2006 NACAC Under-23 Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the full results of the 2006 NACAC Under-23 Championships in Athletics which took place between July 7 and July 9, 2006, at Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.[1][2][3][4]
Men's results
100 meters
200 meters
Heats Wind: Heat 1: +1.3 m/s, Heat 2: +1.3 m/s, Heat 3: +1.0 m/s, Heat 4: +1.7 m/s
|
Semifinals Wind: Semifinal 1: +1.1 m/s, Semifinal 2: +1.1 m/s
Final
|
400 meters
Heats
|
Final
|
800 meters
Heats
|
Final
|
1500 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maury Surel Castillo | 3:47.52 | |||
Leonel Manzano | 3:47.64 | |||
Raúl Neyra | 3:48.10 | |||
4 | Shane Stroup | 3:48.15 | ||
5 | Geoff Kerr | 3:48.89 | ||
6 | Andrew Coates | 3:51.65 | ||
7 | Ricardo Estremera | 3:55.43 | ||
8 | Carlan Arthur | 3:59.59 | ||
9 | Carlos Contreras | 3:59.60 | ||
10 | David Vargas | 4:05.97 | ||
11 | Jenner Pelicó | 4:07.29 | ||
12 | David Colón | 4:11.95 |
5000 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Aguayo | 14:54.55 | |||
Giliat Ghebray | 14:55.52 | |||
Mark Steeds | 15:02.68 | |||
4 | Yovanni Adames | 15:31.94 | ||
5 | Michael Salinas | 15:38.19 | ||
6 | Jairo Hernández | 15:52.60 | ||
7 | Ricardo Estremera | 16:10.28 | ||
8 | Domingo Álvarez | 16:35.71 |
10,000 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
John Moore | 30:16.03 | |||
Jhonatan Castañeda | 30:37.08 | |||
Joseph Campanelli | 31:04.62 | |||
4 | Davis Jankowski | 31:07.17 | ||
5 | Adrian Lambert | 32:15.98 | ||
Óscar Valdez | DNF | |||
Francisco Vázquez | DQ |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
José Alberto Sánchez | 9:06.42 | |||
Corey Nowitzke | 9:08.63 | |||
Ryan Warrenberg | 9:11.36 | |||
4 | James Poulin-Cadovius | 9:15.10 | ||
5 | Yovanni Adames | 9:22.26 | ||
6 | Noé Jurado | 9:28.66 | ||
7 | Ricardo Estremera | 9:28.71 | ||
8 | Jairo Hernández | 9:42.91 | ||
9 | David Colón | 10:07.71 | ||
10 | Domingo Álvarez | 10:15.27 |
110 meters hurdles
Heats Wind: Heat 1: +1.1 m/s, Heat 2: +1.4 m/s
|
Final
|
400 meters hurdles
Heats
|
Final
|
High jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Keith Moffatt | 2.27m | |||
Donald Thomas | 2.21m | |||
Mike Mason | 2.19m | |||
4 | Mark Dillon | 2.19m | ||
5 | Dusty Jonas | 2.14m | ||
6 | James Grayman | 2.11m | ||
7 | Deon Brangman | 2.11m | ||
8 | Omar Wright | 2.11m | ||
9 | Eduardo Santos | 2.08m | ||
10 | Adolphus Jones | 2.05m | ||
11 | Abdiel Ruíz | 2.00m | ||
12 | Pedro Piñeira | 2.00m | ||
13 | Isaac Carrillo | 1.95m | ||
14 | Juan Mateo | 1.85m |
Pole vault
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brad Gabauer | 5.51m | |||
Lázaro Borges | 5.25m | |||
Jimmie Heath | 5.05m | |||
4 | Jason Wurster | 5.05m | ||
5 | Natanael Semeis | 4.50m | ||
Jorge Reynoso | NH | |||
Marcos Mira | NH | |||
Erick Foley | NH |
Long jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wilfredo Martínez | 8.03m (+0.1 m/s) | |||
Carlos Jorge | 7.96m (+0.9 m/s) | |||
Tyrone Smith | 7.90m (+0.7 m/s) | |||
4 | Wilbert Walker | 7.65m (+1.2 m/s) | ||
