Futsal at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
Futsal for the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games was held in two venues, at the Songdo Global Campus,[1] and the Dongbu Students Gymnasium.[2] Matches took place from 26 June to 6 July 2013, with a break on 2 July.[3]
Futsal at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Songdo Global University Gymnasium Dongbu Students Gymnasium |
Dates | 26 June – 6 July |
Medalists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men | Alireza Samimi Taha Mortazavi Vahid Shafiei Mohammad Keshavarz Meisam Khayyam Alireza Vafaei Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh Ghodrat Bahadori Hossein Tayyebi Mohammad Taheri Ali Kiaei Sepehr Mohammadi Farhad Tavakkoli Mehdi Javid |
Toru Fukimbara Shunta Uchimura Satoshi Tanno Toru Sato Manabu Takita Tomoaki Watanabe Rafael Henmi Yoshifumi Nagai Taiki Seike Kazuhiro Nibuya Yushi Sekiguchi Tomoki Yoshikawa Akira Minamoto Ryosuke Nishitani |
Prakit Dankhuntod Asming Talek Kongla Lekkla Piyapan Rattana Chaivat Jamgrajang Jirawat Sornwichian Kritsada Wongkaeo Jetsada Chudech Suphawut Thueanklang Apiwat Chaemcharoen Nattawut Madyalan Sakchai Hamaitree Nawin Rattanawongswas Piyanat Nusaya |
Women | Mayo Akimoto Yuki Saita Haruna Kitazumi Kana Shibahara Natsumi Koide Misato Ino Chikage Kichibayashi Mutsumi Sakata Minako Sekinada Shiori Nakajima Kana Kitagawa Sakae Honda Minae Aoyama Yumiko Shinomiya |
Farzaneh Tavassoli Paria Norouzi Nasimeh Gholami Fereshteh Karimi Soheila Molmoli Sepideh Zarinrad Leila Eghbali Niloufar Ardalan Fahimeh Zareei Fatemeh Etedadi Nastaran Moghimi Arezoo Sadaghianizadeh Naghmeh Moradi Behnaz Khayyat |
Sasiprapha Suksen Pannipa Juijaroen Pavinee Netthip Kanyarat Karapakdee Hataichanok Tappakun Jiraprapa Tupsuri Pacharaporn Srimuang Orathai Srimanee Nipaporn Sriwarom Siranya Srimanee Prapasporn Sriroj Pannipa Kamolrat Darika Peanpailun Sasicha Phothiwong |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (3 nations) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Results
Men
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 1 |
Source: Futsal Planet
South Korea | 9–1 | |
---|---|---|
Kim Ho-jin Kim Gyeong-geun Seo Dae-yun Chan Pak Chun Leong Chong In Lee Jeong-jin Lee Min-yong |
Cheang |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Shukhrat Pulatov (Uzbekistan)
Macau | 0–5 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Awadhi Al-Kandari Al-Mutairi Al-Farsi |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
Hong Kong | 1–7 | |
---|---|---|
Li Hang Wui |
Kim Gyeong-geun Kim Ho-jin Lee Jeong-won Lee Min-yong Kim Min-kuk Leung Hing Kit |
South Korea | 3–5 | |
---|---|---|
Kim Min-kuk Al-Mosabehi Lee Jeong-won |
Al-Mosabehi Al-Wadi |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
Hong Kong | 2–2 | |
---|---|---|
Li Hang Wui Chow Ka Wa |
Cheang Chan Man Hou |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Rey Ritaga (Philippines)
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 2 | +31 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 45 | −44 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Thailand | 29–1 | |
---|---|---|
Wongkaeo Thueanklang Jamgrajang Chudech Madyalan Chaemcharoen Rattanawongswas Lekkla Sornwichian Nusaya |
D. Dhendup |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
Malaysia | 16–0 | |
---|---|---|
