Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Girls' 200 metre breaststroke
The girls' 200 metre breaststroke event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 12 October at the Natatorium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[1]
Girls' 200 metre breaststroke at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Natatorium | |||||||||
Dates | 12 October | |||||||||
Competitors | 36 from 30 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 2:26.80 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Results
Heats
The heats were started at 10:11.[2]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5 | Shiori Asaba | 2:29.12 | Q | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Zheng Muyan | 2:29.61 | Q | |
3 | 3 | 4 | Anastasia Makarova | 2:30.10 | Q | |
4 | 3 | 2 | Alba Vázquez | 2:30.30 | Q | |
5 | 4 | 3 | Anna Kroniger | 2:30.65 | Q | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Wang Hee-song | 2:30.65 | Q | |
7 | 4 | 1 | Yun Eun-sol | 2:31.22 | Q | |
8 | 4 | 5 | Kotryna Teterevkova | 2:31.36 | Q | |
9 | 5 | 3 | Anna Pirovano | 2:31.75 | ||
10 | 1 | 7 | María Alborzen | 2:32.14 | ||
11 | 4 | 6 | Hannah Brunzell | 2:32.34 | ||
12 | 5 | 1 | Eleni Kontogeorgou | 2:32.38 | ||
13 | 3 | 7 | Weronika Hallmann | 2:32.52 | ||
14 | 3 | 6 | Nikoletta Pavlopoulou | 2:32.61 | ||
15 | 3 | 1 | Julia Månsson | 2:32.99 | ||
16 | 5 | 2 | Raquel Pereira | 2:33.07 | ||
17 | 4 | 2 | Anastasia Gorbenko | 2:33.13 | ||
18 | 5 | 7 | Niamh Coyne | 2:33.27 | ||
19 | 2 | 4 | Miroslava Záborská | 2:34.32 | ||
20 | 1 | 3 | Tina Čelik | 2:34.54 | ||
21 | 1 | 4 | Claudia Maria Gâdea | 2:34.61 | ||
22 | 3 | 8 | Agnė Šeleikaitė | 2:35.02 | ||
23 | 2 | 1 | Emina Pašukan | 2:36.43 | ||
24 | 1 | 8 | Christie Chue | 2:36.49 | ||
25 | 5 | 6 | Avery Wiseman | 2:36.71 | ||
26 | 4 | 7 | Christin Mundell | 2:37.06 | ||
27 | 1 | 1 | Elena Guttmann | 2:37.22 | ||
28 | 4 | 8 | Vũ Thị Phương Anh | 2:37.58 | ||
29 | 5 | 8 | Elena Onieva Henrich | 2:38.12 | ||
30 | 1 | 2 | Azzahra Permatahani | 2:38.45 | ||
31 | 2 | 8 | Anastasia Moscenscaia | 2:38.57 | ||
32 | 1 | 6 | Natalie Kan | 2:40.03 | ||
33 | 2 | 5 | Nika Čulina | 2:40.34 | ||
34 | 2 | 2 | Ingrid Huszár | 2:40.65 | ||
35 | 1 | 5 | Tina Tadić | 2:48.65 | ||
2 | 3 | Laura Lahtinen | DSQ | |||
2 | 6 | Clara Basso-Bert | DNS | |||
2 | 7 | Gülşen Beste Samancı | DNS | |||
3 | 3 | Nina Kucheran | DNS | |||
3 | 5 | Mona McSharry | DNS |
Final
The final was held at 18:29.[3]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Shiori Asaba | 2:26.80 | |||
8 | Kotryna Teterevkova | 2:28.18 | |||
7 | Wang Hee-song | 2:28.83 | |||
4 | 5 | Zheng Muyan | 2:28.99 | ||
5 | 6 | Alba Vázquez | 2:29.01 | ||
6 | 3 | Anastasia Makarova | 2:29.03 | ||
7 | 1 | Yun Eun-sol | 2:30.33 | ||
8 | 2 | Anna Kroniger | 2:30.93 |
gollark: t r a i t o r
gollark: f i b o n a c c i
gollark: ???
gollark: What does that say?
gollark: Would anyone be interested in a lightly-modded 1.12 creative or survival server?
References
- "Swimming – Competition Schedule" (PDF). buenosaires2018.com. 7 October 2018. Retrieved 27 October 2018.
- Heats results
- Final results
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.