5 | Michael Morrison | 7.61m (+0.4 m/s) | ||
6 | Reggie Lazenby | 7.55m (+0.2 m/s) | ||
7 | Adrian Griffith | 7.49m (+0.7 m/s) | ||
8 | Carlos Morgan | 7.46m (+1.0 m/s) | ||
9 | Carl Morgan | 7.15m (+0.6 m/s) | ||
10 | Benjamin Warnock | 6.76m (+0.9 m/s) | ||
11 | Willah Gray | 5.80m (+0.6 m/s) | ||
Wade Huber | NM | |||
Kenrick Braithwaite | NM |
Triple jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Osniel Tosca | 17.01m (+0.5 m/s) | |||
Wilbert Walker | 16.18m (+1.0 m/s) | |||
Mike Whitehead | 15.85m (+0.9 m/s) | |||
4 | John Tremidara | 15.75m (+0.3 m/s) | ||
5 | Ayata Joseph | 15.45m (+0.8 m/s) | ||
6 | Jamal Cumberbatch | 14.93m (+1.1 m/s) | ||
7 | Ahmad Rolle | 14.25m (+1.0 m/s) | ||
8 | Maxwell Álvarez | 14.18m (+0.0 m/s) | ||
9 | Olbert Lara | 14.12m (+0.7 m/s) | ||
10 | Luis Cherry | 13.66m (+0.6 m/s) |
Shot put
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garrett Johnson | 20.64m | |||
Russell Winger | 19.35m | |||
Reynaldo Proenza | 18.41m | |||
4 | Kyle Helf | 17.71m | ||
5 | Walt Williams | 15.49m |
Discus throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Adam Kuehl | 59.04m | |||
Rashaud Scott | 53.36m | |||
Adonson Shallow | 50.19m | |||
4 | Jesús Sánchez Villa | 50.03m | ||
5 | Walt Williams | 48.75m | ||
6 | Michael Letterlough | 44.30m | ||
7 | Ramón Cotes | 40.60m | ||
8 | Kyle Francis | 40.14m | ||
9 | Pablo Mercedes | 35.68m |
Hammer throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nick Owens | 67.87m | |||
Jake Dunkleberger | 66.91m | |||
Roberto Janet | 66.28m | |||
4 | Santiago de Jesús Loera | 60.95m | ||
5 | Kyle Helf | 56.06m | ||
6 | Sean Steacy | 55.99m | ||
7 | David Valdés | 55.06m | ||
8 | Diego Berríos | 53.43m | ||
9 | Roberto Sawyers | 50.34m | ||
10 | Jormy Rodríguez | 49.86m | ||
11 | Michael Letterlough | 49.81m | ||
12 | Evangelisto Fermín | 46.67m | ||
13 | José Núñez | 42.60m |
Javelin throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Brown | 68.79m | |||
Andrew Vogelsberg | 66.69m | |||
Roberto Blanco | 64.57m | |||
4 | Darwin García | 64.36m | ||
5 | Kenley Olivos | 63.58m | ||
6 | Juan Castro | 55.96m | ||
7 | Julio Lojo | 55.45m | ||
8 | Andre Andrews | 53.41m | ||
9 | Adonson Shallow | 52.53m | ||
10 | Ramon Farrington | 51.35m | ||
11 | Carlos Morgan | 44.21m |
Decathlon
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Richardson | 11.35 (1.2) 784pts | 7.50m (0.4) 935pts | 13.46m 695pts | 1.96m 767pts | 51.51 746pts | 15.61 (0.8) 777pts | 44.30m 752pts | 4.00m 617pts | 53.64m 643pts | 5:05.80 527pts | 7243 | |||
Brandon Hoskins | 10.84 (1.2) 897pts | 6.66m (1.6) 734pts | 13.70m 710pts | 1.87m 687pts | 49.03 860pts | 15.68 (0.8) 769pts | 40.88m 682pts | 4.20m 673pts | 45.13m 517pts | 5:00.44 557pts | 7086 | |||
Marcos Sánchez | 11.15 (1.2) 827pts | 6.39m (-0.1) 673pts | 12.22m 620pts | 1.87m 687pts | 49.17 853pts | 15.89 (0.8) 745pts | 39.61m 657pts | 3.80m 562pts | 50.52m 596pts | 5:04.11 536pts | 6756 | |||
