2019 FIVB Volleyball Boys' U19 World Championship
The 2019 FIVB Volleyball Boys' U19 World Championship was the sixteenth edition of the FIVB Volleyball Boys' U19 World Championship, contested by the men's national teams under the age of 19 of the members of the Fédération Internationale de Volleyball (FIVB), the sport's global governing body. The final tournament was held in Tunisia from 21 to 30 August 2019. Tunisia played hosts for this event for the first time.[1]
بطولة العالم للكرة الطائرة رجال تحت 19 عاما 2019 تونس | |
---|---|
Official logo | |
Tournament details | |
Host nation | |
Dates | 21–30 August |
Teams | 20 (from 5 confederations) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 2 host cities) |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Third place | |
Fourth place | |
Tournament awards | |
MVP | |
Best Setter | |
Best OH | |
Best MB | |
Best OPP | |
Best Libero | |
Official website | |
u19.boys.2019.volleyball.fivb.com | |
The finals involved 20 teams, of which 19 came through qualifying competitions, while the host nation qualified automatically. Of the 20 teams, 13 had also appeared in the previous tournament in 2017, while Colombia and Nigeria made their first appearances at a FIVB Volleyball Boys' U19 World Championship.
Iran was the defending champions, having won their second title in Bahrain.
Qualification
A total of 20 teams qualified for the final tournament. In addition to Tunisia who qualified automatically as hosts, the other 19 teams qualified from five separate continental competitions.
Means of qualification | Date | Venue | Vacancies | Qualifier |
---|---|---|---|---|
Host Country | 28 August 2018 | 1 | ||
2018 European Championship | 7–15 April 2018 | 6 | ||
2018 NORCECA Championship | 6–10 June 2018 | 2 | ||
2018 Asian Championship | 29 June – 6 July 2018 | 4 | ||
2018 African Youth Games | 19–24 July 2018 | 2 | ||
2018 South American Championship[2] | 24–28 October 2018 | 3 | ||
2019 Pan-American Cup for NORCECA | 24–29 April 2019 | 2 | ||
Total | 20 |
- 1.^ Teams that will make their debut.
Pools composition
Teams were seeded in the first two positions of each pool following the Serpentine system according to their FIVB World Ranking as of 1 January 2019. FIVB reserved the right to seed the hosts as heads of pool A regardless of the World Ranking. All teams not seeded were drawn to take other available positions in the remaining lines following the World Ranking. Each pool had no more than three teams from the same confederation. The draw was held in Tunis, Tunisia on 27 June 2019. Rankings as of 1 January 2019 are shown in brackets, except the hosts Tunisia who ranked 17th.
Seeded teams | Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
|
|
|
|
- Draw
Pool A | Pool B | Pool C | Pool D |
---|---|---|---|
Squads
Venues
Pool A, B and Final round | Pool C, D and Final round |
---|---|
El Menzah Sports Palace | Salle Omnisport de Radès |
Capacity: 5,500 | Capacity: 17,000 |
Pool standing procedure
- Number of matches won
- Match points
- Sets ratio
- Points ratio
- If the tie continues as per the point ratio between two teams, the priority will be given to the team which won the last match between them. When the tie in points ratio is between three or more teams, a new classification of these teams in the terms of points 1, 2 and 3 will be made taking into consideration only the matches in which they were opposed to each other.
Match won 3–0 or 3–1: 3 match points for the winner, 0 match points for the loser
Match won 3–2: 2 match points for the winner, 1 match point for the loser[3]
Preliminary round
- All times are Central European Time (UTC+01:00).
