List of Asian Games medalists in archery
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in archery from 1978 to 2018.
Men
Individual recurve
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Individual recurve 30 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 50 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 70 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 90 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Team recurve
Individual compound
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon |
Team compound
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Rajat Chauhan Sandeep Kumar Abhishek Verma |
Choi Yong-hee Min Li-hong Yang Young-ho |
Esmaeil Ebadi Majid Gheidi Amir Kazempour |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Choi Yong-hee Hong Sung-ho Kim Jong-ho |
Rajat Chauhan Aman Saini Abhishek Verma |
Alang Arif Aqil Lee Kin Lip Juwaidi Mazuki |
Women
Individual recurve
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1978 Bangkok | |||
1982 New Delhi | |||
1986 Seoul | |||
1990 Beijing | |||
1994 Hiroshima | |||
1998 Bangkok | |||
2002 Busan | |||
2006 Doha | |||
2010 Guangzhou | |||
2014 Incheon | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang |
Individual recurve 30 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 50 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 60 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Individual recurve 70 m
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul |
Team recurve
Individual compound
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon |
Team compound
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2014 Incheon | Choi Bo-min Kim Yun-hee Seok Ji-hyun |
Chen Li-ju Huang I-jou Wu Ting-ting |
Trisha Deb Purvasha Shende Jyothi Surekha Vennam |
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Choi Bo-min So Chae-won Song Yun-soo |
Muskan Kirar Madhumita Kumari Jyothi Surekha Vennam |
Chen Li-ju Chen Yi-hsuan Lin Ming-ching |
Mixed
Team recurve
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Takaharu Furukawa Tomomi Sugimoto |
Pak Yong-won Kang Un-ju |
Xu Tianyu Zhang Xinyan |
Team compound
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Pan Yu-ping Chen Yi-hsuan |
Kim Jong-ho So Chae-won |
Nima Mahboubi Fereshteh Ghorbani |
gollark: Really? The argument is *window management*, when you can choose between >=5 different X/Wayland window managers?
gollark: [citation needed]
gollark: They overlap a lot!
gollark: servers!
gollark: Nvidia doesn't hate Linux, it just hates openness, since they use the drivers for artificial market segmentation.
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.