List of by-elections to the 15th National Assembly of France
By-elections to for the French National Assembly are held within three months after the invalidation of the election or resignation of a deputy. No by-elections are held within the twelve months of the end of a parliamentary cycle. Eight by-elections have been called since the inauguration of the 15th legislature of the French Fifth Republic.
List
Dates | Constituency | Incumbent deputy | Party | Group | Elected deputy | Party | Reason for by-election | Ref(s) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Jan and 4 Feb 2018 | Val-d'Oise's 1st | Isabelle Muller-Quoy | REM | REM | Antoine Savignat | LR | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [1][2][3] | |||
28 Jan and 4 Feb 2018 | Territoire de Belfort's 1st | Ian Boucard | LR | LR | Ian Boucard | LR | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [4][5][6] | |||
4 Mar and 11 Mar 2018 | French Guiana's 2nd | Lénaïck Adam | REM | REM | Lénaïck Adam | REM | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [7][8] | |||
11 Mar and 18 Mar 2018 | Haute-Garonne's 8th | Joël Aviragnet | PS | NG | Joël Aviragnet | PS | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [9][10] | |||
18 Mar and 25 Mar 2018 | Loiret's 4th | Jean-Pierre Door | LR | LR | Jean-Pierre Door | LR | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [11][12] | |||
18 Mar and 25 Mar 2018 | Mayotte's 1st | Ramlati Ali | PS | REM | Ramlati Ali | DVG | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [13][14] | |||
8 Apr and 22 Apr 2018 | French residents overseas' 5th | Samantha Cazebonne | REM | REM | Samantha Cazebonne | REM | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [15][16] | |||
15 Apr 2018 | Wallis and Futuna's 1st | Napole Polutele | DVG | UAI app. | Sylvain Brial | DVG | Election invalidated by the Constitutional Council | [17][18] | |||
23 Sep and 30 Sep 2018 | Réunion's 7th | Thierry Robert | MoDem | MoDem | Jean-Luc Poudroux | DVD | Declared ineligible by the Constitutional Council | [19] | |||
18 Nov and 25 Nov 2018 | Essonne's 1st | Manuel Valls | DVG | REM | Francis Chouat | DVG | Resignation | [20] | |||
Sep 2020 | Seine-Maritime's 5th | Christophe Bouillon | PS | NG | Cumulation of mandates | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Val-de-Marne's 9th | Luc Carvounas | PS | NG | Cumulation of mandates | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Yvelines's 11th | Nadia Hai | REM | REM | Resignation | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Pas-de-Calais's 6th | Brigitte Bourguignon | REM | REM | Cumulation of mandates | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Réunion's 2nd | Huguette Bello | PLR | GDR | Cumulation of mandates | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Haut-Rhin's 1st | Éric Straumann | LR | LR | Cumulation of mandates | ||||||
Sep 2020 | Maine-et-Loire's 3rd | Jean-Charles Taugourdeau | LR | LR | Cumulation of mandates |
Cumulative results
The changes displayed within the table below are compared to the outcome of the 2017 legislative elections within the constituencies where by-elections have been held so far. The classification of candidates and changes are based on the classification of candidates at the time. For example, in the 2018 by-election for French Guiana's 2nd constituency, Davy Rimane was classified as a regionalist candidate in 2017 and a candidate of La France Insoumise in 2018 (and a comparison therefore made with 2017 candidate Paul Persdam); in addition, Ramlati Ali was classified as a Socialist Party candidate in 2017 and miscellaneous left in 2018.