4 | Gamalier Semeis | 11.42 (1.2) 769pts | 6.28m (0.7) 648pts | 12.25m 622pts | 1.84m 661pts | 54.60 615pts | 16.77 (0.8) 648pts | 30.43m 473pts | 3.40m 457pts | 47.71m 555pts | 5:03.39 540pts | 5988 | ||
5 | Joe Smith | 11.51 (1.2) 750pts | 5.01m (0.0) 384pts | 10.36m 507pts | 1.45m 352pts | 56.28 548pts | 21.10 (0.8) 267pts | 29.14m 448pts | 2.60m 264pts | 42.12m 473pts | 5:08.22 513pts | 4506 |
20,000 meters walk
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Salvador Mira | 1:31:42 | |||
Alejandro Rojas | 1:32:01 | |||
Juan Guerrero | 1:33:27 | |||
4 | Walter Sandoval | 1:37:50 | ||
5 | Zachary Pollinger | 1:41:17 | ||
6 | Patrick Stroupe | 1:43:02 | ||
Noel Santini | DNF | |||
Wander Jose | DNF | |||
Luis Gómez | DQ |
4x100 meters relay
Final
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gary Jones Greg Bolden Chris Hargrett Carlos Moore | 39.38 | |||
Adrian Griffith Ravanno Ferguson Derek Carey Derrick Atkins | 39.74 | |||
Rondel Sorrillo Marcus Duncan Richard Thompson Emmanuel Callander | 39.98 | |||
4 | Adam Rosenke Gavin Smellie Justin McLennan Jared Connaughton | 40.32 | ||
5 | Jeffrey Vélez Yavid Zackey Roberto Rivera Félix Martínez | 40.49 | ||
6 | Kleford Britt Prince Kwidama Christopher Adamus Brian Mariano | 41.54 | ||
Irving Guerrero Carlos Jorge Geraldo González Carlos Guzmán | DQ | Drop Baton |
4x400 meters relay
Final
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Huntley Thomas Leford Green Bryan Steele Ricardo Chambers | 3:03.86 | |||
Reggie Dardar Kenneth Ferguson Carey Lacour Lionel Larry | 3:05.10 | |||
Jamal Moss Michael Mathieu Oscar Green Andretti Bain | 3:06.95 | |||
4 | Edennuel Reyes Manuel García Félix Martínez Fabián Martínez | 3:12.98 | ||
5 | Israel Robles Eddy Batista Luis Constanzo Yoel Tapia | 3:14.10 | ||
6 | Benjamin Warnock Adam Rosenke Geoff Martinson Ira Thomson | 3:14.62 | ||
7 | Jamil James Quincy Roberts Kwesy Toney David Darmunt | 3:16.75 |
Women's results
100 meters
Heats Wind: Heat 1: +0.2 m/s, Heat 2: +0.1 m/s
|
Final
|
200 meters
Final
Wind: +0.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shalonda Solomon | 22.90 | |||
Antonette Carter | 23.05 | |||
Carol Rodríguez | 23.27 | |||
4 | Nelsy Delgado | 24.67 | ||
5 | Jennifer Gutiérrez | 24.99 | ||
6 | Kerry Barrow | 25.78 | ||
7 | Saira Fernández | 25.92 | ||
8 | Kaina Martinez | 26.59 |
400 meters
Heats
|
Final
|
800 meters
Heats
|
Final
|
1500 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shannon Rowbury | 4:20.57 | |||
Yuneysi Santiusty | 4:21.94 | |||
Jacqueline Malette | 4:24.33 | |||
4 | Megan Brown | 4:24.41 | ||
5 | Amy Lia | 4:31.60 | ||
6 | Anayeli Navarro | 4:31.68 | ||
7 | María Guadalupe Estrada | 4:33.86 | ||
8 | Sonny García | 4:36.77 | ||
9 | Raquel Barquero | 4:46.56 | ||
10 | Wendy Zúñiga | 4:50.48 | ||
Francia Green | DNF |
5000 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yudileyvis Castillo | 16:22.39 | |||
Desiraye Osburn | 16:22.61 | |||
Jacqueline Malette | 16:45.49 | |||
4 | Laura Moulton | 16:57.79 | ||
5 | Jenna Kingma | 17:07.54 | ||
6 | María Guadalupe Estrada | 17:20.41 | ||
