List of wins by Quick-Step–Davitamon and its successors
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Deceuninck–Quick-Step cycling team. The races are categorized according to the UCI Continental Circuits rules.
2003 – Quick-Step–Davitamon
- Antwerpen na-tour Dernyspektakel, Johan Museeuw
- Criterium Bavikhoeve, Paolo Bettini
- Acht van Chaam, Servais Knaven
- Profronde van Heerlen, Servais Knaven
- Mijl van Mares, Servais Knaven
- Stage 5 Tour of Qatar, Servais Knaven
Overall Tour Méditerranéen, Paolo Bettini - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Johan Museeuw
- Milan–San Remo, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 3 Tour de Romandie, Laurent Dufaux
- Stage 1 Tour de Picardie, Aurelien Clerc
Overall Tour de Belgique, Michael Rogers - Stage 3, Tom Boonen
Overall Deutschland Tour, Michael Rogers - Stage 6, Michael Rogers
Overall Route du Sud, Michael Rogers - Stage 3, Michael Rogers
Italy Road Race Championship, Paolo Bettini Hungary Road Race Championship, László Bodrogi - Stage 7 Tour de France, Richard Virenque
- Stage 17 Tour de France, Servais Knaven
- Vattenfall Cyclassics, Paolo Bettini
- GP Stad Kortrijk, Frank Vandenbroucke
- Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 3 Tour of Denmark, Johan Museeuw
- G.P. Beghelli, Luca Paolini
- World Time Trial Championships, Michael Rogers
- Nationale Sluitingprijs — Putte-Kapellen, Nick Nuyens
2004 – Quick-Step–Davitamon
- Stage 2 Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucía, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Paris–Nice, Pedro Horrillo
Overall Tirreno–Adriatico, Paolo Bettini - Stage 4 & 6, Paolo Bettini
- E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Brabantse Pijl, Luca Paolini
- Stage 4 Three Days of De Panne, László Bodrogi
- Gent–Wevelgem, Tom Boonen
- Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 Giro del Trentino, Juan Miguel Mercado
Overall Tour de Picardie, Tom Boonen - Stage 1 & 2, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Tour of Belgium, Tom Boonen
Overall Deutschland Tour, Patrik Sinkewitz - Stage 2 & 7, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3, Patrik Sinkewitz
- Stage 8 Tour de Suisse, Paolo Bettini
Overall Ster Elektrotoer, Nick Nuyens - Prologue & Stage 1, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3, Nick Nuyens
Hungary Time Trial Championships, László Bodrogi - Stage 6 & 20 Tour de France, Tom Boonen
- Stage 10 Tour de France, Richard Virenque
- Stage 18 Tour de France, Juan Miguel Mercado
- Stage 1 UNIQA Classic, Pedro Horrillo
- Gran Premio Città di Camaiore, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos, Aurélien Clerc
Olympic Games, Road Race, Paolo Bettini - Stage 1 Tour of Britain, Stefano Zanini
- Stage 3 Tour of Britain, Tom Boonen
- Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, Tom Boonen
- Paris–Brussels, Nick Nuyens
- Grand Prix de Wallonie, Nick Nuyens
- Gran Premio Industria e Commercio di Prato, Nick Nuyens
- Stage 1 Circuit Franco-Belge, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 3 & 4 Circuit Franco-Belge, Tom Boonen
- World Time Trial Championships, Michael Rogers
- Japan Cup, Patrik Sinkewitz
2005 – Quick-Step–Innergetic
- Stage 1 & 2 Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen
- Omloop Het Volk, Nick Nuyens
- Gran Premio di Lugano, Rik Verbrugghe
- Stage 1 & 2 Paris-Nice, Tom Boonen
- Stage 5 Tirreno Adriatico, Servais Knaven
- E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Tour of Flanders, Tom Boonen
- Paris–Roubaix, Tom Boonen
- Stage 1 Giro d'Italia, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 2 Tour de Picardie, Tom Boonen
Overall Tour of Belgium, Tom Boonen - Stage 1 & 2, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 & 3 Tour de France, Tom Boonen
Overall Tour of Austria, Juan Miguel Mercado - Stage 2, Juan Miguel Mercado
- Stage 3 Tour de Wallonie, Luca Paolini
- Vattenfall Cyclassics, Filippo Pozzato
- Prologue Eneco Tour, Rik Verbrugghe
- Giro del Lazio, Filippo Pozzato
- Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain, Cristian Moreni
- Stage 1 Deutschland Tour, Bram Tankink
- Stage 2 Deutschland Tour, Filippo Pozzato
Overall Tour of Britain, Nick Nuyens - Stage 1 & 5, Nick Nuyens
- Stage 3 & 6, Luca Paolini
- Stage 16 Vuelta a España, Paolo Bettini
- Grand Prix de Wallonie, Nick Nuyens
- World Time Trial Championships, Michael Rogers
- World Road Race Championships, Tom Boonen
- Züri-Metzgete, Paolo Bettini
- Giro di Lombardia, Paolo Bettini
2006 – Quick-Step–Innergetic
- Doha GP, Tom Boonen
Overall Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen - Stage 1, 2, 3 & 5, Tom Boonen
- Trofeo Soller, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 5 Vuelta a Andalucía, Tom Boonen
