Athletics at the 2009 Games of the Small States of Europe
Athletics competition at the 2009 Games of the Small States of Europe was held from 2–6 June 2009 in Nicosia, Cyprus.
Athletics at the 2009 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Host stadium in Nicosia | |
Dates | 2 – 6 June |
Host city | Nicosia, Cyprus |
Venue | GSP Stadium |
Events | 37 |
Participation | 161 athletes from 8 nations |
Medal summary
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | 10.38 | 10.61 | 10.74 | |||
200 metres | 21.35 | 21.63 | 21.64 | |||
400 metres | 48.46 | 49.07 | 49.29 | |||
800 metres | 1:51.70 | 1:52.89 | 1:53.64 | |||
1500 metres | 3:52.24 | 3:52.65 | 3:59.83 | |||
5000 metres | 14:45.71 | 15:06.59 | 15:22.07 | |||
10,000 metres | 31:13.29 | 31:30.19 | 31:58.71 | |||
110 metres hurdles | 13.88 | 14.22 | 16.22 | |||
400 metres hurdles | 51.40 | 53.44 | 53.79 | |||
3000 metres steeplechase | 9:35.95 | 9:42.04 | 10:14.35 | |||
4 x 100 metres relay | Andreas Pafitis Filipos Spastris Vasilis Polykarpou Panagiotis Ioannou | 41.55 | Mario Bonello Rachid Chouhal Karl Farrugia Nicolai Portelli | 41.86 | Yoann Bebon Marc Debanck Claude Godart Tom Hutmacher | 42.25 |
4 x 400 metres relay | Riginos Menelaou Stefanos Anastasiou Antonis Aresti Minas Alozidis | 3:16.82 | Marc Debanck Christian Thielen Mike Schumacher Jacques Frisch | 3:16.90 | Mario Bonello Mario Debono Nicolai Portelli James Dalfonso | 3:18.57 |
High jump | 2.25 (=GR) | 2.20 | 1.95 | |||
Pole vault | 4.80 | 4.60 | 4.50 | |||
Long jump | 7.60w | 7.51 | 7.32 | |||
Triple jump | 15.40 | 15.21w | 14.79w | |||
Shot put | 18.14 | 17.38 | 16.13 | |||
Discus throw | 60.55 (GR) | 55.34 | 54.11 | |||
Hammer throw | 70.60 (GR) | 64.38 | 56.76 | |||
Javelin throw | 72.28 | 71.26 | 69.56 |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | 11.40 (GR) | 11.91 | 12.15 | |||
200 metres | 23.34 (GR) | 24.65 | 25.39 | |||
400 metres | 56.38 | 58.39 | 59.09 | |||
800 metres | 2:11.91 | 2:13.25 | 2:13.65 | |||
1500 metres | 4:38.91 | 4:43.76 | 4:44.88 | |||
5000 metres | 17:36.77 | 17:51.37 | 18:00.43 | |||
10,000 metres | 37:09.65 | 37:20.76 | 37:39.13 | |||
100 metres hurdles | 13.25 (GR, NR) | 13.92 | 13.96 | |||
400 metres hurdles | 59.99 | 1:00.80 | 1:03.73 | |||
4 x 100 metres relay | Maria Savva Anna Ramona Papaioannou Evmorfia Baourda Eleni Artymata | 45.98 | Chantal Hayen Laurence Thill Kim Reuland Laura Khol | 47.29 | Linda Bjork Larusdottir Helga Thorsteinsdottir Hafdis Sigurdardottir Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdot | 47.33 |
4 x 400 metres relay | Chantal Hayen Charline Mathias Martine Nobili Kim Reuland | 3:49.07 | Julia Christodoulou Stella Christoforou Panagiota Hadjigianni Irene Tsiarta | 3:53.96 | Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdot Hafdis Sigurdardottir Helga Thorsteinsdottir Agusta Tryggvadottir | 4:00.10 |
High jump | 1.78 | 1.75 | 1.72 | |||
Pole vault | 4.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | |||
Long jump | 6.05 | 5.99 | 5.97 | |||
Triple jump | 13.26 | 12.54 | 12.37 | |||
Shot put | 14.70 | 14.55 | 13.60 | |||
Javelin throw | 58.93 (GR) | 51.57 | 48.56 |
Men's results
100 metres
June 2
Wind: +1.2 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panagiotis Ioannu | 10.38 | |||
Filipos Spastris | 10.61 | |||
Yoann Bebon | 10.74 | |||
4 | Nicolai Portelli | 10.79 | ||
5 | Michel Arlanda | 10.86 | ||
6 | Kristinn Torfason | 10.95 | ||
7 | Karl Farrugia | 11.05 | ||
8 | Magnus Valgeir Gislason | 11.06 | ||
9 | Anas Adoui | 11.29 |
200 metres
June 6
