1990 Ibero-American Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the results of the 1990 Ibero-American Championships in Athletics which took place from 14 to 16 September 1990 at Vila Olímpica in Manaus, Brazil.[1]
Men's results
100 meters
Heat 1 – 16 September
Heat 2 – 16 September
|
Final – 16 September
|
200 meters
Heat 1 – 15 September
Heat 2 – 15 September
|
Final – 15 September
|
400 meters
Heat 1 – 14 September
Heat 2 – 14 September
|
Final Standings – 14 September
|
800 meters
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
José Luíz Barbosa | 1:46.18 | |||
Luis Migueles | 1:46.97 | |||
Luis Javier González | 1:47.66 | |||
4 | Edgar Martins de Oliveira | 1:47.93 | ||
5 | António Abrantes | 1:48.30 | ||
6 | Ángel Fariñas | 1:48.36 | ||
7 | Luis Karim Toledo | 1:48.39 | ||
8 | Leonardo Malgor | 1:51.04 | ||
9 | Edgardo Graglia | 1:51.36 |
1500 meters
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Víctor Rojas | 3:42.86 | |||
Ángel Fariñas | 3:42.93 | |||
José Mauro Valente | 3:43.17 | |||
4 | Pablo Squella | 3:43.43 | ||
5 | Edgar Martins de Oliveira | 3:44.17 | ||
João Carlos Leite | 3:44.30 | Guest | ||
6 | Leonardo Malgor | 3:46.52 | ||
7 | Eduardo Navas | 3:50.60 | ||
8 | Francisco Figueredo | 3:53.19 |
5000 meters
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Serrano | 13:56.37 | |||
José Carlos Adán | 13:56.69 | |||
Antonio Silio | 13:59.18 | |||
4 | Juan José Castillo | 14:03.54 | ||
5 | Eduardo Navas | 14:06.93 | ||
6 | João da Mata Ataide | 14:09.25 | ||
7 | Silveano Simeón | 14:23.00 | ||
8 | Marco Pretorotto | 14:27.75 |
10,000 meters
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Silio | 29:27.61 | |||
Juan Carlos Paul | 29:46.80 | |||
Carlos de la Torre | 29:49.19 | |||
4 | Valdenor Pereira dos Santos | 30:00.42 | ||
Doval Carneiro da Silva | 30:39:24 | Guest | ||
5 | Silveano Simeón | 30:53.23 | ||
6 | Alfredo Luján | 31:41.63 | ||
7 | Camilo González | 35:45.50 |
3000 meters steeplechase
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Benito Nogales | 8:38.95 | |||
Ricardo Vera | 8:39.86 | |||
José Carlos Pereira | 8:43.85 | |||
4 | Antonio Peula | 8:47.35 | ||
5 | Clodoaldo Lopes do Carmo | 8:49.38 | ||
6 | Carlos Alexande Ravani | 8:56.17 | ||
7 | Juan Díaz | 9:00.72 |
110 meters hurdles
Final – 14 September
Wind: -2.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Sala | 13.97 | |||
Joilto Santos Bonfim | 14.04 | |||
Lyndon Pereira Campos | 14.61 | |||
4 | João Lima | 14.91 | ||
5 | Mauro Mina | 15.46 |
400 meters hurdles
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eronilde Nunes de Araújo | 49.82 | |||
Helio Gonçalves de Oliveira | 50.69 | |||
Pedro Rodrigues | 50.96 | |||
4 | Mauro Mina | 52.51 |
High jump
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.00 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.21 | 2.26 | |||||
Arturo Ortiz | - | - | o | o | - | o | xxx | 2.21 | |||
Luciano Bacelli | - | o | o | o | xxx | 2.15 | |||||
Gustavo Adolfo Becker | - | - | o | o | - | xxx | 2.15 | ||||
4 | Milton Riitano Francisco | - | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.15 | ||||