- Gran Premio di Chiasso, Remmert Wielinga
- Gran Premio di Lugano, Paolo Bettini
- Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Nick Nuyens
- Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Francesco Chicchi
- Stage 1, 2 & 4 Paris-Nice, Tom Boonen
- Stage 1 & 2 Tirreno–Adriatico, Paolo Bettini
- Milan–San Remo, Filippo Pozzato
- E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 Three Days of the Panne, Steven de Jongh
- Tour of Flanders, Tom Boonen
- Scheldeprijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Stage 1 Four Days of Dunkirk, Francesco Chicchi
- Stage 15 Giro d'Italia, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 19 Giro d'Italia, Juan Manuel Gárate
- Stage 2 & 3b Tour of Belgium, Tom Boonen
- Veenendaal-Veenendaal, Tom Boonen
- Stage 1 Tour de Suisse, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 Tour de Suisse, Nick Nuyens
Italy Road Race Championship, Paolo Bettini - Stage 18 Tour de France, Matteo Tosatto
- Stage 1, 3 & 5 Eneco Tour, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Vuelta a España, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 3 Tour of Britain, Filippo Pozzato
- Stage 5 Tour of Britain, Francesco Chicchi
- Stage 6 Tour of Britain, Tom Boonen
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Cédric Vasseur
- Delta Profronde, Steven de Jongh
- World Road Race Championships, Paolo Bettini
Overall Circuit Franco-Belge, Kevin Van Impe - Stage 1, Kevin Van Impe
- Giro di Lombardia, Paolo Bettini
2007 – Quick-Step–Innergetic
Overall Tour of Qatar, Wilfried Cretskens - Stage 1 Team Time Trial
- Stage 2, 3, 4 & 6, Tom Boonen
- Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucía, Tom Boonen
- Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 4 Tour of California, Paolo Bettini
- Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Wouter Weylandt
- Ronde van het Groene Hart, Wouter Weylandt
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- E3 Prijs Vlaanderen, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 Driedaagse van De Panne, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 4 Four Days of Dunkirk, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 1 Tour of Belgium, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 5 Tour of Belgium, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Tour de Suisse, Alessandro Proni
- Stage 1 Ster Elektrotoer, Wouter Weylandt
Italy Road Race Championship, Giovanni Visconti - Stage 2 Tour de France, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 6 & 12 Tour de France, Tom Boonen
- Stage 10 Tour de France, Cédric Vasseur
- Stage 2a Brixia Tour, Giovanni Visconti
- Stage 4 Eneco Tour, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 7 Eneco Tour, Sébastien Rosseler
- Grote Prijs Jef Scherens, Bram Tankink
- Stage 3 Vuelta a España, Paolo Bettini
- Tour de Rijke, Gert Steegmans
- Omloop van het Houtland, Steven de Jongh
- World Road Race Championships, Paolo Bettini
- Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden, Steven de Jongh
Overall Circuit Franco-Belge, Gert Steegmans - Stage 2 & 4, Gert Steegmans
- Coppa Sabatini, Giovanni Visconti
2008 – Quick-Step
Overall Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen - Team Time Trial
- Stage 2, 3 & 6, Tom Boonen
- Trofeo Calvià, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 3 Vuelta a Andalucía, Giovanni Visconti
- Stage 2 Tour of California, Tom Boonen
Overall Volta ao Algarve, Stijn Devolder - Stage 4, Stijn Devolder
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Steven de Jongh
- Stage 1 & 2 Paris–Nice, Gert Steegmans
- Nokere Koerse, Wouter Weylandt
- Tour of Flanders, Stijn Devolder
- Paris–Roubaix, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Four Days of Dunkirk, Gert Steegmans
- Profronde van Fryslan, Gert Steegmans
Overall Tour of Belgium, Stijn Devolder - Stage 4, Stijn Devolder
- Stage 5, Tom Boonen
- Stage 4 Ster Elektrotoer, Tom Boonen
- Halle–Ingooigem, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 1 Tour of Austria, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 7 Tour of Austria, Tom Boonen
- Trofeo Matteotti, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 21 Tour de France, Gert Steegmans
- Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie, Paolo Bettini
Belgium Time Trial Championship, Stijn Devolder - Stage 1 & 4 Eneco Tour, Tom Boonen
- Tour de Rijke, Steven de Jongh
- Stage 3 & 16 Vuelta a España, Tom Boonen
- Stage 6 & 12 Vuelta a España, Paolo Bettini
- Stage 17 Vuelta a España, Wouter Weylandt
- Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, Gert Steegmans
- Grand Prix de Fourmies, Giovanni Visconti
- Stage 2 Tour de Pologne, Allan Davis
