List of Volvo Ocean Race sailors
This is a list of sailors who have started in at least one offshore leg of the Volvo Ocean Race.
Stu Bannatyne and Bouwe Bekking have both made eight appearances in the race.
A
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Charles Abrahams | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Stefan Abrahamsson | 1989–90 The Card | |
W. Abram | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Ed Adams | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge | |
Maurice Adatto | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Peter Addeson | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Tom Addeson | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Tom Addis | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Mar Mostro, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind | |
Erick Ader | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Marco Adriani | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Richard Adsett | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Trevor Agnew | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Rosario Agosti | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Christian Aguesseau | 1973–74 Concorde | |
Gian Ahluwalia | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Roddy Ainslie | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Phil Airey | 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Brunel | |
Serguei Akatyev | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Espen Aker | 1981–82 Berge Viking, 1985–86 Drum | |
Pascal Allamand | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
David Alan-Williams | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor, 1981–82 FCF Challenger, 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Grahame Aldous | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Joshua Alexander | 2001–02 Assa Abloy | |
Stuart Alexander | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Valeri Alexeev | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Yves Allemant | 1973–74 Pen Duick III, 1977–78 33 Export | |
Anthony Allen | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
David Allen | 1989–90 The Card, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Elizabeth Allen | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Joe Allen | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1993–94 Yamaha | |
Ted Allison | 1977–78 King's Legend, 1981–82 Alaska Eagle, 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
James Allsopp | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Björn Alm | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Jean-Francois Amalric | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 & Mor Bihan | |
Bobo Almquist | 1989–90 The Card | |
Guillermo Altadill | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Fortuna & Galicia '93 Pescanova, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Kosatka & Black Betty | |
Guillermo "Willy" Altadill, Jr. | 2014–15 Mapfre, 2017-18 Mapfre[1][2] | |
Viannessey Ancellin | 1985–86 Cote d'Or | |
Paul Andersen | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Thomas Andersen | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
John Anderson | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Patrick Andersson | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Robert Andrews | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Gianroberto Anelli Monti | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Nicolas Angel | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Hein Anhold | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Heber Ansorena | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Patrick Antelme | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Heinz Aping | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Gonzalo Araujo | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Jamie Arbonnes | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova, 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Rodney Ardern | 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Santiago Arlos | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Alwin Arnold | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit | |
Alick Armstrong | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Pablo Arrarte | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Team Brunel, 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Daniele Arrigo | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Florence Arthaud | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Luigi Arzenati | 1973–74 Guia | |
P. R. G. Ash | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
James Ashwood | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Edwin Askew | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Nils-Peter Aspestrand | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Paul Audoire | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Michael Austin | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Isabelle Autissier | 1997–98 EF Education | |
Gerad Auvray | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
M. Avery | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Paul Ayasse | 1977–78 Neptune, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan |
B
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Bruno Bacilieri | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Dan Backlund | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Par Backstrom | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
A. C. Badrick | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Sam Badrick | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Ed Baird | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Ian Bailey-Willmot | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Louis George Baitier | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Louis Balcaen | 2014–15 Team Brunel, 2017-18 Team Brunel[3] | |
Jean-Luc Bale | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
John Banfield | 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Patrick Banfield | 1985–86 Drum | |
Stu Bannatyne | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Team Alvimedica, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Eric Bardaille | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Bruno Barde | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Olivier Bardo | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Alberto Bargues | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Chris Barker | 1977–78 Debenhams & King's Legend, 1981–82 Alaska Eagle, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 The Card | |
Sally Barkow | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Guy Baron | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Michel Barre | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Phil Barrett | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Luc Bartissol | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport, 1993–94 La Poste | |
John Bartlett | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Mark Barlett | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Paolo Bartoli | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
R. G. Barton | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Paolo Bassani | 1993–94 Brooksfield, 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
Michael Bastenie | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Alvaro Basterra | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Nicholas Bate | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Pete Bates | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Steven Battley | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Jean-Pierre Baudet | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Gerard Baudraz | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Hans Bauer | 1981–82 Swedish Entry & Alaska Eagle, 1985–86 Drum | |
Philippe Bayle | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Serge Bays | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Guy Beaumont | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Scott Beavis | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Duro Bebelic | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Gerard Beck | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Lynnath Beckley | 1997–98 EF Education | |
Wilhelm-Otto Beck | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Lisa Beecham | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Guido Beekman | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
Peter Behncke | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Andreas Beilken | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Bouwe Bekking | 1985–86 Philips Innovator, 1993–94 Winston, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2014–15 Team Brunel, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Oleg Belomylstev | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Josh Belsky | 1997–98 EF Language | |
Euan Belson | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Alain Benech | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Brian Bennett | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Andre Berenger | 1977–78 Neptune, 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Volkhard Berg | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Arend van Bergeijk | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Yuan Berger | 1989–90 Merit | |
Bohdan Berggrun | 1973–74 Otago | |
Jens Bergmann | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Leif Bergstrom | 1989–90 The Card | |
Neil Bergt | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Sid Berkeley | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Roberto Bermudez | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Black Betty, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Azzam, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[4] | |
Michael Berner | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Hans Bernhard | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Jean-Yves Bernot | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Michael Berrow | 1985–86 Drum | |
Paul Berrow | 1985–86 Drum | |
Colin Berry | 1973–74 Concorde, 1981–82 FCF Challenger, 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Gilles Berthelin | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Brice Berthier | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Nicholas Berthoud | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Richard Bertie | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Tony Bertram | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac, 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Paolo Bertoldi | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Annemieke Bes | 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Francois Bessieres | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI, 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
John Best | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Les Best | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Colin Bethell | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Stuart Bettany | 1997–98 America's Challenge & Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge | |
Jérémie Beyou | 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Alessandro Bezzola | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Piero Bianchessi | 1973–74 Guia | |
Richard Bickford | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Nick Bice | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Pascal Bidégorry | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Bill Biewenga | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan, 1993–94 Winston | |
Luc Billard | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Anabella Bini | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
John Birchenough | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
W. D. Birchenough, Jr. | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
C. P. O. M. Bird | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Hans Björnström | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Michael Blair | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
James Blake | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
Peter Blake | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor, 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand, 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2 | |
Jorge Blanc | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights, 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
David Blanchfield | 1997–98 Toshiba, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Uli Blank | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Augusto Blasimme | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
John Blassar | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Jan Blechineberg | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Curtis Blewett | 1997–98 EF Language, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Gregory Blomfield | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Jan Blomme | 1981–82 Croky, 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Rene Blondel | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Jean Vincent Blondiau | 1977–78 King's Legend & Traité de Rome, 1981–82 European University of Belgium | |
Hein Bloomers | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
Eric Blouet | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Eric Blunn | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Chay Blyth | 1973–74 Great Britain II, 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Geoffrey Boerne | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Dietrich von Boetticher | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Sergey Bogdanov | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Bogdan Bogdzinski | 1973–74 Copernicus | |
Harald Bollen | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Andreas Bolte | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Alberto Bolzan | 2014–15 Team Alvimedica, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Jack Bouttell | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team,[6] 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
David Bongers | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Eve Bonham | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Charles Bonnay | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Pierre Bonnet | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Luca Bontempelli | 1989–90 Merit | |
Gloria Borego | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Tom Borenius | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Sergei Borodinov | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Xavier Borruat | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Alan Bose | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Franco Bosia | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Serge Bosmorin | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Jack Bossert | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Rinze Botterweg | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Philippe Bougoim | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Dominique Bourgeois | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Jan Bourgeois | 1981–82 Croky | |
Hans Bouscholte | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Richard Bouzaid | 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 America's Challenge & Innovation Kvaerner, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Stig Bovbjerg | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
David Bowen | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
A. Bowlingbroke | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Michael Bradbury | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Gavin Brady | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Tom Braidwood | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Maarten Brakman | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Peter Brand | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Ralf Brauner | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Thierry Brault | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Terry Bray | 1977–78 Great Britain II, 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Laurent Bregeon | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Robert Bregeon | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Caj-Otso Bremer | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Jari Bremer | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Marco Bremer | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Christine Briand | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
William Bridel | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Francois Brilliant | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Richard Brisius | 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Andrew Bristow | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Caspar Brochmann | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Jeff Brock | 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Henry Bromby | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[4] | |
David Brooke | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour | |
Tony Brookes | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Michael Broughton | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Carolijn Brouwer | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too, 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
B. Brown | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Fraser Brown | 2005–06 Brunel | |
A. E. Brown | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Donal Browne | 1981–82 Traité de Rome, 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Armand Broyelles | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Alan Bruce | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Jorge Brufau | 1981–82 Licor 43, 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Jose Brufau | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Marc Brugger | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Arnt Bruhns | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Arttu Brummer | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Henry Brummer | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Karlo Brummer | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Otso Brummer | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Andrea Bruno | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Lucas Brun | 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Andrea Bruzzone | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
