List of British Touring Car Championship teams and drivers
Drivers
This is a list of racing drivers who have competed in the British Touring Car Championship, sorted alphabetically by surname. Drivers who are competing in the 2020 season are highlighted in bold.
A
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Hunter Abbott | 2014–2016 | |
Jonathan Adam | 2009 | |
Len Adams | 1958–1960 | |
Dave Allan | 2001–2002 | |
Matt Allison | 2007–2008 | |
Rob Austin | 2011–2018 | |
Gary Ayles | 1988–1989, 1991–1992, 1996 | |
Laurent Aïello | 1999 |
B
C
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Michael Caine | 2011, 2013, 2016, 2018–2019 | |
Daniel Cammish | 2018– | |
Peter Cate | 2001–2002 | |
Tom Chilton | 2002–2011, 2017– | |
Jim Clark | 1963-1966 | |
Jack Clarke | 2014 | |
Joanna Clarke | 2001 | |
John Cleland | 1989–1999 | |
Max Coates | 2015 | |
James Cole | 2013–2018 | |
Rob Collard | 2000–2019 | |
Ben Collins | 2010 | |
Josh Cook | 2015– | |
Tom Coronel | 2007 | |
Michael Crees | 2019– | |
Ian Curley | 2005 |
D
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Luke Davenport | 2017 | |
Martin Depper | 2010, 2014–2017 | |
Martin Donnelly | 2015 | |
Darren Dowling | 2006 | |
Michael Doyle | 2008 |
E
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Dan Eaves | 2000–2005, 2009 | |
Jim Edwards Jr. | 2001–2003 | |
Michael Epps | 2016–2017 | |
Thomas Erdos | 2001 |
F
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Tom Ferrier | 2000–2001, 2006–2007 | |
Flavio Figueiredo | 1998 | |
Kelvin Fletcher | 2016 | |
Arthur Forster | 2010 | |
Nick Foster | 2011–2015 | |
Mark Fullalove | 2002–2003 | |
Howard Fuller | 2012–2013, 2020– |
G
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Kieran Gallagher | 2013, 2015 | |
Colin Gallie | 1997 | |
Frank Gardner | 1963–1965, 1967–1973 | |
Glynn Geddie | 2014, 2018 | |
John George | 2004, 2007–2011 | |
Tony Gilham | 2011–2012, 2015–2016 | |
Fabrizio Giovanardi | 2006–2010, 2014 | |
Joe Girling | 2013 | |
Phil Glew | 2010 | |
Jack Goff | 2013– | |
James Gornall | 2020– | |
Simon Graves | 2001 | |
Robb Gravett | 1987–1998 | |
Liam Griffin | 2011–2013 |
H
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Fariqe Hairuman | 2004 | |
Matt Hamilton | 2009–2010 | |
Nicolas Hamilton | 2015, 2019– | |
Simon Harrison | 1995, 2000–2001 | |
Tim Harvey | 1987–1998, 2001–2002 | |
Richard Hawken | 2015 | |
Johnny Herbert | 2009 | |
Ian Heward | 1996–1997 | |
Jake Hill | 2013, 2015– | |
Luke Hines | 2003–2005, 2014 | |
Stefan Hodgetts | 2004 | |
Shaun Hollamby | 2010–2011, 2013 | |
Robb Holland | 2012–2015 | |
Paddy Hopkirk | 1963–1966 | |
Barry Horne | 2015 | |
Mark Howard | 2016 | |
Gareth Howell | 2000–2003, 2005–2008 | |
Will Hoy | 1987–1989, 1991–2000 | |
Rob Huff | 2004, 2017 | |
Jason Hughes | 2003–2008 | |
Tony Hughes | 2011–2012 | |
Warren Hughes | 2001–2003 | |
Marc Hynes | 2014 |
I
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Tom Ingram | 2014– |
J
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Mat Jackson | 2001, 2007–2017 | |
Ollie Jackson | 2011–2014, 2016– | |
Chris James | 2011–2012 | |
Nick James | 2000–2001 | |
Stephen Jelley | 2008–2009, 2017– | |
Martin Johnson | 2009–2010 | |
Adam Jones | 2006–2009 | |
Mark Jones | 2006 | |
Andrew Jordan | 2008–2019 | |