Hadzir Zahari Zamri Tahar Fadzil Hasan Kadir Bahrin |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Lebanon | 11–4 | |
---|---|---|
Tneich Takaji El-Homsi Ezzeddine Abou-Zeid Kawsan Kobeissy |
Abu-Hasanein Abu-Yousef Fahjan |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Vietnam | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Trần Văn Vũ Lưu Quỳnh Toàn Ngô Anh Dũng |
Al-Sbakhi |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jong-hee (South Korea)
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 3 | +22 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Iran | 13–0 | |
---|---|---|
Taheri Tayyebi Javid Kiaei Hassanzadeh Bahadori |
Iraq | 2–3 | |
---|---|---|
Khalid Abd-Ali |
Omar Y. Mohamed |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
China | 5–0 | |
---|---|---|
Chen Sung-nan Deng Tao Hu Jie Gu Haitao |
Indonesia | 7–2 | |
---|---|---|
Saptaji Kustiawan Agustin Purnomo Hafid |
Pan Wen-chieh Liu Chi-chao |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Japan | 3–0 | |
---|---|---|
Henmi Nibuya Uchimura |
Turkmenistan | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Aşyrow Annaýew Muradow Ataýew |
E. Al-Saad |
Japan | 3–2 | |
---|---|---|
Takita Uchimura Watanabe |
Annaýew |
Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Uzbekistan | 10–2 | |
---|---|---|
Irsaliev Yunusov Abdumavlyanov Tojiboev Anorov Mohammadi |
Sharifi Husaini |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jong-hee (South Korea)
Qatar | 7–6 | |
---|---|---|
Salem Jaber Ghulam Yousuf Chihab Al-Sabah |
Sharifi Husaini Ahmadi Mohammadi |
Uzbekistan | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
Khalmukhamedov Irsaliev Elibaev Rakhmatov |
Al-Sabah |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Second-placed teams
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12 | −4 | 3 | |
7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | −12 | 3 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Knockout stage
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold medal match | ||||||||
3 July | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
4 July | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
3 July | ||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||
6 July | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
3 July | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
4 July | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
3 July | ||||||||||
6 | Bronze medal match | |||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
6 July | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
Quarterfinals
Thailand | 7–3 | |
---|---|---|
Sornwichian Wongkaeo Thueanklang Lekkla Chudech Madyalan |
Takaji Tneich |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
Iran | 8–0 | |
---|---|---|
Bahadori Hassanzadeh Tayyebi Khayyam Javid |
Dongbu Students Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Kuwait | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Mosabehi Al-Wadi Al-Mutairi |
Kim Min-kuk |
Semifinals
Thailand | 4–5 | |
---|---|---|
Sornwichian Chaemcharoen Thueanklang Wongkaeo |
Tayyebi Khayyam Bahadori |
Kuwait | 4–6 | |
---|---|---|
Al-Mutairi Al-Farsi Al-Awadhi Al-Taweel |
Uchimura Watanabe Nagai Nishitani |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Nurdin Bukuev (Kyrgyzstan)
Bronze medal match
Thailand | 9–6 | |
---|---|---|
