2019 Canadian Junior Curling Championships – Men's tournament
The men's tournament of the 2019 New Holland Canadian Junior Curling Championships was held from January 19 to 27 at the Art Hauser Centre and the Prince Albert Golf & Curling Club.[1]
2019 Canadian Junior Curling Championships Men's tournament | |
---|---|
Host city | Prince Albert, Saskatchewan |
Arena | Art Hauser Centre Prince Albert Golf & Curling Club |
Dates | January 19–27 |
Winner | |
Curling club | Langley Curling Club & Victoria Curling Club |
Skip | Tyler Tardi |
Third | Sterling Middleton |
Second | Matthew Hall |
Lead | Alex Horvath |
Coach | Paul Tardi |
Finalist |
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[2]
Province / Territory | Skip | Third | Second | Lead | Club(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Desmond Young | Dustin Mikush | Jacob Libbus | Gabriel Dyck | Saville Community Sports Centre | |
Tyler Tardi | Sterling Middleton | Matthew Hall | Alex Horvath | Langley Curling Club Victoria Curling Club | |
J.T. Ryan | Jacques Gauthier | Jordan Peters | Cole Chandler | Assiniboine Memorial Curling Club | |
Jack Smeltzer | Michael Donovan | Donovan Lanteigne | Alex Gallant | Capital Winter Club | |
Greg Blyde | Damiel Bruce | Ryan McNeil Lamswood | Nathan King | St. John's Curling Club | |
Tanner Horgan | Jacob Horgan | Max Cull | Maxime Blais | Curl Sudbury | |
Sawer Kaeser | Tristan MacPherson | Garret Minute | Caleb Brake | Fort Smith Curling Centre | |
Owen Purcell (Fourth) | Graeme Weagle (Skip) | Jeffrey Meagher | Brett Dorey | Chester Curling Club | |
Javen Komaksiutiksak | David Aglukark | Jason Panikaladjuak | Calvin Laforet | Iqaluit Curling Club | |
Samuel Steep | Adam Vincent | Oliver Campbell | Emerson Steffler | Galt Country Club | |
Tyler Smith | Ryan Abraham | Alex MacFadyen | Ryan Lowery | Charlottetown Curling Complex | |
Vincent Roberge | Jesse Mullen | Simon-Olivier Hebert | Bradley Lequin | Club de curling Etchemin | |
Rylan Kleiter | Trevor Johnson | Joshua Mattern | Matthieu Taillon | Sutherland Curling Club | |
Trygg Jensen | William Klassen | Alexander Kopan | Alexander Schultz | Whitehorse Curling Club |
Round robin standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to championship pool | |
Teams to tiebreakers |
|
|
Round robin results
All draw times are listed in Eastern Standard Time (UTC−5:00).[3]
Pool A
Draw 1
Saturday, January 19, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 19, 15:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 3
Saturday, January 19, 20:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 14 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 20, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 5
Sunday, January 20, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 6
Sunday, January 20, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 15 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 21, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 8
Monday, January 21, 15:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 16 |
Draw 9
Monday, January 21, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 10
Tuesday, January 22, 10:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 5 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 11 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 12
Tuesday, January 22, 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 12 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 | |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Pool B
Draw 1
Saturday, January 19, 10:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Draw 2
Saturday, January 19, 15:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 7 |
Draw 3
Saturday, January 19, 20:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 4
Sunday, January 20, 10:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 5 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 8 |
Draw 5
Sunday, January 20, 15:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 6
Sunday, January 20, 20:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 11 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Draw 7
Monday, January 21, 10:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 8
Monday, January 21, 15:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 9
Monday, January 21, 20:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 13 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 11
Tuesday, January 22, 15:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 16 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 12
Tuesday, January 22, 20:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | |
0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Placement round
Seeding pool
Standings
Team | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
Jack Smeltzer | 6 | 3 | |
Samuel Steep | 5 | 4 | |
Tyler Smith | 4 | 5 | |
Trygg Jensen | 2 | 7 | |
Sawer Kaeser | 1 | 8 | |
Javen Komaksiutiksak | 0 | 9 |
Draw 14
Wednesday, January 23, 14:00
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 15
Wednesday, January 23, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Draw 16
Thursday, January 24, 09:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 10 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 17
Thursday, January 24, 14:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 16 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 18
Thursday, January 24, 19:00
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 15 |
Draw 19
Friday, January 25, 09:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 9 | |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Championship pool
Championship pool standings
Key | |
---|---|
Teams to playoffs |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Draw 14
Wednesday, January 23, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 | |
1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 | |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Draw 15
Wednesday, January 23, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 | |
2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 16
Thursday, January 24, 09:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Sheet I | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Draw 17
Thursday, January 24, 14:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 5 | |
1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 | |
0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 18
Thursday, January 24, 19:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 3 | |
0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Draw 19
Friday, January 25, 09:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 | |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 | |
1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Playoffs
Semifinal | Final | |||||||
1 | |
7 | ||||||
2 | |
3 | 3 | |
5 | |||
3 | |
9 |
Semifinal
Saturday, January 26, 19:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 | |
0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | 9 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Matthieu Taillon | 86% | Cole Chandler | 89% |
Joshua Mattern | 81% | Jordan Peters | 82% |
Trevor Johnson | 72% | Jacques Gauthier | 78% |
Rylan Kleiter | 70% | J.T. Ryan | 85% |
Total | 78% | Total | 83% |
Final
Sunday, January 27, 15:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Alex Horvath | 94% | Cole Chandler | 88% |
Matthew Hall | 84% | Jordan Peters | 83% |
Sterling Middleton | 88% | Jacques Gauthier | 78% |
Tyler Tardi | 83% | J.T. Ryan | 82% |
Total | 87% | Total | 82% |
References
- "2019 New Holland Canadian Juniors Headed To Prince Albert, Sask". Curling Canada. Retrieved December 29, 2018.
- "Teams". Curling Canada. Retrieved December 29, 2018.
- "Official Draw" (PDF). Curling Canada. Retrieved December 29, 2018.