South Korea at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games
South Korea participated in the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games in Incheon, South Korea on 29 June – 6 July
South Korea at the 2013 Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | KOR |
NOC | Korean Olympic Committee |
in Incheon | |
Competitors | 121 in 9[1] sports |
Medals Ranked 2nd |
|
Officials | 47 |
Asian Indoor and Martial Arts Games appearances | |
South Korea sent 121 athletes which competed in 9 sports.[1]
Medal summary
Medal table
Sport | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
8 | 11 | 4 | 23 | |
4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | |
1 | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (10 sports) | 21 | 27 | 19 | 67 |
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Park Jong-Woo, Shin Seung-Hyeon | Bowling | Men's Doubles | |
Hwang Durk-Hee | Cue sports | Men's One-cushion singles | |
Cha Yu-Ram | Cue sports | Women's Nine-ball singles | |
Cha Yu-Ram | Cue sports | Women's Ten-ball singles | |
Nam Gi-Yong, Lee Da-Jung | Dancesport | Latin dance - Samba | |
Kim Yu-Jin | Electronic sports | StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm | |
Kim Hyun-Jin | Electronic sports | Tekken Tag Tournament 2 | |
Choi In-Seok, Kim Chan-Ho, Ko Dong-Bin, Won Sang-Yeon, Yoo Sang-Wook | Electronic sports | League of Legends | |
Do Min-Su, Jeong Su-Ik, Kim Dong-Ho, Lee Sung-Wan, Leem Kuk-Hyun | Electronic sports | Special Force | |
Byeon Sang-Il, Kang Seung-Min, Lee Dong-Hun, Na Hyun | Go | Men's Team | |
Park Hye-Young | Kickboxing | Women's Point fighting (-57 kg) | |
Ahn Jae-Yeong | Kickboxing | Men's Low kick (-81 kg) | |
Kim Sang-Jae | Muay | Men's Bantamweight (51–54 kg) | |
Yang Jung-Doo | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m freestyle | |
Ju Jang-Hun | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | |
Ju Jang-Hun | Short course swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke | |
Yang Jung-Doo | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m butterfly | |
Chang Gyu-Cheol | Short course swimming | Men's 100 m butterfly | |
Kim Go-Eun | Short course swimming | Women's 50 m breaststroke | |
Back Su-Yeon | Short course swimming | Women's 100 m breaststroke | |
Hwang Seo-Jin | Short course swimming | Women's 50 m butterfly | |
Kim Ji-Hyun, Kim Go-Eun, Park Jin-Young, Hwang Seo-Jin | Short course swimming | Women's 4×50 m medley relay | |
Kim Jun-Yung | Bowling | Men's Singles | |
Cho Young-Seon, Park Jong-Woo, Shin Seung-Hyeon, Kim Jun-Yung | Bowling | Men's Team of 4 | |
Hwang Yeon-Ju, Son Yun-Hee | Bowling | Women's Doubles | |
Park Seong-Woo, Jo Su-Bin | Dancesport | Standard dance - Quickstep | |
Hwang Yong-Ha, Song Hye-Ri | Dancesport | Standard dance - Slow foxtrot | |
Hwang Yong-Ha, Song Hye-Ri | Dancesport | Standard dance - Tango | |
Park Seong-Woo, Jo Su-Bin | Dancesport | Standard dance - Waltz | |
Nam Gi-Yong, Lee Da-Jung | Dancesport | Latin dance - Cha-cha-cha | |
Jang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-In | Dancesport | Latin dance - Jive | |
Jang Se-Jin, Lee Hae-In | Dancesport | Latin dance - Paso doble | |
Lee Young-Ho | Electronic sports | StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm | |
