2012 Asian Indoor Athletics Championships – Results
These are the official results of the 2012 Asian Indoor Athletics Championships which took place on 18–19 February 2012 in Hangzhou, China.
Men's results
60 meters
Heats – 18 February
|
Semifinals – 18 February
Final – 19 February
|
400 meters
Heats – 18 February
|
Final – 18 February
|
800 meters
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mohammad Al-Azemi | 1:47.37 | CR, NR | ||
Adnan Al-Mntfage | 1:49.42 | NR | ||
Yang Xiaofei | 1:50.32 | |||
4 | Teng Haining | 1:51.05 | ||
5 | Omar Al-Rasheedi | 1:53.07 | ||
6 | Yin Xiaolong | 1:57.65 |
1500 meters
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mohammed Shaween | 3:57.84 | NR | ||
Mohamad Al-Garni | 3:58.04 | |||
Omar Al-Rasheedi | 3:59.83 | |||
4 | Ranjan Kuttanda Kariappa | 4:00.03 | ||
5 | Zhang Haikun | 4:00.90 | ||
6 | Ravindra Singh Rautela | 4:01.43 | ||
7 | Jiang Bing | 4:01.49 | ||
8 | Yu Yang | 4:01.77 | ||
9 | Boldoo Odbayar | 4:11.83 |
3000 meters
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bilisuma Shugi | 7:43.88 | |||
Mohamad Al-Garni | 7:46.17 | |||
Alemu Bekele Gebre | 7:48.04 | |||
4 | Artyom Kossinov | 8:02.36 | ||
5 | Yang Tao | 8:11.41 | ||
6 | Yang Le | 8:14.99 | ||
7 | Erzhan Askarov | 8:43.69 | ||
8 | Boldoo Odbayar | 8:52.83 | NR | |
9 | Muhammad Al-Quraisy | 8:58.64 | NR | |
Lin Xiangqian | DNF |
60 meters hurdles
Heats – 18 February
|
Final – 18 February
|
High jump
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | 2.00 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.24 | 2.28 | 2.31 | 2.34 | 2.37 | 2.40 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mutaz Essa Barshim | – | – | o | o | o | o | xo | o | o | o | xxx | 2.37 | WL, CR, AR | ||
Zhang Guowei | – | – | o | o | xo | o | o | xxx | 2.28 | ||||||
Majd Eddin Ghazal | o | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.24 | NR | ||||||
4 | Wang Yu | – | o | o | o | xxx | 2.15 | ||||||||
5 | Thomas Chenapparambil Jitin | – | o | xo | o | xxx | 2.15 | ||||||||
6 | Muamafa Barsham | xo | o | xo | xxx | 2.10 | |||||||||
7 | Lam Ho Fung | o | xxo | xxx | 2.05 | ||||||||||
Ebrahim Al-Enezi | xxx | NM | |||||||||||||
Wang Chen | DNS |
Pole vault
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | 4.50 | 4.75 | 5.00 | 5.10 | 5.20 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.50 | 5.60 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yang Yansheng | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | xxo | xxx | 5.50 | |||
Zhang Wei | – | – | – | o | – | o | xxo | xxx | 5.40 | ||||
Junya Nagata | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxx | 5.30 | |||||
4 | Mohsen Rabbani | – | – | xo | xxx | 5.00 | |||||||
5 | Xie Xing | – | xxo | xo | – | xxx | 5.00 | ||||||