Wind: +0.1 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stefanos Hadjinikolaou | 21.35 | PB | ||
Nicolai Portelli | 21.63 | |||
Andreas Pafitis | 21.64 | |||
4 | Yoann Bebon | 21.65 | ||
5 | Mario Bonello | 21.78 | ||
6 | Ivano Bucci | 22.00 | ||
7 | Trausti Stefansson | 22.19 | ||
8 | Tom Hutmacher | 22.37 |
400 metres
Heats – June 2
|
Final – June 4
|
800 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Schumacher | 1:51.70 | |||
Demetris Filippou | 1:52.89 | PB | ||
Christophe Bestgen | 1:53.64 | |||
4 | Brice Etes | 1:53.93 | PB | |
5 | Rémy Charpentier | 1:54.22 | ||
6 | Marios Markides | 1:56.38 | ||
7 | Mark Herrera | 1:56.55 | ||
8 | Thorbergur Ingi Jonsson | 1:58.15 | ||
9 | Mario Debono | 1:59.22 |
1500 metres
June 6
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Schumacher | 3:52.24 | PB | ||
Christian Thielen | 3:52.65 | |||
Alexandros Kalogerogiann | 3:59.83 | |||
4 | Thorbergur Ingi Jonsson | 4:00.09 | ||
5 | Kais Adli | 4:05.30 | ||
6 | Stefan Gudmundsson | 4:05.53 | ||
7 | Orestis Sofokleous | 4:11.20 | ||
8 | Mark Herrera | 4:16.31 | ||
9 | Samuel Malik Diaz | 4:18.66 |
5000 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kári Steinn Karlsson | 14:45.71 | |||
Marcos Sanza | 15:06.59 | |||
Jean-Marc Léandro | 15:22.07 | |||
4 | Antoine Berlin | 15:54.22 | ||
5 | Pol Mellina | 16:04.02 | ||
Christofer Boast | DNF | |||
Chrysanthos Chrysanthou | DNF | |||
Stefan Gudmundsson | DNS |
10,000 metres
June 6
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kári Steinn Karlsson | 31:13.29 | |||
Omar Bachir | 31:30.19 | PB | ||
Marcos Sanza | 31:58.71 | |||
4 | Vincent Nothum | 32:22.73 | ||
5 | Christoforos Protopapas | 34:48.41 | ||
Christofer Boast | DNF | |||
Jean-Marc Léandro | DNS |
110 metres hurdles
June 4
Wind: +0.8 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandros Stavridis | 13.88 | GR | ||
Claude Godart | 14.22 | |||
Nourredine Metiri | 16.22 | |||
4 | Neofytos Georgiou | 16.39 | ||
5 | Einar Dadi Larusson | 17.95 | ||
Moïse Louisy-Louis | DNF | |||
Bjorgvin Vikingsson | DNF |
400 metres hurdles
June 4
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minas Alozidis | 51.40 | |||
Jacques Frisch | 53.44 | |||
Bjorgvin Vikingsson | 53.79 | |||
4 | Aris Xoufaridis | 54.07 |
3000 metres steeplechase
June 4
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panayiotis Kyprianou | 9:35.95 | |||
Jamal Baaziz | 9:42.04 | |||
Kais Adli | 10:14.35 | |||
4 | Kyriacos Aristotelous | 10:26.32 | ||
Stefan Gudmundsson | DNF |
4 x 100 meters relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Andreas Pafitis, Filipos Spastris, Vasilis Polykarpou, Panagiotis Ioannou | 41.55 | |||
Mario Bonello, Rachid Chouhal, Karl Farrugia, Nicolai Portelli | 41.86 | |||
Yoann Bebon, Marc Debanck, Claude Godart, Tom Hutmacher | 42.25 | |||
4 | Magnus Valgeir Gislason, Einar Dadi Larusson, Trausti Stefansson, Kristinn Torfason | 42.87 | ||
5 | Florent Battistel, Hugo Ribas, Rémy Charpentier, Brice Etes | 44.00 |
4 x 400 meters relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Riginos Menelaou, Stefanos Anastasiou, Antonis Aresti, Minas Alozidis | 3:16.82 | |||
Marc Debanck, Christian Thielen, Mike Schumacher, Jacques Frisch | 3:16.90 | |||
Mario Bonello, Mario Debono, Nicolai Portelli, James D'Alfonso | 3:18.57 | |||
4 | Hugo Ribas, Florent Battistel, Rémy Charpentier, Brice Etes | 3:18.82 | ||
5 | Einar Dadi Larusson, Thorbergur Ingi Jonsson, Kristinn Torfason, Bjorgvin Vikingsson | 3:23.37 |
High jump
