2009–10 Women's CEV Cup
The Women's CEV Cup 2009–10 is the 38th edition of the European CEV Cup volleyball club tournament, the former Top Teams Cup.
2009–10 Women's CEV Cup | |
---|---|
League | Women's CEV Cup |
Sport | Volleyball |
Teams of the 2009–2010
The number of participants on the basis of ranking list for European Cup Competitions
Rank | Country | The number of teams | Teams | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Yamamay Busto Arsizio | ||
2 | 1 | Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg | ||
3 | 1 | Valeriano Alles Menorca | ||
4 | 2 | Istres Ouest Provence Volley | Rocheville Le Cannet | |
5 | 2 | Impel Gwardia Wrocław | PTPS Piła | |
6 | 2 | Sliedrecht Sport | PND VC Weert | |
7 | 2 | Eczacıbaşı Zentiva | Türk Telekom Ankara | |
8 | 2 | Voléro Zürich | Kanti Schaffhausen | |
9 | 2 | Volksbank Velika Gorica | ZOK Split 1700 | |
10 | 2 | ZOK Dinamo Pančevo | ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | |
11 | 2 | Dinamo Romprest București | Volei 2004 Tomis Constanța | |
12 | 2 | Sparkasse Klagenfurt | SVS Post Schwechat | |
13 | 2 | VDK Gent Dames | Dauphines Charleroi | |
14 | 2 | CS Madeira | Clube Desportivo Ribeirense | |
15 | 2 | Azerrail Baku | Rabita Baku | |
16 | 1 | Severodonchanka Sievierodonetsk | ||
17 | 1 | Panathinaikos | ||
19 | 1 | Nova KBM Branik Maribor | ||
21 | 1 | AEL Limassol | ||
22 | 1 | Schweriner SC |
Play-off
1/16 Finals
- 1st leg 2–3 December 2009
- 2nd leg 8–10 December 2009
The 16 winning teams from the 1/16 Finals will compete in the 1/8 Finals playing Home & Away matches. The losers of the 1/16 Final matches will qualify for the 3rd round in Challenge Cup.
Team #1 | Results | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Rocheville Le Cannet | 3 – 1 (25-19, 25-19, 17-25, 25-17) 3 – 1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-22) | |
Impel Gwardia Wrocław | 1 – 3 (20-25, 26-24, 15-25, 11-25) 1 – 3 (15-25, 25-23, 15-25, 23-25) | |
SVS Post Schwechat | 2 – 3 (25-21, 25-27, 22-25, 25-21, 16-18) 0 – 3 (18-25, 20-25, 15-25) | |
Eczacıbaşı Zentiva | 3 – 1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-12, 25-10) 3 – 1 (25-10, 16-25, 25-14, 25-20) | |
Yamamay Busto Arsizio | 3 – 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-17) 3 – 1 (25-12, 19-25, 25-15, 25-14) | |
VDK Gent Dames | 3 – 2 (25-23, 22-25, 25-21, 23-25, 15-11) 3 – 2 (10-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-17, 15-9) | |
ZOK Split 1700 | 2 – 3 (25-22, 23-25, 20-25, 25-19, 12-15) 1 – 3 (25-22, 9-25, 15-25, 14-25) | |
Schweriner SC | 3 – 0 (30-28, 25-23, 25-17) 3 – 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-12) | |
PTPS Piła | 3 – 2 (25-20, 25-23, 15-25, 19-25, 15-10) 3 – 2 (25-20, 15-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-11) | |
AEL Limassol | 0 – 3 (17-25, 10-25, 14-25) 0 – 3 (21-25, 16-25, 16-25) | |
Dauphines Charleroi | 2 – 3 (28-26, 23-25, 25-21, 17-25, 10-15) 3 – 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-20) | |
Panathinaikos | 1 – 3 (16-25, 25-17, 23-25, 20-25) 0 – 3 (16-25, 20-25, 14-25) | |
Türk Telekom Ankara | w/o[1] | |
Sparkasse Klagenfurt | 1 – 3 (15-25, 14-25, 28-26, 21-25) 3 – 1 (25-17, 25-15, 13-25, 25-19) Golden Set: 15-12 | |
ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | 3 – 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-5) 3 – 0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-18) | |
Istres Ouest Provence Volley | 0 – 3 (18-25, 20-25, 16-25, 20-25) 1 – 3 (18-25, 25-23, 21-25, 21-25) |
1/8 Finals
- 1st leg 5–7 January 2010
- 2nd leg 12–14 January 2010