Bineesh Jacob | xxx | NM | |||||||||||
Naoya Kawaguchi | – | – | xxx | NM | |||||||||
Jin Minsub | – | – | xxx | NM |
Long jump
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Li Jinzhe | x | x | 7.52 | 7.73 | x | 7.98 | 7.98 | |||
Rikiya Saruyama | 7.58 | 7.63 | x | x | 7.50 | x | 7.63 | |||
Premkumar Kumaravel | 7.62 | 7.36 | 7.54 | 7.33 | x | 7.26 | 7.62 | NR | ||
4 | Lin Qing | 7.50 | 7.51 | 7.62 | 7.16 | x | 7.45 | 7.62 | ||
5 | Zhang Xiaoyi | 7.38 | 7.61 | 7.42 | – | – | – | 7.61 | ||
6 | Konstantin Safronov | 7.30 | 7.51 | 7.54 | 7.40 | 7.57 | 7.56 | 7.57 | ||
7 | Yohei Sugai | 7.16 | 7.54 | x | 7.48 | x | x | 7.54 | ||
8 | Supanara Sukhasvasti | 7.36 | x | 7.47 | 7.32 | x | x | 7.47 | ||
9 | Mohammad Arzande | 7.27 | 7.36 | 7.43 | 7.43 | |||||
10 | Kirill Agoyev | x | x | 7.31 | 7.31 | |||||
11 | Lin Ching-hsuan | 7.19 | x | x | 7.19 | |||||
12 | Si Kuan Wang | 6.32 | x | – | 6.32 | |||||
Saleh Al-Haddad | – | – | – | DNF |
Triple jump
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dong Bin | 16.76 | 17.01 | x | 16.94 | 16.72 | 16.98 | 17.01 | CR, =NR | ||
Cao Shuo | 16.40 | 17.01 | 16.34 | 16.38 | – | x | 17.01 | |||
Li Yanxi | 16.00 | 15.98 | 16.19 | 16.23 | x | x | 16.23 | |||
4 | Roman Valiyev | x | 16.22 | x | 15.98 | 16.04 | 15.97 | 16.22 | ||
5 | Tseng Ke Chen Stefan | 13.51 | 13.69 | x | x | 14.76 | x | 14.76 | ||
Yohei Kajikawa | DNS | |||||||||
Si Kuan Wang | DNS |
Shot put
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Jun | 19.78 | x | 19.37 | 19.33 | x | 19.31 | 19.78 | CR | ||
Wang Guangfu | 19.26 | 19.40 | 19.10 | 19.39 | 19.00 | 18.88 | 19.40 | |||
Wang Like | 18.53 | 19.09 | 18.75 | 18.68 | 18.66 | 18.79 | 19.09 | |||
4 | Ahmad Gholoum | 18.86 | 18.83 | 19.08 | x | 18.68 | x | 19.08 | NR | |
5 | Mohammad Hossen Eskandari | 17.83 | 17.64 | 17.16 | x | 17.86 | 17.88 | 17.88 | ||
6 | Ivan Ivanov | 16.87 | 17.74 | 17.56 | 17.09 | x | x | 17.74 | ||
7 | Tejen Hommadov | 14.61 | 15.43 | 15.08 | 15.11 | 15.81 | 15.43 | 15.81 | NR |
Heptathlon
18–19 February
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 60m | LJ | SP | HJ | 60m H | PV | 1000m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dmitriy Karpov | 7.20 | 7.10 | 16.26 | 2.00 | 8.09 | 5.00 | 2:52.61 | 5928 | CR, SB | ||
Keisuke Ushiro | 7.33 | 6.65 | 13.95 | 2.03 | 8.61 | 4.90 | 2:44.97 | 5590 | |||
Hiromasa Tanaka | 7.20 | 6.41 | 12.04 | 1.85 | 8.72 | 4.70 | 3:02.87 | 5033 | |||
4 | Joseph Vinod Pulimoottil | 7.36 | 6.65 | 12.37 | 1.94 | 8.83 | 4.20 | 3:08.78 | 4907 |
Women's results
60 meters
Heats – 18 February
|
Semifinals – 18 February
Final – 19 February
|
400 meters
Heats – 18 February
|
Final – 18 February
|
800 meters
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhao Jing | 2:04.15 | |||
Genzeb Shumi Regasa | 2:05.96 | |||
