Table tennis at the 2015 ASEAN Para Games
Para table tennis at the 2015 ASEAN Para Games was held at OCBC Arena Singapore.
Medal table
* Host nation (Singapore)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 5 | 16 | 38 | |
2 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 38 | |
3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | |
4 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
Totals (7 nations) | 37 | 34 | 49 | 120 |
Medalists
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Singles – Class 1 | Nipon Theptoranee |
Yeo Kwok Chian Aaron |
Lim Min Chieh Stanley |
Singles – Class 2 | Natthawut Thinathet |
Chee Weng Fai Jason |
Ting Chee Keong Eric |
Singles – Class 3 | Anurak Laowong |
Wittaya Wichaiwattana |
Darwin Labastida Salvacion |
Yuttajak Glinbancheun | |||
Singles – Class 4 | Wanchai Chaiwut |
Vu Dang Chi |
Smith Billy Anonoy Cartera |
Adyos Astan | |||
Singles – Class 5 | Agus Sutanto |
Tatok Hardiyanto |
Maitree Kongruang |
Jedsada Yodyangdeang | |||
Singles – Class 6-7 | Rungroj Thainiyom |
Chalermpong Punpoo |
Vo Quoc Hung |
Ajang Zaenal Abidin | |||
Singles – Class 8 | Mohamad Rian Prahasta |
Pham Van Hoang |
Parinya Chuaigate Keereerut |
Abdul Malik Abdullah | |||
Singles – Class 9 | Koh Zhi Liang |
Ting Ing Hock |
Ivan Darmawan |
Supriyatna Gumilar | |||
Singles – Class 10 | Dian David Michael Jacobs |
Bui Quy Thu |
Bunpot Sillapakong |
Mohamad Azwar bin Bakar | |||
Singles – Class 11 | M. Fahmi Salam |
- | - |
Doubles – Class 1-3 | Wittaya Wichaiwattana Anurak Laowong |
Cahyo Pambudi Sefrianto |
Wittaya Wichaiwattana Anurak Laowong |
Mang Phung Tu Nguyen Minh Loi | |||
Doubles – Class 4-5 | Tatok Hardiyanto Agus Sutanto |
Wanchai Chaiwut Maitree Kongruang |
Yuttajak Glinbancheun Jedsada Yodyangdeang |
Darwin Labastida Salvacion Smith Billy Anonoy Cartera | |||
Doubles – Class 6-7 | Chalermpong Punpoo Rungroj Thainiyom |
Enceng Mustopa Ajang Zaenal Abidin |
Thanapong Dulayaanukij Yuttana Namsaga |
Joni Herlian Bonoso Jumali Mudani | |||
Doubles – Class 8 | Leonardo Aritonang Mohamad Rian Prahasta |
Vo Quoc Hung Pham Van Hoang |
Komkrit Charitsat Parinya Chuaigate Keereerut |
Banyu Tri Mulyo Choirur Rosyid | |||
Doubles – Class 9 | Abdul Malik Abdullah Supriyatna Gumilar |
Ivan Darmawan Budi Santoso |
Tin Maung Nyunt Saw Hay Htoo |
Ting Ing Hock Koh Zhi Liang | |||
Doubles – Class 10 | Komet Akbar Dian David Michael Jacobs |
Mohamad Azwar bin Bakar Chee Chaoming |
Sukij Samee Bunpot Sillapakong |
Mu Yu Guang Gan Zhi Hao Harrison | |||
Team – Class 1-2 | Yeo Kwok Chian Aaron Chee Weng Fai Jason Ting Chee Keong Eric Chua Hsiang Lim Darren |
- | - |
Team – Class 3 | Wittaya Wichaiwattana Yuttajak Glinbancheun Anurak Laowong |
Mang Phung Tu Nguyen Minh Loi |
Cahyo Pambudi Sefrianto Guruh Supriyo Handono |
Team – Class 4-5 | Adyos Astan Tatok Hardiyanto Agus Sutanto |
Wanchai Chaiwut Maitree Kongruang Jedsada Yodyangdeang |