Chaemcharoen Thueanklang Wongkaeo Rattana |
Al-Taweel Al-Mosabehi Al-Mutairi Al-Wadi Al-Farsi |
Gold medal match
Iran | 5–2 | |
---|---|---|
Vafaei Tayyebi Taheri Hassanzadeh Shafiei |
Henmi Nishitani |
Songdo Global University Gymnasium, Incheon
Referee: Kim Jang-kwan (South Korea)
Goalscorers
12 goals
11 goals
9 goals
8 goals
7 goals
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRI) Abdulrahman Al-Mosabehi (KUW)
6 goals
Mohammad Taheri (IRI) Ahmad Fawzul Hadzir (MAS) Dilshod Irsaliev (UZB)
5 goals
Ghodrat Bahadori (IRI) Rafael Henmi (JPN) Shaker Al-Mutairi (KUW) Abdulrahman Al-Wadi (KUW) Ali Tneich (LIB) Nattawut Madyalan (THA)
4 goals
Mohammad Nasir Husaini (AFG) Bambang Bayu Saptaji (INA) Mehdi Javid (IRI) Tomoaki Watanabe (JPN) Hamad Al-Awadhi (KUW) Jetsada Chudech (THA) Nawin Rattanawongswas (THA) Jirawat Sornwichian (THA)
3 goals
Deng Tao (CHN) Hu Jie (CHN) Ali Kiaei (IRI) Vahid Shafiei (IRI) Waleed Khalid (IRQ) Shunta Uchimura (JPN) Kim Gyeong-geun (KOR) Kim Min-kuk (KOR) Lee Min-yong (KOR) Ahmad Al-Farsi (KUW) Muzhaffar Tahar (MAS) Shamsul Akmar Zamri (MAS) Kongla Lekkla (THA) Myrat Annaýew (TKM) Javlon Anorov (UZB)
2 goals
Amirudeen Sharifi (AFG) Gu Haitao (CHN) Li Hang Wui (HKG) So Sheung Kwai (HKG) Randy Satria Mushar (INA) Meisam Khayyam (IRI) Alireza Vafaei (IRI) Yoshifumi Nagai (JPN) Ryosuke Nishitani (JPN) Manabu Takita (JPN) Kim Ho-jin (KOR) Lee Jeong-won (KOR) Seo Dae-yun (KOR) Abdulrahman Al-Taweel (KUW) Ali El-Homsi (LIB) Kassem Ezzeddine (LIB) Khaled Takaji (LIB) Paulo Cheang (MAC) Mahmoud Fahjan (PLE) Ali Al-Sabah (QAT) Rashid Yousuf (QAT) Piyapan Rattana (THA) Abdulraouf Omar (UAE) Oleg Khalmukhamedov (UZB) Dilshod Rakhmatov (UZB) Artur Yunusov (UZB) Trần Văn Vũ (VIE)
1 goal
Mohammad Ahmadi (AFG) Samiullah Mohammadi (AFG) Dawa Dhendup (BHU) Liang Shuang (CHN) Chow Ka Wa (HKG) Andriansyah Agustin (INA) Julinur Hafid (INA) Andri Kustiawan (INA) Indra Kurnia Purnomo (INA) Hussein Abd-Ali (IRQ) Ali Jabbar (IRQ) Kazuhiro Nibuya (JPN) Lee Jeong-jin (KOR) Eihab Al-Saad (KSA) Mohammad Al-Kandari (KUW) Hamad Hayat (KUW) Karim Abou-Zeid (LIB) Kassem Kawsan (LIB) Mohammad Kobeissy (LIB) Chan Man Hou (MAC) Khairul Effendy Bahrin (MAS) Shamar Fadzil (MAS) Abu Haniffa Hasan (MAS) Qaiser Heshaam Kadir (MAS) Asmie Amir Zahari (MAS) Hammam Abu-Hasanein (PLE) Jalal Abu-Yousef (PLE) Said Al-Sbakhi (PLE) Hamad Chihab (QAT) Said Ghulam (QAT) Hadi Jaber (QAT) Abdullah Salem (QAT) Chaivat Jamgrajang (THA) Piyanat Nusaya (THA) Gurbanguly Aşyrow (TKM) Watan Ataýew (TKM) Maksat Muradow (TKM) Pan Wen-chieh (TPE) Liu Chi-chao (TPE) Yousif Mohamed (UAE) Farkhod Abdumavlyanov (UZB) Nodir Elibaev (UZB) Shuhrat Tojiboev (UZB) Lưu Quỳnh Toàn (VIE) Ngô Anh Dũng (VIE)
1 own goal
Samiullah Mohammadi (AFG) (against UZB) Leung Hing Kit (HKG) (against KOR) Toru Sato (JPN) (against UZB) Abdulrahman Al-Mosabehi (KUW) (against KOR) Chan Pak Chun (MAC) (against KOR) Leong Chong In (MAC) (against KOR) Chen Sung-nan (TPE) (against CHN)
Women
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 12 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 9 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 6 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 24 | −17 | 0 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Thailand | 4–1 | |
---|---|---|
O. Srimanee Srimuang Phothiwong Tupsuri |
Nguyễn Thị Thành |
Malaysia | 1–6 | |
---|---|---|
Mohamad Noor |
