2004 Asian Indoor Athletics Championships – Results
These are the results of the 2004 Asian Indoor Athletics Championships which took place on 6–8 February 2008 in Tehran, Iran.
Men's results
Men's 60 meters
Heats – 6 February
|
Final – 6 February
|
Men's 200 meters
Heats – 7 February
Semifinals – 7 February
|
Final – 7 February
|
Men's 400 meters
Heats – 7 February
|
Final – 8 February
|
Men's 800 meters
Heats – 6 February
|
Final – 7 February
|
Men's 1500 meters
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rashid Ramzi | 3:55.73 | SB | ||
Sajjad Moradi | 3:56.00 | |||
Ehsan Mohajer Shojaei | 3:56.06 | SB | ||
4 | Mikhail Kolganov | 3:58.40 | ||
5 | Adnan Taess | 3:59.46 | NR | |
6 | Chen Fu-Pin | 4:02.68 | NR | |
7 | Denis Bagrev | 4:03.10 | ||
11 | Chamkaur Dhaliwal Singh | 4:10.75 | NR |
Men's 3000 meters
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Leonard Mucheru | 8:11.90 | |||
Wu Wen-Chien | 8:24.39 | SB | ||
Omid Mehrabi | 8:33.00 | SB | ||
4 | Denis Bagrev | 8:35.39 | ||
5 | Arun D'Souza | 8:43.67 | PB | |
6 | Sajjad Rahmani | 8:43.84 | PB | |
7 | Ajmal Amirov | 8:43.85 | ||
8 | Noushad Khan | 8:46.94 | NR | |
11 | Adnan Taess | 9:03.36 | NR |
Men's 60 meters hurdles
Heats – 8 February
|
Final – 8 February
|
Men's 4 x 400 meters relay
8 February
Rank | Nation | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Edvard Mangasar, Iraj Iri, Mohammad Akefian, Esmail Kaboutaran | 3:16.99 | NR | ||
Sreejith. Sunil joseph. Amish philip pottan.jithing sing | 3:19.91 | NR | ||
Mohamed Al-Rashedi, Adel Mohamed Al-Farhan, Salem, Kam | 3:22.21 | NR |
Men's 5000 meters walk
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amir Khweirgoo | 22:12.27 | PB | ||
Ebrahim Rahimian | 22:19.56 | PB | ||
Sitaram Basat | 22:22.92 | NR |
Men's high jump
7 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yuriy Pakhlyayev | 2.23 | SB | ||
Zheng Ting | 2.15 | |||
Shuhei Manabe | 2.15 | =PB | ||
4 | Ahmad Najwan Aqra | 2.10 | NR | |
5 | Salem Al-Anezi | 2.10 | NR |
Men's pole vault
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Hongwei | 5.40 | SB | ||
Eshagh Ghaffari | 5.00 | |||
Mohsen Rabbani | 5.00 | |||
4 | Ali Makki Al-Sabagha | 4.80 | SB |
Men's long jump
6 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mohammed Al-Khuwalidi | 7.94 | NR | ||
Ahmed Fayez Al-Dosari | 7.76 | |||
Cai Peng | 7.58 | |||
4 | Chou Chien-Cheng | 7.42 | PB | |
5 | Hussein Abdullah Al-Yoha | 7.36 | SB | |
6 | Mohamed Imam Bakhash | 7.35 | NR | |
7 | Roozbeh Asadibaksh | 7.30 | PB | |
8 | Shahrul Amri Suhaimi | 7.14 | NR |
Men's triple jump
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhu Shujing | 16.57 | NJR | ||
Mohammad Hazzory | 16.42 | NR | ||
Denis Sauranbayev | 16.17 | PB | ||
4 | Ali Reza Habibi | 15.66 | SB | |
5 | Waseem Khan | 15.50 | NR | |
6 | Mujahid Al-Yassen | 15.46 | NJR | |
7 | Hamil Reza Abolhasani | 15.21 | SB | |
8 | Khaled Farhan Al-Bekheet | 15.21 | SB | |
11 | Mohamed Imam Bakhash | 14.28 | NR |
Men's shot put
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amin Nikfar | 18.33 | |||
Ali Rahmani | 18.30 | |||
Wang Zhiyong | 17.93 | |||
4 | Kuldeep Singh Mann | 17.58 | PB | |
5 | Amir Alvand | 17.52 | SB | |
6 | Chang Ming-Huang | 17.49 | NR | |
7 | Yasutada Noguchi | 17.38 |
Men's heptathlon
6–7 February
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 60m | LJ | SP | HJ | 60m H | PV | 1000m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pavel Dubitskiy | 7.03 | 7.04 | 13.14 | 2.02 | 8.37 | 4.70 | 2:59.70 | 5570 | SB | ||
Mohammad Ahmad Hosseini | 7.09 | 6.92 | 12.20 | 2.02 | 8.09 | 3.80 | 2:48.71 | 5387 | NR | ||
