západ (West)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Beluša | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Promotion to 2. Liga |
2 | Crystal Lednické Rovne | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Družstevník Veľké Ludince | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Imeľ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
5 | Kalná nad Hronom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
6 | Malženice | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Marcelová | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
8 | Nitra II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
9 | Nové Mesto nad Váhom | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
10 | Nové Zámky | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
11 | Považská Bystrica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
12 | Slovan Duslo Šaľa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
13 | Slovan Galanta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
14 | Spartak Myjava | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
15 | ViOn Zlaté Moravce-Vráble II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
16 | Častkovce | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Relegation to 4. Liga |
Updated to match(es) played on pre-season. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Stred (Central)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jednota Bánová | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | Promotion to 2. Liga |
2 | Námestovo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | |
3 | Tatran Oravské Veselé | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | |
4 | Fomat Martin | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
5 | Rimavská Sobota | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
6 | Rakytovce | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
7 | Baník Kalinovo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Fiľakovo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
9 | Družstevník Liptovská Štiavnica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Tatran Krásno nad Kysucou | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Liptovský Hrádok | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
12 | Novohrad Lučenec | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 | |
13 | Prameň Kováčová | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
14 | Čadca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 | |
15 | Lokomotíva Zvolen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | |
16 | Žarnovica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 | Relegation to 4. Liga |
Updated to match(es) played on 2 August 2020. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Východ (Eastern)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tatran Prešov | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | Promotion to 2. Liga |
2 | Snina | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | |
3 | Vranov nad Topľou | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | Humenné | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 4 | |
5 | Odeva Lipany | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
6 | Družstevník Plavnica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | |
7 | Spišská Nová Ves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
8 | Tesla Stropkov | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
9 | Svidník | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | POKROK SEZ Krompachy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 1 | |
11 | Slávia TU Košice | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | |
12 | Veľké Revištia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 1 | |
13 | Mladosť Kalša | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 | |
14 | Milénium Bardejovská Nová Ves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 | |
15 | Spišské Podhradie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 | |
16 | Slovan Giraltovce | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 | Relegation to 4. Liga |
Updated to match(es) played on 5 August 2020. Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head away goals scored; 5) Play-off.
Cup competitions
Slovak Cup
Czechoslovak Supercup
Women's football
Slovak Women's First League
2. liga žien
Cup competitions
Slovak Women's Cup
Managerial changes
This is a list of changes of managers within Slovakia league football:
Team | Outgoing manager | Manner of departure | Date of departure | Position in table | Incoming manager | Date of appointment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New clubs
Clubs removed
Deaths
Retirements
gollark: Maybe I should route osmarks internet radio™ over Tor somehow.
gollark: They want me to use it for arbitrary purposes constantly to help anonymize traffic? Interesting.
gollark: Automatic code generation.
gollark: Idea: Plants 2 (as plants are bad).
gollark: Just design your circuits through simulated annealing.
See also
- 2020–21 Slovak Cup
- 2020–21 2. Liga (Slovakia)
- List of Slovak football transfers summer 2020
- List of Slovak football transfers winter 2020–21
- List of foreign Slovak First League players
References
- "Slovakia harnessing women's talent". UEFA.com. 2013-03-07. Retrieved 2020-08-02.
- https://sport.aktuality.sk/c/454457/zapas-ligy-narodov-slovensko-cesko-sa-na-tehelnom-poli-uskutocni-bez-divakov
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.