Mike Jordan | 1989, 2006–2008 |
K
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Steven Kane | 2008, 2010 | |
James Kaye | 1986, 1988–1989, 1992–1996, 2000–2006, 2010, 2013 | |
Richard Kaye | 1995–1996 | |
Justin Keen | 2004 | |
Matt Kelly | 2001 | |
Rick Kerry | 2007 | |
Geoff Kimber-Smith | 2000 | |
Peter Kox | 1996, 1998–2000 | |
Rick Kraemer | 2001 | |
Tom Kristensen | 2000 | |
Erkut Kızılırmak | 2006–2008 |
L
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Nick Leason | 2006–2007, 2009 | |
Fiona Leggate | 2005–2007 | |
Mark Lemmer | 1998, 2000–2001 | |
David Leslie | 1987, 1989–2000, 2002–2003 | |
James Levy | 2001 | |
Stewart Lines | 2015–2017 | |
Lee Linford | 2000 | |
Daniel Lloyd | 2010, 2016–2018 | |
John Love | 1962–1964 | |
Kurt Luby | 1990, 2001 |
M
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Alex MacDowall | 2010–2011 | |
Nigel Mansell | 1998 | |
Richard Marsh | 2003–2004, 2006–2007 | |
Spencer Marsh | 2002 | |
Alex Martin | 2015–2016 | |
Aaron Mason | 2013 | |
Owen McAuley | 1996 | |
Liam McMillan | 2009 | |
Colin McRae | 1992 | |
Richard Meins | 2001 | |
Alain Menu | 1992–2000, 2007, 2014–2015 | |
Andy Middlehurst | 1988, 1990–1992, 2000 | |
Aiden Moffat | 2013– | |
Gianni Morbidelli | 1998 | |
Adam Morgan | 2012– | |
Alan Morrison | 2000, 2002–2003, 2009 | |
Yvan Muller | 1998–2005 | |
Eoin Murray | 2006–2007 | |
Roger Möen | 1998, 2001 |
N
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
James Nash | 2009–2011, 2018 | |
Matt Neal | 1991– | |
Andy Neate | 2001, 2005, 2010–2013, 2016, 2020– | |
Tiff Needell | 1987–1989, 1992–1994, 1998, 2001 | |
Dave Newsham | 2011–2017 | |
Marc Nordon | 2000 | |
David Nye | 2013 |
O
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Paul O'Neill | 2001–2003, 2006–2007, 2009–2013 | |
Tom Oliphant | 2018– | |
Stuart Oliver | 2008 | |
Bob Olthoff | 1963–1964 | |
Tom Onslow-Cole | 2007–2013 | |
Sam Osborne | 2019– |
P
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Derek Palmer Jr. | 2015 | |
James Pickford | 2005 | |
David Pinkney | 1989, 1993, 2001, 2006–2007, 2009–2011 | |
David Pitcher | 2000 | |
Jason Plato | 1997–2001, 2004–2019 | |
Jim Pocklington | 2007 | |
Guy Povey | 1992 | |
Andy Priaulx | 2001–2002, 2015 | |
Josh Price | 2017–2018 | |
Mark Proctor | 2005–2006 | |
Senna Proctor | 2017– | |
Gavin Pyper | 2000–2004 |
R
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Vincent Radermecker | 1999–2000 | |
Paul Radisich | 1990, 1993–1998 | |
Roberto Ravaglia | 1994, 1996 | |
Anthony Reid | 1994–2004, 2009 | |
Steve Robertson | 1996 | |
Daniel Rowbottom | 2019 | |
Andy Rouse | 1973–1976, 1978–1994 | |
Toni Ruokonen | 2000–2001 | |
Tommy Rustad | 1998 | |
Chris Ryan | 2003 | |
Rickard Rydell | 1994–2000 |
S
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Graham Saunders | 2002 | |
Warren Scott | 2013–2016 | |
Jack Sears | 1958–1965 | |
Gordon Shedden | 2001, 2006–2017 | |
George "Doc" Shepherd | 1958–1961 | |
Norman Simon | 2002 | |
Matt Simpson | 2016–2019 | |
Aaron Slight | 2001–2002 | |
Sam Smelt | 2018 | |
Chris Smiley | 2016– | |
Brett Smith | 2017–2018 | |
Gavin Smith | 2004–2007 | |
Jeff Smith | 2010–2013, 2015–2017 | |
Mark Smith | 2006 | |
Rob Smith | 2019 | |
Árón Smith | 2011–2017 | |
Steve Soper | 1982–1985, 1988–1989, 1991–1994, 2001 | |
Tommy Sopwith | 1958 | |