J. P. G. Bryans | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Nick Bubb | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Warwick Buckley | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Barry Buchanan | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Robin Buchanan | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
D. Budge | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Ian Budgen | 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Frederic Buffin de Chosal | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Mogens Bugge | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Alejandre Bulajich | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Ian Bullivant | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
J. A. Bullock | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Gisela Bunck | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Ivan Bunner | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise, 1993–94 La Poste, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Joanna Burchell | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Carsten Burfeind | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Conrad Burge | 1973–74 Guia | |
Peter Burling | 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Tim Burrell | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Nick Burridge | 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers | |
Geoffrey Bush | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Killian Bushe | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Alain Bussy | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Brad Butterworth | 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 Winston | |
Charles I. Butterworth | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Michele Buzzi | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Sandro Buzzi | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
G. I. Bye | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Gerry Byrne | 1989–90 NCB Ireland |
C
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Joao Cabecadas | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté, 1993–94 La Poste, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Daniel Cadene | 1989–90 La Poste | |
R. C. Caesley | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Dee Caffari | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Matteo Caglieris | 1981–82 Save Venice & Rollygo | |
Adrienne Cahalan | 1993–94 Heineken, 2005–06 Brasil1 | |
Benoit Caignaert | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Bruno Caire | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Gerard Caire | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Domino Callahand | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Jordi Calafat | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Telefónica | |
Franck Cammas | 2011–12 Groupama 4 | |
Peter Cameron | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Christopher Cann | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Andrew Cape | 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Toshiba, 2005–06 Movistar & Ericsson, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Team Brunel, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Paolo Caputo | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Horacio Carabelli | 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Ericsson 4 | |
Loïc Caradec | 1973–74 Grand Louis, 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Jacques Caraes | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Merritt Carey | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Philippe Cardis | 1977–78 Disque d'Or, 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
A. N. Carlier | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Brian Carlin | 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind[lower-alpha 2] | |
Enrique Carlin Torios | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Fransisco Carlin | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Paquita Carlin | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Ramon Carlin | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Carl-Ake Carlsson | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Richard Carlyle | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Francois Carpente | 1985–86 Cote d'Or, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Graham Carpenter | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Jean Michel Carpentier | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Patrice Carpentier | 1973–74 Grand Louis, 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Marco Carpi | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Mariano Carrara | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Jason Carrington | 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
John Carter | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
James Carroll | 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Massimo Casali | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
John Casey | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Mark Cashen | 1981–82 European University Belgium | |
Claudio Casiriaghi | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Kent Cassels | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Ignacio Castaner de la Torre | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Jean Castenet | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Manuel Castilla | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Franco Cattai | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Alain Caudrelier | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Charles Caudrelier | 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Christien Cavalier | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Paul Cayard | 1997–98 EF Language, 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Claudio Celon | 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Jean Philippe Chabaud | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Bernard Challis | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Paolo Chamaz | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
N. M. C. Chambers | 1977–78 Adventure, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Bruno Champly | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Keith Chapman | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Lucas Chapman | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Stephen Chapman | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Joel Charpentier | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Didier Charton | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Pierre Chassin | 1973–74 Concorde | |
Ying Kit Cheng | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Sergei Cherbakov | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Neil Cheston | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Jean Chevalier | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Marco Chiara | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Antonio Chioatto | 1977–78 Traité de Rome, 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Joanne Chittenden | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
John Chittenden | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Susan Chiu | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Zygmunt Choreń | 1973–74 Otago | |
P. N. Chowns | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Donald Crighton | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Stuart Childerley | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Mark Christensen | 1993–94 Winston, 1997–98 EF Language, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 ABN Amro I | |
Guo Chuan | 2008–09 Green Dragon[lower-alpha 3] | |
Rodney Churchill | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Maciel Cicchetti | 2008–09 Telefónica Black, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Witold Ciecholewski | 1973–74 Otago | |
Sophie Ciszek | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Mapfre[1][7] | |
Michael Clancy | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Francesca Clapcich | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
R. Clare | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Derek Clark | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Latimer Clark | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Sally Clark | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Richard Clarke | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge | |
Sean Clarkson | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Toshiba, 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Carsten Claub | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Francois Claude | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Dennis Claus | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Julian Clegg | 1989–90 With Integrity, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Marleen Cleyndert | 1993–94 Heineken, 1997–98 EF Education | |
Jim Close | 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Justin Clougher | 1997–98 EF Language, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Tom Clout | 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Alan Coad | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Maurizio Cocco | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Joaquin Coello | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Andrew Coghill | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
John Coleman | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Roddy Coleman | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
David Collard | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Richard Collard | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Alain Collett | 1981–82 Euromarché, 1985–86 Cote d'Or | |
Pierre Collet | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
George Collins | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Ian Collison | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Patricia Colmant | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Andrea Colombo | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Yves de Comimck | 1981–82 Croky, 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Georges Commarmond | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Dominique Conin | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Dennis Conner | 1993–94 Winston, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Shaun Connolly | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer & Drum, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Ray Conrady | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Marco Constant | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 EF Language | |
Bianca Cook | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Dean Cook | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Gareth Cooke | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Brunel | |
Stefan Coppers | 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Laurent Cordelle | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Gerald Cordingley | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Graeme Corlett | 1973–74 Concorde | |
Anton Corominas | 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Thomas Corness | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Nicolas Cortes Petersen | 1981–82 Alaska Eagl & Bubblegum | |
Jean Francois Coste | 1981–82 Mor Bihan, 1985–86 Cote d'Or | |
Bertrand Costey | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Ben Costello | 2008–09 Kosatka & Black Betty | |
Steve Cotton | 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 Toshiba, 2001–02 Team News Corp & Team SEB | |
Philippe Court | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Max Couteau | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Mark Covell | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Thomas Coville | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2011–12 Groupama 4 | |
John Covington | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Martin Cowell | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
M. E. Cox | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Sue Crafer | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Guy Craps | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit | |
Godfrey Cray | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 Yamaha & Winston | |
Sally Creaser | 1989–90 Maiden | |
Keith Crellin | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Jacimo Criado | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Donald Crichton | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Steven Crighton Boulter | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Antoine Croyere | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Jay Crum | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Mendez Crusat | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
M. C. Cruz | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Roberto Cubas Carline | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Harold Cudmore | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
M. Cuiklinski | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Andrew Culley | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Herve Cunnigham | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Valerie Cunningham | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Simon Cunnington | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
J. A. Cuthill | 1973–74 British Soldier |
D
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Pierre Dagreves | 1973–74 Guia | |
Jean Pierre Dagues | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Frederic Dahirel | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Claes Dahlberg | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Anders Dahlsjö | 2008–09 Ericson 3 | |
Kevin Dakin | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Arnaud Dalhenx | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Pietro D'Ali | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Tony Dallimore | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Butch Dalrymple-Smith | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Grant Dalton | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
W. J. Damerell | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Jens Dammeyer | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Nick Dana | 2011–12 Azzam[lower-alpha 2], 2014–15 Team Alvimedica, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
Ed Danby | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Yvon Daniel | 1981–82 Euromarché, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Brian Daniels | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Raymond Dardel | 1989–90 Merit | |
Andre Darmon | 1989–90 Merit | |
Brendan Darrar | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Alain D'Auzac | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Etienne David | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
C. Davies | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Kenneth Davies | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Samantha Davies | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Sarah Davies | 1989–90 Maiden | |
Ramon (Ray) Davies | 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge | |
Greg Davis | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Byran Dawson | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
J. T. Day | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Alexis De Cenival | 1993–94 Winston | |
Marc Decrey | 1989–90 Merit | |
Roger Deakins | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
David Dean | 1973–74 Concorde | |
John Dean | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
John Deane | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Carlo Degiorgis | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Daniele De Grassi | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Bernard Deguy | 1973–74 Kriter & Pen Duick VI, 1977–78 Neptune | |
Karl Dehler | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Jan Dekker | 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 ABN Amro I | |
Jean-Pierre Delaby | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Etienne Delacretaz | 1989–90 Merit | |
Fabien Delahaye | 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[8] | |
Javier De La Gandara | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Gian Del Bono | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Patrick Deloffe | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Jacques Delorme | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan, 1993–94 La Poste | |
Sylvie Delinondes | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Maurice Demspey | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
George De Neef | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Kees De Nijs | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Richard Deppe | 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2008–09 Il Mostro[lower-alpha 3] | |
Jean-Marc De Schotten | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Michel Desjoyeaux | 1985–86 Cote d'Or, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan, 1993–94 La Poste, 2014–15 Mapfre | |
Olivier Despaigne | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Beppe Dessi | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Hugues Destremau | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Sebastian Destremau | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Philippe De Troy | 1981–82 Croky | |
D. De Valero-Willis | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Brent Devenport | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Vincent Devictor | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Susan Devine | 1989–90 Creighton’s Naturally | |
