List of Asian Games medalists in cycling
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in cycling from 1951 to 2018.
BMX
Men's race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Women's race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Mountain bike
Men's cross-country
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Men's downhill
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Women's cross-country
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Women's downhill
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Road
Men's road race
Men's open road race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1962 Jakarta |
Men's individual time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Men's team road race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1958 Tokyo | Kim Ho-soon Lee Hong-bok Ro Do-chon |
Lê Văn Trọng Ngô Thành Liêm Trần Văn Nên | |
1962 Jakarta | Hendrik Brocks Aming Priatna Wahju Wahdini |
Taworn Jirapan Pitaya Kirdtubtin Wanchai Wilasineekul |
Rosli Abdul Kadir Jaafar Bibon Mohamad Jaafar |
1966 Bangkok | Ahn Byung-hoon Ahn Kwang-san Lee Seon-bae |
Pairote Roongtonkit Chainarong Sophonpong Choochart Warawoot |
Đào Văn Nam Phạm Văn Thanh Trần Gia Thu |
1970 Bangkok | Cho Sung-hwan Hwang Bo-youn Jung Chong-jin Yoo Jae-myung |
Chow Teck Beng Ng Joo Ngan Azizan Ramli Omar Haji Saad |
Masato Abe Toru Miyaichi Takao Ono Terue Yoshida |
Men's team time trial
Women's road race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Women's individual time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Men's track
Sprint
1 km time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | |||
1958 Tokyo | |||
1966 Bangkok | |||
1970 Bangkok | |||
1974 Tehran | |||
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha |
Keirin
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Individual pursuit
Points race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
800 m mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | |||
1970 Bangkok |
1600 m mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | |||
1970 Bangkok |
4800 m mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | |||
1970 Bangkok |
10000 m mass start
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | |||
1970 Bangkok |
Omnium
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Tandem
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1958 Tokyo | Takeo Kirigaya Kiyoshi Ochi |
Muhammad Shah Rukh Saleem Farooqi |
None awarded |
Madison
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Suh Seok-kyu Cho Ho-sung |
Makoto Iijima Shinichi Fukushima |
Wong Kam Po Ho Siu Lun |
2006 Doha | Jang Sun-jae Park Sung-baek |
Ilya Chernyshov Alexey Lyalko |
Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Cheung King Lok Leung Chun Wing |
Park Sang-hoon Kim Ok-cheol |
Eiya Hashimoto Shunsuke Imamura |
Team sprint
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | Yuichiro Kamiyama Harutomo Watanabe Takashi Kaneko |
Yang Hee-jin Cho Hyun-ok Kim Chi-bum |
Lin Kun-hung Chen Keng-hsien Lin Chih-hsan |
2006 Doha | Kazuya Narita Yudai Nitta Kazunari Watanabe |
Feng Yong Lin Feng Zhang Lei |
Choi Lae-seon Kang Dong-jin Yang Hee-chun |
2010 Guangzhou | Zhang Lei Zhang Miao Cheng Changsong |
Kazunari Watanabe Yudai Nitta Kazuya Narita |
Farshid Farsinejadian Mahmoud Parash Hassan Ali Varposhti |
2014 Incheon | Son Je-yong Kang Dong-jin Im Chae-bin |
Hu Ke Bao Saifei Xu Chao |
Tomoyuki Kawabata Kazunari Watanabe Seiichiro Nakagawa |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Li Jianxin Xu Chao Zhou Yu |
Azizulhasni Awang Shah Firdaus Sahrom Fadhil Zonis |
Kazuki Amagai Yudai Nitta Tomohiro Fukaya |
1600 m team time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1966 Bangkok | Masayuki Goto Morimasa Murakami Junichi Onodera Takao Shimomura |
Somchai Chantarasamrit Preeda Chullamondhol Narong Nilpecharat Somkuan Seehapant |
Kim Jung-kil Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun Sin Dong-in |
1970 Bangkok | Tsutomu Irimagawa Seiichi Iwasaki Takafumi Matsuda Shinpei Okajima |
Somchai Chantarasamrit Suriya Saechia Chainarong Sophonpong Kriengsak Varavudhi |
Kim Jung-kil Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun Suh Jung-sub |
Team pursuit
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1951 New Delhi | Ryo Ishikawa Takeo Sato Yuji Tachiiri Kihei Tomioka |
Dhangar Raj Kumar Mehra Madan Mohan Gurdev Singh |
None awarded |
1958 Tokyo | Mitsunori Arai Masao Ikeda Masao Koga Katsuya Saito |
Muhammad Ashiq Abdul Razzaq Baloch G. H. Baloch Muhammad Shah Rukh |