5 | Fernando Moreno | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.15 | ||||
Ricardo Valiente | NM | ||||||||||
Oscar Valiente | NM |
Pole vault
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 5.05 | 5.15 | 5.20 | 5.30 | |||||
Ignacio Paradinas | - | - | - | - | - | - | xo | - | xo | - | xxx | 5.15 | |||
José Luis Canales | - | - | - | - | - | - | o | - | - | xxx | 5.00 | ||||
Guillermo Salgado | - | - | o | - | o | o | xxo | xxx | 5.00 | ||||||
4 | Miguel Ángel Escoto | - | - | - | - | o | - | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||
4 | Oscar Veit | - | - | - | - | o | - | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||
4 | Juan Miguel Saldarriaga | - | - | - | - | o | - | xxx | 4.80 | ||||||
7 | Cristian Aspillaga | - | o | - | o | - | xxx | 4.70 | |||||||
8 | Renato Bortolocci Ferreira | xo | - | o | - | x- | xx | 4.60 | |||||||
Rodrigo Casacurta | NM |
Long jump
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Paulo Sergio de Oliveira | 7.81 | 7.61 | 7.61 | 7.72 | 7.61 | 7.82 w | 7.82 w | |||
Ángel Hernández | 7.73 | 7.58 | 7.52 | 7.62 | 7.70 | 7.75 | 7.75 | |||
Darío Ruiz | 7.46 | x | 7.68 | x | 7.35 | 7.59 | 7.68 | |||
4 | Carlos Castelbranco | 7.23 | 7.39 | 7.36 | 7.68 | 7.51 | 7.48 | 7.68 | ||
5 | Edson Pessanha Jr. | 7.31 | 7.22 | 7.55 | 7.49 | 7.49 | 7.53 | 7.55 | ||
6 | Luis Alfonso Lourduy | 7.39 | 5.99 | - | - | - | - | 7.39 | ||
7 | Ricardo Valiente | 7.06 | 5.90 | - | 7.06 | 7.16 | 7.13 | 7.16 | ||
8 | Fernando Valiente | 7.06 | 6.90 | 6.93 | 6.76 | x | 6.97 | 7.06 |
Triple jump
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Anísio Souza Silva | x | x | 16.11 | 14.36 | 16.18 | 16.71 | 16.71 | |||
Francisco dos Santos Filho | x | 16.11 | 15.85 | x | - | 15.67 | 16.11 | |||
Ricardo Valiente | x | x | 15.78 | x | x | 15.64 | 15.78 | |||
4 | Luis Marto | 15.13 | 15.37 | 15.00 | 14.96 | x | x | 15.37 | ||
5 | Darío Ruiz | 14.67 | 14.89 | - | - | - | - | 14.89 | ||
6 | Oscar Valiente | x | x | 14.71 | - | x | 14.45 | 14.71 |
Shot put
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Gert Weil | 19.58 | 19.58 | x | 18.82 | x | - | 19.58 | |||
Adilson de Souza Oliveira | 17.25 | 17.13 | 17.34 | 17.08 | 17.23 | 17.34 | 17.34 | |||
Edson Miguel | 14.30 | 16.24 | x | 17.16 | x | x | 17.16 | |||
4 | Víctor Roca | - | 16.01 | 15.49 | 16.37 | 15.67 | 16.64 | 16.64 | ||
5 | Fernando Alves | 16.38 | 16.41 | 16.10 | x | 16.05 | x | 16.41 | ||
6 | Andrés Charadía | x | 14.56 | x | x | 15.01 | x | 15.01 |
Discus throw
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
David Martínez | 53.50 | 51.74 | 57.94 | 56.78 | 56.08 | 59.30 | 59.30 | |||
João Joaquim dos Santos | x | x | x | 58.14 | x | x | 58.14 | |||
Ramón Jiménez Gaona | 56.38 | 54.14 | 54.14 | x | 54.44 | 55.24 | 56.38 | |||
4 | Fernando Alves | x | x | 50.06 | x | x | 52.02 | 52.02 | ||
5 | Andrés Charadía | 51.02 | 51.30 | x | 51.54 | 51.52 | 49.94 | 51.54 | ||
6 | Jair Roberto do Carmo Teotônio | x | 50.58 | x | 50.16 | x | 50.84 | 50.82 | ||
7 | Francisco Ayala | x | 44.60 | x | 43.18 | 43.76 | 47.34 | 47.34 |
Hammer throw