- Omloop van de Vlaamse Scheldeboorden, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 1 Circuit Franco-Belge, Tom Boonen
- Stage 4 Circuit Franco-Belge, Sébastien Rosseler
2009 – Quick-Step
Overall Tour Down Under, Allan Davis - Stage 2, 4 & 5, Allan Davis
Overall Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen - Stage 3, Tom Boonen
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Tom Boonen
- Le Samyn, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 3 Paris-Nice, Sylvain Chavanel
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Kevin Van Impe
- Tour of Flanders, Stijn Devolder
- Paris–Roubaix, Tom Boonen
- Stage 4 Four Days of Dunkirk, Sébastien Rosseler
Giro d'Italia, Youth classification, Kevin Seeldraeyers - Stage 5 Tour of Belgium, Sébastien Rosseler
- Halle–Ingooigem, Jurgen Van De Walle
Belarus Time Trial Championship, Branislau Samoilau Belgium Road Race Championship, Tom Boonen - Stage 5 Tour of Austria, Dries Devenyns
- Prologue Eneco Tour, Sylvain Chavanel
- Stage 3 Eneco Tour, Tom Boonen
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Steven de Jongh
- Stage 3 Circuit Franco-Belge, Tom Boonen
2010 – Quick-Step
- Stage 3 & 5 Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen
- Stage 5 Tour of Oman, Tom Boonen
- Stage 2 Tirreno–Adriatico, Tom Boonen
- Stage 5 Volta a Catalunya, Davide Malacarne
- Stage 3 Giro d'Italia, Wouter Weylandt
- Stage 5 Giro d'Italia, Jérôme Pineau
Overall Tour of Belgium, Stijn Devolder - Halle–Ingooigem, Jurgen Van De Walle
- Stage 2 & 7 Tour de France, Sylvain Chavanel
Belarus Time Trial Championships, Branislau Samoilau Belgium Road Race Championships, Stijn Devolder Belgium Time Trial Championships, Stijn Devolder - Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, Dario Cataldo
2011 – Quick-Step
- Cyclo-cross World Championships, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 2 Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen
- Nokere Koerse, Gert Steegmans
- Gent–Wevelgem, Tom Boonen
France Road Race Championships, Sylvain Chavanel Curaçao Road Race Championships, Marc de Maar Curaçao Time Trial Championships, Marc de Maar
2012 – Omega Pharma–Quick-Step
Czech Republic Cyclocross Championships, Zdeněk Štybar Overall Tour de San Luis, Levi Leipheimer - Stages 1 & 2, Francesco Chicchi
- Stages 3[N 1] & 4, Levi Leipheimer
- Stage 7, Tom Boonen
Overall Tour of Qatar, Tom Boonen - Stages 1 & 4, Tom Boonen
- Trofeo Palma, Andrew Fenn
- Trofeo Migjorn, Andrew Fenn
- Stage 4 Volta ao Algarve, Gerald Ciolek
Overall Tour of Oman, Peter Velits Overall Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Julien Vermote - Prologue, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stage 1, Francesco Chicchi
- Stage 2 Paris–Nice, Tom Boonen
- Nokere Koerse, Francesco Chicchi
- Handzame Classic, Francesco Chicchi
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Niki Terpstra
- E3 Harelbeke, Tom Boonen
- Gent–Wevelgem, Tom Boonen
Overall Three Days of De Panne, Sylvain Chavanel - Stage 3b (ITT), Sylvain Chavanel
- Tour of Flanders, Tom Boonen
- Paris–Roubaix, Tom Boonen
- Stage 7 Tour of Turkey, Iljo Keisse
- Stage 4 Four Days of Dunkirk, Zdeněk Štybar
Overall Tour of Belgium, Tony Martin - Stage 4 (ITT), Tony Martin
France Time Trial Championships, Sylvain Chavanel Germany Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin Slovakia Time Trial Championships, Peter Velits Italy Time Trial Championships, Dario Cataldo Belgium Time Trial Championships, Kristof Vandewalle Belgium Road Race Championships, Tom Boonen Ireland Road Race Championships, Matt Brammeier Netherlands Road Race Championships, Niki Terpstra Poland Road Race Championships, Michał Gołaś - Stage 3 Tour de Pologne, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 2b Tour de l'Ain, Team Time Trial
- Stage 6 Tour of Utah, Levi Leipheimer
Overall World Ports Classic, Tom Boonen - Stage 1, Tom Boonen
- Stage 16 Vuelta a España, Dario Cataldo
- Paris–Brussels, Tom Boonen
- World Team Time Trial Championships
- World Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin
Overall Tour of Beijing, Tony Martin - Stage 2, Tony Martin
- Chrono des Nations, Tony Martin
- Amstel Curaçao Race, Niki Terpstra
2013 – Omega Pharma–Quick-Step
Czech Republic Cyclocross Championships, Zdeněk Štybar - Stage 1 Tour de San Luis, Mark Cavendish
Overall Tour of Qatar, Mark Cavendish - Stages 3, 4, 5 & 6, Mark Cavendish
Overall Volta ao Algarve, Tony Martin - Stage 4 (ITT), Tony Martin
Overall Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Kristof Vandewalle - Prologue, Kristof Vandewalle
- Stage 1 Tirreno–Adriatico, Team Time Trial
- Stage 6 Paris–Nice, Sylvain Chavanel
- Stage 7 (ITT) Tirreno–Adriatico, Tony Martin
