Judo at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics
Judo at the 2017 Summer Deaflympics in Samsun was held from 20 to 22 July 2017 at the Atatürk Sports Hall in Canik.[1]
Medal summary
* Host nation (Turkey)
Rank | NOC | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 15 | |
2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | |
3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||
12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Totals (16 NOCs) | 17 | 17 | 29 | 63 |
Medalists
Men's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Men -60 kg | Erkan Esenboga |
Robert Gevorgyan |
Mehrdad Bodaghi |
Han Myeongjin | |||
Men -66 kg | Ruslan Maximovich Askerov |
Shayakhmet Kanapiyanov |
Albert Westerhof |
Vladyslav Mozyrev | |||
Men -73 kg | Dmytro Sheretov |
Sergey Yuryevich Belyaev |
Camille Brasse |
Munkh-Orgil Badamsambuu | |||
Men -81 kg | Kim Minseok |
Zaur Bayzetovich Bedanokov |
Cyril Jonard |
Navaanjamis Bayanmunkh | |||
Men -90 kg | Rinat Gayazovich Kadyrov |
Yang Jungmu |
Alexandre Soares Fernandes |
Arthur Repiquet | |||
Men -100 kg | Konstantin Popov |
Baasandorj Davaanyam |
Mehrdad Seidi |
Samet Bulut | |||
Men +100 kg | Rustem Rashitovich Akhmetov |
Mehmet Uysal |
Ilgiz Uulu Kanalbek |
Anton Slushnyi | |||
Men Team | Byeon Jinsub, Hwang Hyeon, Kim Minseok, Yang Jungmu |
Ruslan Maximovich Askerov, Zaur Bayzetovich Bedanokov, Sergey Yuryevich Belyaev, Rostislav Berk, Gadzhi Elyshadogly Gadzhiev, Gadzhi Elyshadogly Gadzhiev, Murad Sapigajievich Magomedilaev, Konstantin Popov, Mikhail Sidorov |
Hossein Allahkarimi, Mohammad Asiabi Shafiei, Ali Dehghan Ghourdarband, Masoud Rastegar, Ali Salahshour Gol Khani, Masood Sefidi, Mehrdad Seidi |
Alim Bryzhak, Volodymyr Maklakov, Vladyslav Mozyrev, Yevhen Nekhaiev, Luka Netiaha, Andrii Penzii, Dmytro Sheretov, Anton Slushnyi |
Women's events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Women -48 kg | Maria Huitron |
Alina Pozdeeva |
Kseniia Dovbyshchuk |
Women -52 kg | Anna Shostak |
Chayana Oorzhak |
Lkhagvasuren Gantumur |
Dominika Mateuszczyk | |||
Women -57 kg | Kateryna Avdieieva |
Oyundelgerekh Baatar |
Liana Timasheva |
Mayerlyn Nereida Barreto Rodriguez | |||
Women -63 kg | Kateryna Shepeliuk |
Elizaveta Trushchenko |
Joana Paulo Santos |
Women -70 kg | Jenny Chamyyan |
Hong Eunmi |
Ayse Kesiktas |
Maryna Pogorelova | |||
Women -78 kg | Zaira Ataeva |
Mariia Korniichuk |
Chimedlkham Myagmarsuren |
Women +78 kg | Natalia Borisovna Drozdova |
Natala Brzykcy |
Oksana Kravchenko |
Women Team | Kateryna Avdieieva, Kseniia Dovbyshchuk, Mariia Korniichuk, Oksana Kravchenko, Maryna Pogorelova, Kateryna Shepeliuk, Anna Shostak |
Jenny Chamyyan, Natalia Borisovna Drozdova, Zhanna Kuznetsova, Chayana Oorzhak, Mila Slepysheva, Elena Svincova, Inna Tanasheva, Liana Timasheva, Anna Tkachenko, Elizaveta Trushchenko |
Choi Sun Hee, Hong Eunmi, Lee Jin Hee |
Dilek Altin, Munife Aydin, Ipek Ercin, Didem Erel, Ayse Kesiktas, Zehra Ozbey, Serpil Yavuz |
Mixed events
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Mixed Kata Team | Erkan Esenboga, Abdullah Sevinc |
Choi Sun Hee, Han Myeongijin |
Vladyslav Mozyrev, Kateryna Shepeliuk |
References
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.