Party | First round | Second round | Seats | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | Total | +/– | |||
The Republicans | LR | 22,318 | 21.48 | +7.16 | 35,274 | 34.95 | +2.81 | 3 | +1 | |
La République En Marche! | REM | 20,752 | 19.98 | –5.57 | 28,528 | 28.27 | –10.24 | 1 | –1 | |
Socialist Party | PS | 13,699 | 13.19 | +3.30 | 17,156 | 17.00 | –1.08 | 1 | – | |
La France Insoumise | FI | 13,249 | 12.75 | +4.65 | 8,107 | 8.03 | +8.03 | 0 | – | |
National Front | FN | 9,200 | 8.86 | –5.96 | ||||||
Miscellaneous left | DVG | 7,352 | 7.08 | +2.51 | 6,810 | 6.75 | +6.75 | 1 | – | |
Democratic Movement | MoDem | 3,600 | 3.47 | –1.01 | 5,039 | 4.99 | –1.54 | 0 | – | |
Debout la France | DLF | 3,063 | 2.95 | +1.92 | ||||||
Europe Ecology – The Greens | EELV | 2,488 | 2.40 | +0.26 | ||||||
French Communist Party | PCF | 2,353 | 2.27 | –1.86 | ||||||
Miscellaneous right | DVD | 1,988 | 1.91 | –0.10 | ||||||
Popular Republican Union | UPR | 1,035 | 1.00 | +0.19 | ||||||
Lutte Ouvrière | LO | 1,011 | 0.97 | +0.26 | ||||||
Party of France | 699 | 0.67 | +0.38 | |||||||
The Patriots | LP | 461 | 0.44 | +0.44 | ||||||
Ecologists | ECO | 427 | 0.41 | –0.34 | ||||||
Far-right | EXD | 93 | 0.09 | –0.09 | ||||||
Miscellaneous | DIV | 92 | 0.09 | –2.41 | ||||||
Total | 103,880 | 100.00 | – | 100,914 | 100.00 | – | 6 | – | ||
Valid votes | 103,880 | 95.72 | –0.79 | 100,914 | 90.30 | +1.47 | ||||
Blank and null votes | 4,646 | 4.28 | +0.79 | 10,838 | 9.70 | –1.47 | ||||
Turnout | 108,526 | 29.44 | –17.17 | 111,752 | 30.32 | –12.55 | ||||
Abstentions | 260,152 | 70.56 | +17.17 | 256,798 | 69.68 | +12.55 | ||||
Registered voters | 368,678 | 368,550 | ||||||||
Source (1st round): Val-d'Oise, Territoire de Belfort, Guyane, Haute-Garonne, Loiret, Mayotte Source (2nd round): Val-d'Oise, Territoire de Belfort, Guyane, Haute-Garonne, Loiret, Mayotte |
2018 by-elections
Val-d'Oise's 1st constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Isabelle Muller-Quoy | REM | 4,768 | 29.28 | –6.65 | 6,762 | 48.55 | –5.69 | |
Antoine Savignat | LR–UDI | 3,855 | 23.67 | +5.92 | 7,167 | 51.45 | +5.69 | |
Leïla Saïb | FI | 1,867 | 11.47 | +1.34 | ||||
Stéphane Capdet | FN | 1,647 | 10.11 | –5.19 | ||||
Sandra Nguyen-Derosier | PS | 1,121 | 6.88 | +1.40 | ||||
Bénédicte Ariès | EELV | 1,009 | 6.20 | +2.33 | ||||
Jean-Paul Nowak | DLF | 702 | 4.31 | +4.31 | ||||
Huguette François | 429 | 2.63 | +1.36 | |||||
Brigitte Poli | PCF | 320 | 1.97 | –0.60 | ||||
Hélène Halbin | LO | 204 | 1.25 | +0.46 | ||||
Denise Cornet | LP | 193 | 1.19 | +1.19 | ||||
Christophe Hayes | UPR | 169 | 1.04 | +0.07 | ||||
Votes | 16,284 | 100.00 | – | 13,929 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 16,284 | 97.24 | –0.80 | 13,929 | 88.69 | +0.77 | ||
Blank votes | 332 | 2.04 | +0.46 | 1,210 | 7.70 | –1.79 | ||
Null votes | 130 | 0.80 | +0.35 | 567 | 3.61 | +1.02 | ||
Turnout | 16,746 | 20.33 | –27.76 | 15,706 | 19.09 | –20.51 | ||
Abstentions | 65,607 | 79.67 | +27.76 | 66,550 | 80.91 | +20.51 | ||
Registered voters | 82,353 | 82,256 | ||||||