Song Tingting | 2:11.32 | |||
4 | Pratima Tudu | 2:13.42 | ||
5 | Aster Tesfaye Tilahun | 2:15.23 | ||
6 | Leong Ka Man | 2:21.92 | NR | |
7 | Toly Phengphalane | 2:34.74 | ||
Mart Dashvandan | DNS |
1500 meters
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Genzeb Shumi Regasa | 4:15.85 | |||
Betlhem Desalegn | 4:16.97 | NR | ||
Liu Fang | 4:18.32 | |||
4 | Xu Qiuzi | 4:19.98 | ||
5 | Zhang Jie | 4:20.74 | ||
6 | Simon Rajam Bindhu | 4:20.92 | ||
7 | Aster Tesfaye Tilahun | 4:26.12 | ||
8 | Alia Saeed Mohammed | 4:28.32 | ||
9 | Leila Ebrahimi | 4:31.43 | ||
10 | Luiza Kutueva | 4:48.08 | ||
11 | Semjid Namjilsuren | 5:08.28 | NR |
3000 meters
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shitaye Eshete | 8:49.27 | CR, NR | ||
Betlhem Desalegn | 8:53.56 | NR | ||
Tejitu Daba | 8:53.75 | |||
4 | Alia Saeed Mohammed | 9:01.03 | ||
5 | Fu Tinglian | 9:06.23 | ||
6 | Jin Yuan | 9:07.09 | ||
7 | Li Zhenzhu | 9:07.62 | ||
8 | Suriya Loganathan | 9:09.81 | NR | |
9 | Leila Ebrahimi | 9:58.63 | ||
10 | Nguyen Thi Phuong | 10:33.72 | ||
11 | Luiza Kutueva | 10:34.57 | ||
12 | Semjid Namjilsuren | 11:21.01 |
60 meters hurdles
Heats – 18 February
|
Final – 18 February
|
4 x 400 meters relay
19 February
Rank | Nation | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chen Yanmei, Tang Xiaoyin, Cheng Chong, Chen Jingwen | 3:40.34 | |||
Natalya Tukova, Yekaterina Yermak, Margarita Kudinova, Alexandra Kuzina | 3:44.85 | |||
Olesia Korovina, Anna Bulanova, Ksenia Kadkina, Iuliia Khodykina | 3:56.11 | NR | ||
4 | Munguntuya Batgerel, Mart Dashvandan, Solongo Batbold, Tungalag Battsengel | 4:02.16 |
High jump
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1.70 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 1.84 | 1.88 | 1.92 | 1.95 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zheng Xingjuan | – | – | o | o | xo | xo | xxx | 1.92 | |||
Wang Yang | o | o | o | o | xo | xxx | 1.88 | ||||
Duong Thi Viet Anh | – | o | o | o | xxx | 1.84 | |||||
4 | Chen Yanjun | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.80 | |||||
4 | Sahana Kumari | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.80 | |||||
6 | Miyuki Fukumoto | o | o | xxx | 1.75 | ||||||
7 | Wu Meng-chia | xo | xxx | 1.70 |
Pole vault
19 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | 3.60 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 4.15 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.45 | 4.50 | 4.55 | 4.60 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Li Ling | – | – | – | o | o | o | – | xo | – | x– | 4.50 | CR, AR | ||
Choi Yun-hee | – | – | xo | o | xo | xxx | 4.30 | NR | ||||||
Megumi Nakada | – | o | xxo | o | xxx | 4.15 | ||||||||
4 | Xu Huiqin | – | – | o | xo | xxx | 4.15 | |||||||
