2016–17 Kategoria e Parë
The 2016–17 Albanian First Division was competed between 20 teams in 2 groups, A and B, respectively.
Season | 2016–17 |
---|---|
Champions | Kamza |
Promoted | Kamza Lushnja |
Relegated | Sopoti Adriatiku Elbasani |
Top goalscorer | Armand Pasha (20) |
← 2015–16 2017–18 → |
Changes from last season (2015-16)
Team changes
From First Division
Promoted to Kategoria Superiore:
- Luftëtari
- Korabi
Relegated to Albanian Second Division:
- Ada
- Butrinti
To First Division
Relegated from Kategoria Superiore:
- Tërbuni
- Bylis
Promoted from Albanian Second Division:
- Tomori
- Shënkolli
- Adriatiku
Stadia by capacity and locations
Group A
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Besa | Kavajë | Besa Stadium | 8,000 |
Besëlidhja | Lezhë | Brian Filipi Stadium | 5,000 |
Burreli | Burrel | Liri Ballabani Stadium | 2,500 |
Erzeni | Shijak | Tofik Jashari Stadium | 4,000 |
Iliria | Fushë-Krujë | Redi Maloku Stadium | 3,000 |
Kamza | Kamëz | Kamëz Stadium | 4,800 |
Kastrioti | Krujë | Kastrioti Stadium | 8,400 |
Adriatiku | Mamurras | Mamurras Stadium | 1,000 |
Tërbuni | Pukë | Ismail Xhemali Stadium | 1,950 |
Shënkolli | Shënkoll | Kastrioti Stadium | 8,400 |
Group B
Team | Location | Stadium | Capacity |
---|---|---|---|
Apolonia | Fier | Loni Papuçiu Stadium | 6,800 |
Bylis | Ballsh | Adush Muça Stadium | 5,200 |
Dinamo Tirana | Tiranë | Selman Stërmasi Stadium | 9,600 |
Elbasani | Elbasan | Elbasan Arena | 12,800 |
Lushnja | Lushnjë | Abdurrahman Roza Haxhiu Stadium | 8,500 |
Pogradeci | Pogradec | Gjorgji Kyçyku Stadium | 10,700 |
Shkumbini | Peqin | Shkumbini Stadium | 5,000 |
Sopoti | Librazhd | Sopoti Stadium | 3,000 |
Tomori | Berat | Tomori Stadium | 14,750 |
Turbina | Cërrik | Nexhip Trungu Stadium | 6,600 |
First phase
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamza | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 47 | Qualification to the Promotion round |
2 | Besëlidhja | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 11 | +15 | 39 | |
3 | Erzeni | 18 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 14 | +18 | 37 | |
4 | Burreli | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 26 | |
5 | Shënkolli | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 23 | −7 | 23 | |
6 | Kastrioti | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 22 | Qualification to the Relegation round |
7 | Besa | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 18 | |
8 | Adriatiku | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 25 | −13 | 14 | |
9 | Iliria | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 14 | |
10 | Tërbuni | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 21 | −15 | 10 |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lushnja | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 41 | Qualification to the Promotion round |
2 | Bylis | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 38 | |
3 | Pogradeci | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 29 | |
4 | Tomori | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 23 | |
5 | Shkumbini | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 22 | |
6 | Apolonia | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | −1 | 22 | Qualification to the Relegation round |
7 | Turbina | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 21 | |
8 | Dinamo Tirana | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 13 | −1 | 18 | |
9 | Sopoti | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 17 | 26 | −9 | 16 | |
10 | Elbasani | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 28 | −13 | 16 |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
Second phase
Promotion round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamza (C, P) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 40 | Promotion to 2017–18 Kategoria Superiore |
2 | Besëlidhja | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 40 | |
3 | Erzeni | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | −8 | 24 | |
4 | Burreli | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 21 | |
5 | Shënkolli | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 16 |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(C) Champion; (P) Promoted.
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lushnja (P) | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 41 | Promotion to 2017–18 Kategoria Superiore |
2 | Bylis | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 38 | |
3 | Pogradeci | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 24 | |
4 | Shkumbini | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | −10 | 16 | |
5 | Tomori | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | −7 | 15 |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(P) Promoted.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(P) Promoted.
Relegation round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Iliria | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 20 | |
7 | Kastrioti | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11 | −2 | 20 | |
8 | Besa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 20 | |
9 | Tërbuni | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 19 | Play-out relegation to 2017–18 Albanian Second Division |
10 | Adriatiku (R) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 17 | Relegation to 2017–18 Albanian Second Division |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(R) Relegated.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(R) Relegated.
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Apolonia | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 26 | |
7 | Turbina | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 22 | |
8 | Dinamo Tirana | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | −2 | 19 | |
9 | Sopoti (R) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 17 | Play-out relegation to 2017–18 Albanian Second Division |
10 | Elbasani (R) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 17 | −6 | 15 | Relegation to 2017–18 Albanian Second Division |
Source: Soccerway
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(R) Relegated.
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored; 4) head-to-head points; 5) head-to-head goal difference; 6) draw. (Head-to-head record is applied for clubs with the same number of points only once all matches between said clubs have been played.)
(R) Relegated.
Relegation play-offs
Sopoti | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | Vllaznia B |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
3–4 |
gollark: (10-4)/(3-1)?
gollark: ... are you sure?
gollark: Divide the difference in Y by the difference in X, yes.
gollark: Take two of the points, subtract one's Y coordinate from the other one's Y coordinate, and do the same for the X coordinates, and divide the difference in Y coords by the difference in X coords.
gollark: <@379441093558927391> I'm assuming that what you want to do is find the equation of the straight line going through those points. So to do that you need the gradient.
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.