Source: Préfecture du Val d'Oise, Préfecture du Val d'Oise |
Territoire de Belfort's 1st constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Ian Boucard | LR–UDI | 5,266 | 39.02 | +15.32 | 7,229 | 58.93 | +8.17 | |
Christophe Grudler | MoDem–REM | 3,600 | 26.67 | –5.16 | 5,039 | 41.07 | –8.17 | |
Anais Beltran | FI–MRC–PCF | 1,568 | 11.62 | –0.55 | ||||
Jean-Raphaël Sandri | FN | 1,015 | 7.52 | –9.98 | ||||
Vincent Jeudy | EELV | 601 | 4.45 | +4.45 | ||||
Julie Kohlenberg | DLF | 515 | 3.82 | +3.82 | ||||
Arthur Courty | PS | 351 | 2.60 | –6.50 | ||||
Sophie Montel | LP | 268 | 1.99 | +1.99 | ||||
Yves Fontanive | LO | 214 | 1.59 | +0.54 | ||||
Jonathan Vallart | UPR | 99 | 0.73 | –0.02 | ||||
Votes | 13,497 | 100.00 | – | 12,268 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 13,497 | 96.39 | –0.97 | 12,268 | 89.06 | +1.47 | ||
Blank votes | 339 | 2.42 | –0.62 | 959 | 6.96 | –1.73 | ||
Null votes | 167 | 1.19 | +0.35 | 548 | 3.98 | –0.26 | ||
Turnout | 14,003 | 29.51 | –20.23 | 13,775 | 28.91 | –15.35 | ||
Abstentions | 33,451 | 70.49 | +20.23 | 33,880 | 71.09 | +15.35 | ||
Registered voters | 47,454 | 47,655 | ||||||
Source: Préfecture du Territoire de Belfort, Préfecture du Territoire de Belfort |
French Guiana's 2nd constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Lénaïck Adam | REM–UDI | 5,927 | 43.10 | +6.65 | 8,320 | 50.65 | +0.44 | |
Davy Rimane | FI | 4,830 | 35.12 | +14.84 | 8,107 | 49.35 | –0.44 | |
David Riché | PSG | 1,385 | 10.07 | +10.07 | ||||
José Makébé | DVD | 683 | 4.97 | +4.97 | ||||
Richard Joigny | PPG | 305 | 2.22 | –3.58 | ||||
Jean-Philippe Dolor | DVG | 271 | 1.97 | +1.97 | ||||
Jérôme Harbourg | FN | 248 | 1.80 | +1.80 | ||||
Georges Mignot | UPR | 104 | 0.76 | –1.02 | ||||
Mylène Mazia | DVG | 0.00 | – | |||||
Votes | 13,753 | 100.00 | – | 16,427 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 13,753 | 97.47 | +1.57 | 16,427 | 97.48 | +1.47 | ||
Blank votes | 183 | 1.30 | –1.35 | 258 | 1.53 | –0.80 | ||
Null votes | 174 | 1.23 | –0.22 | 166 | 0.67 | –0.99 | ||
Turnout | 14,110 | 34.76 | +8.67 | 16,851 | 41.52 | +6.42 | ||
Abstentions | 26,477 | 65.24 | –8.67 | 23,737 | 58.48 | –6.42 | ||
Registered voters | 40,587 | 40,588 | ||||||
Source: Préfecture de la Guyane, Préfecture de la Guyane |
Haute-Garonne's 8th constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Joël Aviragnet | PS | 10,777 | 38.74 | +20.96 | 17,156 | 70.30 | +20.17 | |
Michel Montsarrat | REM–UDI | 5,651 | 20.31 | –13.09 | 7,247 | 29.70 | –20.17 | |
Philippe Gimenez | FI | 3,623 | 13.02 | –1.08 | ||||
Marie-Christine Parolin | FN | 3,264 | 11.73 | –3.50 | ||||
Philippe Maurin | LR | 1,374 | 4.94 | –3.79 | ||||
Marie-Cécile Seigle-Vatte | EELV | 878 | 3.16 | +0.35 | ||||
Corinne Marquerie | PCF | 733 | 2.63 | –0.46 | ||||
Sébastien Broucke | DLF | 706 | 2.54 | +1.12 | ||||
Hervé Minec | UPR | 297 | 1.07 | +0.43 | ||||
Guy Jovelin | 270 | 0.97 | +0.97 | |||||
Martine Guiraud | LO | 244 | 0.88 | +0.20 | ||||
Francis Meynier | SE | 2 | 0.01 | +0.01 | ||||