7 | Anayeli Navarro | 17:30.73 | ||
8 | Leomaris Herrera | 17:34.56 | ||
9 | Andreina de la Rosa | 17:35.57 | ||
10 | Érika Méndez | 17:42.44 |
10,000 meters
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Rothstein | 37:57.94 | |||
Shannon Elmer | 38:42.87 | |||
Érika Méndez | 39:21.60 | |||
4 | Yohanna Joseph | 40:48.22 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anna Willard | 10:23.23 | |||
Cassie King | 10:36.97 | |||
Bevin Kennelly | 10:43.74 | |||
4 | Sandra López | 10:57.90 | ||
5 | Violeta Gómez | 11:26.17 | ||
6 | Yohanna Joseph | 12:28.94 |
100 meters hurdles
Heats Wind: Heat 1: -0.2 m/s, Heat 2: 0.0 m/s
|
Final
|
400 meters hurdles
Heats
|
Final
|
High jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Levern Spencer | 1.81m | |||
Fabiola Ayala | 1.78m | |||
Natalie Sako | 1.78m | |||
4 | Sarah Wilfred | 1.78m | ||
5 | Wanda Hidalgo | 1.70m | ||
Sandra Ogando | NH |
Pole vault
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maryoris Sánchez | 4.20m | |||
Jodi Unger | 3.90m | |||
Adrianne Vangool | 3.80m | |||
4 | Rudyleidy Wilmore | 3.15m | ||
Sue Kupper | NH | |||
Pamela Villagómez | NH | |||
Emily Enders | NH | |||
Candy Zayas | DQ |
Long jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yudelkis Fernández | 6.60m (+1.0 m/s) | |||
Kierra Foster | 6.48m (+1.0 m/s) | |||
Brenda Falude | 6.43m (+1.9 m/s) | |||
4 | Tabia Charles | 6.34m (+1.3 m/s) | ||
5 | Rosemarie Whyte | 5.96m (+0.5 m/s) | ||
6 | Sheron Mark | 5.75m (+0.9 m/s) | ||
7 | Silvienne Krosendijk | 5.66m (+1.3 m/s) | ||
8 | Érika Rivera | 5.62m (+0.0 m/s) | ||
9 | Sandra Ogando | 5.56m (+0.9 m/s) | ||
10 | Claudia Lugo | 5.52m (+1.1 m/s) | ||
Candy Zayas | DQ |
Triple jump
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yarianna Martínez | 14.28m (+0.3 m/s) | |||
Erica McLain | 13.92m (+0.8 m/s) | |||
Tabia Charles | 13.62m (+0.8 m/s) | |||
4 | Yvette Lewis | 13.30m (+0.8 m/s) | ||
5 | Sheron Mark | 12.62m (+1.0 m/s) | ||
6 | Claudia Lugo | 12.31m (-0.3 m/s) | ||
7 | Seidre Forde | 12.10m (+1.0 m/s) | ||
Sandra Ogando | NM |
Shot put
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amarachi Ukabam | 16.82m | |||
Michelle Carter | 16.74m | |||
Sultana Frizell | 15.18m | |||
4 | Yaniuvis López | 15.09m | ||
5 | Zara Northover | 14.90m | ||
6 | Shernelle Nicholls | 13.93m | ||
7 | Joeanne Jadote | 12.89m | ||
8 | Yaniris Sánchez | 11.02m | ||
9 | Elizabeth del Carmen | 10.43m |
Discus throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amarachi Ukabam | 53.45m | |||
Novelle Murray | 51.26m | |||
Kate Hutchinson | 50.09m | |||
4 | Keisha Walkes | 49.11m | ||
5 | Chantal Spies | 44.73m | ||
6 | Shernelle Nicholls | 43.74m | ||
7 | Norimar Llanos | 40.38m | ||
8 | Joeanne Jadote | 40.07m | ||
9 | Yahaira de la Cruz | 38.55m | ||
Odra Peguero | NM | |||
Lizandra Rodríguez | 52.73m | † |
†: Lizandra Rodríguez is listed 2nd in the result lists.[1][2][3][4] However, she does not appear as medallist in Athletics Weekly.[5] She might have been disqualified. Further details could not be retrieved.