Eric Dewy | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Paul D'Hollander | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Hannah Diamond | 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
Andrew Dibsdall | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Chris Dickson | 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
David Dickson | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Maniacco Diego | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Marco Diena | 1981–82 La Barco Laboratorio, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Gerard Dijkstra | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Adriano Di Majo | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Corrado Di Majo | 1977–78 B&B Italia, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Richard Dinsdale | 1981–82 Outward Bound | |
Herve Dispa | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Richard Dodson | 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Tom Dodson | 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
J. Doherty | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Jens Dolmer | 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Jean Marc Domange | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Jordi Domenech | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Ugo Dominici | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Marc van Dongen | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Bernard Donnezan | 1977–78 Neptune | |
José Doreste | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Peter Dorien | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons & Team News Corp, 2005–06 Movistar | |
Oleg Doroshenko | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Yury Doroshenko | 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Frederick Dovaston | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Gregory Dowling | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Noel Drennan | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Movistar | |
Andreas Dreschler | 1981–82 'Walross III Berlin | |
Alexei Drosdovsky | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Michel Drouart | 1973–74 Guia | |
Anna Drougge | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Eric Drouglazet | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Pauline Duart | 1989–90With Integrity | |
Jean Louis Duboc | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Bruno Dubois | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Yves Dubos | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Robin Duchesne | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Patrice Ducourtioux | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Damien Duke | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Dolph Du Mont | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Nick Dunlop | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Patrice Dumas | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Francois Dumont | 1985–86 Côte d'Or | |
Cameron Dunn | 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Daniel Dupont | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Jean Noel Durand | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Anton Dusseljee | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Albert Dykema | 1977–78 Flyer |
E
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Fernando Echavarri | 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Támara Echegoyen | 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Finn Eckbo | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Michael Eckstein | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Philip Eckstein | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
C. Edge | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
L. Edinger | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Jen Edney | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 2][1][5] | |
A. W. D. Edsor | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Chris Edwards | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Richard Edwards | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
S. A. Edwards | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Tracy Edwards | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB & Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Maiden | |
Nicola Egger | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Abby Ehler | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Mats Ehrnooth | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Urs Eiholzer | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Leif Ekman | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Nils Ekmark | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Bill Elgie | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Anna-Lena Elled | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Jeremy Elliot | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Patrick Elies | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Karl-Olof Elmdahl | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Pascal Emeriau | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
David Endean | 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Ericsson 4 | |
Donald England | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Joe English (sailor) | 1989–90 NCB Ireland, 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Charles Enright | 2014–15 Team Alvimedica, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
P. Enzer | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Steve Erickson | 1997–98 EF Language | |
Berend Erling | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Kevin Escoffier | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team, 2017–18 Dongfeng Race Team[3] | |
Frank Esson | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender |
F
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Oliosi Fabio | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Marco Facca | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Philippe Facque | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
James Fagan | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Terence Fair | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Tom Faire | 1997–98 America's Challenge | |
Giorgio Falck | 1973–74 Guia, 1981–82 Rollygo, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Giovanni Falck | 1981–82 Rollygo, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Shannon Falcone | 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Jez Fanstone | 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Michael Farley | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
John Farmer | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
A. J. Farnes | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Paul Farr | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Brad Farrand | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Angela Farrell | 1989–90 Maiden | |
Nicholas Farrimond | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Gordon Farthing | 1981–82 FCF Challenger, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Romuald Favraud | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Peter Fazer | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Pierre Fehlmann | 1977–78 Disque d'Or, 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 (later Maiden), 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Klaus Feldmann | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Lars Fellman | 1985–86 Fazer" Finland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Henrik Fenstrom | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Eric Ferguson | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Francisco Fernandez | 1981–82 Licor 43, 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Juan Fernandez | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Paco Fernández | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Xabier Fernández | 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Mapfre, 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Giovanni Ferreri | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Vittorio Ferreri | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Sharon Ferris | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Justin Ferris | 1997–98 EF Language, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Azzam, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[9] | |
Marcelo Ferreira | 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Campbell Field | 1997–98 America's Challenge, 2001–02 Team News Corp, 2005–06 Brunel | |
Ross Field | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 America's Challenge, 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
John Fielder | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Patrick Fierre | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Gert Findel | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Edgardo Fischer | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Mark Fischer | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Manuel Fischler | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
John Fisher | 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Jonathan Fisher | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Mark Fisher | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Simon Fisher | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Azzam, 2014–15 Azzam, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
Joanne Fishman | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Morris Fleege | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Timothy Fleming | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Graham Fleury | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Steinlager 2 | |
Neville Flint | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Greg Flynn | 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 America's Challenge | |
Terence Flynn | 1981–82 Outward Bound | |
Patrice Foillard | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Marie-Laure Fourlinnie | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Daniel Fong | 1997–98 America's Challenge & Toshiba | |
Ugo Fonollá | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
Andre Fonseca | 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Black Betty, 2014–15 Mapfre | |
António Fontes | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel and Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1][3] | |
Colin Forbes | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Adrian Ford | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Martin Ford | 1989–90 Lion New Zealand | |
C. P. O. M. Forrest | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Daniel Forster | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Kenneth Forster | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Massimo Fossati | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Y. B. Foucou | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Marie-Laure Fourlinnie | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Olivier Fourment | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Wessel de Fouw | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
Damian Foxall | 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
Jean-Michel Foxonet | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Clare Francis | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Enrico Francolini | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Nance Frank | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Jean Marc Frantz | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Albino Fravezzi | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Jason Freeborn | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Andrew Freeman | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Richard Freeman-Cowan | 1985–86 Drum | |
Wold Freitag | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Bernardo Freitas | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Luc Frejacques | 1985–86 Côte d'Or | |
Francis Freon | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Jan Friberg | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Konrad Frost | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
Knut Frostad | 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2005–06 Brasil1 | |
Diego Fructuoso | 2011–12 Telefónica | |
Julian Fuller | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Mark Fullerton | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Angus Fyfe | 1981–82 Bubblegum |
G
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Gianfranco Gabaldo | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Alain Gabbay | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Philip Gadey | 1981–82 European University Belgium | |
Kenneth Gahmberg | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Stefan Gahmberg | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Didier Gainette | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Jamie Gale | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge | |
Kenneth Gale | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Marco Galimberti | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Tomas Gallart | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Amanda Gallow | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Marco Galzenati | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Gerard Garcia | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Santiago Garcia-Cascon | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Mark Gardener | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Andres Gasser | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Pascal Gateau | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Charles Gates | 1985–86 Drum | |
Donald Gautier | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Sidney Gavignet | 1993–94 La Poste, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2015–16 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Vincent Gazeau | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Vincent Geake | 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Silk Cut | |
Harry Gedda | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Alexander Geelen | 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Greg Gendell | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Arjen van Gent | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Burkhard Gerling | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
John Giblett | 1977–78 Adventure, 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Richard Gibson | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Daniel Gilard | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Julian Gildersleeves | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
D. M. Gill | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Daniel Gilles | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Greg Gillette | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Karl Gillette | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Vincent Gillioz | 1989–90 Merit | |
Michel Girard | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Pascal Girardin | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Robert Girardin | 1973–74 Tauranga, 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Etienne Giroire | 1989–90 The Card | |
Beat Gittinger | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Heinz Glahr | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
G. H. Glasgow | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Alain Glicksman | 1973–74 Kriter | |
D. T. I. Glyn Owen | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Ryan Godfrey | 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Christian Goecke | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Felipe Gomez | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Joanna Gooding | 1989–90 Maiden | |
John Goodwin | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Konstantin Gordeiko | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Jean Gosswiller | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Alex Gough | 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Terry Gould | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Martine Grael | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Torben Grael | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Ericsson 4 | |
Bob Graham | 1989–90 Lion New Zealand | |
Neil Graham | 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Silk Cut | |
Jesper Gram | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Kiell Granberg | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
S. Gray | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Scott Gray | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Paolo Grazioli | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Alan Green | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Paul Green | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
P. J. C. Green | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Sam Greenfield | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team,[lower-alpha 2] 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 4] | |
Libby Greenhalgh | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Robert Greenhalgh | 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Azzam, 2014–15 Mapfre, 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Matthew Gregory | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Yvan Griboval | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Theresa Griffiths | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Jean Claude Grigaux | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Wilhelm Griitter | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Alexei Grischenko | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Stellan Gross | 1989–90 The Card | |
Jack Grout | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Ariane Grout | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Guido Grugnola | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Federico Grunewald | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Steve Gruver | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Rodolfo Guerrini | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Michel Guez | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Dominique Guillet† | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Martin Guldner | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Serge Guilhamou | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Marc Guillemot | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan, 1993–94 La Poste | |