Votes | 27,819 | 100.00 | – | 24,403 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 27,819 | 94.82 | –1.76 | 24,403 | 86.54 | +1.13 | ||
Blank votes | 1,518 | 5.28 | +1.76 | 2,000 | 7.09 | –2.01 | ||
Null votes | 1,794 | 6.36 | +0.88 | |||||
Turnout | 29,337 | 34.41 | –18.35 | 28,197 | 33.08 | –14.13 | ||
Abstentions | 55,916 | 65.59 | +18.35 | 57,032 | 66.92 | +14.13 | ||
Registered voters | 85,253 | 85,229 | ||||||
Source (1st round): Préfecture de la Haute-Garonne, Ministère de l'Intérieur Second round: Préfecture de la Haute-Garonne, Ministère de l'Intérieur |
Loiret's 4th constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Jean-Pierre Door | LR–UDI | 8,330 | 38.20 | +14.41 | 12,632 | 67.08 | +17.07 | |
Mélusine Harlé | REM | 4,406 | 20.20 | –8.35 | 6,199 | 32.92 | –17.07 | |
Ludovic Marchetti | FN | 3,026 | 13.88 | –6.91 | ||||
Jalila Gaboret | PS | 1,450 | 6.65 | +1.17 | ||||
Bruno Nottin | PCF–EELV | 1,300 | 5.96 | –5.64 | ||||
Luc Bucheton | DLF | 1,140 | 5.23 | +2.22 | ||||
Jérôme Schmitt | FI | 1,081 | 4.96 | +4.96 | ||||
Joël-Pierre Chevreux | ECO | 427 | 1.96 | +1.96 | ||||
Dominique Clergue | LO | 349 | 1.60 | +0.64 | ||||
Laurent Chaillou | UPR | 177 | 0.81 | +0.16 | ||||
Nicolas Rousseaux | EXD | 93 | 0.43 | +0.43 | ||||
Frédéric Chaouat | SE | 29 | 0.13 | +0.13 | ||||
Votes | 21,808 | 100.00 | – | 18,831 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 21,808 | 96.97 | –0.90 | 18,831 | 88.88 | –1.05 | ||
Blank votes | 442 | 1.97 | +0.46 | 1,492 | 7.04 | –0.11 | ||
Null votes | 239 | 1.06 | +0.44 | 865 | 4.08 | +1.17 | ||
Turnout | 22,489 | 30.36 | –18.60 | 21,188 | 28.61 | –14.76 | ||
Abstentions | 51,574 | 69.64 | +18.60 | 52,866 | 71.39 | +14.76 | ||
Registered voters | 74,063 | 74,054 | ||||||
Source: Préfecture du Loiret |
Mayotte's 1st constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Ramlati Ali | DVG | 3,875 | 36.15 | +19.31 | 8,246 | 54.77 | +4.60 | |
Elad Chakrina | LR | 3,493 | 32.59 | +15.83 | 6,810 | 45.23 | –4.60 | |
Bacar Ali Boto | DVG | 1,338 | 12.48 | –3.14 | ||||
Daniel Zaïdani | MDM | 1,305 | 12.17 | –1.22 | ||||
Abdullah Mikidadi | FI | 280 | 2.61 | +0.63 | ||||
Alexandre Alçuyet | UPR | 189 | 1.76 | +1.09 | ||||
Bacar Mouta | DVG | 178 | 1.66 | +1.66 | ||||
Boina Dinouraini | SE | 61 | 0.57 | –1.29 | ||||
Votes | 10,719 | 100.00 | – | 15,056 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 10,719 | 90.52 | +1.97 | 15,056 | 93.89 | +1.69 | ||
Blank votes | 460 | 3.88 | –0.11 | 381 | 2.38 | –0.88 | ||
Null votes | 662 | 5.59 | –1.86 | 598 | 3.73 | –0.80 | ||
Turnout | 11,841 | 30.39 | –11.90 | 16,035 | 41.36 | –4.15 | ||
Abstentions | 27,127 | 69.61 | +11.90 | 22,733 | 58.64 | +4.15 | ||
Registered voters | 38,968 | 38,768 | ||||||
Source (1st round): Préfecture de Mayotte, Ministère de l'Intérieur Source (2nd round): Préfecture de Mayotte, Ministère de l'Intérieur |
French residents overseas' 5th constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Samantha Cazebonne | REM–MoDem–UDI | 2,398 | 35.15 | –15.21 | 3,623 | 53.96 | –12.25 | |