Rifat Artikov | 7.33 | 6.37 | 14.33 | 2.05 | 8.56 | 4.80 | 3:10.21 | 5299 | PB | ||
4 | B.S. Vinod | 7.27 | 7.20 | 12.20 | 1.93 | 8.62 | 3.80 | 2:50.23 | 5167 | NR | |
5 | Mashari Al-Mubarak | 7.09 | 6.46 | 12.67 | 1.90 | 8.30 | 4.00 | 3:11.10 | 4985 | NR |
Women's results
Women's 60 meters
Heats – 6 February
|
Final – 6 February
|
Women's 200 meters
Heats – 7 February
|
Final – 7 February
|
Women's 400 meters
Heats – 7 February
|
Final – 8 February
|
Women's 800 meters
6 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miki Nishimura | 2:10.04 | SB | ||
Liu Qing | 2:14.43 | |||
Pinki Pramanik | 2:15.06 | SB | ||
4 | Leila Ebrahimi | 2:15.93 | NR | |
7 | Wesam Abubkheet | 2:45.33 | NR |
Women's 1500 meters
7 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xie Sainan | 4:29.43 | |||
Svetlana Lukasheva | 4:36.94 | SB | ||
Leila Ebrahimi | 4:49.35 | NR |
Women's 3000 meters
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Svetlana Lukasheva | 10:10.05 | PB | ||
Leila Ebrahimi | 10:23.25 | NR | ||
Elham Zanboori | 11:08.20 | PB |
Women's 60 meters hurdles
7 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xu Jia | 8.34 | |||
Tomoko Motegi | 8.48 | SB | ||
Padideh Bolourizadeh | 9.19 | NR |
Women's 4 x 400 meters relay
8 February
Rank | Nation | Athletes | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zohreh Farjam, Mina Pourseifi, Hadis Shahrami, Leila Ebrahimi | 4:00.48 | NR | ||
2nd | Atefeh Shadman, Nobahar Rezvan, Somayyeh Mehraban, Maedeh Chavoshizadeh | 4:03.41 |
Women's 3000 meters walk
6 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jasmin Kaur | 14:54.15 | PB | ||
Ameneh Safavi | 17:09.44 | NR | ||
Homa Sheykhan | 17:47.55 | PB |
Women's high jump
6 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miyuki Fukumoto | 1.83 | SB | ||
Bobby Aloysius | 1.81 | |||
Sahana Kumari | 1.79 | SB | ||
4 | Zahra Nabizadeh | 1.65 |
Women's pole vault
7 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Na | 4.20 | |||
Roslinda Samsu | 4.00 | NR | ||
Chang Ko-Hsin | 3.95 |
Women's long jump
7 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xu Bei | 6.30 | |||
Jetty Joseph | 5.98 | |||
Wang Kuo-Huei | 5.95 | PB | ||
4 | Svetlana Klimina | 5.94 | SB |
Women's triple jump
8 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xie Limei | 13.39 | |||
Svetlana Klimina | 12.83 | |||
Wang Kuo-Huei | 12.61 | NR |
Women's shot put
6 February
Rank | Name | Nationality | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zhang Xiaoyu | 17.38 | SB | ||
Iolanta Ulyeva | 16.78 | |||
Olga Shukina | 14.75 | |||
4 | Zeenat Parveen | 13.48 | NR | |
5 | Parisa Behzadi | 13.48 | SB |
Women's pentathlon
8 February
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 60m H | HJ | SP | LJ | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Yuki Nakata | 8.70 | 1.69 | 10.79 | 5.93 | 2:25.38 | 3977 | |||
Padideh Bolorizadeh | 9.35 | 1.54 | 11.39 | 5.57 | 2:30.76 | 3528 | NR | ||
Svetlana Pestsova | 10.06 | 1.57 | 10.81 | 5.57 | 3:31.75 | 3287 | NR | ||
4 | Mina Poorseifi | 10.40 | 1.42 | 8.69 | 4.80 | 2:42.03 | 2673 | PB | |
5 | Farmoosh Taberkhani | 10.75 | 1.36 | 7.80 | 4.76 | 2:42.03 | 2479 | PB | |
6 | Rasha Abed Yaseen | 12.19 | 1.33 | 6.70 | 4.37 | 2:34.84 | 2141 | NR |
gollark: Didn't you say that dark theme was bad in some way?
gollark: Have you considereδ the existence of non-Ardüino boards, Sølarflæme5?
gollark: They have a primitive bootloader, is all.
gollark: OR IS IT?
gollark: My school uses some clone called the "orange pip".
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.