Chen Po-chung Chen Shee-chuan Huang Tan-chie Lai Shuh-shong |
1966 Bangkok | Morimasa Murakami Takao Ono Junichi Onodera |
Somchai Chantarasamrit Pirom Choonlahoon Preeda Chullamondhol Smaisuk Krisansuwan |
Kim Jung-kil Kim Kwang-sun Kwon Jung-hyun Suh Jung-sub |
1970 Bangkok | Tsutomu Irimagawa Seiichi Iwasaki Takafumi Matsuda Shinpei Okajima |
Somchai Chantarasamrit Suriya Saechia Chainarong Sophonpong Kriengsak Varavudhi |
Hassan Arianfard Hossein Baharloo Manouchehr Daneshmand Khosro Haghgosha |
1974 Tehran | Hossein Baharloo Manouchehr Daneshmand Khosro Haghgosha Ali Pourmehr |
Kim Sang-soo Lee Kwan-sun Noh Hae-soo Yang Joon-seng | |
1978 Bangkok | Lee Jong-moon Lee Kwan-sun Park Il-woo Shin Nam-soo |
Huang Jun Liu Fu Ma Jianmin Wu Shucheng |
Kazuhiro Arai Toshiaki Ikeura Akira Kunisue Hiroyashi Soeta |
1982 New Delhi | Hisao Hozumi Mitsugi Sarudate Masashi Sato Shigeru Yoshida |
Kim Ju-seok Kim Mak-dong Lee Yong-woo Oh Yoon-hwan |
Deograves Asuncion Jomel Lorenzo Renato Mier Diomedes Panton |
1986 Seoul | Koichi Azuma Mitsuo Ishii Hiroichi Kato Yoshihiro Tsumuraya |
An U-hyeok Cho Keon-haeng Do Eun-chul Lee Ki-han |
Jiang Xuehua Lin Xufang Liu Jun Liu Xuezhong |
1990 Beijing | Masamitsu Ehara Keiji Kojima Fumiharu Miyamoto Yasuhiro Yoshida |
Guo Longchen Jin Shuda Pan Guangchun Wu Weipei |
Chung Jum-sik Kim Yong-kyu Lee Kyung-hwan Park Min-su |
1994 Hiroshima | Chung Young-hoon Hong Suk-hwan Ji Sung-hwan Park Min-su |
Sergey Konnov Vadim Kravchenko Sergey Lavrenenko Alexandr Nadobenko |
Naokiyo Hashisako Makio Madarame Susumu Oikawa Eiko Takahashi |
1998 Bangkok | Hong Suk-hwan Noh Young-shik Ji Sung-hwan Cho Ho-sung |
Vadim Kravchenko Dmitriy Muravyev Vladimir Bushanskiy Valeriy Titov |
Wang Zhengquan Shi Guijun Pan Guangchun Ma Yajun |
2002 Busan | Guo Jianbin Ma Yajun Shi Guijun Wang Fei |
Hossein Askari Alireza Haghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Amir Zargari Mehdi Sohrabi |
Vladimir Bushanskiy Andrey Kashechkin Vadim Kravchenko Dmitriy Muravyev |
2006 Doha | Hwang In-hyeok Jang Sun-jae Kim Dong-hun Park Sung-baek |
Hossein Nateghi Abbas Saeidi Tanha Mehdi Sohrabi Amir Zargari |
Chen Xiaoyong Wang Youguo Wen Hairui Zeng Zhaoyu |
2010 Guangzhou | Cho Ho-sung Hwang In-hyeok Jang Sun-jae Park Seon-ho |
Cheung King Lok Cheung King Wai Choi Ki Ho Kwok Ho Ting |
Jiang Xiao Li Wei Wang Mingwei Wang Jie |
2014 Incheon | Shi Tao Yuan Zhong Qin Chenlu Liu Hao Shen Pingan |
Im Jae-yeon Park Sang-hoon Park Seon-ho Park Keon-woo Jang Sun-jae |
Shogo Ichimaru Kazushige Kuboki Eiya Hashimoto Ryo Chikatani |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Guo Liang Qin Chenlu Xue Chaohua Shen Pingan |
Leung Chun Wing Leung Ka Yu Mow Ching Yin Cheung King Lok Ko Siu Wai |
Shogo Ichimaru Shunsuke Imamura Ryo Chikatani Eiya Hashimoto Keitaro Sawada |
Women's track
Sprint
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
500 m time trial
- In 1990, 1 km time trial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
Keirin
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Individual pursuit
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Points race
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
Omnium
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Madison
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Kim You-ri Na Ah-reum |
Yang Qianyu Pang Yao |
Liu Jiali Wang Xiaofei |
Team sprint
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Gong Jinjie Zhong Tianshi |
Kim Won-gyeong Lee Hye-jin |
Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi |
Li Yin Yin Ma Wing Yu Lee Wai Sze |
Kim Won-gyeong Lee Hye-jin Cho Sun-young |
Team pursuit
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Zhao Baofang Huang Dongyan Jiang Wenwen Jing Yali |
Son Hee-jung Kim You-ri Lee Ju-mi Na Ah-reum Lee Min-hye Rhee Chae-kyung |
Hsiao Mei-yu Huang Ting-ying Tseng Hsiao-chia I Fang-ju |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Kim You-ri Na Ah-reum Kim Hyun-ji Lee Ju-mi |
Liu Jiali Wang Xiaofei Wang Hong Chen Qiaolin Ma Menglu Jin Chenhong |
Yuya Hashimoto Miho Yoshikawa Kisato Nakamura Yumi Kajihara Nao Suzuki |
gollark: Your game isn't fair because you literally cannot win.
gollark: Cheat. Just use the variable helloboi sets for where it is.
gollark: Idea: BF, but with COMPRESSION, so it wins all code golf.
gollark: They are COOL™ and TRENDY™ and would allow some efficiency optimizations such as being able to send data to clients on changes only for higher efficiency.
gollark: Maybe I should switch my thingy to websockets.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.