- Stages 1 & 2 Volta a Catalunya, Gianni Meersman
Overall Three Days of De Panne, Sylvain Chavanel - Stage 2, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 3b (ITT), Sylvain Chavanel
- Stage 6 (ITT) Tour of the Basque Country, Tony Martin
- Stages 1 & 3 Tour de Romandie, Gianni Meersman
- Stage 5 (ITT) Tour de Romandie, Tony Martin
- Stages 1, 6, 12, 13 & 21 Giro d'Italia, Mark Cavendish
Points classification in the Giro d'Italia, Mark Cavendish Overall Tour of Belgium, Tony Martin - Stage 3 (ITT), Tony Martin
- Stage 4 (ITT) Critérium du Dauphiné, Tony Martin
France Time Trial Championships, Sylvain Chavanel Germany Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin Slovakia Time Trial Championships, Peter Velits Poland Road Race Championships, Michał Kwiatkowski United Kingdom Road Race Championships, Mark Cavendish - Stages 5 & 13 Tour de France, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 11 (ITT) Tour de France, Tony Martin
- Stage 14 Tour de France, Matteo Trentin
- Stage 2 Tour de Wallonie, Tom Boonen
- Stage 6 Danmark Rundt, Mark Cavendish
- Prologue Tour de l'Ain, Gianni Meersman
Belgium Time Trial Championships, Kristof Vandewalle Overall Eneco Tour, Zdeněk Štybar - Stages 3 & 7, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 5 (ITT), Sylvain Chavanel
- Stage 7 Vuelta a España, Zdeněk Štybar
Overall World Ports Classic, Nikolas Maes - Stages 4, 7 & 8 Tour of Britain, Mark Cavendish
- World Team Time Trial Championships
- World Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin
- Chrono des Nations, Tony Martin
2014 – Omega Pharma–Quick-Step
- Rotterdam Six Days, Niki Terpstra & Iljo Keisse
- Cyclo-cross World Championships, Zdeněk Štybar
Overall Tour of Qatar, Niki Terpstra - Stage 1, Niki Terpstra
- Stages 2 & 4, Tom Boonen
- Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Trofeo Muro-Port d'Alcúdia, Gianni Meersman
Overall Volta ao Algarve, Michał Kwiatkowski - Stages 2 & 3 (ITT), Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stage 5, Mark Cavendish
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Tom Boonen
- Strade Bianche, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
- Stage 1 Tirreno–Adriatico, Team time trial
- Stage 6 Tirreno–Adriatico, Mark Cavendish
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Niki Terpstra
Overall Three Days of De Panne, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck - Stages 2 & 6 (ITT) Tour of the Basque Country, Tony Martin
- Stage 4 Tour of the Basque Country, Wout Poels
- Grand Prix Pino Cerami, Alessandro Petacchi
- Paris–Roubaix, Niki Terpstra
- Stages 1, 2, 4 & 8 Tour of Turkey, Mark Cavendish
- Prologue (ITT) Tour de Romandie, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stages 1 & 8 Tour of California, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 12 (ITT) Giro d'Italia, Rigoberto Urán
Overall Tour of Belgium, Tony Martin - Stages 1 & 2, Tom Boonen
- Stage 3 (ITT), Tony Martin
- Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné, Jan Bakelants
- Stages 1 (ITT) & 7 (ITT) Tour de Suisse, Tony Martin
- Stage 4 Tour de Suisse, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 6 Tour de Suisse, Matteo Trentin
Poland Time Trial Championships, Michał Kwiatkowski Germany Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin Czech Republic Road Race Championships, Zdeněk Štybar - World University Cycling Championship Road Race, Petr Vakoč
- World University Cycling Championship Time Trial, Petr Vakoč
- Stages 7 Tour de France, Matteo Trentin
- Stages 9 & 20 (ITT) Tour de France, Tony Martin
Overall Tour de Wallonie, Gianni Meersman - Stage 5, Gianni Meersman
- Stage 2 Tour de Pologne, Petr Vakoč
- Stage 2 Eneco Tour, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 7 Eneco Tour, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
- Prologue & Stage 2 Tour de l'Ain, Gianni Meersman
- Stage 4 Tour de l'Ain, Julian Alaphilippe
- Châteauroux Classic, Iljo Keisse
- Stages 1 & 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 10 (ITT) Vuelta a España, Tony Martin
- Stage 2 Tour of Britain, Mark Renshaw
- Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stage 7 Tour of Britain, Julien Vermote
- GP Briek Schotte, Andrew Fenn
- World Road Race Championships, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Binche–Chimay–Binche, Zdeněk Štybar
- Amstel Curaçao Race, Niki Terpstra
2015 – Etixx–Quick-Step
- Rotterdam Six Days, Niki Terpstra & Iljo Keisse
- Stage 7 Tour de San Luis, Mark Cavendish
- Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Gianni Meersman
Overall Dubai Tour, Mark Cavendish - Stages 1 & 4, Mark Cavendish
Colombia Time Trial Championships, Rigoberto Urán Overall Tour of Qatar, Niki Terpstra - Stage 3 (ITT), Niki Terpstra
