Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' 100 metre butterfly
The boys' 100 metre butterfly event at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics took place on 8 and 9 October at the Natatorium in Buenos Aires, Argentina.[1]
Boys' 100 metre butterfly at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Natatorium | |||||||||
Dates | 8 October (heats, semifinals) 9 October (final) | |||||||||
Competitors | 46 from 43 nations | |||||||||
Winning time | 51.12 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Swimming at the 2018 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
800 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Results
Heats
The heats were started on 8 October at 10:30.[2]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | Andrei Minakov | 52.47 | Q | |
2 | 6 | 4 | Kristóf Milák | 53.08 | Q | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Federico Burdisso | 53.13 | Q | |
3 | 5 | 5 | Jakub Majerski | 53.13 | Q | |
5 | 5 | 3 | Daniel Cristian Martin | 53.33 | Q | |
6 | 4 | 3 | Shen Jiahao | 53.43 | Q | |
7 | 6 | 5 | Shinnosuke Ishikawa | 53.57 | Q | |
8 | 6 | 2 | Denys Kesil | 53.69 | Q | |
9 | 6 | 3 | Noè Ponti | 53.71 | Q | |
10 | 6 | 1 | Daniil Markov | 53.91 | Q | |
11 | 4 | 6 | Ihor Troianovskyi | 53.94 | Q | |
12 | 3 | 3 | Park Jung-hun | 53.95 | Q | |
13 | 4 | 1 | Wang Kuan-hung | 53.99 | Q | |
14 | 5 | 6 | Sergueï Comte | 54.11 | Q | |
15 | 4 | 2 | Ong Jung Yi | 54.21 | Q | |
16 | 5 | 2 | Jake Johnson | 54.25 | Q | |
17 | 6 | 6 | Luca Nik Armbruster | 54.51 | ||
18 | 3 | 4 | Abeiku Jackson | 54.52 | ||
19 | 4 | 7 | Maurice Ingenrieth | 54.56 | ||
19 | 5 | 7 | Joshua Liendo | 54.56 | ||
21 | 6 | 7 | Tihomir Todorov | 54.67 | ||
22 | 3 | 7 | Nicholas Lim | 55.02 | ||
23 | 3 | 5 | Alex Ahtiainen | 55.05 | ||
24 | 6 | 8 | Gal Cohen Groumi | 55.22 | ||
25 | 5 | 8 | Ivan Shamshurin | 55.23 | ||
26 | 3 | 1 | Gal Kordež | 55.32 | ||
27 | 2 | 4 | Guillermo Cruz | 55.46 | ||
28 | 5 | 1 | Kael Yorke | 55.72 | ||
29 | 2 | 6 | Benjamin Schnapp | 55.75 | ||
30 | 3 | 6 | Hendrik Duvenhage | 55.86 | ||
31 | 2 | 3 | Vladislav Shuliko | 56.03 | ||
32 | 1 | 4 | Ferran Siré | 56.37 | ||
33 | 4 | 8 | Dominik Karačić | 56.38 | ||
34 | 2 | 5 | Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed | 56.66 | ||
35 | 3 | 8 | Samy Boutouil | 56.95 | ||
36 | 2 | 2 | Yael Touw Ngie Tjouw | 56.96 | ||
36 | 2 | 8 | Adrián Paseta | 56.96 | ||
38 | 1 | 5 | Yacob Al-Khulaifi | 57.09 | ||
39 | 2 | 1 | Low Zheng Yong | 57.21 | ||
40 | 2 | 7 | Jeerakit Soammanus | 58.35 | ||
41 | 3 | 2 | Joseph Jackson | 58.38 | ||
42 | 1 | 6 | Lleyton Martin | 59.32 | ||
43 | 1 | 2 | Ky Odlum | 1:00.73 | ||
44 | 1 | 7 | Emilien Puyo | 1:03.69 | ||
45 | 1 | 1 | Ousmane Toure | 1:04.02 | ||
1 | 3 | Efe Turan | DSQ | |||
4 | 5 | Tomoe Zenimoto Hvas | DNS |
Semifinals
The semifinals were started on 8 October at 18:32.[3]
Rank | Heat | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4 | Andrei Minakov | 51.94 | Q | |
2 | 2 | 5 | Federico Burdisso | 52.43 | Q | |
3 | 1 | 4 | Kristóf Milák | 52.56 | Q | |
4 | 2 | 6 | Shinnosuke Ishikawa | 52.67 | Q | |
5 | 2 | 3 | Daniel Cristian Martin | 52.70 | Q | |
6 | 1 | 5 | Jakub Majerski | 52.79 | Q | |
7 | 2 | 7 | Ihor Troianovskyi | 52.88 | Q | |
8 | 1 | 6 | Denys Kesil | 53.47 | QSO | |
8 | 2 | 2 | Noè Ponti | 53.47 | QSO | |
10 | 1 | 3 | Shen Jiahao | 53.52 | ||
11 | 2 | 1 | Wang Kuan-hung | 53.93 | ||
12 | 1 | 1 | Sergueï Comte | 54.02 | ||
13 | 1 | 2 | Daniil Markov | 54.07 | ||
14 | 1 | 7 | Park Jung-hun | 54.21 | ||
15 | 1 | 8 | Jake Johnson | 54.34 | ||
16 | 2 | 8 | Ong Jung Yi | 54.70 |
Swim-off
The swim-off was held on 9 October at 11:29.[4]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Noè Ponti | 53.16 | Q | |
2 | 4 | Denys Kesil | 53.42 |
Final
The final was held on 9 October at 18:46.[5]
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Andrei Minakov | 51.12 | NR | ||
3 | Kristóf Milák | 51.50 | |||
5 | Federico Burdisso | 52.42 | |||
4 | 6 | Shinnosuke Ishikawa | 52.52 | ||
5 | 1 | Ihor Troianovskyi | 52.73 | ||
6 | 7 | Jakub Majerski | 52.95 | ||
7 | 2 | Daniel Cristian Martin | 53.00 | ||
8 | 8 | Noè Ponti | 53.56 |
gollark: Because most useful things a chatbot can do are better done by some simple command line interface.
gollark: That's even harder, then.
gollark: Well, see, accurately imitating humans is hard.
gollark: n̰̐̀ö͇́̋t̺̉͌ ͐͂͠f́̀͠r̆̄͢ě̼͓n̳ͣ̊ć̔̓h̠̜̃
gollark: That is english with diacritics.
References
- "Swimming – Competition Schedule" (PDF). buenosaires2018.com. 7 October 2018. Retrieved 10 October 2018.
- Heats results
- Semifinals results
- Swim-off results
- Final results
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.