Hammer throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brittany Riley | 66.30m | |||
Arasay Thondike | 66.28m | |||
Britney Henry | 65.41m | |||
4 | Sultana Frizell | 60.61m | ||
5 | Marie-Eve Boiselle | 55.04m | ||
6 | Walkiria Rivera | 51.94m | ||
7 | Reyna Campoy | 49.88m | ||
8 | Norimar Llanos | 46.05m | ||
Josefina Núñez | NM | |||
Joeanne Jadote | NM | |||
María Cruz | NM |
Javelin throw
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dana Pounds | 55.24m | |||
Krista Woodward | 50.63m | |||
Dayamit Delgado | 50.17m | |||
4 | Emma-Gene Evans | 49.72m | ||
5 | Dalila Rugama | 49.31m | ||
6 | Gleni Florián | 42.46m | ||
7 | Kara Patterson | 41.76m | ||
8 | Coralys Ortiz | 41.72m | ||
9 | Olga Cabral | 31.32m |
Heptathlon
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gretchen Quintana | 13.60 (1.2) 1036pts | 1.71m 867pts | 11.99m 660pts | 24.27 (0.8) 955pts | 6.10m (-0.6) 880pts | 33.37m 541pts | 2:16.58 871pts | 5810 | |||
Juana Castillo | 13.80 (0.9) 1007pts | 1.71m 867pts | 13.36m 751pts | 24.87 (0.8) 899pts | 5.61m (-1.4) 732pts | 40.95m 686pts | 2:19.93 824pts | 5766 | |||
Yasmiany Pedroso | 13.90 (0.9) 993pts | 1.71m 867pts | 13.74m 777pts | 25.73 (0.5) 821pts | 5.71m (-0.6) 762pts | 38.07m 630pts | 2:27.88 720pts | 5570 | |||
4 | Jacquelyn Johnson | 13.60 (0.9) 1036pts | 1.74m 903pts | 11.58m 633pts | 25.18 (0.8) 870pts | 5.24m (-0.8) 626pts | 40.18m 671pts | 2:29.64 697pts | 5436 | ||
5 | Tracy Partain | 13.60 (1.2) 1036pts | 1.71m 867pts | 11.32m 616pts | 25.22 (0.5) 867pts | 5.52m (-1.8) 706pts | 35.75m 586pts | 2:28.77 708pts | 5386 | ||
6 | María Gabriela Carillo | 14.70 (0.9) 882pts | 1.68m 830pts | 9.08m 469pts | 26.93 (0.5) 718pts | 5.59m (-0.6) 726pts | 34.64m 565pts | 2:29.07 705pts | 4895 | ||
7 | Cloe Hewitt | 15.20 (1.2) 815pts | 1.44m 555pts | 10.58m 567pts | 25.82 (0.5) 813pts | 5.15m (-1.0) 601pts | 35.63m 584pts | 2:30.06 692pts | 4627 | ||
8 | Cuquie Melville | 14.70 (1.2) 882pts | 1.59m 724pts | 9.49m 496pts | 26.73 (0.5) 734pts | 4.67m (-1.0) 472pts | 29.33m 464pts | 2:24.89 758pts | 4530 | ||
9 | Adelle Johns | 14.90 (0.9) 855pts | 1.62m 759pts | 8.80m 451pts | 27.80 (0.8) 647pts | 5.15m (-1.3) 601pts | 26.12m 403pts | 2:42.38 546pts | 4262 | ||
10 | Miriam Lizarraga | 15.90 (1.2) 727pts | 1.56m 689pts | 9.92m 524pts | 28.01 (0.5) 630pts | 4.85m (-0.7) 519pts | 30.61m 488pts | 2:30.85 682pts | 4259 | ||
