2015 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Women's tournament
The women's tournament of the 2015 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Junior Curling Championships will be held from January 24 to February 1 at the Corner Brook Civic Centre and the Corner Brook Curling Club.[1]
2015 Canadian Junior Curling Championships Women's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Corner Brook, Newfoundland and Labrador |
Arena | Corner Brook Civic Centre Corner Brook Curling Club |
Dates | January 24–February 1 |
Winner | |
Curling club | Saville SC, Edmonton |
Skip | Kelsey Rocque |
Third | Danielle Schmiemann |
Second | Holly Jamieson |
Lead | Jessica Iles |
Finalist |
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:
Province | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kelsey Rocque | Danielle Schmiemann | Holly Jamieson | Jessica Iles | Saville SC, Edmonton | |
Corryn Brown | Erin Pincott | Samantha Fisher | Sydney Fraser | Kamloops CC, Kamloops | |
Beth Peterson | Robyn Njegovan | Melissa Gordon | Breanne Yozenko | Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg | |
Justine Comeau | Emma Le Blanc | Brigitte Comeau | Keira McLaughlin | Capital WC, Fredericton | |
Sarah Hill | Danielle Wiseman | Sarah Ford | Heidi Trickett | Re/Max CC, St. John's | |
Carina McKay-Saturnino | Karly King Simpson | Rayna Vittrekwa | Hilary Charlie | Inuvik CC, Inuvik | |
Krysta Burns | Leah Hodgson | Sara Guy | Laura Masters | Idylwylde G&CC, Sudbury | |
Mary Fay | Jenn Smith | Karlee Burgess | Janique LeBlanc | Chester CC, Chester | |
Sadie Pinksen | Christianne West | Katie Chislett Manning | Kaitlin MacDonald | Iqaluit CC, Iqaluit | |
Chelsea Brandwood | Claire Greenlees | Brenda Holloway | Danielle Greenlees | Glendale CC, Hamilton | |
Veronica Smith | Chloé McCloskey | Sabrina Smith | Katie Fullerton | Cornwall CC, Charlottetown | |
Kristen Streifel | Karlee Korchinski | Hayley Unrau | Haylee Jameson | Nutana CC, Saskatoon | |
Émilia Gagné | Claudie Gobeil-Tremblay | Julie Fortin | Marie-Pier Harvey | CC Riverbend, Alma CC Kénogami, Jonquière | |
Bailey Horte | Kelsey Meger | Kelly Mahoney | Sian Molloy | Whitehorse CC, Whitehorse |
Round robin standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Championship Pool |
|
|
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Newfoundland Standard Time (UTC−3:30).[2]
Pool A
Draw 1
Saturday, January 24, 10:00 am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 24, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 3
Saturday, January 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 25, 10:00 am
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Draw 5
Sunday, January 25, 2:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 6
Sunday, January 25, 7:00 pm
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 26, 10:00 am
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 8
Monday, January 26, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 9
Monday, January 26, 7:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, January 27, 10:00 am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | X | 12 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, January 27, 2:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 | |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Pool B
Draw 1
Saturday, January 24, 10:00 am
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 24, 2:30 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Saturday, January 24, 7:30 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 25, 10:00 am
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 5
Sunday, January 25, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 6
Sunday, January 25, 7:00 pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 26, 10:00 am
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Draw 8
Monday, January 26, 2:30 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 9
Monday, January 26, 7:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, January 21, 10:00 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, January 27, 2:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 5 |
Placement Round
Seeding Pool
Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Veronica Smith | 5 | 4 | |
Krysta Burns | 3 | 6 | |
Bailey Horte | 3 | 6 | |
Carina McKay-Saturnino | 3 | 6 | |
Sarah Hill | 2 | 7 | |
Sadie Pinksen | 0 | 9 |
Draw 1
Tuesday, January 27, 7:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 28, 2:30 pm
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, January 28, 7:00 pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 4
Friday, January 30, 12:30 pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Championship Pool
Championship Pool Standings
Final Round Robin Standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to Playoffs |
Province | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Kelsey Rocque | 9 | 1 | |
Chelsea Brandwood | 7 | 3 | |
Corryn Brown | 7 | 3 | |
Mary Fay | 6 | 4 | |
Beth Peterson | 6 | 4 | |
Justine Comeau | 6 | 4 | |
Kristen Streifel | 6 | 4 | |
Émilia Gagné | 4 | 6 |
Draw 1
Wednesday, January 28, 10:00am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 2
Wednesday, January 28, 2:30pm
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Wednesday, January 28, 7:00pm
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 4
Thursday, January 29, 10:00am
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Draw 5
Thursday, January 29, 2:30pm
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 6
Thursday, January 29, 7:00pm
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 7
Friday, January 30, 8:30am
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Semifinal
Saturday, January 31, 1:30 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Final
Saturday, January 31, 8:00 pm
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
2015 Canadian Junior Women's Curling Champions |
---|
Alberta 8th Junior Women's National Championship title |
References
- "Corner Brook to host 2015 M&M Meat Shops Canadian Juniors". Canadian Curling Association. 7 August 2014.
- "2015 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Draw Schedule". Canadian Curling Association. Archived from the original on 14 December 2014. Retrieved 7 December 2014.