François Ralle-Andreoli | FI–EELV–PCF–G.s | 1,941 | 28.45 | +12.93 | 3,091 | 46.04 | +12.25 | |
Raphaël Chambat | LR–LC–CPNT | 952 | 13.95 | –1.15 | ||||
Jean-Laurent Poitevin | DVD | 511 | 7.49 | +7.49 | ||||
Mehdi Benlahcen | PS | 510 | 7.47 | –0.66 | ||||
Ludovic Lemoues | EXD | 275 | 4.03 | +3.28 | ||||
Yohann Castro | DVD | 122 | 1.79 | +1.79 | ||||
Michel Hunault | DVD | 63 | 0.92 | +0.92 | ||||
Samir Sahraoui | SE | 51 | 0.75 | +0.75 | ||||
Votes | 6,823 | 100.00 | – | 6,714 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 6,823 | 98.03 | –1.15 | 6,714 | 95.26 | –0.39 | ||
Blank votes | 87 | 1.25 | +0.76 | 203 | 2.88 | –0.49 | ||
Null votes | 50 | 0.72 | +0.39 | 131 | 1.86 | +0.89 | ||
Turnout | 6,960 | 7.87 | –8.07 | 7,048 | 7.97 | –5.57 | ||
Abstentions | 81,495 | 92.13 | +8.07 | 81,360 | 92.03 | +5.57 | ||
Registered voters | 88,455 | 88,408 | ||||||
Source: Ministère de l’Europe et des Affaires étrangères (first round), (second round) |
Wallis and Futuna's 1st constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | |||
Sylvain Brial | DVG | 3,656 | 51.61 | +5.42 | |
Napole Polutele | UDI–REM | 3,428 | 48.39 | –1.85 | |
Votes | 7,084 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 7,084 | 99.45 | +0.22 | ||
Blank votes | 20 | 0.28 | –0.17 | ||
Null votes | 19 | 0.27 | –0.05 | ||
Turnout | 7,123 | 83.02 | +1.75 | ||
Abstentions | 1,457 | 16.98 | –1.75 | ||
Registered voters | 8,580 | ||||
Source: Préfecture de Wallis et Futuna |
Réunion's 7th constituency
Candidate | Party | First round | Second round | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Votes | % | +/– | Votes | % | +/– | |||
Jean-Luc Poudroux | DVD (supported by LR–UDI) | 6,402 | 27.11 | New | 17,228 | 59.44 | New | |
Pierrick Robert | MoDem | 4,030 | 17.07 | New | 11,754 | 40.56 | New | |
Aurélien Centon | SE | 3,582 | 15.17 | New | ||||
Emmanuel Séraphin | DVG (supported by PS) | 2,241 | 9.49 | -1.36 | ||||
Jean-François Nativel | SE | 1,677 | 7.10 | +0.95 | ||||
Perceval Gaillard | FI | 1,137 | 4.81 | -7.06 | ||||
Gilles Leperlier | PCR | 886 | 3.75 | New | ||||
Ulrich Quinot | SE | 845 | 3.58 | New | ||||
Jean-Pierre Marchau | EELV | 744 | 0.75 | New | ||||
Mathieu Hoarau | DVD | 725 | 3.07 | New | ||||
Michelle Lartin-Graja | RN | 617 | 2.61 | -1.48 | ||||
Jonathan Rivière | LR dissident | 570 | 2.41 | -1.09 | ||||
Fabien Dijoux | UPR | 158 | 0.67 | -0.59 | ||||
Votes | 23,614 | 100.00 | – | 28,982 | 100.00 | – | ||
Valid votes | 23,614 | 21.28 | 28,982 | 26.12 | ||||
Blank votes | 854 | 0.77 | 1,873 | 1.69 | ||||
Null votes | 1,221 | 1.10 | 3,135 | 2.83 | ||||
Turnout | 25,689 | 23.15 | 33,990 | 30.63 | ||||
Abstentions | 85,279 | 76.85 | 76,977 | 69.37 | ||||
Registered voters | 110,968 | 110,967 | ||||||
Source: Ministère de l’Interieur |
Essonne's 1st constituency
References