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Andrés Charadía | x | x | 61.82 | 67.04 | 67.10 | 68.98 | 68.98 | |||
Alex Marfull | 65.26 | x | 63.04 | 60.20 | 64.14 | 60.10 | 65.36 | |||
Antón María Godall | 62.12 | 64.32 | x | 64.94 | 61.14 | 63.20 | 64.94 | |||
4 | Guillermo Guzmán | 62.84 | x | 63.82 | x | x | 63.18 | 63.82 | ||
5 | Marcelo Pugliese | 59.94 | 62.16 | x | x | x | 59.64 | 62.16 | ||
6 | Pedro Rivail Attilio | x | x | x | x | 56.68 | 59.92 | 59.92 | ||
7 | Fernando Alves | 56.56 | 58.58 | 55.96 | x | 59.86 | x | 59.86 | ||
8 | Alexandre Mantovani | 53.38 | x | 57.64 | 55.14 | x | x | 57.64 | ||
Adrián Marzo | NM | Guest |
Javelin throw
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Luis Carlos Lucumí | 67.10 | 68.54 | 67.80 | 68.22 | 68.22 | 72.74 | 72.74 | |||
Julián Sotelo | x | 64.46 | 63.58 | 66.92 | 62.56 | 68.10 | 68.10 | |||
Rodrigo Zelaya | x | 67.28 | 64.86 | 66.94 | 66.96 | 66.92 | 67.28 | |||
4 | Celso José Kochem | 63.18 | 62.58 | 61.08 | 60.08 | 59.66 | 59.94 | 63.18 | ||
5 | Carlos Cunha | 61.00 | 61.60 | 62.54 | 61.26 | 59.72 | x | 62.54 | ||
6 | Fernando Gubinelli | 57.90 | x | 58.82 | 56.88 | 59.28 | 58.96 | 59.28 | ||
7 | Volmir Casagrande Zilli | 52.26 | 57.82 | 58.26 | x | 56.74 | 58.76 | 58.76 |
Decathlon
Final – 14–15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Peñalver | 11.58 (-2.2) | 7.43 w (+2.9) | 15.94 | 2.04 | 50.81 | 15.36 (-1.9) | 46.16 | 4.60 | 55.04 | 4:44.55 | 7.824 | |||
José Ricardo de Assis Nunes | 11.19 (-2.2) | 7.19 w (+2.9) | 12.62 | 1.98 | 48.86 | 15.24 (-1.9) | 38.98 | 4.00 | 58.34 | 4:35.29 | 7.480 | |||
Álvaro Burrell | 11.41 (-2.2) | 6.85 w (+2.9) | 13.73 | 1.95 | 48.84 | 15.64 (-1.9) | 43.32 | 4.20 | 39.56 | 4:41.15 | 7.176 | |||
Francisco Javier Benet | 11.70 (-2.2) | 7.00 w (+2.9) | 11.52 | 1.86 | 50.42 | 15.36 (-1.9) | 36.52 | 4.60 | 52.98 | 4:41.17 | 7.073 | Guest | ||
4 | Pedro Ferreira da Silva Filho | 11.56 (-2.2) | 7.05 w (+2.9) | 13.91 | 1.92 | 52.49 | 15.35 (-1.9) | 43.56 | NH | 55.70 | 5:10.77 | 6.440 |
20 kilometers walk
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carlos Mercenario | 1:25:29.5 | |||
Valentí Massana | 1:25:37.8 | |||
Claudio Luiz Bertolino | 1:32:11.9 | |||
4 | Orlando Díaz | 1:32:42.8 | ||
Daniel Plaza | DQ |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 15 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antônio dos Santos Filho Marcelo Brivilati da Silva Fernando Rodolfo Botasso Robson Caetano da Silva | 40.37 | |||
Luis Turón Florencio Gascón Carlos Sala Enrique Talavera | 40.49 | |||
Luis Barroso Fernando Damasio Pedro Curvelo Luis Cunha | 40.82 |
4x400 meters relay
Final – 16 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Inaldo Justino de Sena Helio Gonçalves de Oliveira Geraldo Maranhão Jr. Eronilde Nunes de Araújo | 3:09.2 | |||
Sergio López José Alonso Miguel Cuesta Manuel Moreno | 3:10.9 |
Women's results
100 meters
Final – 16 September
Wind: +0.6 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sandra Myers | 11.50 | |||
Cleide Amaral | 11.61 | |||
Rita de Cássia de Araújo Gomes | 11.73 | |||
4 | Lucrécia Jardim | 11.76 | ||
5 | Margarita Martirena | 11.88 | ||
Claudiléia Matos dos Santos | 11.98 | Guest | ||