11 | Natoya Baird | 15.60 (0.9) 764pts | 1.62m 759pts | 10.23m 545pts | 28.17 (0.8) 617pts | 4.72m (-1.5) 485pts | 27.27m 425pts | 2:58.03 384pts | 3979 | ||
12 | Marilyn Núñez | 19.10 (1.2) 381pts | 1.38m 491pts | 9.03m 466pts | 28.97 (0.5) 556pts | 4.37m (-1.7) 396pts | 30.41m 484pts | 2:52.35 439pts | 3213 | ||
Kytzzia Vázquez | 15.70 (0.9) 751pts | 1.50m 621pts | 9.66m 507pts | DNS 0pts | DNS 0pts | DNS 0pts | DNS 0pts | DNF |
10,000 meters walk
Final
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Verónica Colindres | 50:29 | |||
Leisy Rodríguez | 50:51 | |||
Tatiana González | 51:06 | |||
4 | Rachel Lavallée | 51:53 | ||
5 | Maria Michta | 52:26 | ||
6 | Tania Anchondo | 53:36 | ||
7 | Yolanda Quezada | 56:51 | ||
8 | Lauren Davis | 1:04:26 |
4x100 meters relay
Final
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brooklyn Morris Cleo Tyson Shareese Woods Shalonda Solomon | 43.53 | |||
Ericka Navas Celiangeli Morales Jennifer Gutiérrez Érika Rivera | 46.60 | |||
Nelsy Delgado Perla Massiel Saira Fernández Ruth Asencio | DQ | Exchange zone violation |
4x400 meters relay
Final
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Kidd Natasha Hastings Deonna Lawrence Shana Cox | 3:29.05 | |||
Ana Martha Coutiño Nallely Vela Irma Durán Gabriela Medina | 3:41.66 | |||
Kerry Barrow Josanne Lucas Abagail David Janelle Clarke | 3:44.23 | |||
4 | Saira Fernández Ruth Asencio Nelsy Delgado Perla Massiel | 3:49.85 | ||
5 | Joeisla Laureano Dayianna Vázquez Ennyd Díaz Érika Rivera | 3:53.46 | ||
6 | Lauren Welch Bevin Kennelly Jacqueline Malette Megan Brown | 3:59.93 |
References
- 2006 NACAC U-23 Track & Field Championships, July 7-9, 2006, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (PDF), Athletics Canada, archived from the original (PDF) on April 26, 2012, retrieved December 30, 2011
- Segundo Campeonato NACAC - Sub 23 - Santo Domingo, República Dominicana - 7 al 9 de Julio, 2006 (in Spanish), AtletismoCR.com, San Pablo, Heredia, Costa Rica, retrieved February 28, 2013
- AthleCAC, Results Service, Servicio de Resultados, 2006 NACAC Under 23 Championships, NACAC-23 Santo Domingo DOM, 7-9 Jul 2006, CACAC, retrieved December 30, 2011
- 2006 NACAC Under 23 Track & Field Championships, July 7-9, 2006, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, USA Track & Field Inc., retrieved December 30, 2011
- NACAC UNDER 23 (UNDER 25) CHAMPIONSHIPS, Athletics Weekly, retrieved December 30, 2011