- "Décision n° 2017-4999/5007/5078 AN du 16 novembre 2017". Conseil constitutionnel. 16 November 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2017-1685 du 14 décembre 2017 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (1re circonscription du Val-d'Oise)". Légifrance. 15 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Élection législative partielle des 28 janvier et 4 février 2018 - 1ère circonscription du Val d'Oise (95)" (PDF). Ministère de l'Intérieur. 6 February 2018. Retrieved 24 February 2018.
- "Décision n°2017-5067 AN du 8 décembre 2017". Conseil constitutionnel. 8 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2017-1693 du 15 décembre 2017 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (1re circonscription du département du Territoire de Belfort)". Légifrance. 16 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2017.
- "Élection législative partielle des 28 janvier et 4 février 2018 - 1ère circonscription du Territoire de Belfort (90)" (PDF). Ministère de l'Intérieur. 6 February 2018. Retrieved 24 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5091 AN du 8 décembre 2017". Conseil constitutionnel. 8 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-25 du 19 janvier 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (2e circonscription de la Guyane)". Légifrance. 20 January 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5098/5159 AN du 18 décembre 2017". Conseil constitutionnel. 18 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-40 du 23 janvier 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (8e circonscription de Haute-Garonne)". Légifrance. 25 January 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5092 AN du 18 décembre 2017". Conseil constitutionnel. 18 December 2017. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-45 du 29 janvier 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (4e circonscription du Loiret)". Légifrance. 31 January 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5126 AN du 19 janvier 2018". Conseil constitutionnel. 19 January 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-59 du 2 février 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (1re circonscription de Mayotte)". Légifrance. 3 February 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5052 AN du 2 février 2018". Conseil constitutionnel. 2 February 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-116 du 20 février 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (5e circonscription des Français établis hors de France)". Légifrance. 21 February 2018. Retrieved 22 February 2018.
- "Décision n° 2017-5162 AN du 2 février 2018". Conseil constitutionnel. 2 February 2018. Retrieved 4 February 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-145 du 1er mars 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (circonscription des îles Wallis et Futuna)". Légifrance. 2 March 2018. Retrieved 2 March 2018.
- "Décision n° 2018-1 OF du 6 juillet 2018". Conseil constitutionnel. 6 July 2018. Archived from the original on 2018-07-08. Retrieved 16 July 2018.
- "Décret n° 2018-844 du 5 octobre 2018 portant convocation des électeurs pour l'élection d'un député à l'Assemblée nationale (1re circonscription de l'Essonne)". Légifrance. 6 October 2018. Retrieved 30 October 2018.