1992–93 FIBA Korać Cup
1992–93 FIBA Korać Cup | |
---|---|
League | FIBA Korać Cup |
Sport | Basketball |
Finals | |
Champions | |
Runners-up |
First round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe |
211–146 | 108–78 | 103–68 | |
Union Sportive Hiefenech |
145–203 | 77–108 | 68–95 | |
Steaua București |
125–159 | 66–81 | 59–78 | |
Urartu |
4–0* | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
CRO Lyon |
237–162 | 109-74 | 128–88 | |
Shevardeni |
130–219 | 65-118 | 65–101 | |
Fidefinanz Bellinzona |
198–182 | 107-92 | 91–90 | |
Estrelas Avenida |
130–183 | 68-84 | 62–99 | |
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza |
222–185 | 131-89 | 91–96 |
*Spartak Pleven withdrew before the first leg and Urartu received a forfeit (2-0) in both games.
Second round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe |
222–123 | 126–62 | 96–61 | |
Micom Marcus Koper |
142–189 | 69–89 | 73–100 | |
Helios Suns |
140–156 | 55–69 | 85–87 | |
SOCED București |
103–224 | 47–108 | 56–116 | |
Optimizem Postojna |
155–152 | 84–80 | 71–72 | |
Amicale Steinsel |
137–209 | 65–104 | 72–105 | |
Šibenik Zagreb Montaža |
173–130 | 89–62 | 84–68 | |
Bruxellois |
142–196 | 67–97 | 75–99 | |
CRO Lyon |
169–175 | 93-96 | 76–79 | |
Budućnost |
0–4* | 0-2 | 0–2 | |
TTS Trenčín |
153–184 | 83-96 | 70–88 | |
Balanța Sibiu |
134–242 | 59-127 | 75–115 | |
MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász |
4–0* | 2-0 | 2–0 | |
Çukurova Üniversitesi |
0–4* | 0-2 | 0–2 | |
Fidefinanz Bellinzona |
160–167 | 86-78 | 74–89 | |
Lech Poznań |
132–134 | 72-70 | 60–64 | |
Spirou Charleroi |
151–147 | 85-69 | 66–78 | |
Tofaş |
171–159 | 93-71 | 78–88 | |
Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster |
198–178 | 106-82 | 92–96 | |
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza |
185–230 | 93-119 | 92–111 | |
Radnički Belgrade |
0–4* | 0-2 | 0–2 | |
APOEL |
176–214 | 93-98 | 83–116 | |
Statyba |
115–163 | 48-78 | 67–85 | |
TED Ankara Kolejliler |
182–157 | 80-74 | 102–83 | |
Spartak Lugansk |
177–174 | 96-91 | 81–83 | |
Ideal Job Union Neuchâtel |
157–204 | 80-107 | 77–97 | |
Nová huť ANES Ostrava |
4–0* | 2-0 | 2–0 | |
Levski Sofia |
139–162 | 67-70 | 72–92 | |
Maccabi Haifa |
146–171 | 86-90 | 60–81 | |
Sparta Praha |
162–186 | 82-91 | 80–95 | |
VEF Adazhi Interlatvia Rīga |
152–151 | 85-65 | 67–86 | |
Keravnos |
165–212 | 85-96 | 80–116 |
*Budućnost, Užice, Çukurova Üniversitesi and Radnički Belgrade withdrew before the first leg and their rivals received a forfeit (2-0) in both games.
Third round
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fenerbahçe |
165–154 | 86–76 | 79–78 | |
Avtodor Saratov |
163–171 | 84–84 | 79–87 | |
Optimizem Postojna |
166–188 | 78–90 | 88–98 | |
Šibenik Zagreb Montaža |
177–198 | 80–85 | 97–113 | |
EnBW Ludwigsburg |
160–164 | 88-82 | 72–82 | |
FC Barcelona Banca Catalana |
172–136 | 88-66 | 84–70 | |
MOL Szolnoki Olajbányász |
155–204 | 80-87 | 75–117 | |
Elosúa León |
180–139 | 91-51 | 89–88 | |
Spirou Charleroi |
147–128 | 86-64 | 61–64 | |
Go Pass Verviers-Pepinster |
171–199 | 94-104 | 77–95 | |
Stroitel Kharkov |
160–252 | 99-121 | 61–131 | |
Zagreb |
132–131 | 75-68 | 57–63 | |
Spartak Lugansk |
138–167 | 72-73 | 66–94 | |
Nová huť ANES Ostrava |
137–163 | 62-82 | 75–81 | |
Gravelines |
161–146 | 91-61 | 70–85 | |
VEF Adazhi Interlatvia Rīga |
147–191 | 83-109 | 64–82 |
Round of 16
Top two places in each group advance to quarterfinals |
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | CAN | ZAG | FEN | SPI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 506 | 462 | +44 | 10 | — | 100–74 | 97–80 | 80–70 | ||
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 473 | 495 | −22 | 9 | 87–83 | — | 83–66 | 75–73 | ||
3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 446 | 456 | −10 | 9 | 73–62 | 77–64 | — | 75–70 | ||
4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 467 | 479 | −12 | 8 | 78–84 | 96–90 | 80–75 | — |
Source: FIBA Europe
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | FCB | CAS | IRA | OOS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 529 | 462 | +67 | 11 | — | 85–77 | 101–74 | 88–68 | ||
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 519 | 511 | +8 | 9 | 88–82 | — | 101–87 | 98–89 | ||
3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 485 | 527 | −42 | 9 | 70–84 | 93–88 | — | 79–76 | ||
4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 470 | 503 | −33 | 7 | 85–89 | 75–67 | 77–82 | — |
Source: FIBA Europe
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | ROM | PAN | OAN | TAU | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 475 | 476 | −1 | 10 | — | 85–97 | 97–94 | 88–76 | ||
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 484 | 442 | +42 | 9 | 65–67 | — | 101–87 | 79–56 | ||
3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 526 | 530 | −4 | 9 | 82–70 | 71–68 | — | 97–89 | ||
4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 464 | 501 | −37 | 8 | 62–68 | 76–74 | 105–96 | — |
Source: FIBA Europe
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Pts | MIL | LEON | PER | GRA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 522 | 464 | +58 | 11 | — | 86–84 | 89–78 | 104–79 | ||
2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 494 | 467 | +27 | 9 | 77–75 | — | 100–64 | 74–80 | ||
3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 464 | 510 | −46 | 8 | 78–90 | 84–75 | — | 87–78 | ||
4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 461 | 500 | −39 | 8 | 68–78 | 78–84 | 78–73 | — |
Source: FIBA Europe
Quarterfinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zagreb |
160–167 | 81–94 | 79–73 | |
Phonola Caserta |
150–181 | 81–86 | 69–95 | |
Chipita Panionios |
152–160 | 78–79 | 74–81 | |
Elosúa León |
173–180 | 88–77 | 85–103 |
Semifinals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
FC Barcelona Banca Catalana |
149–163 | 64–84 | 85–79 | |
Shampoo Clear Cantù |
146–157 | 74–72 | 72–85 |
Finals
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Virtus Roma |
181–201 | 90–95 | 91–106 |
1992–93 FIBA Korać Cup Champions |
---|
Philips Milano 2nd title |
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.