Team #1 | Results | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Rocheville Le Cannet | 3 – 1 (25-22, 21-25, 25-22, 25-18) 0 – 3 (22-25, 21-25, 18-25) | |
Azerrail Baku | 2 – 3 (25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 10-25, 15-17) 0 – 3 (15-25, 22-25, 15-25) | |
Yamamay Busto Arsizio | 3 – 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 25-17) 3 – 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 27-25) | |
Dinamo Romprest București | 3 – 1 (25-23, 25-15, 16-25, 25-17) 0 – 3 (23-25, 22-25, 22-25) | |
PTPS Piła | 0 – 3 (14-25, 15-25, 22-25) 0 – 3 (19-25, 10-25, 17-25) | |
Dauphines Charleroi | 1 – 3 (19-25, 25-23, 19-25, 19-25) 0 – 3 (13-25, 13-25, 13-25) | |
ZOK Dinamo Pančevo | 3 – 1 (21-25, 28-26, 25-16, 25-21) 3 – 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-19) | |
ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | 3 – 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-21) 1 – 3 (15-25, 25-18, 22-25, 20-25) |
1/4 Finals
- 1st leg 16–18 February 2010
- 2nd leg 23–25 February 2010
Team #1 | Results | Team #2 |
---|---|---|
Rabita Baku | 3 – 0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-16) 1 – 3 (23-25, 17-25, 25-21, 21-25) | |
Yamamay Busto Arsizio | 3 – 2 (25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 17-25, 15-10) 3 – 1 (17-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-18) | |
Volei 2004 Tomis Constanța | 1 – 3 (24-26, 25-27, 25-11, 21-25) 1 – 3 (17-25, 20-25, 29-27, 21-25) | |
ZOK Dinamo Pančevo | 0 – 3 (16-25, 12-25, 15-25) 0 – 3 (20-25, 12-25, 14-25) |
Final four
Baku, 20 & 21 March 2010:
Semi Finals | Final | |||||
20 March | ||||||
2 | ||||||
21 March | ||||||
3 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
20 March | ||||||
| 1 | |||||
2 | ||||||
3 | ||||||
3rd place | ||||||
21 March | ||||||
3 | ||||||
1 |
Semi-finals
Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rabita Baku | AZE | 2 – 3 | Yamamay Busto Arsizio | ITA | 15–25 | 25–22 | 21–25 |
Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg | RUS | 2 – 3 | ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | SRB | 25–21 | 18–25 | 23–25 |
Match 3/4
Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rabita Baku | AZE | 3 – 1 | Uralochka-NTMK Yekaterinburg | RUS | 16–25 | 25–12 | 25–22 |
Match 1/2
Score | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Set 4 | Set 5 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yamamay Busto Arsizio | ITA | 3 – 1 | ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | SRB | 22–25 | 25–22 | 25–12 |
Awards
Winners:[2]
- MVP:
Carmen Turlea (Yamamay Busto Arsizio) - Best scorer:
Carmen Turlea (Yamamay Busto Arsizio) - Best spiker:
Sanja Starović (Rabita Baku) - Best server:
Stefana Veljković (ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd) - Best blocker:
Lucia Crisanti (Yamamay Busto Arsizio) - Best receiver:
Tamara Rakić (ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd) - Best libero:
Silvija Popović (Rabita Baku) - Best setter:
Bojana Živković (ZOK Crvena Zvezda Beograd)
gollark: Ah yes, NTFS, and the Windows partitioning scheme is kind of bad too.
gollark: 1. Windows2. Intel® Celeron®3. Celeron® N30604. ~100% CPU use on a presumably hugely underpowered device
gollark: I see many problems.
gollark: <@!151391317740486657> Mineflayer?
gollark: <@!514040045120913410>
References
- The Turkish Club has withdrawn from the European Cups 2009/2010
- CEV. "Yamamay BUSTO ARSIZIO claims Women's CEV Cup gold medal". Archived from the original on 2010-03-24. Retrieved 2010-04-04.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.