- Clasica de Almeria, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve, Gianni Meersman
- Stage 3 (ITT) Volta ao Algarve, Tony Martin
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Mark Cavendish
- Strade Bianche, Zdeněk Štybar
Overall Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Yves Lampaert - Stage 1, Yves Lampaert
- Prologue Paris–Nice, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Handzame Classic, Gianni Meersman
- Ronde van Zeeland Seaports, Iljo Keisse
- Amstel Gold Race, Michał Kwiatkowski
- Stages 1, 2 & 7 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 6 (ITT) Tour de Romandie, Tony Martin
- Stages 1, 2, 5 & 8 Tour of California, Mark Cavendish
- Stage 7 Tour of California, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 1 Tour of Belgium, Tom Boonen
- Stage 21 Giro d'Italia, Iljo Keisse
- Rund um Köln, Tom Boonen
Germany Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin Czech Republic Road Race Championships, Petr Vakoč Netherlands Road Race Championships, Niki Terpstra - Stage 4 Tour de France, Tony Martin
- Stage 6 Tour de France, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 7 Tour de France, Mark Cavendish
Overall Tour de Wallonie, Niki Terpstra - Stage 1, Niki Terpstra
- Stage 3 Eneco Tour, Tom Boonen
Overall Czech Cycling Tour, Petr Vakoc - Stage 1 (TTT)
- Stage 2, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 4, Zdeněk Štybar
Overall Tour du Poitou-Charentes, Tony Martin - Stages 2 & 5, Matteo Trentin
- Stage 2 Tour of Britain, Petr Vakoč
- Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 6 Tour of Britain, Matteo Trentin
- Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, Rigoberto Urán
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Michał Gołaś
- Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, Tom Boonen
- Paris–Tours, Matteo Trentin
2016 – Etixx–Quick-Step
- Stage 1 (TTT) Tour de San Luis
- Stage 2 Tour de San Luis, Fernando Gaviria
- Trofeo Pollenca-Port de Andratx, Gianluca Brambilla
Overall Dubai Tour, Marcel Kittel - Stages 1 & 4, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 2 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Dan Martin
- Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Stijn Vandenbergh
- Stage 1 Tour of Oman, Bob Jungels
- Stages 1 & 4 Volta ao Algarve, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 2, Davide Martinelli, Tour La Provence
- Stage 3, Fernando Gaviria, Tour La Provence
- Classic Sud-Ardèche, Petr Vakoč
- La Drôme Classic, Petr Vakoč
- Le Samyn, Niki Terpstra
Track Cycling World Championships – Omnium, Fernando Gaviria - Stage 2 Tirreno–Adriatico, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 3 Tirreno–Adriatico, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 3 Volta a Catalunya, Dan Martin
- Stage 3a Three Days of De Panne, Marcel Kittel
- Scheldeprijs, Marcel Kittel
- Brabantse Pijl, Petr Vakoč
- Stage 1 Tour de Romandie, Marcel Kittel
- Stages 2 & 3 Giro d'Italia, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 8 Giro d'Italia, Gianluca Brambilla
Youth classification Giro d'Italia, Bob Jungels Overall Tour of California, Julian Alaphilippe - Stage 3, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 18 Giro d'Italia, Matteo Trentin
- Stage 4 Tour de Suisse, Maximiliano Richeze
Germany Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin Luxembourg Time Trial Championships, Bob Jungels Luxembourg Road Race Championships, Bob Jungels - Stage 4 Tour de France, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 1 Tour de Pologne, Davide Martinelli
- Stages 2 & 4 Tour de Pologne, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 1 Tour de Wallonie, Tom Boonen
- Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie, Matteo Trentin
- London–Surrey Classic, Tom Boonen
- Dwars door het Hageland, Niki Terpstra
- Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain, Matteo Trentin
- Stages 2 & 5 Vuelta a España, Gianni Meersman
- Stage 9 Vuelta a España, David de la Cruz
- Brussels Cycling Classic, Tom Boonen
- Grand Prix de Fourmies, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 15 Vuelta a España, Gianluca Brambilla
- Stage 2 Tour of Britain, Julien Vermote
- Stage 7a (ITT) Tour of Britain, Tony Martin
- GP Impanis-Van Petegem, Fernando Gaviria
- Textielprijs Vichte, Julien Vermote
Overall Eneco Tour, Niki Terpstra - UCI Road World Championships – Men's team time trial
- Paris–Tours, Fernando Gaviria
UCI World Time Trial Championships, Tony Martin
2017 – Quick-Step Floors
New Zealand Time Trial Championships, Jack Bauer - Stages 1 & 4 Vuelta a San Juan, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 2 Vuelta a San Juan, Tom Boonen