Jean-Francois Guillet | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Michel Guillot | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Christine Guillou | 1997–98 EF Education | |
Gabriel Guilly | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Zane Gills | 2011–12 Telefónica, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Antonio Guiu | 1981–82 Licor 43, 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Raymond Gumley | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Sotero Gumerret | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Henrik Gummerus | 1989–90 The Card | |
Jon Gunderson | 2001–02 Team News Corp & Team SEB | |
Simon Gundry | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand, 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Fridtjof Gunkel | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Jan Gustafsson | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 The Card | |
Tony Gutteridge | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Espen Guttormsen | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Edoardo Guzzetti | 1973–74 Tauranga |
H
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Kaj Haagensen | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Petter Hagelund | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Timo Hagoort | 2015–16 Team Brunel | |
Ekhart Hahn | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Paul Hailstone | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Ross Halcrow | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Sarah-Jane Hall | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Corinna Halloran | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Jacques Hamelle | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Andreas Hanakamp | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Brian Hancock | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Chris Hancock | 1985–86 Drum | |
Graeme Handley | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Jena Hansen | 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[4] | |
Bob Hanenberg | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Philippe Hanin | 1977–78 Traité de Rome, 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Kim Hanlon | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Aran Hansen | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Bo Hansen | 1993–94 Intrum Justitia | |
Klavs Fisher Hansen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Fridolf Hanson | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Chen Jinhao (Horace) | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team,[10] 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Leslie Hardy | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Ken Hara | 1993–94 Tokio | |
Harry Harkimo | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland, 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Roy Harkimo | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Angus Harlow | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Tony Harman | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Philip Harmer | 2005–06 Brunel, 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Azzam | |
Kenneth Harper | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Kelvin Harrap | 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Toshiba, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
John Harris | 1989–90 The Card | |
John Harris | 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Kristin Harris | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Philip Harris | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Stephen Harrison | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Ian Hartless | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Christoph Hartogs | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Bernt Hartwell | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Chris Harvey | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Mick Harvey | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Sara Hastreiter | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Stig Hatlo | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Mark Hauser | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Yamaha | |
Alain Havelange | 1981–82 33 Export, 1985–86 Côte d'Or, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Adam Hawkins | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Eleanor Hay | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Graeme Haygarth | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Steve Hayles | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
F. O. M. J. Hayman | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
J. A. Hearl | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Benoit Hebert | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Richard Heberling | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Peter Heck | 1993–94 Tokio | |
Bill Heffernan | 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Martin Hehnn | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Roger Heidmann | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Frederick Heineman | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig, 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Maximilian Heinemann | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Roy Heiner | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2001–02 Assa Abloy | |
Mark Hejl | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Palle Hemdorff | 1981–82 Traité de Rome, 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Jared Henderson | 1997–98 America's Challenge & Merit Cup | |
Keryn Henderson | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Robin Henderson | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
George Hendy | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Harald Hennig | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Carl Hennix | 1989–90 The Card | |
Andrea Henriquet | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Jan Heogland | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Judith Herbert | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Dean Herbison | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Carlos Hernandez | 2014–15 Mapfre | |
Andreas Hestermann | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Richard Hewitt | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Luc Heymans | 1981–82 European University Belgium & 33 Export, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Stephen Hickey | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Russell A. Hide | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Henri Hiddes | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Alex Higby | 2014–15 Azzam | |
A. Higham | 1973–74 Adventure | |
John Higham | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Nancy Hill | 1989–90 Maiden | |
R. A. L. Hill | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Paul Hindmarch | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Wendy Hinds | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Frans Hinfelaar | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Daniel Hirsch | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Marc Hodder | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Erik Hodne | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Jan Hoe | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Martin Hoetzel | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Willemien van Hoeve | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
A. M. Hogton | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Phil Holland | 1985–86 Drum | |
Mark Hollier | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Edgar Holmes | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Kai-Uwe Hollweg | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Alec Honey | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Stan Honey | 2005–06 ABN Amro I | |
David Hooper | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Eddie Hope | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Hamish Hooper | 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers | |
Michael Hope | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
S. Hope | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Bernard Horeau | 1981–82 Bubblegum (yacht) & Ilgagomma | |
Michel Horeau | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Hans Horrevoets† | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Bernard Hosking† | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Jeffrey Houlgrave | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Ryan Houston | 2008–09 Black Betty, 2011–12 Sanya Lan, 2014–15 Team Alvimedica | |
Mike Howard | 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Movistar | |
Iain Hudson | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Carlo Huisman | 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Marc van Hulssen | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Conrad Humphreys | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Matthew Humphries | 1989–90 With Integrity, 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth, 1997–98 America's Challenge & Swedish Match, 2005–06 Brunel, 2001–02 Team SEB & Team News Corp | |
David Hurley | 1993–94 Winston | |
John Hutchinson | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Terry Hutchinson | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Timo Huttunen | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland, 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Philip Hyde | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
C. P. O. Hyland | 1973–74 Adventure |
I
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Marcos Iglesias | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Constance Imbert | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Jurg Immobersteg | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Jon Inchaustegui | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Pablo Iglesias | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Martin Ingold | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Ludde Ingvall | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Andrew Irons | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Enrique Irveta | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Gordon Irving | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Frederic Isabella | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Peter Isler | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Toby Isles | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Erwan Israel | 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team |
J
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Brad Jackson | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Robert Jackson | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Stacey Jackson | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
Jean Jacques-Provoyeur | 1985–86 Drum | |
Gregoire Jacquet | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Richard Jakaus | 1989–90 Gatorade & Martela & Merit | |
Stanislaw Jakubczyk | 1973–74 Otago | |
Francois Jallat | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 & Euromarché | |
Jan Peter Jamaer | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Phil James | 2008–09 Ericsson International | |
Rob James | 1973–74 Second Life, 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Phil Jameson | 2008–09 Ericsson 4 | |
Herve Jan | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland, 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2001–02 Assa Abloy | |
Roger Janes | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Per Jangen | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Dieter Janssens | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
David Jarvis | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Gaston Jaunsolo | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Jorge Jaunsolo | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Grant Jenkins | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Jan Jensen | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Kerstin Jensen | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Nils-Arne Jensen | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Pierre Baad Jensen | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Yang Jiru (Wolf) | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Thomas Johanson | 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Christian Horn Johansson | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Berndt Johansson | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Jorgen Krogh Johansen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Tim Johnson | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Tom Johnson | 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
William Johnson | 1977–78 Flyer | |
A. Johnstone | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Ben Jones | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Ian Jones | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Elizabeth Jones | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Louis Jones | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Warwick Jones | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Hanne Jorgensen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Bengt Jörnstedt | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Michael Joubert | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Kosatka | |
John Jourdane | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Roland Jourdain | 1985–86 Côte d'Or, 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Sebastien Josse | 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Etienne Julien | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 & Mor Bihan | |
Tom Jungell | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Bridget Juniper | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB |
K
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Niels Kaae | 1985–86 Philips Innovator & SAS Baia Viking | |
Vesa Kaipanen | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Eero Kairamo | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Erkki Kairamo | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Viktor Kamkin | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Oscar Karlsson | 1997–98 Swedish Match | |
Susan Kavanagh | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Hans Kawerau | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
J. S. Kay | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Larry Keating | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Rodney Keenan | 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Michael Keeton | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Kester Keighley | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
M. W. Kemmis-Betty | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Graham Kendall | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
David Kenny | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Gael de Kerangat | 1981–82 Gauloises 3, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Coenraad Kerbert | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Olivier Kerkhofs | 1981–82 European University Belgium, 1985–86 Côte d'Or, 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Jacques Kermoal | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Marc Kerry | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Olivier de Kersauson | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Timothy A. Kershaw | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Martin Keruzoré | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
Glenn Kessels | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth, 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Jere Keurulainen | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Jack Keyhoe | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Adil Khalid | 2011–12 Azzam, 2014–15 Azzam | |
Andrew Kidd | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Marie-Claude Kieffer | 1993–94 Heineken, 1997–98 EF Education | |
Anne Kierulf | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Keith Kilpatrick | 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Nigel King | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Simon King | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
A. W. King-Harman | 1973–74 Second Life | |
R. Kingsnorth | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Jerry Kirby | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Il Mostro | |
Rome Kirby | 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
S. R. Kirby | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Dietrich Kirchner | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Martin Kirketerp | 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
J. Kiszely | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Bernd Klatte | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Michel Kleinjans | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Peter Klock | 1989–90 The Card | |
R. J. Knox | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Matt Knighton | 2014–15 Azzam | |
Robin Knox-Johnston | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Bernd Knuppel | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Peter Koehurst | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Frits Koek | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Edgar Koekebakker | 1977–78 Flyer, 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Nicolas Koetschau | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Tony Kolb | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Morten Kolflaath | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Wilfried Kollex | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Kazunori Komatsu | 1993–94 Yamaha | |
Gennadiy Korolkov | 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Odessa | |
Paavo Korpikuusi | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