6 | Denise Sharpe | 12.01 | ||
7 | Carmen García-Campero | 12.33 |
200 meters
Heat 1 – 15 September
Heat 2 – 15 September
|
Final – 15 September
|
400 meters
Heat 1 – 14 September
Heat 2 – 14 September
|
Final Standings – 14 September
|
800 meters
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maite Zúñiga | 2:02.22 | |||
Alejandra Ramos | 2:02.37 | |||
Elsa Amaral | 2:03.57 | |||
4 | Carla Sacramento | 2:04.85 | ||
5 | Mabel Arrúa | 2:07.11 | ||
6 | Norma Fernández | 2:09.09 | ||
7 | Adriana Martínez | 2:09.37 | ||
8 | Janeth Caizalitín | 2:09.39 | ||
9 | Soledad Acerenza | 2:09.68 |
1500 meters
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandra Ramos | 4:13.07 | |||
Estela Estévez | 4:13.96 | |||
Carla Sacramento | 4:15.06 | |||
4 | Rita de Cássia Santos | 4:15.97 | ||
5 | Norma Fernández | 4:16:42 | ||
6 | Fernanda Ribeiro | 4:16.90 | ||
7 | Janeth Caizalitín | 4:17.70 | ||
8 | Mabel Arrúa | 4:24.74 |
3000 meters
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silvana Pereira | 9:10.17 | |||
Julia Vaquero | 9:12.87 | |||
Fernanda Ribeiro | 9:19.44 | |||
4 | Rita de Cássia Santos | 9:25.76 | ||
5 | Griselda González | 9:29.55 | ||
6 | Dolores Rizo | 9:39.50 |
10,000 meters
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carmen Brunet | 34:41.95 | |||
Silvana Pereira | 35:04.18 | |||
Marineide dos Santos | 35:13.69 | |||
4 | Griselda González | 35:38.99 | ||
5 | María de la Luz Salazar | 37:01.93 |
100 meters hurdles
Final – 14 September
Wind: -1.5 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
María José Mardomingo | 13.59 | |||
Carmen Gloria Bezanilla | 13.80 | |||
Ana Barrenechea | 14.01 | |||
4 | Juraciara Pereira da Silva | 14.21 | ||
5 | Emilia Tavares | 14.39 | ||
6 | Magda Silva Quiroga | 14.68 |
400 meters hurdles
Heat 1 – 15 September
Heat 2 – 15 September
|
Final – 15 September
|
High jump
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.70 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.81 | 1.84 | |||||
Orlane María Lima dos Santos | - | o | xxo | o | xxx | 1.81 | |||
Mónica Beatriz Lunkmoss | o | o | o | xxx | 1.78 | ||||
María Belén Saenz | o | xo | xo | xxx | 1.78 | ||||
4 | María del Mar Martínez | o | xxo | xxo | xxx | 1.78 | |||
5 | Romary Rifka | xxo | xxx | 1.70 |
Long jump
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Ana Oliveira | x | 6.14 | 6.27 | 6.19 | 6.09 | 6.27 | 6.27 | |||
Andrea Ávila | 6.02 | 6.08 | 6.06 | 5.89 | 6.07 | 6.15 | 6.16 | |||
Emilia Tavares | 5.95 | 6.05 | 5.85 | x | 6.08 | x | 6.08 | |||
4 | Gregoria Miranda | 5.89 | 5.95 | 5.96 | 4.51 | 6.03 | 5.96 | 6.03 | ||
5 | María Aparecida de Jesus | 5.82 | 5.70 | 5.80 | - | - | - | 5.82 | ||
6 | Romary Rifka | x | x | 5.17 | 5.00 | x | 5.03 | 5.17 |
Shot put
Final – 14 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Elisângela Adriano | 15.55 | 15.85 | 15.70 | 15.84 | 15.92 | 16.65 | 16.65 | |||
Margarita Ramos | 15.90 | 15.46 | 16.26 | 16.08 | 16.12 | 16.26 | 16.26 | |||
Teresa Machado | 14.89 | 15.55 | 15.83 | 15.87 | 15.54 | 15.25 | 15.87 | |||
4 | María Nilba Reis Fernandes | 14.59 | 14.49 | 15.22 | x | 14.39 | 14.58 | 15.22 |