- Stages 6 & 7 Vuelta a San Juan, Maximiliano Richeze
Overall Dubai Tour, Marcel Kittel - Stages 1, 2 & 5
- Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 2 Volta ao Algarve, Dan Martin
- Stage 2 Abu Dhabi Tour, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 4 (ITT) Paris–Nice, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 8 Paris–Nice, David de la Cruz
- Stage 6 Tirreno-Adriatico, Fernando Gaviria
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Yves Lampaert
Overall Three Days of De Panne, Philippe Gilbert - Stage 1, Philippe Gilbert
- Stage 3a, Marcel Kittel
- Tour of Flanders, Philippe Gilbert
- Scheldeprijs, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 3 Tour of the Basque Country, David de la Cruz
- Amstel Gold Race, Philippe Gilbert
- Stages 3, 5, 12 & 13 Giro d'Italia, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 1 Tour of California, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 15 Giro d'Italia, Bob Jungels
Youth classification Giro d'Italia, Bob Jungels Points classification Giro d'Italia, Fernando Gaviria - Gullegem Koerse, Yves Lampaert
- Stage 2 Tour de Suisse, Philippe Gilbert
- Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer, Marcel Kittel
Belgium Time Trial Championships, Yves Lampaert Czech Republic Road Race Championships, Zdeněk Štybar Luxembourg Road Race Championships, Bob Jungels - Stages 2, 6, 7, 10 & 11 Tour de France, Marcel Kittel
- Stage 2 Vuelta a Burgos, Matteo Trentin
- Stage 2 Vuelta a España, Yves Lampaert
- Stages 4, 10, 13 & 21 Vuelta a España, Matteo Trentin
- Stage 8 Vuelta a España, Julian Alaphilippe
- Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, Iljo Keisse
- Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Fernando Gaviria
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Fernando Gaviria
- GP Impanis-Van Petegem, Matteo Trentin
- Textielprijs Vichte, Iljo Keisse
- Paris–Tours, Matteo Trentin
- Stages 1, 2, 3 & 6 Tour of Guangxi, Fernando Gaviria
2018 – Quick-Step Floors
- Stage 3 Tour Down Under, Elia Viviani
- Stage 1 Vuelta a San Juan, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 4 Vuelta a San Juan, Maximiliano Richeze
- Stages 1, 2 & 3 Colombia Oro y Paz, Fernando Gaviria
Overall Dubai Tour, Elia Viviani - Stages 2 & 5, Elia Viviani
- Stage 4 Colombia Oro y Paz, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 2 Abu Dhabi Tour, Elia Viviani
- Le Samyn, Niki Terpstra
- Dwars door West-Vlaanderen, Rémi Cavagna
- Nokere Koerse, Fabio Jakobsen
- Handzame Classic, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stage 1 Volta a Catalunya, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde, Elia Viviani
- E3 Harelbeke, Niki Terpstra
- Stage 6 Volta a Catalunya, Maximilian Schachmann
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Yves Lampaert
- Tour of Flanders, Niki Terpstra
- Stages 1 & 2 Tour of the Basque Country, Julian Alaphilippe
- Scheldeprijs, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 6 Tour of the Basque Country, Enric Mas
- La Flèche Wallonne, Julian Alaphilippe
- Liège–Bastogne–Liège, Bob Jungels
Points classification Giro d'Italia, Elia Viviani - Stages 2, 3, 13 & 17, Elia Viviani
- Stages 1, 5 & 7 Tour of California, Fernando Gaviria
- Stage 1 Tour des Fjords, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 18 Giro d'Italia, Maximilian Schachmann
- Hammer Series Limburg
- Stage 4 Critérium du Dauphiné, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 1 (TTT) Adriatica Ionica Race
- Stages 2, 4 & 5 Adriatica Ionica Race, Elia Viviani
Belgium Road Race Championships, Yves Lampaert Luxembourg Time Trial Championships, Bob Jungels Italy Road Race Championships, Elia Viviani Denmark Road Race Championships, Michael Mørkøv Luxembourg Road Race Championships, Bob Jungels Mountains classification Tour de France, Julian Alaphilippe - Stages 1 & 4, Fernando Gaviria
- Stages 10 & 16, Julian Alaphilippe
- Clásica de San Sebastián, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 3 Tour de Pologne, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stage 1 BinckBank Tour, Fabio Jakobsen
- EuroEyes Cyclassics, Elia Viviani
- Stage 1 Deutschland Tour, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stage 2 Deutschland Tour, Maximilian Schachmann
- Stages 3, 10 & 21 Vuelta a España, Elia Viviani
- Stage 20 Vuelta a España, Enric Mas
Overall Tour of Britain, Julian Alaphilippe - Stage 3, Julian Alaphilippe
Overall Okolo Slovenska, Julian Alaphilippe - Prologue, Bob Jungels
- Stage 1, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 4, Fabio Jakobsen
- Textielprijs Vichte, Florian Sénéchal
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Philippe Gilbert