John Kostecki | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Ivan Kostyuchenko | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Roberto Kramar | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Gunnar Krantz | 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia & Tokio, 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Martin Krite | 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2011–12 Groupama 4 | |
Tim Kroger | 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Swedish Match | |
Arno Kronenberg | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Philippe Kropf | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Wim Krosenbrink | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Vladimir Kulinichenko | 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Odessa & Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Kazimierz Kurzydlo | 1973–74 Otago | |
Mikaela von Kuskull | 1989–90 Maiden, 1993–94 Heineken | |
Wilhelm von Kuskull | 1981–82 Swedish Entry, 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Igor Kutorkin | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Edward W. Kuttel | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Mike Kuttel | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Peter Kuttel | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Peter John Kuttel | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Robert Kwekkeboom | 1977–78 Tielsa |
L
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Alain Labbe | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Jean Pierre Labbe | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Dominique Lacroix | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Luciano Ladavas | 1973–74 Guia | |
Colin Ladd | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Jean-Jacques Laeser | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Jacques Laine | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III & Euromarché | |
Hughes Lallement | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Maxime Laloux | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Torsti Lammi | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Cameron Lanceley | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Claus Landmark | 1981–82 Berge Viking, 1989–90 The Card | |
Jon Landmark | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Santiago Lange | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Jon Langeland | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Kyle Langford | 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Henrik Langhoff | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Chris Larson | 2001–02 Assa Abloy | |
Börje Larsson | 1989–90 The Card | |
Lage Larsson | 1989–90 The Card | |
Yngve Larsson | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Bruno La Salle | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Pascal Lassus | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Gerhard Last | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Sergei Lastouetski | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Koemraad Lasure | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Julio Lattes | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Monique Lattes | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Reinhard Laucht | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Marcel Laurin | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Bernard Lauvray | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Jean-Dominique Lavanchy | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
James Lavery | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Alexey Lavrenov | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Kendal Law | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Matthew Lawrence | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
T. Laycock | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Dr. Robin Leach | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Gianfrancesco Leati | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Michel le Berre | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Bernard Le Boette | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Pierre Leboutet | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Yves Lebouvier | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Jonathan Le Bon | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Simon Le Bon | 1985–86 Drum | |
Yves Leblevec | 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Jean Le Cam | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Francois Le Castrec | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Jérémie Lecaudey | 2017-18 On-board reporter[lower-alpha 1][1][5] | |
Frederick Leclere | 1981–82 Bubblegum, 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Yves Le Cornec | 1981–82 Euromarché, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Eric Lecotteley | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Jose Le Deliou | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Thierry Ledoux | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Malcolm Lee | 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Thibault Le Fournier | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 33 Export | |
Yves Le Gad | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Christophe Le Garff | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Max Le Grand | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Eero Lehtinen | 1989–90 The Card | |
Tapio Lehtinen | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Jean Le Huerou-Kerisel | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Abram Leibovich | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
J. R. Le Maitre | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Jean Le Menec | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Yann Le Nabour | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Stephen Lenartowicz | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Philippe Lengaigne | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Pierre Lenormand | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Eric Lenz | 1981–82 European University of Belgium | |
Jean Bernard Leonarde | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Johan Lepoutre | 1981–82 European University Belgium | |
David A. Leslie | 1973–74 British Soldier, 1977–78 Adventure | |
I. S. Leslie | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Eric Letrosne | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Claude Letz | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Anders Lewander | 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Hardley Lewin | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
M. Lewin-Harris | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Andrew Lewis | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2011–12 Azzam | |
Cameron Lewis | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Nicholas Lewis | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Gustavo Lie | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Håkon Lie | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Edward van Lierde | 2005–06 Brunel, 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Xue-Liu (Black) | 2014–15 Donfeng Race Team, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[3] | |
Jan-Erik Lindgren | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Carl-Johan Lindholm | 1985–86 Fazer Finland | |
Vanessa Linsley | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Anders Lilius | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Carl Lindfors | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Ann Lippens | 1981–82 Croky, 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
William Lippens | 1981–82 Croky | |
R. J. Little | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Eugeno Llamas | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Nicolas Loday | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Andre Loepfe | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Eric Loizeau | 1977–78 Gauloises II, 1981–82 Gauloises 3 | |
Alessandro Lojacono | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Francisclis Lokin | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Rutgerus Lokin | 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Jeremy Lomas | 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
L. S. J. Long | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Fransesco Longanesi Cattani | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Fredrik Lööf | 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Edmundo Lopez | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Gabriel Lopez | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Pelayo Lopez de Merlo | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Hector Lopez Piqueras | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights, 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Miguel Lopez Piqueras | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights, 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Christopher A. J. Lord | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Keith Lorence | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Claude Lovera | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Philip Lovett | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Marc Lubken | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Ralph Lucas | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Joachin Lucht | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Rolf Luecke | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Pleun van der Lugt | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
Rodion Luka | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Mikael Lundh | 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Henrik Lundberg | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Bertil Lundin | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Peder Lunde Jr. | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Benedicte Lunven | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Bruno Lunven | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Nicolas Lunven | 2014–15 Mapfre, 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Thierry Lunven | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés & 33 Export | |
Annie Lush | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Team Brunel[1] | |
Jim Lutz | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Brendan Lyne | 1985–86 Equity & Law |
M
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Halvard Mabire | 1981–82 Mor Bihan, 1985–86 Côte d'Or, 1989–90 Belmont Finland II, 1993–94 La Poste, 1997–98 America's Challenge | |
Richard Macalister | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Francois Mach | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Paul MacDonald | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Ross MacDonald | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Corin Mackenzie | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally, 1993–94 Odessa | |
Volker Mackeprang | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Tom Macsweeney | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Patrice Madillac | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Edward Maertens | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Massimo Maffezzini | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Aksel Magdahl | 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Gordon Maguire | 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Winston, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Fredy Mahlstedt | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Stefano Maida | 1981–82 Rollygo & Ilgagomma, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Sergei Maidan | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Chris Main | 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Guido Maisto | 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield, 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
A. Malcolmson | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Philippe Maleszewski | 1989–90 Merit | |
Carla Malingri | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Franco Malingri | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Doi Malingri di Bagnolo | 1973–74 CS e RB, 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Michel Malinovsky | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Francois Mallard | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Daniel Malle | 1989–90 La Poste, 1993–94 La Poste | |
Kirk Mandt | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Marjorie Mann | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Markos Mannstrom | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Ewout Mante | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
A. R. Manton | 1977–78 Adventure & Great Britain II | |
Stephane Marcelli | 1985–86 Côte d'Or | |
Anthony Marchand | 2014–15 Mapfre | |
Jacopo Marchi | 1981–82 Rollygo, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Michel Marie | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Jaime Marina | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Brad Marsh | 2011–12 Groupama 4 | |
G. S. Marshall | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Olivier Marthe | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit | |
Isidro Marti | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Ian Martin | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
John Martin | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Robert C. Martin | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Paolo Martinoni | 1977–78 B&B Italia, 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Sebastien Marsset | 2014–15 Team Alvimedica | |
Iker Martínez de Lizarduy | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Mapfre | |
Pascal Marty | 1977–78 Neptune & 33 Export | |
Pierre Mas | 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Paolo Mascheroni | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Christian Masilge | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Matt Mason | 1993–94 Winston | |
Michael Mason | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Richard Mason | 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Roy Mason | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Kaori Matsunaga | 1993–94 Heineken | |
David Matthews | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
M. Matthews | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Michael Matthiesen | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Aimo Mattila | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Zivko Matutinovic | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Carlo Mauri | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Serge Maurin | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Christopher Mayers | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Frazer Maxwell | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Jules Mazars | 2001–02 Assa Abloy | |
Rafael Mbau | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Dick McCann | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
TA McCann | 1993–94 Tokio | |
Monica McCants | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Robert McCarthy | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Mark McCloskey | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Fiona McCorkindale | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Lisa McDonald | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Neal McDonald | 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Azzam | |
Phil McDonald | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Andrew McLean | 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers | |
Tom McWilliam | 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Malcolm McEwen | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
D. J. McGilp | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Ian McGowan-Fyfe | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Barry McKay | 1989–90 Steinlager 2 | |
Charles McKee | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Jonathan McKee | 2008–09 Il Mostro | |
David McLoughlin | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Keryn McMaster | 1997–98 EF Education | |
John McMullen | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Richard Meacham | 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Andre Mechelynck | 1985–86 Côte d'Or, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Michele Meda | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Eduardo Medina | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Renee Mehl | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Ingo Meier | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Andrew Meiklejohn | 2005–06 Brasil1, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Eivind Melleby | 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Frederico Melo | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[4] | |
Marina Menghi | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Barry Mercer | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Anthony Merrington | 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Peter Merrington | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Miranda Merron | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Torsten Messer | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Gideon Messink | 1985–86 Philips Innovator, 1989–90 Equity & Law II, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Peter Metcalfe | 1985–86 Equity & Law, 1989–90 The Card | |
Elodie-Jane Mettraux | 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[9] | |
Justine Mettraux | 2014–15 Team SCA | |
Patrick Meulemeester | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Achim Meyer | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Jurgen Meyer | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Angelo Mezzanotte | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Karl-Eckart Michael | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Adam Michel | 1973–74 Otago | |