Discus throw
Final – 16 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Teresa Machado | 53.92 | 52.82 | 51.22 | 53.42 | 49.18 | 52.32 | 53.92 | |||
Ángeles Barreiro | 48.20 | 51.78 | x | 50.28 | x | x | 51.78 | |||
Elisângela Adriano | 50.10 | 47.58 | x | x | x | x | 50.10 | Guest | ||
Margarita Ramos | 43.60 | 49.74 | 48.52 | 49.04 | x | x | 49.74 | |||
4 | Rosana Bampi Piovesan | 49.62 | 46.72 | 46.02 | 48.76 | x | x | 49.62 | ||
5 | Liliana Martinelli | 47.98 | 46.90 | 47.48 | x | x | 47.20 | 47.98 | ||
6 | Graciela Scaglia | 42.56 | 43.24 | 44.12 | x | 43.66 | 43.76 | 44.12 | ||
7 | Amelia Aparecida Moreira | x | 42.70 | 41.82 | 41.82 | x | x | 42.70 |
Javelin throw
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Attempts | Result | Notes | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||||
Mónica Medeiros Levasseur Rocha | 50.34 | 50.40 | 48.64 | 47.92 | - | - | 50.40 | |||
Zorobabelia Córdoba | 38.74 | 36.06 | 43.38 | 43.20 | 44.10 | 40.72 | 44.10 | |||
Ana Lúcia Silva | 32.08 | - | - | - | - | - | 32.08 |
Heptathlon
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orlane María Lima dos Santos | 14.46 (-2.6) | 1.89 | 12.51 | 25.43 (-2.2) | 5.83 w (+2.2) | 40.66 | 2:29.85 | 5.723 | |||
Ana María Comaschi | 14.25 (-2.6) | 1.62 | 12.52 | 24.90 (-2.2) | 5.82 w (+2.2) | 36.36 | 2:19.54 | 5.517 | |||
Zorobabelia Córdoba | 16.09 (-2.6) | 1.65 | 12.06 | 26.30 (-2.2) | 5.86 w (+2.2) | 46.50 | 2:41.29 | 5.091 | |||
4 | Susana Cruz | 14.67 (-2.6) | 1.62 | 11.90 | 26.74 (-2.2) | NM | 40.32 | 2:30.89 | 4.388 | ||
5 | Ana Lúcia Silva | 15.37 (-2.6) | 1.71 | 11.11 | 26.61 (-2.2) | 5.35 w (+2.2) | 32.48 | 4.188 | |||
Sonia Pérez | 15.42 (-2.6) | 1.65 | 11.60 | 27.65 (-2.2) | NM | DNF |
10,000 meters walk
Final – 15 September
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Reyes Sobrino | 46:36.40 | |||
Emilia Cano | 48:14.63 | |||
Elsa Abril | 52:07.00 | |||
4 | Miriam Ramón | 53:18.80 | ||
5 | Rosemar Piazza | 55:12.59 | ||
6 | María Estela Kuhn | 59:58.09 |
4x100 meters relay
Final – 15 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vânia Amorim dos Santos Claudiléia Matos dos Santos Rita de Cássia de Araújo Gomes Cleide Amaral | 44.60 | |||
Blanca Lacambra Cristina Castro Carmen García-Campero Sandra Myers | 45.60 | |||
Soledad Acerenza Margarita Martirena María del Carmen Mosegui Claudia Acerenza | 47.10 |
4x400 meters relay
Final – 16 September
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maria Magnólia Figueiredo Eliane Souza Silva Rosângela Oliveira de Souza Soraya Vieira Telles | 3:32.8 | |||
Blanca Lacambra Esther Lahoz Gemma Bergasa Sandra Myers | 3:35.2 | |||
Soledad Acerenza Margarita Martirena Claudia Acerenza María del Carmen Mosegui | 3:43.6 | |||
4 | Sandra Izquierdo Norma Fernández Ana María Comaschi Olga Conte | 3:44.2 |
References
- Mansilla, Ignacio (May 2010), "MANAOS - 1990 - RESULTADOS - IV CAMPEONATOS IBEROAMERICANOS - Manaos (Villa Olímpica) - 14-16 Septiembre 1990", EL ATLETISMO IBEROAMERICANO (PDF) (in Spanish) (4th ed.), Real Federación Española de Atletismo, pp. 110–116, ISBN 84-87704-77-8, retrieved 17 March 2015