Vu Dang Chi Giang Ngoc Thanh |
Darwin Labastida Salvacion Smith Billy Anonoy Cartera | |||
Team – Class 6-7 | Chalermpong Punpoo Rungroj Thainiyom Thanapong Dulayaanukij Yuttana Namsaga |
Joni Herlian Bonoso Enceng Mustopa Ajang Zaenal Abidin Jumali Mudani |
- |
Team – Class 8 | Abdul Malik Abdullah Leonardo Aritonang Banyu Tri Mulyo Mohamad Rian Prahasta |
Vo Quoc Hung Pham Minh Tuan Pham Van Hoang |
Tan Hwai Wern Yap Moo Onn |
Komkrit Charitsat Parinya Chuaigate Keereerut | |||
Team – Class 9 | Ting Ing Hock Koh Zhi Liang |
Ivan Darmawan Budi Santoso Supriyatna Gumilar Choirur Rosyid |
Tin Maung Nyunt Saw Hay Htoo Kyaw Zaw Soe |
Pablo Jr Borja Catalan Benedicto Hernandez Gaela | |||
Team – Class 10 | Komet Akbar Dian David Michael Jacobs Bangun Sugito Suwarno |
Mohamad Azwar bin Bakar Chee Chaoming Ahmad Syahrir bin Mohamad Kamal Saupi |
Sukij Samee Bunpot Sillapakong |
Huynh Thanh Bui Quy Thu |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Singles – Class 1-2 | Chilchitparyak Bootwansirina |
- | - |
Singles – Class 3 | Dararat Asayut |
Pattaravadee Wararitdamrongkul |
- |
Singles – Class 4 | Wijittra Jaion |
Tarsilem |
- |
Singles – Class 5 | Jindaphun Phoungjui |
Chung Sow Fun |
- |
Singles – Class 7-8 | Josephine Medina |
Suwarti |
Hamida |
Kanlaya Kriabklang | |||
Singles – Class 9 | Chayanan Settisrikoedkun |
Hana Resti |
Wachiraporn Thepmoya |
Susilawati | |||
Singles – Class 10 | Sella Dwi Radayana |
Viet Thi Kim Van |
Minnie De Ramos Cadag |
Farahidatul Akmal binti Ilias | |||
Singles – Class 11 | Ana Widyasari |
Lim Jia Xuan Evelyn |
- |
Doubles – Class 1-5 | Wijittra Jaion Dararat Asayut |
Osrita Muslim Tarsilem |
Chung Sow Fun Tan Kee Chok |
Pattaravadee Wararitdamrongkul Jindaphun Phoungjui | |||
Doubles – Class 8-9 | Susilawati Hana Resti |
Suwarti Hamida |
Wachiraporn Thepmoya Chayanan Settisrikoedkun |
Doubles – Class 10 | Nguyen Thi Hoa Phuong Viet Thi Kim Van |
Josephine Medina Minnie De Ramos Cadag |
Farahidatul Akmal binti Ilias Jamiha binti Mat Ali |
Team – Class 1-5 | Dararat Asayut Wijittra Jaion Pattaravadee Wararitdamrongkul Jindaphun Phoungjui |
Osrita Muslim Tarsilem |
Chung Sow Fun Tan Kee Chok |
Team – Class 7-9 | Wachiraporn Thepmoya Chayanan Settisrikoedkun Kanlaya Kriabklang |
Hamida Susilawati Hana Resti Leli Marlina |
- |
Team – Class 10 | Suwarti Narulita Herlina Sella Dwi Radayana |
Nguyen Thi Hoa Phuong Viet Thi Kim Van |
Josephine Medina Minnie De Ramos Cadag |
gollark: I am NOT receiving money from pizza companies.
gollark: It is not, in ANY way, subliminal pizza advertising.
gollark: However, if you do, I WILL make a tux1 bonk emoji.
gollark: You can go edit one yourself.
gollark: <:bonk:787781477328355378><:bonk:787781477328355378><:bonk:787781477328355378><:bonk:787781477328355378><:bonk:787781477328355378>
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.