Olaf Michel | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Pierre Michetti | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Mikhail Mikhailov | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Julian Miles | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Simon Miles | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Rokas Milevičius | 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Alastair Mill | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
Scott Miller | 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Daniel Millet | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Jean Pierre Millet | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Nicholas Milligan | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
A. R. Mills | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Gian Milone | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Adam Minoprio | 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2015–16 Team Brunel | |
Igor Mironenko | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
I. Miskelly | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Gerard Mitchell | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Marco Mo | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Vincent Moeyersoms | 1981–82 Traité de Rome & European University of Belgium | |
Sten-Erik Molander | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Luke Molloy | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Stuart Molloy | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Nick Moloney | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Bleddyn Mon | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Philippe Monnet | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Pierre Monsaingeon | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Ross Monson | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Antonio Cuervas-Mons | 2008–09 Telefónica Black, 2011–12 Telefónica, 2014–15 Mapfre, 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Michel Monseu | 1985–86 Côte d'Or | |
Christina Monti | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Jean Claude Montesinos | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Wade Morgan | 2011–12 Azzam | |
Graham Moody | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Martin Moody | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Ian Moore | 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
A. J. Moore | 1977–78 Adventure | |
T. W. Moore | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Jose Mora | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Fortunato Moratto | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Richard Morgan | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
V. C. Morgan | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Gustav Morin | 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Marco Morrosini | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Julian Morris | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Robert Morris | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Timothy Morris | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Vernon Morris | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Reiner Moritz | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Stafford Morse | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Kym 'Shag' Morton | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Christopher Moselen | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Anthony Moss | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Paul Mothe | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Nicholas Mott | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
W. B. Moulsdale | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Michi Mueller | 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
C. P. O. R. Mullender | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Jorg Muller | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Peter Muller | 1981–82 Disque d'Or | |
Stefan Muller | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Aki Muller-Deile | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Claus Muller-Rohlck | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Harm Muller-Rohlck | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
P. Mumford | 1977–78 Adventure | |
David Munday | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Jeni Mundy | 1989–90 Maiden, 1993–94 Heineken | |
Fernando Munoz | 1981–82 Licor 43, 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Annalise Murphy | 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Christine Murphy | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
David Murden | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Christopher Murdoch | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Vladislav Murnikov | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Paul Murray | 1997–98 EF Language | |
Simon Murray Smith | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Vladimir Musatov | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Markus Mustelin | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia | |
Tony Mutter | 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2011–12 Mar Mostro, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
James Myatt | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Kjell Myrann | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Stefan Myralf | 2008–09 Ericsson 3 |
N
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Jeffrey Nadler | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Emily Nagel | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Robbie Naismith | 1989–90 NCB Ireland, 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2008–09 Il Mostro | |
Antonio Nappi | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Andrew Nash | 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Dirk Nauta | 1977–78 Tielsa, 1985–86 Philips Innovator, 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
J. Nebout | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Jan Neergaard | 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Jean-Luc Nelias | 3008-09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Mapfre | |
N. Netherclift | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Paul Newall | 1977–78 Heath's Condor, 1985–86 Philips Innovator, 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Leah Newbold | 1993–94 Heineken, 1997–98 EF Education | |
John Newton | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Jens Nickel | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Christopher Nichol | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Nick Nichols | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Chris Nicholson | 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[4] | |
Anthony Nicholson | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Richard Nicolson | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Peter van Niekerk | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy, 2008–09 Black Betty, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[4] | |
Eva J. I. Nielsen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Piet van Nieuwenhuyzen | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Ilpo Nikkari | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Roger Nilson | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Tage Nilsson | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Phillippe Nobileau | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
F. A. de la Noe | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Sjerp Noorda, Jr. | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Sjerp Noorda, Sr. | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
G. Norman | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Ross Norman | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Thierry Norman | 1977–78 Gauloises II & Japy-Hermés | |
Buster Norsk | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Jesper Norsk | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Anthony Nossiter | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2011–12 Azzam | |
Skip Novak | 1977–78 King's Legend, 1981–82 Alaska Eagle, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Piter Ntzhegorodtcev | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Jean-Gabriel Nucci | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Heikki Nukari | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Giovanni Nustrini | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Lapo Nustrini | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Craig Nutter | 1997–98 Silk Cut | |
Klas Nylöf | 1997–98 EF Language, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2008–09 Ericsson 3 |
O
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Patrick O'Brien | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Deidre O'Callaghan | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Enda O'Coineen | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Edwin O'Connor | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Ger O'Rourke | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Anders Odelberg | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Aldo Oddone | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Curt Oetking | 1997–98 EF Language | |
Henry Ogando | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Elizabeth Ogilvy-Wedderburn | 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Jorg-Peter Ohmstedt | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Fabio Oliosi | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Yves Olivaux | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Gabriele Olivo | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue[lower-alpha 3] | |
Göran Olsson | 1989–90 The Card | |
Håkan Olsson | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Magnus Olsson | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 EF Language, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Michael Olsson | 1985–86 Drum | |
S. Omerod | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Mark Orams | 1989–90 Steinlager 2 | |
Jochen Orgellmann | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Adolfo Orinday | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Antoine Ortholan | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Ties van Os | 1985–86 Equity & Law | |
John Osborne | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Richard Ott | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Erik Otterstad | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
Vladimir Ovtcharenko | 1993–94 Odessa | |
F. Owens | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Will Oxley | 2005–06 Brunel, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Team Alvimedica |
P
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Marco Pace | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Justin Packshaw | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Mat Padmos | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Marina Pagani | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Christian Page | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Laurent Pages | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Corrdo Pahor | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Anthony Paine | 1981–82 Outward Bound | |
Marc Pajot | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Eric Pallier | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Alfonso Palombo | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Michael Pammenter | 2008–09 Telefónica Black, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers | |
Beppe Panada | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Kiny Parade | 1997–98 EF Education | |
Michele Paret | 1989–90 Maiden, 1993–94 Heineken | |
David Parish | 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
G. S. Parisis | 1977–78 33 Export | |
Jeremy Parker | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Nicholas Parker | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Luke Parkinson | 2014–15 Azzam, 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Mikkel Passabant | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Marty Pascal | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck | |
Christian Paschen | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Erik Pascoli | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Zara Pascoli | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Dick Pasker | 1989–90 Equity & Law II, 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Mikel Passabant | 2008–09 Telefónica Black[lower-alpha 3] | |
Alberto Passi | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Antón Paz | 2008–09 Telefónica Black[lower-alpha 3] | |
M. G. Paterson | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Helmut Paul | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Gary Paykel | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Nicholas Payne | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Lionel Pean | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Graham Pearson | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
William Pearson | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Nino Pecorari | 1973–74 Guia | |
Franco Pecorari | 1973–74 Guia | |
Giorgio Pecorari | 1973–74 Guia | |
George Peet | 2005–06 ABN Amro II | |
Per Pehle | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Álex Pella | 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[9] | |
David Pella | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Mauro Pelaschier | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Henrique Pellicano | 2005–06 Brasil1 | |
Alvaro Pellistri | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Daniel Pellistri | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Philippe Pelsmaeker | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Peter Pendleton | 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Austin Perera | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Fernando Peres | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Michael Perkins | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Zygfryd Perlicki | 1973–74 Copernicus | |
Eric Peron | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Jean Perraud | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Herve Perrin | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Scott Perry | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Rainer Persch | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Roch Pescadere | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Robin Peter | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Henrik Agner Petersen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Pelle Petterson | 1989–90 The Card | |
Katherine Pettibone | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Frederic Pey | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Patrick Phelipon | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI | |
Thomas Philippe | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 33 Export | |
Anthony Phillips† | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
P. D. Phillips | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
G. C. Philp | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Dean Phipps | 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 Winston | |
J. Phipps | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Guy Piazzini | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Michel Piazzini | 1989–90 Merit | |
Frederic Pichonnat | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Andrew Pickett | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Charles Russell Pickthall | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Toio Piegieggoli | 1973–74 Guia | |
Iwona Pienkawa | 1973–74 Otago | |
Zdzislaw Pienkawa | 1973–74 Otago | |
Ben Piggott | 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Dominique Pipat | 1981–82 Euromarché & Charles Heidsieck III | |
Baron Joel Piquemal | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III | |
Jacques Pirlet | 1981–82 European University of Belgium | |
Albert Pierrard | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Sebastian Piesse | 1989–90 With Integrity, 1993–94 Odessa | |
Antonio Piris | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova, 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Tony Pink | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally, 1993–94 Odessa | |
Javier de la Plaza | 2008–09 Telefónica Black, 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Eugene Platon | 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Matteo Plazzi | 1993–94 Winston | |
Sander Pluijm | 2008–09 Black Betty[lower-alpha 3] | |
Jacques Pochon | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Denis Poffet | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Viktor Pogrebnov | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Ray Pogson | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Wilfrid Polome | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
J. Pommaret | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Jerome Poncet | 1973–74 Guia, 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Gerd Jan Poortman | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2008–09 Black Betty, 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Marcelo Porta | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Bill Porter | 1973–74 Adventure, 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Santiago Portillo | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Strempel Portillo | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Paolo Pottolini | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Stephane Poughon | 1985–86 L'Esprit d'équipe | |
Philippe Poupon | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Timothy Powell | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth, 1997–98 Silk Cut, 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Mike Powers | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Dave Powys | 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna | |
Paola Pozzonlini | 1977–78 G&B Italia | |
Alastair (Alby) Pratt | 1993–94 Brooksfield, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Len Price | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Allan Prior | 1977–78 Heath's Condor, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour | |
Michael Priou | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Marco Profili | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Franck Proffit | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Andrea Proto | 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Alain Provost | 1977–78 Gauloises II | |
Zbigniew Puchalski | 1973–74 Copernicus | |
Karl Puetz | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Melissa Purdy | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Herbert Putz | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Rudy Puystjens | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar |
Q
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Alessandro Quaglia | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Stuart Quarrie | 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Joaquin Quero | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Patrice Quesnel | 1973–74 Kriter | |
Kino Qui Roga | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Mike Quilter | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Team Tyco |
R
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Arthur Radford | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Tony Rae | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind | |
Abel Ram | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Narberto Ramacciotti | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Juan Ramos | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Spike Ramsden | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Sebastian Rana | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Sean Rankin | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Thierry Rannou | 1985–86 Cote d'Or, 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Jussi Rantanen | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Nicholas Ratcliffe | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Sven Rauschning | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Roberto Ravelli | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Nicholas Raynaud | 1993–94 La Poste | |
J. M. Rayner | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Ken Read | 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Esko Rechardt | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Jacques Redier | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Yvon Redier | 1973–74 Tauranga & 33 Export | |
Jaques Redon | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 ADC Accutrac, 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Vittorio Reggazola | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Bruno Regout | 1981–82 European University of Belgium | |
Claus Reichardt | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Dirk Reidel | 1977–78 Tielsa, 1981–82 Flyer II | |
William Reilly | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Francis Reinhard | 1977–78 Disque d'Or, 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Rolf Renken | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Jan Rens | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Pieta Rens | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Victor Renström | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Luca Repetto | 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Anthony Rey | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Mark Reynolds | 2001–02 Team SEB | |
Alec Rhys | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Michel Ribet | 1973–74 Tauranga | |
Pepe Ribes | 2001–02 Amer Sports One, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Telefónica | |
Herve Riboni | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Serge Ricard | 1989–90 La Poste | |
Emma Richards | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Colin Richardson | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
Toby Richardson | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Pierluigi Riches | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Dirk de Ridder | 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2014–15 Team Brunel | |
Conny van Rietschoten | 1977–78 Flyer, 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Pachi Rivero | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Ben de Ruyter | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
John Ridgway | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Marie Christine Ridgway | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Claude Rigal | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Eugene Riguidel | 1981–82 Mor Bihan | |
Dawn Riley | 1989–90 Maiden, 1993–94 Heineken | |
Philip Riley | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
T. W. Rimmer | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Marie Riou | 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Yann Riou | 2011–12 Groupama 4[lower-alpha 2], 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
John Rist | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
A. Ritchie | 1977–78 Adventure | |
E. Riviere | 1973–74 Pen Duick III | |
Francisco Rivero | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Alberto Rizzi | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Paolo Rizzi | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Stefano Rizzi | 1993–94 Brooksfield, 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Arve Roas | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Alvaro Robaina | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
John Roberts | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Sam Roberts | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Len Robertson | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Graham Robinson | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Jeremy Robinson | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Marc Robinson | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Rene Rochas | 1981–82 Disque D'Or 3 | |
Stephane Roche | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Vincenzo Rocco | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Thierry Rodrigues | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Gerald Rogivue | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3, 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Merit Cup, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
David Rolfe | 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Manolo Romagosa Caralt | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Angelo Romanengo | 1981–82 Rollygo, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Giovanni Romano | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Craig Rook | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Rorrie Roos | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Tjerk M. Romke de Vries | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Didier Roquet | 1973–74 Kriter | |
M. Rose | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Amory Ross | 2011–12 Mar Mostro[lower-alpha 2], 2014–15 Team Alvimedica[lower-alpha 2] | |
Euan Ross | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Murray Ross | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Paul Rosser | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
J. B. Rosson | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Hans Roth | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Eddy Rothlisberger | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Kwan-Min Roubakine | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Thomas Rouxel | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Michael Rowe | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Nick Rowe | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Bernard Rubenstein | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI, 1977–78 Neptune | |
Mark Rudiger | 1997–98 EF Language, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Ericsson | |
Tomas Ruether | 1977–78 Traité de Rome | |
Gibert Rumo | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Roland Rupp | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Florent Ruppert | 1993–94 La Poste | |
Claire Russell | 1989–90 Maiden | |
Tomas H. Ruter | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Owen Rutter | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Dominic Ryan-Kidd | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
R. S. Ryott | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Ryszard Mackiewicz | 1973–74 Copernicus |
S
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Jacques Saada | 1981–82 Gauloises 3, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Jean Louis Sabarly | 1977–78 33 Export & Japy-Hermés | |
Anne Maria Sabatier | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
David Saeys | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Valeri Safioullin | 1989–90 Fasizi | |
Kalle Saksela | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Mika Saksela | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Harri Saksi | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Enrico Sala | 1977–78 B&B Italia, 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Dante Salamon | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Spencer Salem | 1989–90 The Card | |
Johan Salén | 1989–90 The Card | |
T. J. Sales | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Bob Salmon | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB, 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Paul Salmon | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Russel Salmon | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Matti Salo | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland | |
Markku Salovaara | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Guy Salter | 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2008–09 Ericsson 4[lower-alpha 3] | |
Julian Salter | 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[4] | |
Robert Salthouse | 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind | |
Alejandro Salustio | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Carlos Sampredro | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Serge Samuel | 1981–82 33 Export | |
Jeremy Samuels | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Kim Sanders-Fisher | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Mike Sanderson | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
James Sanford | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Alain Sangier | 1977–78 Neptune | |
Giuseppe Sanna | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
David Sansom | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Jan Santana | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Michel Santander | 1981–82 Kriter IX & Flyer | |
Alfonso Santori | 1981–82 Save Venice | |
Jacques Sarasin | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Gaye Sarma | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Craig Satterthwaite | 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Azzam | |
James Saunders | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Pascal Savatier | 1985–86 Cote d'Or | |
Hans Savimaki | 1977–78 King's Legend | |
Debbie Scaling | 1981–82 Xargo III | |
Jeremy Scantlebury | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Kaspar Schadegg | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Klaus Schafer | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Philippe Schaff | 1977–78 33 Export, 1981–82 33 Export | |
Niels Schakinger-Larsen | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking | |
Bert Schandevyl | 2008–09 Black Betty, 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Guy Schelkens | 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Christian Scherrer | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Wolf-Dietfried Schiel | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Phillippe Schiller | 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Hans Schimmelpfennig | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Klaus Schneider | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Arjan Schouten | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Roderick van Schreven | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Guy Schwartz | 1973–74 Kriter | |
James Schwerdt | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Patrick Schriber | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Anke Schulz | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Rasmus Schwandt | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
David Scott | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Jeffrey Scott | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 Yamaha, 1997–98 America's Challenge & Toshiba, 2001–02 Team News Corp & Djuice Dragons, 2005–06 Brunel | |
Abigail Seager | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
C. F. Seal | 1973–74 Adventure | |
E. F. M. Searle | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Richard Seay | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Joachim Seeling | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Bernhard Seger | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Nicolai Sehested | 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Pierre Seigneurin | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Yury Semenyuk | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Bertrand Seydoux | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Freddie Shanks | 2008–09 Green Dragon | |
Cole Sheehan | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour | |
Frank Sheehan | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Mark Sheffield | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
M. C. Shirley | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Kevin Shoebridge | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup, 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Pierre Sicouri | 1977–78 B&B Italia, 1981–82 Rollygo, 1989–90 Gatorade, 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Joao Signorini | 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Ericsson 4, 2011–12 Telefónica | |
Peder Silfverhielm | 1981–82 Swedish Entry | |
Pablo Silva | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Louis Sinclair | 2014–15 Azzam, 2017-18 Mapfre[9] | |
Lars Sjögren | 1989–90 The Card | |
M. Skene | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Dennis Skillicorn | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Justin Slattery | 2001–02 Team News Corp, 2005–06 ABN Amro I, 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Azzam, 2014–15 Azzam | |
Hans Sluman | 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Rupert Smalley | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Justin Smart | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Noel Smart | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Piet Smet | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Alan Smith | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Alan Smith | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Andrew Smith | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Casey Smith | 2008–09 Il Mostro, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Charles Smith | 1973–74 Jakaranda | |
Craig Smith | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
David Smith | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Dee Smith | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Amer Sports One | |
Garfield Smith | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Jeremy Smith | 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean | |
Lawrie Smith | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna & Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Silk Cut | |
Matthew Smith | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1985–86 NZI Enterprise, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 Tokio | |
John Smullen | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Tom Soderholm | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Philippe Soetaert | 1977–78 Traité de Rome & Gauloises II | |
Erik Soper | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Andres Soriano | 2011–12 Sanya Lan | |
Stig Sorensen | 1981–82 Traité de Rome | |
Torsten Worre Sorenson | 1985–86 SAS Baia Viking, 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Rafael Sosa | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Ivor South | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
David Sowry | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Glen Sowry | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
Barbara Span | 1993–94 Heineken | |
Grant Spanhake | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Team Tyco | |
Stefano Spangaro | 1993–94 Brooksfield | |
Tom Sperry | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
I. G. Spilstead | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Joe Spooner | 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Dieter Stadler | 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Geoff Stagg | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Hendrick Stahl | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Claudio Stampi | 1981–82 La Barca Laboratorio | |
Paul Standbridge | 1981–82 Xargo III, 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer, 1989–90 Rothmans, 1993–94 Fortuna & Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Serguei Stanetsky | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
J. Stanyer | 1977–78 Adventure | |
John Stapleton | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Adrian Stead | 1997–98 Silk Cut | |
David Steele | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Rudiger Steinbeck | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
Ari Steinberg | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Philippe Steinmann | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Maria Steffen | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Tim Stephens | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Olivier Stern-Veyrin | 1973–74 Kriter & 33 Export, 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
William Stern-Veyrin | 1977–78 Disque d'Or | |
Mark Stevens | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Ian Stewart | 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Merit Cup | |