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 2.30 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kyriakos Ioannou | – | – | o | – | – | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.25 | =GR | ||
Marios Nicolaou | – | – | xo | o | xo | xxx | 2.00 | ||||||
Einar Dadi Larusson | – | o | o | o | xxx | 1.95 | |||||||
4 | Sergi Raya | xo | xxx | 1.70 |
Pole vault
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 3.80 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.80 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikandros Stylianou | o | x– | o | o | o | xo | o | o | 4.80 | |||
Nourredine Metiri | – | o | xo | xxo | xo | xo | xx– | x | 4.60 | |||
Andreas Efstathiou | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 4.50 | |||||
4 | Einar Dadi Larusson | o | o | xxo | xxx | 4.20 | ||||||
Moïse Louisy-Louis | xxx | NM |
Long jump
June 4
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristinn Torfason | 7.06 | 7.11 | 7.31 | x | 7.60w | 7.46w | 7.60w | |||
Mathaios Volou | 7.31w | 7.43 | 7.51 | 7.45 | x | x | 7.51 | PB | ||
Zacharias Arnos | 7.10 | 7.32w | 7.31w | x | x | 7.06 | 7.32w | |||
4 | Luca Maccapani | 7.07w | 7.25 | x | 7.24w | 5.36w | 6.61w | 7.25 | NR | |
5 | Andy Grech | 6.92w | 6.84 | x | 6.83 | 6.77 | 6.78 | 6.92w | ||
Rachid Chouhal | DNS | |||||||||
Moïse Louisy-Louis | DNS |
Triple jump
June 6
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zacharias Arnos | 14.76w | - | - | 15.08 | x | 15.40 | 15.40 | |||
Panagiotis Volou | 14.92w | x | 15.21 | 15.21w | x | 15.13 | 15.21 | |||
Kristinn Torfason | x | 14.24 | - | 13.86 | - | 14.79w | 14.79w | |||
4 | Federico Gorrieri | 14.08w | 14.00 | 13.97 | x | 14.13 | x | 14.13 |
Shot put
June 6
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgios Arestis | x | x | x | 16.84 | 18.14 | x | 18.14 | |||
Bjorn Thorsteinsson | 17.00 | 16.86 | 17.37 | 17.38 | x | x | 17.38 | |||
Jon Asgrimsson | 15.42 | 15.92 | 16.13 | 15.92 | x | x | 16.13 | |||
4 | Petros Mitsides | 14.90 | 15.96 | x | 15.39 | 15.56 | 15.19 | 15.96 | ||
5 | Carlos Jorge Queiros | 14.54 | x | x | 14.83 | x | 14.64 | 14.83 | ||
René Michlig | DNS |
Discus throw
June 4
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apostolos Parellis | 60.55 | x | 58.56 | 59.00 | 59.23 | 57.84 | 60.55 | GR | ||
Savvas Aresti | 54.97 | 55.34 | x | x | 53.76 | 54.10 | 55.34 | PB | ||
Bjorn Thorsteinsson | 52.48 | 52.38 | 50.23 | 50.72 | 54.11 | 50.89 | 54.11 | |||
4 | Bergur Ingi Petursson | 40.84 | 40.34 | x | 45.74 | 45.74 | 46.21 | 46.21 |
Hammer throw
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bergur Ingi Petursson | 70.60 | x | 69.47 | x | x | 65.51 | 70.60 | GR | ||
Petros Sofianos | 61.10 | 64.38 | x | x | 62.13 | x | 64.38 | |||
Michael Kolokotronis | 55.90 | 56.76 | 56.40 | 55.97 | x | x | 56.76 |
Javelin throw
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jon Asgrimsson | 70.03 | 71.41 | 72.28 | 72.00 | 71.50 | 68.26 | 72.28 | |||
Ioannis Stylianou | 64.15 | 71.26 | 68.24 | 64.87 | x | x | 71.26 | |||
René Michlig | 63.95 | 66.97 | 66.40 | x | 66.54 | 69.56 | 69.56 | |||
4 | Antoine Wagner | 61.79 | 60.78 | 64.56 | 66.62 | 62.62 | 61.33 | 66.62 | PB | |
5 | Panagiotis Kalogirou | 62.72 | 65.19 | x | 63.41 | 65.29 | 61.85 | 65.29 | ||
6 | Moïse Louisy-Louis | x | 55.17 | – | – | – | – | 55.17 |
Women's results
100 metres
Heats – June 2 Wind: Heat 1: -1.0 m/s, Heat 2: +3.6 m/s
|
Final – June 2 Wind: -0.7 m/s
|
200 metres
June 6
Wind: -0.3 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eleni Artymata | 23.34 | GR | ||
Anna Ramona Papaioannou | 24.65 | |||
Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir | 25.39 | |||
4 | Martina Pretelli | 25.48 | NR | |
5 | Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 25.60 | ||
6 | Lara Scerri | 25.73 | ||
7 | Dorianne Micallef | 26.93 | ||
Montserrat Pujol | DNS |
400 metres
June 4
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antroula Shialou | 56.38 | |||
Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 58.39 | |||
Julia Christodoulo | 59.09 | |||
4 | Francesca Xuereb | 1:01.93 | ||
Céline Pace | DNS |
800 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Christoforou | 2:11.91 | |||
Martine Nobili | 2:13.25 | |||
Charline Mathias | 2:13.65 | |||
4 | Aurélie Glowacz | 2:18.29 | PB | |
5 | Gavriella Sophocleous | 2:19.04 | ||
6 | Arndis Yr Hafthorsdottir | 2:21.76 | ||
7 | Caroline Mangion | 2:25.12 | ||
Céline Pace | DNS |
1500 metres
June 4
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Christoforou | 4:38.91 | |||
Martine Mellina | 4:43.76 | |||
Meropi Panayiotou | 4:44.88 | PB | ||
4 | Arndis Yr Hafthorsdottir | 4:44.93 | ||
5 | Aurélie Glowacz | 4:47.51 | ||
6 | Jil Gloesener | 4:56.67 | ||
Caroline Mangion | DNF |
5000 metres
June 6
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pascale Schmoetten | 17:36.77 | PB | ||
Arndis Yr Hafthorsdottir | 17:51.37 | |||
Giselle Camilleri | 18:00.43 | |||
4 | Frida Run Thordardottir | 18:35.00 | ||
5 | Silvia Felipo | 19:06.95 | ||
6 | Eleni Ioannou | 19:49.31 | ||
Evgenia Korkokiou | DNF | |||
Carol Walsh | DNF |
10,000 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pascale Schmoetten | 37:09.65 | |||
Frida Run Thordardottir | 37:20.76 | |||
Carol Walsh | 37:39.13 | |||
4 | Giselle Camilleri | 38:08.47 | ||
5 | Marilena Shophokleous | 40:13.58 | ||
6 | Ioulia Kannava | 44:49.85 | ||
Silvia Felipo | DNF |
100 metres hurdles
June 6
Wind: -0.9 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Evmorfia Baourda | 13.25 | GR, NR | ||
Polyxeni Irodotou | 13.92 | |||
Kim Reuland | 13.96 | |||
4 | Helga Thorsteinsdottir | 14.39 | ||
5 | Barbara Rustignoli | 14.77 | NR | |
6 | Linda Bjork Larusdottir | 14.82 | ||
7 | Martine Bomb | 15.11 | ||
8 | Marija Sciberras | 15.78 |
400 metres hurdles
June 4
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antroula Shialou | 59.99 | |||
Kim Reuland | 1:00.80 | |||
Panagiota Hadjigianni | 1:03.73 | |||
4 | Martine Bomb | 1:04.67 |
4 x 100 meters relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Savva, Anna Ramona Papaioannou, Evmorfia Baourda, Eleni Artymata | 45.98 | |||
Chantal Hayen, Laurence Thill, Kim Reuland, Laura Khol | 47.29 | |||
Linda Bjork Larusdottir, Helga Thorsteinsdottir, Hafdis Sigurdardottir, Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir | 47.33 | |||
4 | Charlene Attard, Diane Borg, Lara Scerri, Angie Mangion | 48.30 | ||
5 | Eleonora Rossi, Martina Pretelli, Sara Maroncelli, Barbara Rustignoli | 50.53 |
4 x 400 meters relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chantal Hayen, Charline Mathias, Martine Nobili, Kim Reuland | 3:49.07 | |||
Julia Christodoulou, Stella Christoforou, Panagiota Hadjigianni, Irene Tsiarta | 3:53.96 | |||
Hrafnhild Eir Hermodsdottir, Hafdis Sigurdardottir, Helga Thorsteinsdottir, Agusta Tryggvadottir | 4:00.10 | |||
4 | Diane Borg, Céline Pace, Lara Scerri, Francesca Xuereb | 4:01.64 | ||
5 | Rachel Rominger, Sonia Del Prete, Caroline Mangion, Aurélie Glowacz | 4:02.21 | ||
6 | Sara Maroncelli, Barbara Rustignoli, Martina Pretelli, Eleonora Rossi | 4:07.75 | NR |
High jump
June 6
