Handball at the 2010 Asian Games – Women
Women's handball at the 2010 Asian Games was held in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China from 18 November to 26, 2010.
Women at the 2010 Asian Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Guanggong Gymnasium | ||||||
Date | 18–26 November | ||||||
Competitors | 140 from 9 nations | ||||||
Medalists | |||||||
Handball at the 2010 Asian Games | ||
---|---|---|
men | women | |
Squads
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Preliminary round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 145 | 65 | +80 | 8 | |
2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 115 | 71 | +44 | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 116 | 98 | +18 | 4 | |
4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 108 | −30 | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 161 | −112 | 0 |
Source: Results
18 November 19:00 |
South Korea |
38–17 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Liu, Liu (CHN) | |
Woo S.H. 6 | (20–7) | Thanawat 9 | ||
3× |
3× |
18 November 20:45 |
Chinese Taipei |
43–14 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Fukushima, Ienaga (JPN) | |
Chiu P.W., Tsai T.H., Lin W.Y. 5 | (23–5) | Khalfan 7 | ||
3× |
2× |
19 November 19:00 |
South Korea |
36–19 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Karbaschi, Kolahdouzan (IRI) | |
Woo S.H. 9 | (15–10) | Chiu Y.T. 5 | ||
3× |
3× |
19 November 20:45 |
Kazakhstan |
25–14 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Mousavian, Taghavi (IRI) | |
Zhulkina 5 | (16–4) | Phonsen, Suphasanan 4 | ||
2× |
4× |
20 November 20:45 |
Kazakhstan |
43–9 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Li, Wang (CHN) | |
Iskakova 10 | (19–4) | Khalfan 4 | ||
2× |
3× |
21 November 17:15 |
South Korea |
46–12 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Hizaki, Ikebuchi (JPN) | |
Lee E.B. 8 | (23–7) | Khalfan 5 | ||
3× |
5× |
21 November 19:00 |
Chinese Taipei |
31–18 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Marzouqi, Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | |
Yang Y.T., Chu C.E. 7 | (15–12) | Thanawat 8 | ||
3× |
3× |
22 November 19:00 |
Kazakhstan |
30–23 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Mutawa, Al-Suwailam (KUW) | |
Nedopekina 8 | (13–9) | Chu C.E. 8 | ||
3× |
3× |
23 November 17:15 |
Thailand |
29–14 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Li, Wang (CHN) | |
Thanawat 7 | (14–10) | Al-Muhaizaa, Al-Marri, M. Al-Suwaidi 3 | ||
4× |
3× |
23 November 19:00 |
South Korea |
25–17 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Karbaschi, Kolahdouzan (IRI) | |
Ryu E.H., Moon P.H. 8 | (13–6) | Nedopekina 4 | ||
3× |
3× |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 49 | +45 | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 82 | 68 | +14 | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 90 | 74 | +16 | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 117 | −75 | 0 |
Source: Results
18 November 17:15 |
China |
43–9 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Mizili, Al-Mawlani (BHR) | |
Wei Q.X. 10 | (20–3) | Negi, Patil, Madhavi 3 | ||
3× |
3× |
19 November 17:15 |
Japan |
31–27 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Mutawa, Al-Suwailam (KUW) | |
Fujii 10 | (14–14) | Kwak S.O. 7 | ||
3× |
3× |
20 November 19:00 |
Japan |
32–16 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Mizili, Al-Mawlani (BHR) | |
Fujii 6 | (19–6) | R. Kaur, Patil 4 | ||
3× |
3× |
21 November 20:45 |
China |
26–21 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Karbaschi, Kolahdouzan (IRI) | |
Wei Q.X., Sha Z.W. 6 | (10–8) | Jong Y.M. 5 | ||
3× |
4× |
22 November 20:45 |
India |
17–42 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Liu, Liu (CHN) | |
Lakshmi 4 | (8–23) | Pak Y.M. 8 | ||
3× |
3× |
23 November 20:45 |
Japan |
19–25 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Mizili, Al-Mawlani (BHR) | |
Fujii 8 | (6–12) | Li W.W. 6 | ||
3× |
2× |
Placement 5th–8th
Placement 7th–8th
25 November 18:00 |
Thailand |
25–15 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Li, Wang (CHN) | |
Thanawat 8 | (9–6) | Patil 5 | ||
3× |
3× |
Placement 5th–6th
25 November 20:15 |
Chinese Taipei |
17–38 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Fukushima, Ienaga (JPN) | |
Chu C.E. 4 | (7–23) | Kwak S.O., Yang U.G. 9 | ||
3× |
3× |
Final round
Semifinals | Gold medal match | |||||
25 November | ||||||
28 | ||||||
26 November | ||||||
29 | ||||||
22 | ||||||
25 November | ||||||
31 | ||||||
24 | ||||||
18 | ||||||
Bronze medal match | ||||||
26 November | ||||||
38 | ||||||
26 |
Semifinals
25 November 12:00 |
South Korea |
28–29 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Mousavian, Taghavi (IRI) | |
Ryu E.H., Moon P.H. 6 | (11–15) | Fujii 9 | ||
2× |
4× |
25 November 14:15 |
China |
24–18 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Al-Marzouqi, Al-Nuaimi (UAE) | |
Li W.W. 5 | (11–10) | Pikalova 5 | ||
1× |
2× |
Bronze medal match
26 November 12:00 |
South Korea |
38–26 | Guanggong Gymnasium, Guangzhou Referees: Liu, Liu (CHN) | |
Woo S.H., Kim O.A., Ryu E.H. 8 | (20–11) | Sashurkova 7 | ||
3× |
3× |
Final standing
Rank | Team | Pld | W | D | L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||
4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
gollark: Are their rates comparable with the evil spirits'?
gollark: Do they charge per bit or what?
gollark: Does it work even on extremely small pencils?
gollark: Can we somehow use the evil spirits for communication and/or answering questions?
gollark: I see.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.