List of Asian Games medalists in athletics
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in athletics from 1951 to 2018.
Men
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
5000 m
10,000 m
110 m hurdles
400 m hurdles
3000 m steeplechase
4 × 100 m relay
4 × 400 m relay
Marathon
10,000 m walk
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi |
20 km walk
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
50 km walk
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
High jump
Pole vault
Long jump
Triple jump
Shot put
Discus throw
Hammer throw
Javelin throw
Decathlon
Women
100 m
200 m
400 m
800 m
1500 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1970 Bangkok | |||
1974 Tehran | |||
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
3000 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima |
5000 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
10,000 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
100 m hurdles
- 80 m hurdles: 1951–1966
400 m hurdles
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
3000 m steeplechase
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
4 × 100 m relay
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | Kimiko Okamoto Taeko Sato Ayako Yoshikawa Kiyoko Sugimura |
Mary D'Souza Roshan Mistry Banoo Gulzar Pat Mendonca |
Triwulan Darwati Surjowati Lie Djiang Nio |
1954 Manila | Christine Brown Stephie D'Souza Violet Peters Mary D'Souza |
Kimiko Okamoto Atsuko Nambu Michiko Iwamoto Midori Tanaka |
Inocencia Solis Rogelia Ferrer Manolita Cinco Roberta Anore |
1958 Tokyo | Sakura Fukuyama Yoshie Fujii Ikuko Yoda Yuko Kobayashi |
Inocencia Solis Rogelia Ferrer Irene Penuela Francisca Sanopal |
Christine Brown Violet Peters Stephie D'Souza Mary Leela Rao |
1962 Jakarta | Aida Molinos Francisca Sanopal Inocencia Solis Mona Sulaiman |
Haruko Yamazaki Takako Inokuchi Kiyoko Shimada Ikuko Yoda |
Soeratmi Ernawati Tomasoa Wiewiek Machwijar |
1966 Bangkok | Ritsuko Sukegawa Miho Sato Kishiko Ikeda Miyoko Tsujishita |
Chi Cheng Yeh Chu-mei Tien Ah-mei Huang Pi-yun |
Mary Rajamani Cheryl Dorall Jacqueline Kleinman Rajemah Sheikh Ahmad |
1970 Bangkok | Emiko Konishi Keiko Tsuchida Ritsuko Sato Keiko Yamada |
Schushila Wadhumal Gan Bee Wah Maimoon Abu Bakar Glory Barnabas |
Liang Su-chiao Hung Mei-yu Huang Pi-yun Lin Chun-yu |
1974 Tehran | Keiko Yamada Emiko Konishi Sayo Yamoto Tomomi Hayashida |
Meng Yuqiong He Zufen Xiao Zinong Kang Yueli |
Eng Chiew Quay Chee Swee Lee Glory Barnabas Maimoon Azlan |
1978 Bangkok | Usanee Laopinkarn Pusadee Sangvijit Wallapa Pinij Buspranee Ratanapol |
Emiko Konishi Yukiko Osako Junko Kushibuchi Tomoko Maeda |
Amelita Saberon Lucila Tolentino Lorena Morcilla Lydia Silva-Netto |
1982 New Delhi | Emiko Konishi Hiromi Isozaki Emi Akimoto Junko Yoshida |
Walapa Tangjitnusorn Jaree Patarach Sumalee Poosup Pusadee Sangvijit |
Mo Myung-hee Chun Jung-shik Park Mi-sun Chun Kyung-mi |
1986 Seoul | Pan Weixin Shao Liwei Luo Xin Tian Yumei |
Jaree Patarach Reawadee Srithoa Ratjai Sripet Walapa Tangjitnusorn |
Yoon Mi-kyong An Sin-young Park Mi-sun Lee Young-sook |
1990 Beijing | Huang Xiaoyan Tian Yumei Wang Ping Zhang Caihua |
Zenia Ayrton Ashwini Nachappa Kutty Saramma P. T. Usha |
Nednapa Chommuak Reawadee Srithoa Ratjai Sripet Pronpim Srisurat |
1994 Hiroshima | Chen Yan Liu Xiaomei Ou Yanlan Huang Xiaoyan |
Naparat Suajongprue Dokjun Dokduang Nednapa Chommuak Kwuanfah Inchareon |
Kanae Ito Toshie Kitada Kazue Kakinuma Tomomi Kaneko |
1998 Bangkok | Liang Yi Yan Jiankui Li Yali Li Xuemei |
Elena Kviatkovskaya Guzel Khubbieva Lyudmila Dmitriadi Lyubov Perepelova |
Savitree Srichure Supavadee Khawpeag Reawadee Watanasin Natthaporn Wongtiprat |
2002 Busan | Zeng Xiujun Yan Jiankui Huang Mei Qin Wangping |
Jutamass Tawoncharoen Supavadee Khawpeag Orranut Klomdee Trecia Roberts |
Anna Kazakova Guzel Khubbieva Lyudmila Dmitriadi Lyubov Perepelova |
2006 Doha | Wang Jing Chen Jue Han Ling Qin Wangping |
Tomoko Ishida Momoko Takahashi Takarako Nakamura Sakie Nobuoka |
Lin Yi-chun Chuang Shu-chuan Chen Ying-ru Yu Sheue-an |
2010 Guangzhou | Phatsorn Jaksuninkorn Neeranuch Klomdee Laphassaporn Tawoncharoen Nongnuch Sanrat |
Tao Yujia Liang Qiuping Jiang Lan Ye Jiabei |
Mayumi Watanabe Momoko Takahashi Yumeka Sano Chisato Fukushima |
2014 Incheon | Tao Yujia Kong Lingwei Lin Huijun Wei Yongli |
Svetlana Ivanchukova Viktoriya Zyabkina Anastassiya Tulapina Olga Safronova |
Anna Fujimori Kana Ichikawa Masumi Aoki Chisato Fukushima |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Iman Essa Jassim Edidiong Odiong Hajar Al-Khaldi Salwa Eid Naser |
Liang Xiaojing Wei Yongli Ge Manqi Yuan Qiqi Huang Guifen Kong Lingwei |
Viktoriya Zyabkina Elina Mikhina Svetlana Golendova Olga Safronova Rima Kashafutdinova |
4 × 400 m relay
Marathon
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
10,000 m walk
- 10 km walk: 1986–1994
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok |
20 km walk
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
High jump
Pole vault
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Long jump
Triple jump
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Shot put
Discus throw
Hammer throw
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Javelin throw
Heptathlon
- Pentathlon: 1966–1978
Mixed
4 × 400 m relay
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Muhammed Anas M. R. Poovamma Hima Das Arokia Rajiv |
Svetlana Golendova Dmitriy Koblov Elina Mikhina Mikhail Litvin |
Cheng Chong Yang Lei Huang Guifen Wu Yuang |
gollark: <@617750798960558091> I briefly mistook that knife for a fish.
gollark: Apparently some company called "Springer" is making a lot of textbooks free right now if anyone is interested: https://www.reddit.com/r/learnmachinelearning/comments/fvncjm/springer_is_giving_free_access_to_409_of_its/
gollark: It is very impressive for a hand-drawn map.
gollark: Personally, I just heat my computer to 800 kelvin in the oven to get rid of the water.
gollark: I would just use a USB to SATA adapter.
References
- Asian Games – GBR Athletics
- Women's relay medallists. Incheon2014.
- Men's relay medallists. Incheon2014.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.