Jamie Spence | 1996 | |
Russell Spence | 1999 | |
John Sprinzel | 1958–1959 | |
Chris Stockton | 2006–2008, 2012, 2014 | |
Dennis Strandberg | 2017 | |
Steve Sutcliffe | 2001 | |
Ashley Sutton | 2016– | |
Chris Swanwick | 2011 | |
Frank Sytner | 1982–1985, 1987–1991 | |
T
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Gabriele Tarquini | 1994–1995, 1997, 1999–2000 | |
Alan Taylor | 2007–2008 | |
Annie Templeton | 2001–2002 | |
Mark Thomas | 2002 | |
Bobby Thompson | 2018– | |
James Thompson | 1994–2004, 2006, 2009, 2011 | |
John Thorne | 2011–2012 | |
Thorkild Thyrring | 1992 | |
Sam Tordoff | 2010, 2013–2016, 2018–2019 | |
Colin Turkington | 2002–2009, 2013– | |
Darren Turner | 2006–2008 |
V
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Harry Vaulkhard | 2008–2009 |
W
Name | Country | Seasons |
---|---|---|
Jamie Wall | 1997 | |
Paul Wallace | 2003–2004 | |
Derek Warwick | 1995, 1997–1998 | |
Shaun Watson-Smith | 2004 | |
Patrick Watts | 1983–1985, 1987–1988, 1992–1997 | |
Daniel Welch | 2011–2016, 2018 | |
Jay Wheals | 2003–2004 | |
Ant Whorton-Eales | 2017–2018 | |
Richard Williams | 2005 | |
Aaron Williamson | 2012 | |
Bryce Wilson | 2000 | |
Andy Wilmot | 2013, 2015 | |
Joachim Winkelhock | 1993–1994, 1996 | |
Lea Wood | 2010–2014 | |
Steve Wood | 2001–2002 | |
Frank Wrathall | 2011–2013 |
Teams
Alfa Romeo
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Alfa Corse | Alfa Corse | 155 TS | M | 55 | 1–4, 6–13 | 1st | 298 | |
56 | 1–4, 6–13 | 5th | 156 | ||||||
1995 | Alfa Romeo Old Spice Racing | Prodrive | 155 TS | M | 1 | 5, 9–13 | 16th | 33 | |
5 | 1–8 | 17th | 27 | ||||||
55 | All | 19th | 15 | ||||||
2000 | Gary Ayles Motorsport | GA Motorsport | 156 | B | 16 | 10–12 | 8th* | 18 | |
44 | 10–11 | 16th* | 1 | ||||||
2001 | JS Motorsport | JS Motorsport | 147 | I | 14 | 2, 7–9, 12–13 | 10th | 20 | |
15 | 1–4 | 13th | 14 | ||||||
16 | 3–4, 9–13 | 8th | 43 | ||||||
17 | 10–11 | 12th | 15 | ||||||
GA-Janspeed Racing | GA Motorsport | 156 | P | 64 | All | 6th* | 120 | ||
65 | All | 18th* | 22 | ||||||
2002 | Gary Ayles Motorsport | GA Motorsport | 156 | P | 55 | All | 11th* | 60 | |
56 | All | 7th* | 76 | ||||||
57 | 2–3, 5–10 | 4th* | 107 | ||||||
58 | 4 | NC* | - | ||||||
2003 | GA Motorsports | GA Motorsport | 156 | P | 54 | 1–5 | 6th* | 46 | |
55 | 1–2 | 10th* | 14 | ||||||
2004 | Team Sureterm | GA Motorsport | 156 | I | 23 | 1–7 | 15th | 14 | |
26 | 8–10 | 18th | 4 | ||||||
2006 | Quest Racing | Quest Racing | 156 | I | 17 | 5–7, 9–10 | 17th | 8 | |
InFront Motorsport | InFront Motorsport | 156 | I | 66 | 1, 3–7, 9–10 | 23rd | 0 | ||
2007 | Quest Racing | Quest Racing | 156 | I | 14 | 1–4, 6–8, 10 | 18th | 9 | |
A-Tech | A-Tech | 156 | I | 56 | 1–8, 10 | 20th | 5 | ||
59 | 1–8 | 30th | 0 | ||||||
2018 | DUO Motorsport with HMS Racing | Belcher Motorsport | Giulietta | I | 11 | All | 14th | 126 | |
Audi
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Audi Sport UK | Apex Motorsport | A4 quattro | M | 44 | All | 7th | 113 | |
45 | All | 1st | 289 | ||||||
1997 | Audi Sport UK | Apex Motorsport | A4 quattro | M | 1 | All | 2nd | 171 | |
7 | All | 7th | 119 | ||||||
1998 | Audi Sport UK | Apex Motorsport | A4 | M | 7 | All | 15th | 23 | |
12 | All | 7th | 110 | ||||||