Zareei Gholami Mohamad Noor Moghimi Karimi Norouzi |
Vietnam | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Nguyễn Thị Châu Trịnh Ngọc Hoa |
Cheung Wai Ki |
Hong Kong | 6–4 | |
---|---|---|
Chan Wing Sze Lau Mung King Cheung Wai Ki Wong Shuk Fan |
Azmi Ag. Ng Mohamad Noor |
Malaysia | 1–6 | |
---|---|---|
Munazli |
Trịnh Ngọc Hoa Yasin Phạm Thị Huệ Nguyễn Thị Thành |
Hong Kong | 1–6 | |
---|---|---|
Sin Chung Yee |
S. Srimanee O. Srimanee Srimuang |
Thailand | 6–1 | |
---|---|---|
O. Srimanee Phothiwong Tupsuri S. Srimanee |
Abdul Aziz |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 9 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 1 |
Source: Futsal Planet
Japan | 8–0 | |
---|---|---|
Sabirova Shinomiya Koide Kichibayashi Sakata |
China | 1–1 | |
---|---|---|
Hu Yingjie |
Salnikova |
Knockout stage
Semifinals | Gold medal match | |||||
3 July | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 July | ||||||
0 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
3 July | ||||||
2 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
Bronze medal match | ||||||
5 July | ||||||
1 | ||||||
5 |
Semifinals
Japan | 2–1 | |
---|---|---|
Kichibayashi Sekinada |
O. Srimanee |
Bronze medal match
Indonesia | 1–5 | |
---|---|---|
R. Sari |
O. Srimanee Phothiwong S. Srimanee |
Gold medal match
Goalscorers
10 goals
6 goals
Chikage Kichibayashi (JPN) Minako Sekinada (JPN)
5 goals
Sasicha Phothiwong (THA)
4 goals
3 goals
Cheung Wai Ki (HKG) Niloufar Ardalan (IRI) Noor Asyikin Mohamad Noor (MAS) Siranya Srimanee (THA) Nguyễn Thị Thành (VIE)
2 goals
Hu Yingjie (CHN) Lau Mung King (HKG) Maulina Novryliani (INA) Fitri Rosdiana (INA) Rani Mulya Sari (INA) Fereshteh Karimi (IRI) Paria Norouzi (IRI) Fahimeh Zareei (IRI) Natsumi Koide (JPN) Yumiko Shinomiya (JPN) Pacharaporn Srimuang (THA) Jiraprapa Tupsuri (THA) Phạm Thị Huệ (VIE) Trịnh Ngọc Hoa (VIE)
1 goal
Lu Yang (CHN) Xiao Ying (CHN) Chan Wing Sze (HKG) Sin Chung Yee (HKG) Wong Shuk Fan (HKG) Deliana Fatmawati (INA) Novita Murni Piranti (INA) Nastaran Moghimi (IRI) Soheila Molmoli (IRI) Sepideh Zarinrad (IRI) Minae Aoyama (JPN) Kana Kitagawa (JPN) Haruna Kitazumi (JPN) Mutsumi Sakata (JPN) Kana Shibahara (JPN) Farah Najihah Abdul Aziz (MAS) Fatin Shahida Azmi (MAS) Nur Shazreen Munazli (MAS) Felicity Agnes Ng (MAS) Rushaniya Safina (UZB) Ekaterina Salnikova (UZB) Nguyễn Thị Châu (VIE)
1 own goal
Fitri Rosdiana (INA) (against IRI) Noor Asyikin Mohamad Noor (MAS) (against IRI) Norhawa Yasin (MAS) (against VIE) Mariya Sabirova (UZB) (against JPN)
gollark: I check for traps, d6.
gollark: Where are YOU?
gollark: Isn't teleporting quite hard?
gollark: I try BCPL on the apioforms, in case any are alive, d6.
gollark: I doubt I can hover down to pick up ubq without SERIOUS hovering skills.
References
- "2013 AIMAG Futsal Venue No. 1". aimag2013.org. Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games 2013. Archived from the original on 27 June 2013. Retrieved 8 July 2013.
- "2013 AIMAG Futsal Venue No. 2". aimag2013.org. Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games 2013. Archived from the original on 14 June 2013. Retrieved 8 July 2013.
- "Futsal Competition Schedule". aimag2013.org. Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games 2013. Archived from the original on 1 July 2013. Retrieved 8 July 2013.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.