List of Asian Games medalists in sailing
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in sailing from 1970 to 2018.
Men
Division II
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Lechner A-390
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing |
Mistral
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon |
Mistral light
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha |
Mistral heavy
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha |
Raceboard light
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan |
Raceboard heavy
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan |
RS:X
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Windglider
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1982 New Delhi |
Optimist
- From 1986 to 1994, open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon |
Laser 4.7
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Laser
- From 1986 to 1994, open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Laser Radial
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
OK
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1970 Bangkok | |||
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan |
Super Moth
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1970 Bangkok | |||
1978 Bangkok | |||
1998 Bangkok |
49er
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Shingen Furuya Shinji Hachiyama |
Chae Bon-jin Kim Dong-wook |
Varun Thakkar K. C. Ganapathy |
420
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Siew Shaw Her Colin Ng |
Park Jong-woo Kim Hyeong-tae |
Wiwat Poonpat Kitipong Khambang |
2002 Busan | Lee Dong-woo Park Jong-woo |
Damrongsak Vongtim Sittisak Musikul |
Tang Mingfeng Ma Zhicheng |
2006 Doha | Justin Liu Sherman Cheng |
Shibuki Iitsuka Shingen Furuya |
Nay La Kyaw Min Min |
2010 Guangzhou | Justin Liu Sherman Cheng |
Lee Sang-min Yang Ho-yeob |
Ku Anas Ku Zamil Mohd Hafizzudin Mazelan |
2014 Incheon | Faizal Norizan Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz |
Ibuki Koizumi Kotaro Matsuo |
Loh Jia Yi Jonathan Yeo |
470
- In 1986, open to both genders
Enterprise
- Open to both genders
Fireball
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1970 Bangkok | Birabongse Bhanubandh Arunee Bhanubandh |
David Low James Tham |
Tun Thein Than Sein |
1978 Bangkok | Shinichi Menjo Shigeru Muto |
Chamnong Sampanyoo Panasarn Hasdin |
Tan Kok Wah Lewis Liem |
1982 New Delhi | Farokh Tarapore Zarir Karanjia |
Nobuhiko Yagi Toshio Tanaka |
Panasarn Hasdin Surapol Tippavongse |
Flying Dutchman
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1970 Bangkok | Akira Yamamura Takashi Yamamura |
Dawee Chullasapya Suthep Indrakosoom |
John Gunawan David Udjulawa |
Hobie 16
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Damrongsak Vongtim Sakda Vongtim |
Park Kyu-tae Sung Chang-il |
Melcolm Huang Chung Pei Quan |
2010 Guangzhou | Damrongsak Vongtim Kitsada Vongtim |
Jun Joo-hyun Jeong Gweon |
Teo Wee Chin Justin Wong |
2014 Incheon | Kim Keun-soo Song Min-jae |
Damrongsak Vongtim Kitsada Vongtim |
Tong Yui Shing Tong Kit Fong |
Match racing
- Beneteau First Class 7.5: 2006
- J/80: 2010–2014
- Open to both genders
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2006 Doha | Ivan Tan Justin Wong Renfred Tay Teo Wee Chin Roy Tay |
Sanjeev Chauhan Girdhari Yadav Nitin Mongia Mahesh Ramchandran |
Yoon Cheul Kim Tae-jung Kim Hyeong-tae Kim Sang-suk |
2010 Guangzhou | Wataru Sakamoto Daichi Wada Yasuhiro Okamoto Hiroaki Yoshifuji |
Farokh Tarapore Balraj Atool Sinha Shekhar Singh Yadav Balkrishna Helegaonkar |
Park Gun-woo Lee Dong-woo Kim Sung-wok Cho Sung-min Nam Yong-jin |
2014 Incheon | Maximilian Soh Justin Wong Andrew Paul Chan Russell Kan Christopher Lim |
Park Gun-woo Cho Sung-min Kim Sung-wok Yang Ho-yeob Chae Bong-jin |
Wataru Sakamoto Daichi Wada Nobuyuki Imai Yasuhiro Okamoto |
Women
Lechner A-390
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing |
Mistral
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou |
RS:One
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon |
RS:X
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Optimist
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon |
Europe
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan |
Laser Radial
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
29er
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Noppakao Poonpat Nichapa Waiwai |
Priscilla Low Cecilia Low |
Varsha Gautham Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan |
49er FX
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Kimberly Lim Cecilia Low |
Varsha Gautham Sweta Shervegar |
Nichapa Waiwai Kamonchanok Klahan |
420
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Joan Huang Naomi Tan |
Wandee Vongtim Theeranoot Vongruck |
Mou Lap Kam Lee Chun Yi |
2002 Busan | Wang Yan Song Xiaqun |
Kim Suk-kyong Her Jung-eun |
Toh Liying Joan Huang |
2006 Doha | Sarah Tan Lim Tze Ting |
Yumi Takahashi Kae Tsugaya |
Su Sandar Wai Zin April Aung |
2010 Guangzhou | Rachel Lee Cecilia Low |
Khairunnisa Afendy Norashikin Sayed |
Wei Mengxi Gao Haiyan |
2014 Incheon | Kimberly Lim Savannah Siew |
Nuraisyah Jamil Umi Norwahida Sallahuddin |
Lee Na-kyung Choi Seo-eun |
470
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1990 Beijing | Yoko Uo Muneko Adachi |
Liao Xiaoyan Liu Meiyun |
Kim Hye-suk Jung Eun-suk |
1994 Hiroshima | Li Sumei Chen Xiumei |
Mieko Kasai Chinatsu Ojima |
Cheung Mei Han Cheung Pui Shan |
1998 Bangkok | Yang Xiaoyan Li Dongying |
Chizuko Ijima Makiko Ikuta |
Kim Myoung-hwa Jung Eun-suk |
2006 Doha | Ai Kondo Naoko Kamata |
Toh Liying Elizabeth Tan |
Yu Chunyan Wen Yimei |
2010 Guangzhou | Ai Kondo Wakako Tabata |
Cai Liping Gao Yang |
Dawn Liu Siobhan Tam |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Ai Yoshida Miho Yoshioka |
Wei Mengxi Gao Haiyan |
Nuraisyah Jamil Norashikin Sayed |
Mixed
RS:One
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Chen Hao Tan Yue |
Rafeek Kikabhoy Ma Kwan Ching |
Ilham Wahab Nur Fatin Solehah |
gollark: You would expect better given the amount of money and whatnot going into schools.
gollark: Which seems plausible as actually school is quite bad.
gollark: I read somewhere that generally homeschooled people (in the US) were only something like one year behind non-homeschooled people in education.
gollark: … and?
gollark: Here, anyway.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.