- UCI Road World Championships – Men's team time trial
- Stage 1 Tour of Turkey, Maximiliano Richeze
- Stage 5 Tour of Turkey, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stages 3 & 6 Tour of Guangxi, Fabio Jakobsen
- Six Days of Ghent, Iljo Keisse & Elia Viviani
2019 – Deceuninck–Quick-Step
- Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Elia Viviani
- Six Days of Bremen, Iljo Keisse
- Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Elia Viviani
- Stages 2 & 3 (ITT) Vuelta a San Juan, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 2 Tour Colombia, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stage 4 Tour Colombia, Bob Jungels
- Stage 5 Tour Colombia, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 3 Tour La Provence, Philippe Gilbert
- Stage 1 Volta ao Algarve, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 5 Volta ao Algarve, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 5 UAE Tour, Elia Viviani
- Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Zdeněk Štybar
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Bob Jungels
- Le Samyn, Florian Sénéchal
- Strade Bianche, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stages 2 & 6 Tirreno–Adriatico, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 3 Tirreno–Adriatico, Elia Viviani
- Milan-San Remo, Julian Alaphilippe
- E3 BinckBank Classic, Zdeněk Štybar
- Stage 2 Tour of the Basque Country, Julian Alaphilippe
- Scheldeprijs, Fabio Jakobsen
- Paris–Roubaix, Philippe Gilbert
- Stage 3 Tour of Turkey, Fabio Jakobsen
- La Flèche Wallonne, Julian Alaphilippe
Argentina Road Race Championships, Maximiliano Richeze - Stage 2 Tour of California, Kasper Asgreen
- Stage 3 Tour of California, Rémi Cavagna
- Stage 4 Tour of California, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger
- Stage 2 Tour of Norway, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Overall Hammer Limburg
- Stages 1 & 2
Overall Tour of Belgium, Remco Evenepoel - Stage 2, Remco Evenepoel
- Stage 6 Critérium du Dauphiné, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stages 4 & 5 Tour de Suisse, Elia Viviani
- Stages 8 (ITT) Tour de Suisse, Yves Lampaert
- Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl, Álvaro José Hodeg
Denmark Time Trial Championships, Kasper Asgreen Denmark Road Race Championships, Michael Mørkøv Luxembourg Time Trial Championships, Bob Jungels Luxembourg Road Race Championships, Bob Jungels Netherlands Road Race Championships, Fabio Jakobsen - Stages 3 & 13 (ITT) Tour de France, Julian Alaphilippe
- Stage 4 Tour de France, Elia Viviani
- Stage 1 Adriatica Ionica Race, Álvaro José Hodeg
- Stage 3 Adriatica Ionica Race, Remco Evenepoel
- Clásica de San Sebastián, Remco Evenepoel
- Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, Elia Viviani
UEC European Time Trial Championships, Remco Evenepoel - Pan American Games Road Race Championships, Maximiliano Richeze
UEC European Road Championships, Elia Viviani - Stage 5 BinckBank Tour, Álvaro José Hodeg
- EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, Elia Viviani
- Stages 4 & 21 Vuelta a España, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 3 Deutschland Tour, Kasper Asgreen
- Stages 12 & 17 Vuelta a España, Philippe Gilbert
- Stages 19 Vuelta a España, Rémi Cavagna
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Jannik Steimle
- Overall Okolo Slovenska, Yves Lampaert
- Stage 4, Elia Viviani
- Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, Álvaro José Hodeg
UEC European Track Championships - Madison, Michael Mørkøv - Six Days of London, Elia Viviani
UEC European Track Championships - Elimination Race, Elia Viviani National Track Championships - Omnium, Elia Viviani
2020 – Deceuninck–Quick-Step
- Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Sam Bennett
Overall Vuelta a San Juan, Remco Evenepoel - Stage 3 (ITT), Remco Evenepoel
- Stage 6 Vuelta a San Juan, Zdeněk Štybar
- Race Torquay, Sam Bennett
- Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, Dries Devenyns
- Stage 5 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Fabio Jakobsen
New Zealand Road Race Championships, Shane Archbold Overall Volta ao Algarve, Remco Evenepoel - Stage 1, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stages 2 & 5 (ITT), Remco Evenepoel
- Classic Sud-Ardèche, Rémi Cavagna
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne, Kasper Asgreen
- Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, Fabio Jakobsen
Overall Vuelta a Burgos, Remco Evenepoel - Stage 3, Remco Evenepoel
- Stage 4, Sam Bennett
Overall Tour de Pologne - Stage 1, Fabio Jakobsen
- Stage 4, Remco Evenepoel
- Stage 5, Davide Ballerini
- Stage 1 Tour de l'Ain, Andrea Bagioli