2011 | Rob Austin Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 12 | 1 | NC | - | |
13 | 2–10 | 16th | 26 | ||||||
31 | 9–10 | 32nd | 0 | ||||||
2012 | Rob Austin Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 13 | 1–3, 5–6, 8–10 | 13th | 122 | |
14 | 4–5, 8–10 | 20th | 38 | ||||||
2013 | Exocet Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 9 | 10 | 23rd | 8 | |
WIX Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 13 | All | 11th | 154 | ||
Rob Austin Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 14 | 1–9 | 19th | 32 | ||
2014 | AlcoSense Breathalysers Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 54 | All | 20th | 20 | |
Exocet Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 101 | All | 12th | 147 | ||
2015 | Exocet AlcoSense Racing | Rob Austin Racing | A4 | I | 54 | All | 21st | 23 | |
101 | All | 14th | 120 | ||||||
AmDTuning.Com | AmD Essex | S3 Saloon | I | 28 | 5-6, 8-9 | NC | 0 | ||
29 | 10 | 35th | 0 | ||||||
2016 | AmDTuning.Com | AmD Essex | S3 Saloon | I | 48 | All | 26th | 14 | |
2017 | AmDTuning.Com with Cobra Exhausts | AmD Essex | S3 Saloon | I | 10 | All | 23rd | 34 | |
48 | All | 22nd | 42 | ||||||
2018 | AmD with Cobra Exhausts | AmD Essex | S3 Saloon | I | 23 | All | 34th | 0 | |
48 | All | 23rd | 59 | ||||||
2019 | TradePriceCars.Com | AmD Essex | S3 Saloon | I | 8 | All | 27th | 5 | |
24 | All | 15th | 131 | ||||||
BMW
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1991 | Pyramid Motorsport | Pyramid Motorsport | M3 | I | 2 | 1–8, 10–11 | 12th | 26 | |
13 | 16th | 12 | |||||||
18 | 7 | 30th | 0 | ||||||
12 | NC | - | |||||||
13 | 37th | 0 | |||||||
BMW Team Labatt's | Vic Lee Racing | M3 | M | 4 | All | 8th | 42 | ||
9 | 1–11, 13 | 13th | 20 | ||||||
12 | 15th | 12 | |||||||
BMW Team Sweden | BMW Team Sweden | M3 | I | 10 | 1–3, 5–6 | 24th | 1 | ||
91 | 1–3, 6 | 19th | 6 | ||||||
BMW Team Listerine | Vic Lee Racing | M3 | M | 11 | All | 1st | 155 | ||
12 | All | 5th | 90 | ||||||
R&D Motorsport | R&D Motorsport | 318is | I | 13 | 1–2 | 32nd | 0 | ||
4, 7, 13 | 36th | 0 | |||||||
BMW Team Finance | Prodrive | M3 | M | 22 | All | 7th | 66 | ||
44 | 1, 3, 7–10, 12 | 4th | 96 | ||||||
2, 5–6, 11, 13 | 10th | 32 | |||||||
4 | 18th | 8 | |||||||
Drambuie Racing | Drambuie Racing | M3 | I | 45 | All | 27th | 0 | ||
BRR Motorsport | BRR Motorsport | M3 | I | 59 | 1, 3–5, 13 | 22nd | 1 | ||
11 | 31st | 0 | |||||||
Auto Trader Techspeed Team | Tech-Speed Motorsport | M3 | I | 66 | 1–5, 8–9, 11–13 | 25th | 1 | ||
7 | 16th | 12 | |||||||
77 | 1–5, 7–8, 12–13 | 21st | 2 | ||||||
9, 11 | 30th | 0 | |||||||
10 | 26th | 0 | |||||||
1992 | M Team Shell Racing with Listerine | Vic Lee Racing | 318is | M | 4 | 2–3, 5–6, 8–12 | 6th | 77 | |
5 | 1–9 | 13th | 15 | ||||||
8 | All | 1st | 152 | ||||||
M Team Mobil | Prodrive | 318is | M | 10 | All | 8th | 43 | ||
30 | 1–8 | 9th | 27 | ||||||
9–12 | 11th | 18 | |||||||
50 | 8 | 25th | 1 | ||||||
Rimstock Racing | Prodrive | M3 | I | 12 | 1–11 | 16th | 5 | ||
318is | 12 | ||||||||
Bristow Motorsport | Laurence Bristow | M3 | I | 15 | 1, 7, 9 | 29th | 0 | ||
Roy Kennedy Racing | Roy Kennedy Racing | M3 | I | 17 | 1–3, 7 | 21st | 4 | ||
Techspeed Racing | Tech-Speed Motorsport | M3 | I | 20 | 1–7, 9–12 | 20th | 4 | ||
22 | 1–8 | 28th | 0 | ||||||
33 | 1 | 33rd | 0 | ||||||
12 | 32nd | 0 | |||||||