Qualified for the Round of 16 | |
Qualified for the 17th–20th places |
Pool A
Rank | Team | Matches | Pts | Sets | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 2.750 | 363 | 314 | 1.156 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 1.667 | 373 | 348 | 1.072 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1.000 | 390 | 373 | 1.046 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 0.667 | 302 | 337 | 0.896 | |
5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0.273 | 286 | 342 | 0.836 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 10:00 | Chinese Taipei | 2–3 | | 15–25 | 25–22 | 16–25 | 25–13 | 5–15 | 86–100 | P2 |
21 Aug | 22:00 | Cuba | 3–0 | | 25–22 | 25–14 | 25–18 | 75–54 | P2 | ||
22 Aug | 16:30 | Cuba | 3–2 | | 23–25 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–18 | 27–25 | 121–115 | P2 |
22 Aug | 19:30 | Tunisia | 3–2 | | 25–22 | 15–25 | 25–23 | 26–28 | 15–12 | 106–110 | P2 |
23 Aug | 10:00 | Chinese Taipei | 1–3 | | 18–25 | 25–17 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 82–92 | P2 | |
23 Aug | 19:30 | Brazil | 3–0 | | 27–25 | 25–17 | 25–14 | 77–56 | P2 | ||
24 Aug | 13:00 | Belarus | 1–3 | | 16–25 | 25–19 | 25–27 | 17–25 | 83–96 | P2 | |
24 Aug | 19:30 | Tunisia | 0–3 | | 25–27 | 26–28 | 19–25 | 70–80 | P2 | ||
25 Aug | 10:00 | Belarus | 3–1 | | 25–21 | 25–23 | 22–25 | 25–16 | 97–85 | P2 | |
25 Aug | 19:30 | Brazil | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 25–17 | 25–20 | 75–54 | P2 |
Pool B
Rank | Team | Matches | Pts | Sets | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 4.000 | 357 | 248 | 1.440 | |
2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3.000 | 264 | 232 | 1.138 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.875 | 323 | 340 | 0.950 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.600 | 331 | 366 | 0.904 | |
5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0.167 | 261 | 350 | 0.746 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 13:00 | Bulgaria | 2–3 | | 14–25 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 25–22 | 7–15 | 88–108 | P2 |
21 Aug | 16:00 | Czech Republic | 3–0 | | 25–13 | 25–16 | 25–17 | 75–46 | P2 | ||
22 Aug | 10:00 | Italy | 3–0 | | 25–14 | 25–12 | 25–13 | 75–39 | P2 | ||
22 Aug | 13:00 | Iran | 3–1 | | 25–21 | 21–25 | 25–22 | 25–20 | 96–88 | P2 | |
23 Aug | 13:00 | Czech Republic | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 25–17 | 25–22 | 75–56 | P2 | ||
23 Aug | 16:30 | Colombia | 0–3 | | 18–25 | 19–25 | 13–25 | 50–75 | P2 | ||
24 Aug | 10:00 | Iran | 3–1 | | 25–27 | 25–21 | 25–17 | 25–13 | 100–78 | P2 | |
24 Aug | 16:30 | Bulgaria | 0–3 | | 22–25 | 11–25 | 22–25 | 55–75 | P2 | ||
25 Aug | 13:00 | Colombia | 1–3 | | 16–25 | 21–25 | 26–24 | 24–26 | 87–100 | P2 | |
25 Aug | 16:30 | Italy | 3–1 | | 25–16 | 25–18 | 24–26 | 25–11 | 99–71 | P2 |
Pool C
Rank | Team | Matches | Pts | Sets | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2.400 | 373 | 349 | 1.069 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 1.500 | 342 | 304 | 1.125 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1.000 | 349 | 366 | 0.954 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0.889 | 362 | 362 | 1.000 | |
5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0.250 | 299 | 344 | 0.869 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 10:00 | Mexico | 1–3 | | 21–25 | 25–17 | 14–25 | 20–25 | 80–92 | P2 | |
21 Aug | 13:00 | Egypt | 3–2 | | 17–25 | 27–25 | 25–17 | 13–25 | 17–15 | 99–107 | P2 |
22 Aug | 10:00 | Argentina | 1–3 | | 23–25 | 16–25 | 25–21 | 12–25 | 76–96 | P2 | |
22 Aug | 13:00 | Japan | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 25–21 | 25–13 | 75–51 | P2 | ||
23 Aug | 10:00 | Egypt | 3–2 | | 25–19 | 25–20 | 23–25 | 15–25 | 15–10 | 103–99 | P2 |
23 Aug | 13:00 | Germany | 3–1 | | 25–21 | 22–25 | 25–20 | 25–21 | 97–87 | P2 | |
24 Aug | 10:00 | Japan | 3–0 | | 25–14 | 25–22 | 25–20 | 75–56 | P2 | ||
24 Aug | 13:00 | Mexico | 0–3 | | 23–25 | 23–25 | 21–25 | 67–75 | P2 | ||
25 Aug | 10:00 | Germany | 3–2 | | 25–21 | 23–25 | 25–18 | 14–25 | 15–12 | 102–101 | P2 |
25 Aug | 13:00 | Argentina | 3–1 | | 25–23 | 18–25 | 26–24 | 25–21 | 94–93 | P2 |
Pool D
Rank | Team | Matches | Pts | Sets | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 12.000 | 322 | 224 | 1.438 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 1.167 | 285 | 300 | 0.950 | |