Supplementary statistics
World Team Time Trial performance | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World TTT Championships | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Position | Did not Exist | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Margin | - | - | + 35" | + 11" | - | + 35" | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grand Tours by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Giro d'Italia | – | – | 38 | 7 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 61 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour de France | 16 | 15 | 41 | 70 | 20 | 35 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 27 | 11 | 24 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vuelta a España | 42 | 49 | 10 | 59 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 64 | 23 | 24 | 31 | 38 | 13 | 7 | 42 | 2 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Major week-long stage races by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour Down Under | 8 | 12 | 34 | – | – | 28 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 13 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 5 | 10 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paris–Nice | 19 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 45 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tirreno–Adriatico | 5 | 1 | 61 | 33 | 63 | 18 | 40 | 28 | 45 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Volta a Catalunya | – | – | 4 | 29 | 19 | 25 | 33 | 55 | 8 | 9 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour of the Basque Country | – | 36 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 37 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 8 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour de Romandie | – | – | 28 | 34 | 40 | 7 | 22 | 28 | 28 | 48 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 42 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Critérium du Dauphiné | 23 | 5 | 30 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 43 | 12 | 38 | 23 | 46 | 20 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour de Suisse | 12 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 18 | 45 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 4 | 23 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour de Pologne | – | – | 22 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 30 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 12 | 19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Eneco Tour | 11 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monument races by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Race | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Milan–San Remo | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tour of Flanders | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Paris–Roubaix | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Liège–Bastogne–Liège | 11 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 46 | 19 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Giro di Lombardia | 8 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 30 | 7 | 35 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 24 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classics by highest finishing position | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Classic | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad | 1 | – | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne | 4 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Strade Bianche | Did not Exist | — | 38 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E3 Harelbeke | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gent–Wevelgem | 3 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 27 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amstel Gold Race | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 49 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
La Flèche Wallonne | 18 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Clásica de San Sebastián | 1 | 2 | 52 | 73 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 4 | 45 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
Notes
- Retroactively awarded after Alberto Contador's results were disqualified following his backdated two-year ban in February 2012.[1][2]
- "New winners emerge from Contador's suspension". Cycling News. Future Publishing Limited. 7 February 2012. Retrieved 19 February 2012.
- "Tour de San Luis (ARG), 25 Jan 2012 - Stage 3: Estancia Grande — Mirador de Potrero". Union Cycliste Internationale. Infostrada Sports. Archived from the original on 21 December 2014. Retrieved 19 February 2012.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.