Thomas Stolberger | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Adolf Straub | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Wolfgang Streit | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Martin Strömberg | 2008–09 Ericsson 3, 2011–12 Groupama 4, 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team, 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Jose Suarez | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Martin Suarez | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Bridget Suckling | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
David Sundbaum | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Petter Sundt | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Charles Sutcliffe | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Adrianus Swagemakers | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Jonathan Swain | 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Team Tyco, 2005–06 Movistar, 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Mar Mostro | |
Mandi Swan (Amanda Swan Neal) | 1989–90 Maiden | |
Dave Swete | 2011–12 Sanya Lan, 2014–15 Team Alvimedica | |
Slava Sysenko | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny |
T
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Éric Tabarly | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI, 1981–82 Euromarché, 1985–86 Cote d'Or, 1993–94 La Poste | |
Patrick Tabarly | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI, 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Janus Tahir | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
R. S. P. Tamlyn | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
John Tanner | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 ADC Accutrac | |
Peter Tans | 1989–90 Equity & Law II, 1993–94 Brooksfield, 1997–98 BrunelSunergy | |
Alan Taphouse | 1973–74 Second Life | |
Paul Taplin | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
Kieran Tarbett | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Bronislaw Tarnacki | 1973–74 Copernicus | |
Andrew Taylor | 1985–86 Lion New Zealand, 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Digby Taylor | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Graham Taylor | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Philip Taylor | 1981–82 Bubblegum | |
Jesus Tello | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Nodari Teneishvili | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Henrik Tenstrom | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Edgar Terechin | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Leonardo Testa | 1981–82 Vivanapoli | |
Tom Thawley | 1993–94 Odessa | |
Henrik Thelen | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Kenneth Thelen | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Francois Thepaut | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Patrick Therond | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Barrie Thomas | 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Mark Thomas | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Ralph Thomas | 1985–86 Atlantic Privateer | |
Diana Thomas-Ellam | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Brian Thompson | 2005–06 ABN Amro I | |
Bob Thompson | 1981–82 Alaska Eagle | |
Mike Thompson | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
S. G. Thompson | 1977–78 Adventure | |
T. Thompson | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Rafael Tibau | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights | |
Christopher Tibbs | 1985–86 Norsk Data, 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Tiger Teng Jiang He | 2011–12 Sanya Lan Lan | |
Simeon Tienpont | 2005–06 ABN Amro II, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind, 2017-18 team AkzoNobel[1] | |
Pierre Tocny | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Yury Tokovoy | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Rick Tomlinson | 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 EF Education & EF Language | |
Chr Tommessen | 1981–82 Berge Viking | |
C. M. Toner | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Graham Tongue | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
John Toon | 1985–86 Drum | |
Alan Toones | 1973–74 Great Britain II | |
Mike Toppa | 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Jose-Maria Torcida | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Sveinung Torgersen | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Ari Toroi | 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Riccardo Tosti | 1973–74 CS e RB | |
Jean Totot | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Joan Lee Touchette | 1997–98 EF Education | |
Mark Towill | 2014–15 Team Alvimedica, 2017-18 Vestas 11th Hour Racing[1] | |
David Townsend | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Clive Tremain | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Dale Tremain | 1981–82 Outward Bound, 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny | |
Paul Tremewan | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Steve Trevurza | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel, 1993–94 Yamaha | |
Marcel van Triest | 1989–90 Equity & Law II, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Brasil1 | |
Luis Trigueros | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
H. Trotter | 1973–74 Adventure | |
P. O. M. J. Trotter | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Rafael Trujillo | 2014–15 Mapfre | |
A. E. Truluck | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Edwin Trzos | 1973–74 Otago | |
Jerome Tschudi | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
Jumberi Tsomaya | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Blair Tuke | 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Mark Turner | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
R. A. S. Turner | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Nigel Tuttle | 1989–90 L'Esprit de Liberté | |
Gregary Tuxworth | 1977–78 King's Legend |
U
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Victor Unzueta | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Cecelia Unger | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Gillian Upchurch | 1989–90 With Integrity |
V
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Gigi Vaicava | 1973–74 Guia | |
Ulf Vagt | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Marina Valcke | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Bruce Valentine | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
G. M. F. Vallings | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Ville Valtonen | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Franck Van Beuningen | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
S. Van der Byl | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Yvonne Van der Byl | 1973–74 Jakaranda & Sayula II | |
Henri Vanderhaeghen | 1985–86 Cote d'Or | |
Onne Vanderwal | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Paul Van Dyke | 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Chessie Racing | |
Robrecht Van Dyke | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Bart Van Den Dwey | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Lionel Van Der Houwen | 1989–90 Rucanor Sport | |
Michel Vanek | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Sylvie Vanek | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Thierry Vanier | 1973–74 Pen Duick VI & Tauranga | |
Bart Van Miert | 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Bastiaan Van Rijswijk | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Roger Vanstone | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Richard Van Vereen | 1985–86 Cote d'Or, 1989–90 The Card | |
Herman Vanura | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Gustavo Vanzini | 1993–94 Uruguay Natural | |
Eric Vassard | 1981–82 Gauloises 3 & Mor Bihan | |
Gilles Vaton | 1973–74 Kriter, 1977–78 Neptune | |
C. D. Vaughan | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Clive Vaughan | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Roger Vaughan | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Serge Vayrette | 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Charles Veillard-Baron | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
Maurice Veluzat | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Kennth Venn | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Christophe Venthey | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3 | |
David Vera | 2008–09 Telefónica Black | |
Anatoly Verba | 1989–90 Fazisi, 1993–94 Odessa | |
Giovanni Verbini | 1973–74 Guia, 1981–82 Rollygo, 1989–90 Gatorade | |
Wouter Verbraak | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2008–09 Kosatka & Green Dragon & Black Betty, 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind | |
Sylvain Vergnot | 1981–82 Euromarché | |
David Vernon | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Gustaaf Versluys | 1981–82 Croky, 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
Luis Vial y de Vial | 1981–82 Licor 43 | |
Roberto Vianello | 1981–82 Ilgagomma | |
Andre Viant | 1973–74 Grand Louis, 1981–82 Kriter IX | |
Bènèdicte Viant | 1973–74 Grand Louis | |
Françoise Viant | 1977–78 Japy-Hermès, 1981–82 Kriter 1X | |
Jean Michel Viant | 1973–74 Grand Louis, 1977–78 Japy-Hermés | |
Enrique Vidal Paz | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Philipe Viellescase | 1973–74 33 Export | |
Fransisco Vignale | 2014–15 Mapfre | |
Juan Vila | 1989–90 Fortuna Extra Lights, 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova, 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Illbruck Challenge, 2017-18 Mapfre[1] | |
Ricardo Vilarosa | 1973–74 Burton Cutter | |
Jacques Vincent | 1989–90 The Card, 1993–94 Tokio, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Peter Visick | 1977–78 Heath's Condor | |
Javier Visiers | 1985–86 Fortuna Lights | |
Bert Visser | 1985–86 Philips Innovator | |
Edwin Visser | 1989–90 Equity & Law II | |
Tanja Visser | 1989–90 Maiden | |
John Vitali | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Peter Vitali | 1993–94 Winston | |
Gigi Vivcava | 1981–82 Rollygo | |
Gianspirito Vocchelli | 1977–78 B&B Italia | |
Alar Volmer | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II |
W
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Jonas Wackenhuth | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons | |
Phil Wade | 1985–86 Drum | |
James Wadson | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Georges Wagner | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1993–94 Merit Cup | |
Lawrence Wale | 1973–74 Sayula II | |
Ian (Barney) Walker | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner & Toshiba, 2001–02 Team News Corp, 2005–06 Brunel & Ericsson | |
Ian Walker | 2008–09 Green Dragon, 2011–12 Azzam, 2014–15 Azzam | |
Brian Wallis | 1993–94 Odessa | |
The Hon Quentin Wallop | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Marie Walsh | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
P. L-C. Walters | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Chris Ward | 1997–98 Toshiba | |
Nigel Ward | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Liz Wardley | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too, 2014–15 Team SCA, 2017-18 Turn the Tide on Plastic[1] | |
Peter Warren | 1989–90 NCB Ireland | |
Thomas Warren | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Paul Waterhouse† | 1973–74 British Soldier & Tauranga | |
Colin Watkins | 1989–90 British Satquote Defender | |
C. Watkins | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Martin Watts | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Craig Watson | 1989–90 Steinlager 2, 1993–94 NZ Endeavour | |
James H. Watts | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Dominique Wavre | 1981–82 Disque d'Or 3, 1985–86 UBS Switzerland, 1989–90 Merit, 1993–94 Intrum Justitia | |
Kim Weber | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Thomas Weber | 1973–74 Peter von Danzig | |
A. K. Webster | 1977–78 Adventure | |
R. K. Webster | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
Dominique Weibel | 1985–86 UBS Switzerland | |
Peter Weidner | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
Gösta Werner | 1973–74 Keewaydin | |
Alain Wessner | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
David West | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
Paul West | 1989–90 With Integrity | |
Stig Westergaard | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Emma Westmacott | 1997–98 EF Education, 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Grant Wharington | 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2005–06 Brunel | |
Richard Wheeler | 1981–82 Outward Bound | |
David White | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland, 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Genevive White | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Mitchel White | 2005–06 Brunel | |
Morgan White | 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Nick White | 1993–94 Yamaha, 2001–02 Team News Corp | |
Richard White | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand | |
Roderick White | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Stephen White | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
A. Whitfield | 1973–74 British Soldier | |
John R. Whitfield | 1973–74 Second Life | |
David Whittles | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Kate Whowell | 1989–90 Creighton's Naturally | |
Peter Wibroe | 2014–15 Team Vestas Wind | |
Nicholas Wigram | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Markku Wiikeri | 1981–82 Skopbank of Finland, 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Kari Wilen | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Brian Wilhoite | 2001-02 Amer Sports One | |
Donald Wilks | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Hamish Willcox | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
Paul Willcox | 2011–12 Azzam | |
Mark Willett | 1985–86 Equity & Law, 1989–90 Rothmans | |
Nicholas Willetts | 1993–94 NZ Endeavour, 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner | |
Gareth Williams | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Erle Williams | 1981–82 Flyer II, 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Djuice Dragons, 2005–06 Pirates of the Caribbean, 2008–09 Il Mostro | |
Leslie Williams | 1973–74 Burton Cutter, 1977–78 Heath's Condor, 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Anthony Wills | 1981–82 FCF Challenger | |
Camron Wills | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Hugh Wilson | 1977–78 Flyer | |
Stuart Wilson | 1993–94 Fortuna, 1997–98 Chessie Racing, 2001–02 Assa Abloy, 2005–06 Brasil1, 2008–09 Black Betty | |
Steve Wilson | 1985–86 NZI Enterprise | |
J. H. Wiltshire | 1973–74 Adventure | |
Stefan Winberg | 1989–90 The Card | |
B. C. Winfield | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Jan Winquist | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
John Winquist | 1989–90 Belmont Finland II | |
D. Wise | 1977–78 Adventure | |
Daryl Wislang | 2008–09 Telefónica Blue, 2011–12 Camper Lifelovers, 2014–15 Azzam, 2017-18 Dongfeng Race Team[1] | |
Ian Wittewrongel | 1985–86 Rucanor TriStar | |
David Witt | 1997–98 Innovation Kvaerner, 2017-18 Team Sun Hung Kai/Scallywag[1] | |
Klaus Witting | 1985–86 Norsk Data GB | |
Daniel Wloszczowski | 1981–82 Flyer II | |
Henrik Wolontis | 1989–90 Union Bank of Finland | |
Richard Wooders | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Tom Woodfield | 1977–78 Debenhams | |
Graeme Woodroffe | 1989–90 Fisher & Paykel | |
Simon Woods | 1993–94 Reebok/Dolphin & Youth | |
William Woods | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Ian Worley | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Kimo Worthington | 1997–98 EF Language | |
Magnus Woxén | 1997–98 Swedish Match, 2001–02 Team SEB, 2005–06 Ericsson, 2008–09 Ericsson 3 | |
Benedict Wrede | 1985–86 Fazer Finland, 1989–90 Martela OF | |
Donald Wright | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand, 1989–90 Steinlager 2 | |
Frank Wulfken | 1989–90 Schlüssel von Bremen | |
P. Wykeham-Martin | 1973–74 Adventure |
Y
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Jiru Yang | 2014–15 Dongfeng Race Team | |
Victor Yasykov | 1989–90 Fazisi | |
Steven Yates | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Paul Yeadon | 1981–82 United Friendly | |
Alan Young | 1989–90 Liverpool Enterprise | |
Robert Young | 1993–94 Hetman Sahaidachny |
Z
Sailor | Nationality | Year |
---|---|---|
Paul von Zalinski | 1981–82 Ceramco New Zealand, 1985–86 Lion New Zealand | |
Juan Zarauza | 1993–94 Galicia '93 Pescanova | |
Nora Zehender-Mueller | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Otto Zehender-Mueller | 1985–86 Shadow of Switzerland | |
Oleg Zherebtsov | 2008–09 Kosatka | |
Jean-Pierre Zeigert | 1989–90 Merit | |
Mario Zimmerman | 1981–82 Charles Heidsieck III, 1985–86 Drum, 1989–90 Charles Jourdan | |
Ruedi Zimmerman | 1977–78 Tielsa | |
Burkhard Zipfel | 1981–82 Walross III Berlin | |
Aris Ziros | 1981–82 FCF Challenger & Traité de Rome | |
Klaartje Zuiderbaan | 2001–02 Amer Sports Too | |
Enrico Zulveta | 1977–78 Great Britain II | |
Andries Zwaenepoel | 1981–82 Croky |
Notes
- During the 17-18 race, the on-board reporters rotated between boats
- On-board reporter
- Media crew member
- OBR17
gollark: Just shrink the Country column.
gollark: I should use my spare monitor/RPi as some sort of live COVIDometer.
gollark: <@689526211659169856> s
gollark: Oh, how about just Unioc?
gollark: Unixoc.
References
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Updated - Leg 1 crew lists". Retrieved 23 October 2017.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Willy Altadill". Retrieved 23 October 2017.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Leg 3 Crew Lists". volvooceanrace.com. Retrieved 10 January 2018.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Leg 2 crew lists - veteran faces return". volvooceanrace.com. Retrieved 10 January 2018.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Onboard Reporters". Retrieved 23 October 2017.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Jack Bouttell". Retrieved 23 October 2017.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Sophie Ciszek". volvooceanrace.com. Retrieved 10 January 2018.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Last-minute crew change for Dongfeng". volvooceanrace.com. Retrieved 10 January 2018.
- Race, Volvo Ocean. "Chen Jinhao 'Horace'". Retrieved 23 October 2017.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.