Ian Forrest | Ian Forrest | M3 | I | 25 | 8, 12 | 27th | 0 | ||
1993 | BMW Motorsport Team | Schnitzer Motorsport | 318i | M | 6 | All | 2nd | 150 | |
22 | All | 1st | 163 | ||||||
Team Dynamics | Team Dynamics | 318is | I | 11 | 2–4, 6–8 | 29th | 0 | ||
5 | 28th | 0 | |||||||
13 | 1–11 | 20th | 3 | ||||||
27 | 1–6, 8–14 | 25th | 1 | ||||||
318i | 77 | 12 | 20th | 3 | |||||
Pinkney Motorsport | Pinkney Motorsport | 318is | I | 12 | 1–8, 11 | 30th | 0 | ||
Peggen Motorsport | Peggen Motorsport | M3 | I | 12 | 1–2 | NC | - | ||
1994 | BMW Motorsport Team Schnitzer | Schnitzer Motorsport | 318i | M | 1 | All | 6th | 147 | |
2 | 1–3, 5, 7, 9, 11–13 | 7th | 102 | ||||||
21 | 4, 6, 8, 10 | 18th | 10 | ||||||
Geoff Steel Racing | Geoff Steel Racing | 318is | I | 22 | 1–3, 5–6, 10–11 | 32nd | 0 | ||
Hamish Irvine | Hamish Irvine | 318is | I | 26 | 4–13 | 31st | 0 | ||
1995 | BMW Motorsport Team | BMW M | 318i | M | 16 | All | 12th | 49 | |
17 | All | 13th | 48 | ||||||
1996 | BMW Team Schnitzer | Schnitzer Motorsport | 320i | M | 20 | 11–13 | 14th | 26 | |
21 | All | 6th | 157 | ||||||
22 | All | 5th | 158 | ||||||
1997 | Team DCRS | Dave Cook Racing | 318i | I | 19 | All | 19th | 2 | |
2002 | Edenbridge Racing | Edenbridge Racing | 320i | P | 77 | All | 6th* | 98 | |
78 | All | 2nd* | 180 | ||||||
2003 | Edenbridge Racing | Edenbridge Racing | 320i | P | 77 | All | 3rd* | 186 | |
2004 | Edenbridge Racing | Edenbridge Racing | 320i | I | 46 | All | 19th | 2 | |
2006 | Geoff Steel Racing | Geoff Steel Racing | 320i | I | 15 | All | 18th | 8 | |
2007 | Team RAC | West Surrey Racing | 320si | I | 3 | All | 5th | 184 | |
33 | All | 10th | 109 | ||||||
Team allaboutproperty.com | Geoff Steel Racing | 320i | I | 15 | All | 21st | 3 | ||
AFM Racing | AFM Racing | 120d | I | 17 | 1–3, 5, 7–8, 10 | 28th | 0 | ||
J-Team Motorsport with Tech Tuning | Jim Pocklington | 320i | I | 45 | 1–2, 4–5 | 29th | 0 | ||
Jacksons M.Sport | Jacksons M.Sport | 320si | I | 48 | All | 7th | 158 | ||
2008 | Team RAC | West Surrey Racing | 320si | I | 5 | All | 4th | 212 | |
50 | All | 15th | 14 | ||||||
BMW Dealer Team UK | Jacksons M.Sport | 320si | I | 7 | All | 2nd | 226 | ||
Motorbase Performance | Motorbase Performance | 320si | I | 24 | All | 11th | 86 | ||
25 | All | 12th | 84 | ||||||
Chevrolet
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2008 | Robertshaw Racing | Robertshaw Racing | Lacetti | I | 16 | All | 19th | 2 | |
26 | 1–3 | 17th | 3 | ||||||
2009 | Racing Silverline | RML Group | Lacetti | I | 2 | 2–10 | 5th | 165 | |
3 | All | 2nd | 270 | ||||||
23 | 4–6, 8–9 | 15th | 24 | ||||||
Tempus Sport | Tempus Sport | Lacetti | I | 17 | 1–5 | 16th | 22 | ||
bamboo engineering | Bamboo Engineering | 6–10 | |||||||
2010 | Silverline Chevrolet | RML Group | Cruze | M | 2 | All | 1st | 260 | |
20 | All | 11th | 83 | ||||||
2011 | Silverline Chevrolet | RML Group | Cruze LT | M | 1 | All | 3rd | 236 | |
20 | All | 9th | 100 | ||||||
GoMobileUK.com with tech-speed | Tech-Speed Motorsport | Cruze LT | I | 28 | All | 27th | 0 | ||
29 | All | 10th | 91 | ||||||
Team ES Racing | Team ES Racing | Lacetti | I | 78 | All | 28th | 0 | ||
2013 | Finesse Motorsport | Finesse Motorsport | Cruze LT | I | 16 | 7 | 30th | 3 | |
Team Club 44 | IP Tech Race Engineering | Cruze | I | 44 | 6, 8–9 | 34th | 0 | ||