5 | Tatyana Turkova | o | o | o | xxx | 4.00 | ||||||||
6 | Li Caixia | – | xxo | xxx | 3.80 | |||||||||
6 | Miho Imano | o | xxo | xxx | 3.80 | |||||||||
Riezel Buenaventura | xxx | NM |
Long jump
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lu Minjia | 6.33 | 6.32 | x | 6.31 | 6.26 | x | 6.33 | |||
Anastassiya Kudinova | 5.92 | x | 6.15 | x | 6.23 | x | 6.23 | |||
Wang Wupin | 6.21 | x | x | 6.14 | 6.14 | 6.22 | 6.22 | |||
4 | Lyudmila Grankovskaya | x | 5.95 | x | x | 5.69 | 5.59 | 5.95 | ||
5 | Liu Xiao | x | x | 5.64 | x | x | 5.70 | 5.70 | ||
6 | Cheung Lai Yee | 5.52 | x | 5.38 | x | 5.47 | 5.43 | 5.52 | ||
7 | Tse Mang Chi | 5.13 | 5.17 | 5.03 | 5.17 | 5.01 | 4.86 | 5.17 | ||
8 | Anna Bulanova | 4.62 | 4.94 | 4.62 | 3.46 | x | 4.78 | 4.94 |
Triple jump
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xie Limei | 13.89 | 11.68 | 14.06 | x | 13.90 | 13.79 | 14.06 | |||
Li Yanmei | 13.47 | x | 13.73 | 13.36 | 13.11 | 13.69 | 13.73 | |||
Lyudmila Grankovskaya | 12.39 | 13.10 | 13.04 | 13.22 | 13.19 | x | 13.22 | |||
4 | Yekaterina Ektova | 12.92 | x | 12.69 | 12.99 | 13.05 | 12.93 | 13.05 | ||
5 | Waka Maeda | 12.44 | 12.45 | 12.54 | 12.77 | x | 12.74 | 12.77 | ||
6 | Tse Mang Chi | 11.65 | 11.70 | 11.69 | 11.85 | 11.93 | 12.15 | 12.15 | ||
7 | Cheung Lai Yee | x | x | 11.80 | 12.01 | 11.98 | 11.70 | 12.01 |
Shot put
18 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liu Xiangrong | 17.60 | 17.78 | 18.34 | x | 18.05 | 18.37 | 18.37 | CR | ||
Leila Rajabi | 16.89 | 17.51 | x | 17.10 | 17.43 | 17.51 | 17.51 | |||
Meng Qianqian | 15.54 | x | 16.13 | 15.95 | x | x | 16.13 | |||
4 | Li Wen-hua | 13.65 | 13.61 | 13.17 | 13.08 | 13.80 | x | 13.80 |
Pentathlon
February 19
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 60m H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irina Karpova | 8.89 | 1.71 | 12.26 | 5.93 | 2:26.0 | 4050 | |||
Duong Thi Viet Anh | 8.99 | 1.83 | 10.10 | 5.82 | 2:41.7 | 3812 | NR | ||
Sepeide Tavakoli | 9.09 | 1.71 | 11.09 | 5.34 | 2:24.6 | 3775 | |||
4 | Chu Chia-ling | 8.92 | 1.68 | 10.77 | 5.51 | 2:42.3 | 3586 | ||
5 | Niksy Joseph | 9.37 | 1.59 | 9.33 | 5.42 | 2:24.4 | 3486 | ||
6 | Navpreet Kaur | 9.13 | 1.62 | 10.52 | 4.78 | 2:27.2 | 3434 |
gollark: Okay, pretend the backslashed backticks are just regular backticks.
gollark: AARGH.
gollark: How would I go about matching```++exec\`\`\`haskellcode goes hereover multiple lines\`\`\````
gollark: ?coliru```c#include <stdio.h>#define S2(x) ##x#define S(x) S2(x)#define A2(x, ...) x(x(__VA_ARGS__))#define R2(x) x x#define R4(x) A2(R2, x)#define R8(x) A2(R4, x)#define R16(x) A2(R8, x)#define QUITELONG R16(long)int main(){printf(S(QUITELONG));return 42;}```
gollark: Hmm...
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.