Czech Republic at the 2000 Summer Paralympics
There were 16 female and 41 male athletes representing the country at the 2000 Summer Paralympics.[1]
Czech Republic at the 2000 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
IPC code | CZE |
NPC | Czech Paralympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Sydney | |
Competitors | 57 (41 male, 16 women) |
Medals Ranked 11th |
|
Summer Paralympics appearances | |
Other related appearances | |
Medal table
Medal | Name | Sport | Event |
---|---|---|---|
Zdenek Sebek | Archery | Men's individual W1 | |
Milan Kubala | Athletics | Men's discus F36 | |
Martin Němec | Athletics | Men's discus F55 | |
Roman Musil | Athletics | Men's javelin F33 | |
Roman Musil | Athletics | Men's shot put F33 | |
Martina Kniezkova | Athletics | Women's discus F51-54 | |
Roman Musil | Cycling | Mixed tricycle 1.9 km time trial CP div 2 | |
Jiri Jezek | Cycling | Mixed 1 km time trial LC2 | |
Jiri Jezek | Cycling | Mixed individual pursuit LC2 | |
Martin Kovar | Swimming | Men's 50m backstroke S3 | |
Ivana Kumpostova | Swimming | Women's 50m breaststroke SB14 | |
Jana Hoffmanova | Swimming | Women's 50m freestyle S3 | |
Michal Stefanu | Table tennis | Men's singles 4 | |
Ivan Karabec | Table tennis | Men's singles 10 | |
Jolana Davidkova | Table tennis | Women's singles 10 | |
Petr Novak | Athletics | Men's 100m T11 | |
Roman Musil | Athletics | Men's discus F33 | |
Roman Kolek | Athletics | Men's discus F38 | |
Frantisek Purgl | Athletics | Men's discus F54 | |
Josef Stiak | Athletics | Men's javelin F56 | |
Rostislav Pohlmann | Athletics | Men's javelin F57 | |
Martin Němec | Athletics | Men's shot put F55 | |
Vladimira Bujarkova | Athletics | Women's discus F37 | |
Martina Kniezkova | Athletics | Women's javelin F52-54 | |
Jiri Jezek | Cycling | Mixed bicycle road race LC2 | |
Katerina Liskova | Swimming | Women's 50m backstroke S5 | |
Ivana Kumpostova | Swimming | Women's 50m backstroke S14 | |
Tomas Pribyl Martin Zvolanek | Table tennis | Men's teams 1-2 | |
Lubomir Masek Miroslav Cinibulk Pavel Cech | Table tennis | Men's team 10 | |
Jolana Davidkova Jana Mojova Eva Pestova Michala Zakova | Table tennis | Women's teams 6-10 | |
Ales Svehlik | Athletics | Men's 5000m T38 | |
Roman Musil | Cycling | Mixed tricycle 5.4 km time trial CP div 2 | |
Michal Stark | Cycling | Mixed individual pursuit LC3 | |
Pavel Machala | Swimming | Men's 50m freestyle S9 | |
Martin Kovar | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle S3 | |
Jan Povysil | Swimming | Men's 100m freestyle S4 | |
Jana Hoffmanova | Swimming | Women's 50m backstroke S3 | |
Vera Stillnerova | Swimming | Women's 50m butterfly S14 | |
Jana Hoffmanova | Swimming | Women's 100m freestyle S3 | |
Katerina Coufalova | Swimming | Women's 200m individual medley SM9 | |
Martin Zvolanek | Swimming | Men's singles 2 | |
Frantisek Glazar Michal Stefanu Lubomir Trcka | Table tennis | Men's team 4 | |
Jitka Pivarciova | Table tennis | Women's singles 5 |
gollark: This is more commonly known as an "apioswarm" actually.
gollark: Ugh, SPUDNET's code is so accursuous and unfathomable.
gollark: You can't see it on the bridge, but I posted the counterrotated version.
gollark: ... oops.
gollark: I'll counterrotate it.
References
Bibliography
- International Paralympic Committee (2000). "Appendix C: Athlete Numbers - By Delegation". Sydney 2000 Paralympic Games Post Games Report. Sydney.CS1 maint: ref=harv (link)
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.