45 | 7 | 36th | 0 | ||||||
M247 Racing | Tech-Speed Motorsport | Cruze LT | I | 90 | 1–3, 5 | 37th | 0 | ||
2014 | Laser Tools Racing | Aiden Moffat Racing | Cruze | I | 16 | All | 25th | 6 | |
Power Maxed Racing | BTC Racing | Cruze 5dr | I | 28 | All | 31st | 0 |
Ford
- 1991–2000
- 1991 Ford Sierra Saphire
- 1993–1995 Ford Mondeo Saloon
- 1996–2000 Ford Mondeo Hatch
- 2009 Ford Focus ST
- 2010 Ford Focus ST LPG
- 2011 Ford Focus ST
- 1991 Robb Gravett
- 1993 Paul Radisich, Andy Rouse
- 1994 Paul Radisich, Andy Rouse
- 1995 Paul Radisich, Kelvin Burt
- 1996 Paul Radisich, Steve Robertson
- 1997 Paul Radisich, Will Hoy
- 1998 Will Hoy, Craig Baird, Nigel Mansell
- 1999 Alain Menu, Anthony Reid
- 2000 Alain Menu, Anthony Reid, Rickard Rydell
- 2009 Tom Chilton, Alan Morrison, Tom Onslow-Cole
- 2010 Tom Chilton, Tom Onslow-Cole
- 2011 Tom Chilton, Tom Onslow-Cole, Andy Neate
Honda
- 1995–2000 Honda Accord
- 2002–2003 Honda Civic Type R
- 2010–2011 Honda Civic Type S
- 2012 Honda Civic
- 1995 David Leslie, James Kaye
- 1996 David Leslie, James Kaye
- 1997 James Thompson, Gabriele Tarquini
- 1998 James Thompson, Peter Kox
- 1999 James Thompson, Peter Kox, Gabriele Tarquini
- 2000 James Thompson, Gabriele Tarquini, Tom Kristensen, David Leslie
- 2002 Andy Priaulx, Alan Morrison
- 2003 Matt Neal, Alan Morrison, Tom Chilton
- 2010 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
- 2011 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
- 2012 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
- 2013 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
- 2014 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
- 2015 Matt Neal, Gordon Shedden
MG
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | MG Sport & Racing | West Surrey Racing | ZS | M | 2 | 11–13 | NC | - | |
20 | 11–13 | NC | - | ||||||
2002 | MG Sport & Racing | West Surrey Racing | ZS | M | 11 | All | 4th | 136 | |
12 | All | 6th | 110 | ||||||
Team Atomic Kitten | ZS | I | 21 | 2–10 | 12th | 32 | |||
22 | 2–10 | 14th | 29 | ||||||
2003 | MG Sport & Racing | West Surrey Racing | ZS | M | 4 | All | 6th | 121 | |
5 | All | 8th | 97 | ||||||
6 | All | 7th | 98 | ||||||
2004 | West Surrey Racing | West Surrey Racing | ZS | I | 6 | All | 4th | 213 | |
8 | All | 6th | 173 | ||||||
Kartworld Racing | Kartworld Racing | ZS | I | 77 | All | 17th | 5 | ||
2005 | West Surrey Racing | West Surrey Racing | ZS | I | 21 | All | 7th | 173 | |
Kartworld Racing | Kartworld Racing | ZS | I | 36 | 6, 8, 10 | 13th | 22 | ||
2006 | Team RAC | West Surrey Racing | ZS | I | 6 | All | 3rd | 240 | |
7 | All | 9th | 97 | ||||||
Kartworld Racing | Kartworld Racing | ZS | I | 28 | All | 15th | 27 | ||
2007 | Kartworld Racing | Kartworld Racing | ZS | I | 28 | All | 16th | 13 | |
82 | All | 31st | 0 | ||||||
2008 | Team KWR | Kartworld Racing | ZS | I | 28 | All | 20th | 2 | |
2012 | MG KX Momentum Racing | Triple 8 Race Engineering | 6 GT | M | 44 | All | 16th | 79 | |
99 | All | 3rd | 376 | ||||||
2013 | MG KX Momentum Racing | Triple 8 Race Engineering | 6 GT | M | 88 | All | 6th | 286 | |
99 | All | 3rd | 380 | ||||||
2014 | MG KX Clubcard Fuel Save | Triple 8 Race Engineering | 6 GT | M | 88 | All | 7th | 255 | |
99 | All | 2nd | 399 | ||||||