3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 1.000 | 332 | 310 | 1.071 | |
4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1.000 | 266 | 282 | 0.943 | |
5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.000 | 222 | 311 | 0.714 |
Date | Time | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 Aug | 16:00 | Dominican Republic | 0–3 | | 18–25 | 29–31 | 17–25 | 64–81 | P2 | ||
21 Aug | 18:30 | South Korea | 0–3 | | 20–25 | 26–28 | 24–26 | 70–79 | P2 | ||
22 Aug | 16:30 | United States | 1–3 | | 27–25 | 17–25 | 20–25 | 22–25 | 86–100 | P2 | |
22 Aug | 19:30 | Russia | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 25–14 | 25–17 | 75–48 | P2 | ||
23 Aug | 16:30 | South Korea | 1–3 | | 25–22 | 21–25 | 18–25 | 23–25 | 87–97 | P2 | |
23 Aug | 19:30 | Nigeria | 0–3 | | 22–25 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 61–75 | P2 | ||
24 Aug | 16:30 | Russia | 3–0 | | 25–15 | 25–14 | 25–17 | 75–46 | P2 | ||
24 Aug | 19:30 | Dominican Republic | 0–3 | | 17–25 | 16–25 | 15–25 | 48–75 | P2 | ||
25 Aug | 16:30 | Nigeria | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 30–28 | 25–17 | 80–62 | P2 | ||
25 Aug | 19:30 | United States | 0–3 | | 12–25 | 19–25 | 12–25 | 43–75 | P2 |
Final round
- All times are Central European Time (UTC+01:00).
17th–20th places
Rank | Team | Matches | Pts | Sets | Points | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2.000 | 274 | 258 | 1.062 | |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 1.143 | 299 | 306 | 0.977 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1.000 | 265 | 259 | 1.023 | |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0.444 | 271 | 286 | 0.948 |
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Aug | 22:00 | EMS | Tunisia | 3–0 | | 27–25 | 25–21 | 26–24 | 78–70 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 22:20 | SOR | Colombia | 2–3 | | 23–25 | 25–14 | 25–18 | 20–25 | 11–15 | 104–97 | P2 |
28 Aug | 22:15 | SOR | Tunisia | 3–1 | | 25–20 | 24–26 | 25–15 | 25–21 | 99–82 | P2 | |
28 Aug | 22:20 | EMS | Mexico | 2–3 | | 15–25 | 21–25 | 25–17 | 25–23 | 10–15 | 96–105 | P2 |
29 Aug | 22:00 | EMS | Colombia | 1–3 | | 13–25 | 20–25 | 25–11 | 27–29 | 85–90 | P2 | |
29 Aug | 22:08 | SOR | Tunisia | 2–3 | | 25–21 | 25–20 | 14–25 | 23–25 | 10–15 | 97–106 | P2 |
Final sixteen
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||||||||||
27 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
28 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Radès | ||||||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
29 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
28 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Radès | ||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||
30 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
28 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Radès | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
29 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
27 August – Tunis | ||||||||||||||
0 | 3rd place match | |||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
28 August – Tunis | 30 August – Tunis | |||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
0 | 3 | |||||||||||||
27 August – Radès | ||||||||||||||
3 | 1 | |||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||
5th–8th semifinals | 5th place match | |||||
29 August – Tunis | ||||||
3 | ||||||
30 August – Tunis | ||||||
0 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
29 August – Tunis | ||||||
1 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
1 | ||||||
7th place match | ||||||
30 August – Tunis | ||||||
3 | ||||||
1 |
9th–16th quarterfinals | 9th–12th semifinals | 9th place match | ||||||||
28 August – Radès | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
29 August – Radès | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
28 August – Radès | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
30 August – Radès | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
28 August – Radès | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
29 August – Radès | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
28 August – Radès | ||||||||||
3 | 11th place match | |||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
30 August – Radès | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