Bae Jae-Min | Electronic sports | Tekken Tag Tournament 2 | |
Byeon Sang-Il | Go | Men's Individual | |
Choi Jeong, Kim Chae-Young, Oh Jeong-A, Oh Yu-Jin | Go | Women's Team | |
Na Hyun, Choi Jeong | Go | Mixed Pair | |
Yu Hyun-Woo | Kickboxing | Men's Low kick (-63.5 kg) | |
Shin Hee-Woong | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m backstroke | |
Choi Kyu-Woong | Short course swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke | |
Chang Gyu-Cheol | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m butterfly | |
Shin Hee-Woong, Shin Hyeong-Keun, Chang Gyu-Cheol, Yang Jung-Doo | Short course swimming | Men's 4×50 m medley relay | |
Shin Hee-Woong, Ju Jang-Hun, Chang Gyu-Cheol, Jeong Jeong-Soo | Short course swimming | Men's 4×100 m medley relay | |
Back Su-Yeon | Short course swimming | Women's 50 m breaststroke | |
Kim Go-Eun | Short course swimming | Women's 100 m breaststroke | |
Park Jin-Young | Short course swimming | Women's 50 m butterfly | |
Park Jin-Young | Short course swimming | Women's 100 m butterfly | |
Kim Ji-Hyun, Back Su-Yeon, Park Jin-Young, Hwang Seo-Jin | Short course swimming | Women's 4×100 m medley relay | |
Hwang Yeon-Ju | Bowling | Women's Singles | |
Son Yun-Hee | Bowling | Women's Singles | |
Jung Da-Wun, Hwang Yeon-Ju, Lee Na-Young, Son Yun-Hee | Bowling | Women's Team of 4 | |
Kim Ga-Young | Cue sports | Women's Nine-ball singles | |
Kim Dong-Soo, Lee Min-Joo | Dancesport | Standard dance - Five dances | |
Lee Dong-Hun | Go | Men's Individual | |
Kang Seung-Min, Oh Jeong-A | Go | Mixed Pair | |
Kim Ki-Dong, Eom Tae-Deok, Lee Jang-Kun, Hong Dong-Ju, Ahn Hwan-Gi, Kim Seong-Ryeol, Maeng Moo-Sung | Indoor kabaddi | Men's Team | |
Im Jae-Won, Lee Hyun-Jeong, Shin So-Min, Kim Hee-Jeong, Yoon Yu-Ri, Seo Eun-Hye, Jo Hyun-A | Indoor kabaddi | Women's Team | |
Kim Jun-Seong | Kickboxing | Men's Point fighting (-63 kg) | |
Kim Min-Kyoung | Kickboxing | Women's Low kick (-52 kg) | |
Kim Chan-Kyu | Kurash | Men's Half middleweight (-81 kg) | |
Seo Bo-Young | Kurash | Women's Lightweight (-57 kg) | |
Lee Sun | Muay | Women's Flyweight (48–51 kg) | |
Kim Min-Ji | Muay | Women's Bantamweight (51–54 kg) | |
Jeong Jeong-Soo | Short course swimming | Men's 200 m freestyle | |
Shin Hee-Woong | Short course swimming | Men's 100 m backstroke | |
Shin Hyeong-Keun | Short course swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | |
Choi Kyu-Woong | Short course swimming | Men's 200 m individual medley | |
Shin Hee-Woong, Chang Gyu-Cheol, Jeong Jeong-Soo, Yang Jung-Doo | Short course swimming | Men's 4×50 m freestyle relay | |
Jeong Jeong-Soo, Chang Gyu-Cheol, Im Tae-Jeong, Yang Jung-Doo | Short course swimming | Men's 4×100 m freestyle relay | |
Kim Go-Eun, Park Jin-Young, Kim Ji-Hyun, Hwang Seo-Jin | Short course swimming | Women's 4×50 m freestyle relay |
gollark: You especially can't solve it since it isn't an equation.
gollark: It has multiple variables. You can't solve it alone.
gollark: What do you mean "solve that polynomial" though?!
gollark: Multiply the left by (8-x)/(8-x) and the other by (x-8)/(x-8).
gollark: Give them a common denominator and subtract the things.
References
- "인천실내무도AG 한국선수단, 21일 결단식 실시" (in Korean). 22 June 2013.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.