Quantel BiFold Racing | 6 GT | I | 888 | All | 18th | 54 |
Mitsubishi
- 1991
- Mitsubishi Galant
- Mark Hales
Nissan
- 1991–1999
- Nissan Primera
- 1991 Kieth Odor, Julian Bailey
- 1992 Kieth Odor, Andy Middlehurst, James Weaver
- 1993 Kieth Odor, Win Percy, Tiff Needell
- 1994 Kieth Odor, Eric Van de Poele, Tiff Needell
- 1996 Gary Ayles, Owen McAuley
- 1997 David Leslie, Anthony Reid
- 1998 David Leslie, Anthony Reid
- 1999 David Leslie, Laurent Aïello
Peugeot
- 1992–1995 Peugeot 405 Mi16
- 1996–1998 Peugeot 406
- 2001 Peugeot 406 Coupe
- 1992 Robb Gravett
- 1993 Robb Gravett, Eugene O’Brien, Ian Flux
- 1994 Eugene O’Brien, Patrick Watts
- 1995 Simon Harrison, Patrick Watts
- 1996 Tim Harvey, Patrick Watts
- 1997 Tim Harvey, Patrick Watts
- 1998 Tim Harvey, Paul Radisich
- 2001 Steve Soper, Dan Eaves, Aaron Slight, Matt Neal
Proton
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2002 | Petronas Syntium Proton | Team PSP | Impian | M | 15 | All | 7th | 79 | |
20 | All | 16th | 9 | ||||||
2003 | Petronas Syntium Proton | Team PSP | Impian | M | 15 | All | 11th | 28 | |
20 | All | 17th | 14 | ||||||
2004 | Petronas Syntium Proton | Team PSP | Impian | M | 15 | All | 23rd | 0 | |
20 | All | 14th | 28 | ||||||
2011 | Welch Automotive | Welch Motorsport | Gen-2 | I | 42 | 6–10 | 22nd | 1 | |
2012 | Welch Motorsport with Sopp + Sopp | Welch Motorsport | Persona | I | 12 | 1–7, 9–10 | 15th | 79 | |
2013 | Welch Motorsport with Sopp + Sopp | Welch Motorsport | Persona | I | 10 | All | 18th | 72 | |
2014 | STP Racing with Sopp + Sopp | Welch Motorsport | Persona | I | 12 | 2–10 | 32nd | - 40 | |
48 | All | 28th | 0 | ||||||
Renault
- 1993–1999
- 1993 Renault 19 16V Saloon
- 1994–1999 Renault Laguna
- 1993 Tim Harvey, Alain Menu
- 1994 Tim Harvey, Alain Menu
- 1995 Alain Menu, Will Hoy
- 1996 Alain Menu, Will Hoy
- 1997 Alain Menu, Jason Plato
- 1998 Alain Menu, Jason Plato
- 1999 Jason Plato, Jean-Christophe Boullion
SEAT
- 2004–2008
- 2004–2005 SEAT Toledo Cupra
- 2005–2007 SEAT Leon
- 2008 SEAT Leon TDI
- 2004 Jason Plato, Robert Huff
- 2005 Jason Plato, James Pickford, Luke Hines
- 2006 Jason Plato, James Thompson, Darren Turner
- 2007 Jason Plato, Darren Turner, Tom Coronel
- 2008 Jason Plato, Darren Turner
Toyota
- 1991–1995
- 1991–1993 Toyota Carina
- 1994–1995 Toyota Carina E
- 1991 Andy Rouse, Gary Ayles
- 1992 Will Hoy, Andy Rouse, Thorkild Thyrring, Julian Bailey
- 1993 Will Hoy, Julian Bailey
- 1994 Will Hoy, Julian Bailey, Tim Sugden
- 1995 Julian Bailey, Tim Sugden
- 2019 Toyota Corolla GT
- 2019 Tom Ingram
Vauxhall
- 1991–2009
- 1991–1992 Vauxhall Cavalier Gsi
- 1993–1995 Vauxhall Cavalier 16V
- 1996–2000 Vauxhall Vectra
- 2001–2004 Vauxhall Astra Coupe
- 2005–2006 Vauxhall Astra Sport Hatch
- 2007–2008 Vauxhall Vectra VXR
- 1991 John Cleland, Jeff Allam
- 1992 John Cleland, Jeff Allam
- 1993 John Cleland, Jeff Allam
- 1994 John Cleland, Jeff Allam
- 1995 John Cleland, James Thompson, Jeff Allam, Mikael Briggs
- 1996 John Cleland, James Thompson
- 1997 John Cleland, Derek Warwick
- 1998 John Cleland, Derek Warwick
- 1999 John Cleland, Yvan Muller
- 2000 Yvan Muller, Jason Plato, Vincent Radermecker
- 2001 Yvan Muller, Jason Plato
- 2002 Yvan Muller, James Thompson
- 2003 Yvan Muller, James Thompson, Paul O’Neill
- 2004 Yvan Muller, James Thompson, Luke Hines