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 1.50 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.64 | 1.68 | 1.72 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.82 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Efrosyni Drosou | – | – | o | o | o | xo | o | xo | xxx | 1.78 | |||
Helga Thorsteinsdottir | – | – | o | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.75 | ||||
Liz Kuffer | – | – | o | o | xo | o | xxx | 1.72 | PB | ||||
4 | Agusta Tryggvadottir | – | o | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 1.72 | PB | |||
5 | Stefani Razi | – | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.72 | ||||
6 | Sonia Del Prete | o | o | o | xxx | 1.60 |
Pole vault
June 4
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 2.80 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marianna Zachariadi | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | o | xxx | 4.00 | |||
Stéphanie Vieillevoye | – | – | – | xo | xo | xxo | xxx | 3.60 | |||||
Maria Aristotelous | o | o | xxo | xxx | 3.20 | ||||||||
Eleonora Rossi | xxx | NM |
Long jump
June 4
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nektaria Panayi | 5.80w | 5.62w | 5.96 | 5.87 | 6.05 | 5.86w | 6.05 | |||
Johanna Ingadottir | x | 5.97w | 5.98 | 5.85w | 5.99 | 5.72 | 5.99 | |||
Irene Charalampous | x | 5.81 | x | x | 5.97 | 5.87 | 5.97 | |||
4 | Sonia Del Prete | 5.42w | 5.80 | x | 5.58w | x | 5.63 | 5.80 | PB | |
5 | Alessandra Pace | 5.68w | 5.61w | 5.54w | 5.66w | 5.58w | 5.72 | 5.72 | ||
6 | Barbara Rustignoli | 5.47 | 5.55w | 5.39 | 5.51 | 5.52 | 5.69 | 5.69 | NR | |
7 | Hafdis Sigurdardottir | 5.20w | 5.48 | x | x | x | x | 5.48 | ||
8 | Montserrat Pujol | 5.29w | x | x | 5.40 | 5.25w | 5.26 | 5.40 | ||
9 | Angie Mangion | 5.16 | 4.76w | 5.22w | - | - | - | 5.22w |
Triple jump
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Johanna Ingadottir | 12.66 | 13.26w | x | 12.61 | 12.75 | 12.69 | 13.26w | PB | ||
Thomaida Polydorou | x | 12.54 | 12.37 | 12.08 | 12.29 | 12.32 | 12.54 | |||
Eleftheria Christofi | 12.37 | 12.09 | 12.02 | – | – | – | 12.37 | |||
4 | Sonia Del Prete | 11.84 | x | 11.72 | 12.08 | x | x | 12.08 | ||
5 | Agusta Tryggvadottir | 11.74w | x | 11.75 | 11.81 | x | 11.99 | 11.99 | PB | |
6 | Montserrat Pujol | x | 11.58 | x | 11.66 | 11.82 | 11.89 | 11.89 |
Shot put
June 6
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympia Menelaou | 14.32 | 14.70 | x | x | 14.25 | x | 14.70 | |||
Florentia Kappa | 13.46 | 14.55 | 13.93 | 14.02 | 14.28 | 14.55 | 14.55 | |||
Helga Thorsteinsdottir | 13.21 | 13.25 | x | x | x | 13.60 | 13.60 | |||
4 | Agusta Tryggvadottir | 12.10 | 11.95 | 12.12 | 12.46 | x | x | 12.46 |
Javelin throw
June 2
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | 54.04 | 54.59 | 58.93 | 57.30 | 54.64 | 53.70 | 58.93 | GR | ||
Eleni Mavroudi | 48.72 | 51.57 | x | x | 49.13 | 49.48 | 51.57 | PB | ||
Helga Thorsteinsdottir | 39.76 | 39.53 | 40.55 | 48.56 | x | 39.28 | 48.56 | |||
4 | Noémie Pleimling | 41.83 | 44.36 | 42.90 | x | 42.28 | 43.48 | 44.36 | NR | |
5 | Anastasia Mouratidou | x | 37.18 | 43.22 | 43.04 | x | x | 43.22 |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | 15 | 11 | 51 | |
2 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 23 | |
3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 21 | |
4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | ||
6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (8 nations) | 37 | 37 | 37 | 111 |
Participating nations
|
|
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.