13th–16th semifinals | 13th place match | |||||
29 August – Radès | ||||||
3 | ||||||
30 August – Radès | ||||||
1 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
29 August – Radès | ||||||
0 | ||||||
0 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
15th place match | ||||||
30 August – Radès | ||||||
3 | ||||||
0 |
Round of 16
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Aug | 10:00 | EMS | Italy | 3–0 | | 25–7 | 25–17 | 25–22 | 75–46 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 10:00 | SOR | Japan | 3–1 | | 22–25 | 25–19 | 25–18 | 25–17 | 97–79 | P2 | |
27 Aug | 13:00 | EMS | Czech Republic | 0–3 | | 23–25 | 20–25 | 20–25 | 63–75 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 13:00 | SOR | Egypt | 3–0 | | 25–16 | 25–20 | 29–27 | 79–63 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 16:00 | EMS | Russia | 3–0 | | 25–11 | 25–20 | 25–20 | 75–51 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 16:00 | SOR | Cuba | 0–3 | | 19–25 | 24–26 | 22–25 | 65–76 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 19:00 | EMS | United States | 0–3 | | 20–25 | 19–25 | 14–25 | 53–75 | P2 | ||
27 Aug | 19:00 | SOR | Brazil | 2–3 | | 23–25 | 26–24 | 25–19 | 21–25 | 6–15 | 101–108 | P2 |
9th–16th quarterfinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Aug | 10:00 | SOR | Chinese Taipei | 0–3 | | 24–26 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 66–76 | P2 | ||
28 Aug | 13:00 | SOR | Czech Republic | 3–2 | | 25–19 | 16–25 | 25–16 | 22–25 | 15–10 | 103–95 | P2 |
28 Aug | 16:00 | SOR | Germany | 0–3 | | 15–25 | 15–25 | 21–25 | 51–75 | P2 | ||
28 Aug | 19:00 | SOR | United States | 2–3 | | 26–24 | 23–25 | 25–21 | 17–25 | 10–15 | 101–110 | P2 |
Quarterfinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 Aug | 10:00 | EMS | Italy | 3–0 | | 25–17 | 25–12 | 25–14 | 75–43 | P2 | ||
28 Aug | 13:00 | EMS | Belarus | 0–3 | | 21–25 | 18–25 | 18–25 | 57–75 | P2 | ||
28 Aug | 16:00 | EMS | Russia | 3–1 | | 21–25 | 25–18 | 25–20 | 25–23 | 96–86 | P2 | |
28 Aug | 19:00 | EMS | Argentina | 3–2 | | 25–19 | 21–25 | 26–24 | 21–25 | 15–13 | 108–106 | P2 |
13th–16th semifinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Aug | 10:00 | SOR | Germany | 3–1 | | 25–19 | 19–25 | 25–19 | 25–14 | 94–77 | P2 | |
29 Aug | 13:00 | SOR | Chinese Taipei | 0–3 | | 22–25 | 21–25 | 21–25 | 64–75 | P2 |
9th–12th semifinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Aug | 16:00 | SOR | Cuba | 0–3 | | 24–26 | 19–25 | 20–25 | 63–76 | P2 | ||
29 Aug | 19:00 | SOR | South Korea | 2–3 | | 29–31 | 25–22 | 18–25 | 25–19 | 14–16 | 111–113 | P2 |
5th–8th semifinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Aug | 10:00 | EMS | Iran | 3–0 | | 25–22 | 25–22 | 25–15 | 75–59 | P2 | ||
29 Aug | 13:00 | EMS | Japan | 3–1 | | 25–27 | 25–18 | 25–18 | 33–31 | 108–94 | P2 |
Semifinals
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 Aug | 16:00 | EMS | Russia | 3–0 | | 25–21 | 25–18 | 27–25 | 77–64 | P2 | ||
29 Aug | 19:00 | EMS | Italy | 3–0 | | 25–18 | 25–16 | 25–17 | 75–51 | P2 |
15th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 09:00 | SOR | United States | 3–0 | | 25–20 | 25–21 | 25–15 | 75–56 | P2 |
13th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 11:50 | SOR | Germany | 3–0 | | 26–24 | 25–22 | 25–15 | 76–61 | P2 |
11th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 14:40 | SOR | Cuba | 1–3 | | 21–25 | 25–18 | 24–26 | 23–25 | 93–94 | P2 |
9th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 17:30 | SOR | Brazil | 3–0 | | 25–13 | 25–21 | 25–19 | 75–53 | P2 |
7th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 09:00 | EMS | Bulgaria | 3–1 | | 25–21 | 25–19 | 20–25 | 25–17 | 95–82 | P2 |
5th place match
Date | Time | Venue | Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | Total | Report | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Aug | 11:50 | EMS | Iran | 3–1 | | 28–26 | 23–25 | 25–16 | 25–23 | 101–90 | P2 |
Final standing
|
|
Awards
References
- "Egypt, Tunisia, Mexico, Bahrain to host Age-Group World Championships in 2019". FIVB. 28 August 2018. Retrieved 19 January 2019.
- "XXI Campeonato Sudamericano U19 Masculino 2018 – Sopó – Colombia". CSV. Retrieved 21 August 2019.
- "FIVB BU19 World Championship 2019 – Pool Ranking Criteria – FIVB Volleyball Boys' U19 World Championship 2019". u19.boys.2019.volleyball.fivb.com. Retrieved 2019-07-29.