- 2005 Yvan Muller, Colin Turkington, Gavin Smith
- 2006 Fabrizio Giovanardi, Tom Chilton, Gavin Smith, Erkut Kızılırmak
- 2007 Fabrizio Giovanardi, Tom Chilton, Alain Menu
- 2008 Fabrizio Giovanardi, Matt Neal, Tom Onslow-Cole
- 2009 Fabrizio Giovanardi, Matt Neal, Andrew Jordan
- 2017– Vauxhall Astra
- 2017 Tom Chilton, Senna Proctor, Robert Huff
- 2018 Senna Proctor, Josh Cook
Volvo
Year | Team entry | Team name | Model | Class | No. | Driver | Rounds | DC | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994 | Volvo 850 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | 850 SE/GLT | M | 14 | All | 15th | 18 | |
15 | All | 14th | 27 | ||||||
1995 | Volvo 850 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | 850 20v | M | 9 | All | 5th | 176 | |
15 | All | 3rd | 255 | ||||||
1996 | Volvo 850 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | 850 20v | M | 3 | All | 3rd | 194 | |
8 | 1–5, 7–13 | 11th | 66 | ||||||
1997 | Volvo S40 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | S40 | M | 3 | All | 4th | 137 | |
11 | All | 10th | 60 | ||||||
1998 | Volvo S40 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | S40 | M | 4 | All | 1st | 254 | |
14 | All | 11th | 56 | ||||||
1999 | Volvo S40 Racing | Tom Walkinshaw Racing | S40 | M | 1 | All | 3rd | 192 | |
11 | All | 8th | 113 |
Constructor representation
Manufacturer | 1990's | 2000's | 2010's | 2020's | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | ||
155 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
M3 | 3 Series | 1 Series | 3 Series | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruze | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sierra | Mondeo | Focus | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Accord | Civic | Civic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
323 | Xedos 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Zs | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Galant | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Primera | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
405 | 406 | 406 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Impian | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Laguna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Toledo | Leon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Levorg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carina | Corolla | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cavalier | Vectra | Astra | Vectra | Astra | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
850 | S40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | 95 | 96 | 97 | 98 | 99 | 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | |
1990's | 2000's | 2010's | 2020's | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
gollark: 3nm and below will apparently use GAAFETs, which are a new design of transistor which will improve things somewhat.
gollark: Bottom of the range dedicated GPUs are (still) £30 or so.
gollark: You will need an INI parser of some kind. Although that looks more like a hashmap or something than an array.
gollark: You should explicitly give that, with an option, if/when something actually needs it.
gollark: Sharing work across different compilers I think.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.