Short track speed skating at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics – Girls' 1000 metres
The girls' 1000 metres in short track speed skating at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 18 January at the Lausanne Skating Arena.[1][2]
Girls' 1000 metres at the III Winter Youth Olympic Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Lausanne Skating Arena | ||||||||||||
Dates | 18 January | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 29 from 25 nations | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 1:29.439 | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
Short track speed skating at the 2020 Winter Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
500 m | boys | girls |
1000 m | boys | girls |
Relay | mixed | |
Results
Heats
- Q – qualified for the quarterfinals[3]
- PEN – penalty
Rank | Heat | Name | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Seo Whi-min | 1:53.546 | Q | |
2 | 1 | Elisa Confortola | 1:54.036 | Q | |
3 | 1 | Hanna Sokołowska | 1:54.146 | ||
1 | 2 | Petra Rusnáková | 1:36.709 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Barbara Somogyi | 1:37.283 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Maria Dobosz | 1:37.668 | ||
1 | 3 | Kim Chan-seo | 1:49.254 | Q | |
2 | 3 | Chang Hui | 1:50.122 | Q | |
3 | 3 | Markéta Fajkusová | 2:01.616 | ||
3 | Jenell Berhorst | PEN | |||
1 | 4 | Hailey Choi | 1:35.837 | Q | |
2 | 4 | Diede van Oorschot | 1:35.857 | Q | |
3 | 4 | Olivia Weedon | 1:37.974 | ||
4 | 4 | Petra Jašić | 1:38.217 | ||
1 | 5 | Michelle Velzeboer | 1:44.657 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Anna Jansone | 1:45.697 | Q | |
3 | 5 | Tetiana Zarvanska | 1:45.982 | ||
4 | 5 | Alexia Turunen | 1:48.936 | ||
1 | 6 | Haruna Nagamori | 1:47.696 | Q | |
2 | 6 | Anna Ruysschaert | 1:48.993 | Q | |
3 | 6 | Alyssa Pok | 1:49.094 | ||
4 | 6 | Maja Ivandić | 1:49.948 | ||
1 | 7 | Iuliia Beresneva | 1:45.050 | Q | |
2 | 7 | Mariya Gorbunova | 1:46.899 | Q | |
3 | 7 | Dione Tan | 1:47.536 | ||
4 | 7 | Betty Moeske | 1:58.705 | ||
1 | 8 | Zhang Chutong | 1:38.561 | Q | |
1 | 8 | Florence Brunelle | 1:38.671 | Q | |
3 | 8 | Cloé Ollivier | 1:38.981 |
Quarterfinals
- Q – qualified for the semifinals[4]
- ADV – advanced
Rank | Heat | Name | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Florence Brunelle | 1:34.974 | Q | |
2 | 1 | Zhang Chutong | 1:35.105 | Q | |
3 | 1 | Haruna Nagamori | 1:35.182 | ||
4 | 1 | Anna Ruysschaert | 1:40.537 | ||
1 | 2 | Petra Rusnáková | 1:38.442 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Chang Hui | 1:39.495 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Kim Chan-seo | 1:59.433 | ADV | |
4 | 2 | Barbara Somogyi | 2:11.909 | ||
1 | 3 | Iuliia Beresneva | 1:39.625 | Q | |
2 | 3 | Michelle Velzeboer | 1:39.730 | Q | |
3 | 3 | Anna Jansone | 1:41.144 | ||
4 | 3 | Mariya Gorbunova | 1:41.491 | ||
1 | 4 | Seo Whi-min | 1:31.586 | Q | |
2 | 4 | Elisa Confortola | 1:31.679 | Q | |
3 | 4 | Diede van Oorschot | 1:33.131 | ||
4 | 4 | Hailey Choi | 1:33.787 |
Semifinals
- QA – qualified for Final A[5]
- QB – qualified for Final B
- ADV – advanced
Rank | Heat | Name | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Petra Rusnáková | 1:34.226 | QA | |
2 | 1 | Iuliia Beresneva | 1:34.346 | QA | |
3 | 1 | Elisa Confortola | 1:34.439 | QB | |
4 | 1 | Michelle Velzeboer | 1:34.733 | QB | |
1 | 2 | Seo Whi-min | 1:27.692 | QA | |
2 | 2 | Kim Chan-seo | 1:27.833 | QA | |
3 | 2 | Chang Hui | 1:28.718 | QB | |
4 | 2 | Florence Brunelle | DNF | ADVA | |
4 | 2 | Zhang Chutong | DNF | QB |
Final B
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Zhang Chutong | 1:33.580 | ||
7 | Michelle Velzeboer | 1:33.773 | ||
8 | Elisa Confortola | 1:34.061 | ||
9 | Chang Hui | 1:34.150 |
Final A
The final A was held at 13:41.[6][7]
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seo Whi-min | 1:29.439 | |||
Kim Chan-seo | 1:29.538 | |||
Florence Brunelle | 1:30.024 | |||
4 | Iuliia Beresneva | 1:30.115 | ||
5 | Petra Rusnáková | 1:30.221 |
gollark: For purposes.
gollark: I should see if I can make osmarks.net support QUIC.
gollark: Hmm, troubling, I'm not sure if QUIC supports unreliable packets too. I guess you can just send those as plain UDP.
gollark: Byzantine_generals_problem_irl.
gollark: QUIC is very widely used in web browsers so it *is* supported on Windows.
References
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Competition Schedule" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Heats – Start List" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 17 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Heats – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 18 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Quarterfinals – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 18 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Semifinals – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 18 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Finals – Results" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 18 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
- "Short Track Speed Skating – Women's 1000m – Event Classification" (PDF). lausanne2020.sport. 18 January 2020. Retrieved 18 January 2020.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.