2010 Canoe Sprint European Championships
Medal overview
Men
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C1-200m | 40.031 | 40.305 | 40.334 | |||
C2-200m | Tomas Gadeikis Raimundas Labuckas | 35.940 | Ivan Shtyl Evgeny Ignatov | 36.322 | Dzmitry Rabchanka Aliaksandr Vauchetski | 37.096 |
K1-200m | 35.580 | 35.747 | 36.127 | |||
K2-200m | Liam Heath Jonathon Schofield | 31.872 | Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 31.910 | Rudolf Dombi István Beé | 32.202 |
C1-500m | 1:48.259 | 1:49.876 | 1:50.489 | |||
C2-500m | Alexandru Dumitrescu Victor Mihalachi | 1:38.642 | Sergey Bezugliy Maksym Prokopenko | 1:38.825 | Aliaksandr Vauchetski Dzmitry Rabchanka | 1:39.017 |
K1-500m | 1:38.072 | 1:38.881 | 1:39.062 | |||
K2-500m | Vadzim Makhneu Raman Piatrushenka | 1:28.818 | Saúl Craviotto Rivero Carlos Pérez Rial | 1:29.258 | Fernando Pimenta Emanuel Silva | 1:29.658 |
C1-1000m | 3:59.106 | 3:59.996 | 4:00.786 | |||
C2-1000m | Maksym Prokopenko Sergey Bezugliy | 3:34.115 | Alexey Korovashkov Ilya Pervukhin | 3:34.745 | Victor Mihalachi Alexandru Dumitrescu | 3.34.930 |
C4-1000m | Pavel Petrov Kirill Shamshurin Alexander Kostoglod Maxim Opalev | 3:17.363 | Dzmitry Vaitsishkin Dzmitry Rabchanka Dzianis Harazha Aliaksandr Vauchetski | 3:18.438 | Tomasz Wylenzek Chris Wend Erik Rebstock Ronald Verch | 3:19.084 |
K1-1000m | 3:33.018 | 3:34.148 | 3:35.228 | |||
K2-1000m | Andreas Ihle Martin Hollstein | 3:11.283 | Zoltán Kammerer Ákos Vereckei | 3:12.198 | Diego Cosgaya Noriega Emilio Merchán Alonso | 3:13.843 |
K4-1000m | Norman Brockl Marcus Gross Tim Wieskötter Hendrik Bertz | 2:54.016 | Tamás Szalai Rudolf Dombi Gergely Hadvina Roland Kökény | 2:54.961 | Ondrej Horsky Jan Soucek Daniel Havel Sterba Jan | 2:55.316 |
C1-5000m | 23:10.386 | 23:18.546 | 23:20.018 | |||
K1-5000m | 19:55.607 | 19:58.904 | 20:16.564 |
Women
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K1-200m | 40.405 | 40.505 | 40.591 | |||
K2-200m | Nataša Janić Katalin Kovács | 37.668 | Ivana Kmetová Martina Kohlová | 38.059 | Fanny Fischer Carolin Leonhardt | 38.090 |
K1-500m | 1:49.010 | 1:49.250 | 1.49.564 | |||
K2-500m | Katalin Kovács Nataša Janić | 1:39.627 | Anastasia Sergeeva Juliana Salakhova | 1:40.190 | Ewelina Wojnarowska Marta Walczykiewicz | 1:41.678 |
K4-500m | Nicole Reinhardt Katrin Wagner-Augustin Tina Dietze Fanny Fischer | 1:30.719 | Gabriella Szabó Dalma Benedek Tamara Csipes Danuta Kozák | 1:30.805 | Teresa Portela Rivas Jana Smidakova Beatriz Manchón Sonia Molanes Costa | 1:32.914 |
K1-1000m | 3:58.346 | 4:00.806 | 4:01.276 | |||
K2-1000m | Gabriella Szabó Tamara Csipes | 3:34.659 | Anastasia Sergeeva Juliana Salakhova | 3:36.254 | Carolin Leonhardt Tina Dietze | 3:38.769 |
K1-5000m | 22:22.457 | 22:29.359 | 22:33.297 |
Handikayak
Event | Or | Temps | Argent | Temps | Bronze | Temps |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K-1 Homme 200 m LTA-TA | Iulian Serban (LTA) |
43.776 | Mendy Markus Swoboda (TA) |
44.316 | Garcia Jonas (LTA) |
50.504 |
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | |
3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (17 nations) | 24 | 24 | 24 | 72 |
gollark: Did I just break it?
gollark: Zero width spaces?
gollark: ++choose 1000 "gollark not not good" "lyricly not not good"
gollark: Random luck.
gollark: ++choose 1000 "gollark bad" "lyric bad"
References
- "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2011-09-30. Retrieved 2011-07-07.CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link) European Canoe Association
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.