Athletics at the 2019 Summer Universiade – Men's 800 metres
The men's 800 metres event at the 2019 Summer Universiade was held on 11, 12 and 13 July at the Stadio San Paolo in Naples.
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Mohamed Belbachir |
Moad Zahafi |
Lukáš Hodboď |
Results
Heats
Qualification: First 4 in each heat (Q) and next 4 fastest (q) qualified for the semifinals.[1]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Gorata Gabankitse | 1:49.98 | Q, SB | |
2 | 3 | Aymeric Lusine | 1:49.99 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Mohamed Belbachir | 1:50.27 | Q | |
4 | 2 | Lukáš Hodboď | 1:50.51 | Q | |
5 | 4 | Moad Zahafi | 1:50.70 | Q | |
6 | 2 | Emmanuel Osuje | 1:50.72 | Q | |
7 | 3 | Jye Perrott | 1:50.77 | Q | |
8 | 3 | Bram Buigel | 1:50.90 | Q | |
9 | 2 | Li Junlin | 1:50.92 | Q | |
10 | 1 | Matheus Americo | 1:51.05 | Q | |
11 | 1 | Christian Clausen | 1:51.22 | Q | |
12 | 2 | Jirayu Pleenaram | 1:51.23 | q, PB | |
13 | 1 | Mason Cohen | 1:51.54 | Q | |
14 | 4 | Oussama Cherrad | 1:51.61 | Q | |
15 | 1 | Enrico Brazzale | 1:51.74 | Q | |
16 | 5 | Caleb Kwemoi | 1:51.82 | Q | |
17 | 4 | Enrico Riccobon | 1:51.84 | Q | |
18 | 5 | Filip Šnejdr | 1:51.85 | Q | |
19 | 3 | Rafael Muñoz | 1:52.04 | q | |
20 | 5 | Duran Faro | 1:52.09 | Q | |
21 | 5 | James Preston | 1:52.20 | Q | |
22 | 2 | Mohammed Al-Suleimani | 1:52.27 | q, SB | |
23 | 2 | Michael Todd | 1:52.43 | q | |
24 | 5 | Sami Al-Yami | 1:52.45 | PB | |
25 | 3 | Nifras Rojideen | 1:52.49 | PB | |
26 | 1 | Diogo Pinhão | 1:52.70 | ||
27 | 5 | Julian Alberto Gaviola | 1:52.75 | ||
28 | 3 | Peter Al-Khoury | 1:52.83 | ||
29 | 5 | Tilen Šimenko Lalič | 1:52.85 | ||
30 | 1 | Nicolae Marian Coman | 1:52.95 | ||
31 | 4 | Dage Minors | 1:53.44 | Q | |
32 | 4 | Sten Ütsmüts | 1:54.09 | ||
33 | 4 | Hristiyan Stoyanov | 1:54.22 | PB | |
34 | 1 | Francs Dāvids Helvijs | 2:01.06 | SB | |
35 | 3 | Bandar Hassan | 2:20.38 | ||
5 | Tariku Mekonen | DNF | |||
4 | Patrick Kahongo | DNF |
Semifinals
Qualification: First 2 in each heat (Q) and next 2 fastest (q) qualified for the final.[2]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Moad Zahafi | 1:47.63 | Q | |
2 | 3 | Mohamed Belbachir | 1:47.86 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Aymeric Lusine | 1:48.02 | Q | |
4 | 3 | Filip Šnejdr | 1:48.11 | Q, SB | |
5 | 2 | Li Junlin | 1:48.14 | q | |
6 | 2 | James Preston | 1:48.68 | q | |
7 | 2 | Bram Buigel | 1:48.90 | PB | |
8 | 2 | Gorata Gabankitse | 1:49.00 | SB | |
9 | 3 | Caleb Kwemoi | 1:49.28 | ||
10 | 3 | Jye Perrott | 1:49.49 | ||
11 | 2 | Christian Clausen | 1:49.50 | PB | |
12 | 1 | Enrico Riccobon | 1:49.54 | Q | |
13 | 1 | Lukáš Hodboď | 1:49.76 | Q | |
14 | 1 | Oussama Cherrad | 1:49.76 | ||
15 | 1 | Mason Cohen | 1:49.98 | ||
16 | 3 | Enrico Brazzale | 1:50.27 | ||
17 | 1 | Duran Faro | 1:50.53 | ||
18 | 1 | Emmanuel Osuje | 1:50.90 | ||
19 | 2 | Matheus Americo | 1:50.95 | ||
20 | 1 | Jirayu Pleenaram | 1:51.17 | PB | |
21 | 3 | Michael Todd | 1:51.25 | ||
22 | 3 | Dage Minors | 1:51.43 | ||
23 | 1 | Rafael Muñoz | 1:53.30 | ||
3 | Mohammed Al-Suleimani | DNS |
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mohamed Belbachir | 1:47.02 | |||
Moad Zahafi | 1:47.64 | |||
Lukáš Hodboď | 1:47.97 | SB | ||
4 | Filip Šnejdr | 1:48.08 | SB | |
5 | Enrico Riccobon | 1:48.58 | SB | |
6 | James Preston | 1:50.11 | ||
Li Junlin | DQ | R163.3a[4] | ||
Aymeric Lusine | DQ | R163.3a[4] |
gollark: You may need pulseaudio-alsa or something.
gollark: Are you using "pulseaudio" or something?
gollark: Actually, you should DIY transcranial magnetic stimulation by waving extremely strong magnets around near your head randomly.
gollark: That sounds incredibly safe, yes.
gollark: Cryonic preservation. It's the only way.
References
- Heats results
- Semifinals results
- Final results
- Lane infringement
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.