Eurocup Basketball 2011–12 Regular Season Group C
Standings and Results for Group C of the Regular Season phase of the 2011–12 Eurocup basketball tournament.
Standings
Top two teams advance to Last 16 |
Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | Diff | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 6 | 5 | 1 | 498 | 424 | +74 | |
2. | 6 | 4 | 2 | 431 | 397 | +34 | |
3. | 6 | 3 | 3 | 487 | 485 | +2 | |
4. | 6 | 0 | 6 | 391 | 501 | −110 |
Fixtures/Results
All times given below are in Central European Time.
Game 1
15 November 2011 18:45 |
Aris |
55–64 | |
Scoring by quarter: 15–23, 16–14, 6–15, 18–12 | ||
Pts: three players 14 Rebs: Tsaldaris 5 Asts: Tsaldaris, Bogris 2 |
Pts: Pumprla 15 Rebs: Nečas 12 Asts: Simmons 6 |
Alexandreio Melathron, Thessaloniki Attendance: 1,500 Referees: Murat Biricik (TUR), Petar Obradovic (BIH), Omer Esternon (ISR) |
15 November 2011 19:30 |
GasTerra Flames |
77–82 | |
Scoring by quarter: 19–22, 11–21, 20–18, 27–21 | ||
Pts: Bell 18 Rebs: de Randamie, Dourisseau 9 Asts: five players 2 |
Pts: Orelik 22 Rebs: Želionis 11 Asts: Orelik 4 |
Martiniplaza, Groningen Attendance: 2,380 Referees: Miguel Pérez Pérez (ESP), Dragan Neskovic (SRB), Marko Juras (SRB) |
Game 2
22 November 2011 18:00 |
Rūdupis |
60–71 | |
Scoring by quarter: 14–11, 13–13, 12–25, 21–22 | ||
Pts: Juškevičius, Kuzminskas 11 Rebs: Šalenga 8 Asts: Šalenga 3 |
Pts: Muldrow 16 Rebs: Muldrow 6 Asts: Mavraides, James 3 |
Prienai Sports Hall, Prienai Attendance: 1,200 Referees: Olegs Latisevs (LAT), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Aare Halliko (EST) |
22 November 2011 18:00 |
Nymburk |
93–60 | |
Scoring by quarter: 17–20, 24–14, 24–21, 28–5 | ||
Pts: Abrams, Simmons 18 Rebs: Pumprla 8 Asts: Pumprla 5 |
Pts: Bell 18 Rebs: Wesby, Koenis 4 Asts: Voorn 3 |
ČEZ Aréna, Pardubice Attendance: 1,538 Referees: Jakub Zamojski (POL), Andrej Lovsyn (SLO), Arnis Ozols (LAT) |
Game 3
29 November 2011 18:00 |
Rūdupis |
79–91 | |
Scoring by quarter: 15–24, 29–28, 19–16, 16–23 | ||
Pts: Želionis 18 Rebs: three players 6 Asts: Juškevičius 6 |
Pts: Benda 22 Rebs: Pumprla, Wilson 9 Asts: Lawrence 8 |
Prienai Sports Hall, Prienai Attendance: 800 Referees: Andrej Jersan (SLO), Boris Shulga (UKR), Gentian Cici (ALB) |
29 November 2011 19:30 |
GasTerra Flames |
51–58 | |
Scoring by quarter: 9–9, 11–13, 9–19, 22–17 | ||
Pts: Dourisseau 19 Rebs: Dourisseau 7 Asts: Bell, Wyatt 3 |
Pts: Muldrow 14 Rebs: Muldrow 13 Asts: three players 2 |
Martiniplaza, Groningen Attendance: 2,280 Referees: Sasa Pukl (SLO), Renaud Geller (BEL), Anna Cardus (ESP) |
Game 4
6 December 2011 18:00 |
Nymburk |
80–83 | |
Scoring by quarter: 22–18, 13–23, 24–25, 21–17 | ||
Pts: Benda 24 Rebs: Pumprla, Naymick 8 Asts: Simmons 5 |
Pts: Kadziulis 19 Rebs: Urbutis 11 Asts: Kadziulis 5 |
ČEZ Aréna, Pardubice Attendance: 805 Referees: Marek Cmikiewicz (POL), Roman Kolar (SLO), Igor Dragojevic (MNE) |
6 December 2011 18:45 |
Aris |
79–58 | |
Scoring by quarter: 25–22, 23–11, 9–10, 22–15 | ||
Pts: Tapoutos 14 Rebs: Kerusch 8 Asts: James, Tsaldaris 3 |
Pts: Bell 17 Rebs: Wyatt 10 Asts: Dourisseau 3 |
Alexandreio Melathron, Thessaloniki Attendance: 1,250 Referees: Recep Ankarali (TUR), Marius Ciulin (ROU), Aleksandar Milojevic (MKD) |
Game 5
13 December 2011 18:00 |
Nymburk |
78–72 | |
Scoring by quarter: 20–16, 14–15, 21–22, 23–19 | ||
Pts: Simmons 22 Rebs: Benda 13 Asts: Lawrence 4 |
Pts: James 28 Rebs: Tapoutos 11 Asts: James 4 |
ČEZ Aréna, Pardubice Attendance: 1,652 Referees: Carmelo Paternico (ITA), Marcin Kowalski (POL), Arnis Ozols (LAT) |
13 December 2011 18:00 |
Rūdupis |
97–70 | |
Scoring by quarter: 21–14, 24–22, 24–17, 28–17 | ||
Pts: Šalenga 15 Rebs: Šalenga 6 Asts: Šalenga 5 |
Pts: Bell, Wyatt 13 Rebs: de Randamie, Wyatt 4 Asts: Wesby 3 |
Prienai Sports Hall, Prienai Attendance: 520 Referees: Apostolos Kalpakas (SWE), Petri Mäntylä (FIN), Lahdo Sharro (SWE) |
Game 6
20 December 2011 20:00 |
GasTerra Flames |
75–92 | |
Scoring by quarter: 12–23, 24–25, 14–19, 25–25 | ||
Pts: Bell 15 Rebs: Koenis 6 Asts: three players 3 |
Pts: Abrams 17 Rebs: Nečas, Naymick 6 Asts: Lawrence 8 |
Martiniplaza, Groningen Attendance: 1,380 Referees: Rustu Nuran (TUR), Oskars Lucis (LAT), Sergey Zashchuk (UKR) |
20 December 2011 20:00 |
Aris |
96–86 | |
Scoring by quarter: 20–20, 22–16, 23–24, 13–18 | ||
Pts: James 22 Rebs: Tapoutos 11 Asts: Tapoutos, James 4 |
Pts: Urbutis 20 Rebs: Sinica 7 Asts: Orelik 6 |
Alexandreio Melathron, Thessaloniki Attendance: 3,900 Referees: Emilio Perez Pizarro (ESP), Marko Juras (SRB), Gianluca Mattioli (ITA) |
gollark: Although there's no reason I couldn't automate the builds and offer PotatOS-aarch64 and PotatOS-RISCV.
gollark: Well, we'll just *make* them have PotatOS-x86.
gollark: What?
gollark: Plus some custom code allowing the emulated PotatOSes to run commands on the host Linux system.
gollark: I do not have the development resources of Google either, but what I *can* do is blatantly copy Alpine Linux (with attribution etc in accordance with the license) and stick CraftOS and PotatOS in.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.