2010 AFC Futsal Championship
The 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan from 23 May to 30 May 2010.[1]
Futzal Bo'yicha 2010 Yilgi Osiyo Chempionati | |
---|---|
Tournament details | |
Host country | Uzbekistan |
Dates | May 23–30 |
Teams | 16 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 1 host city) |
Final positions | |
Champions | |
Runners-up | |
Third place | |
Fourth place | |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 32 |
Goals scored | 260 (8.13 per match) |
Attendance | 22,600 (706 per match) |
Top scorer(s) | |
Best player(s) | |
Qualification
Venues
Tashkent | |
---|---|
Uzbekistan Sports Complex | IT University Complex |
Draw
The draw for the 2010 AFC Futsal Championship was held on 20 March 2010 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 |
---|---|---|---|
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | −10 | 0 |
Source:
Uzbekistan | 3 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Elibaev Tajibaev Irsaliev |
Report | Takaji |
Chinese Taipei | 1 – 6 | |
---|---|---|
Fang Ching-jen |
Report | Haidar Hutabarat Matulessy Ladjanibi Handoyo Hera |
Lebanon | 6 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Chaito Atwi Kawsan |
Report | Wang Chih-sheng Fang Ching-jen |
Indonesia | 2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Ohorella Purba |
Report | Irsaliev Samegov Elibaev Sviridov |
Uzbekistan | 4 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Elibaev Tajibaev Yunusov |
Report | Lo Chih-an |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 5 | +30 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 27 | −17 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
Source:
Iran | 19 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Hassanzadeh Taheri Zahmatkesh Daneshvar Raeisi Tayyebi |
Report | Vasiev Fatkhulloev |
Tajikistan | 4 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Ulmasov Makhmudov |
Report | Aman Mohammad Al-Jaser |
Australia | 3 – 9 | |
---|---|---|
Fogarty Giovenali Rogić |
Report | Zahmatkesh Taheri Keshavarz Tayyebi Asghari Rahnama |
Australia | 5 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Giovenali Miller Rogić |
Report | Makhmudov Jumaev |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 1 |
Source:
Thailand | 4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Chalarmkhet Suratsawang Thueanklang Tabaldiev |
Report | Mendibaev Kondratkov |
Vietnam | 7 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Nguyễn Trọng Thiện Nguyễn Hoàng Giang Trần Hoàng Vinh Huỳnh Bá Tuấn |
Report | Kim Jeong-nam Shin Jong-hoon |
Kyrgyzstan | 4 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Kadyrov Abdurazakov Djetybaev |
Report | Trần Hoàng Vinh |
South Korea | 3 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun Kim Jeong-nam |
Report | Issarasuwipakorn Thueanklang Thusiri Wongkaeo Janta Chalarmkhet |
Thailand | 5 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang Thusiri Trương Quốc Tuấn Issarasuwipakorn |
Report | Nguyễn Quốc Bảo Trương Quốc Tuấn |
South Korea | 4 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Jeong Eui-hyun Seok Dae-sung |
Report | Kadyrov Abdurazakov Mendibaev |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 9 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 20 | −8 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 12 | −7 | 0 |
Source:
Turkmenistan | 3 – 5 | |
---|---|---|
Muhamedmuradov Muhammedov Esenmamedov |
Report | Mohsin Bachay Abd-Ali |
China | 6 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Zhang Xi Zheng Tao Zhang Xiao Huang He Liang Shuang |
Report | Chariyev Atayev |
Iraq | 1 – 10 | |
---|---|---|
Majid |
Report | Kamisawa Kogure Osodo Takahashi Hoshi Yoshida Matsumiya |
Japan | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Kamisawa |
Report |
Knockout stage
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
May 28 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||
May 27 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
0 | Third place | |||||||||
4 | ||||||||||
May 30 – Tashkent | ||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||
1 | ||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||
Quarter-finals
Thailand | 2 – 9 | |
---|---|---|
Thueanklang Janta |
Report | Zhang Xi Wang Wei Zhang Xiao Liang Shuang Li Xin |
Uzbekistan | 5 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Yunusov Fayzullaev Irsaliev Sviridov |
Report | Seeto Adeli Giovenali |
Third place play-off
Final
Uzbekistan | 3 – 8 | |
---|---|---|
Irsaliev Elibaev |
Report | Asghari Raeisi Taheri Daneshvar Hassanzadeh |
Awards
AFC Futsal Championship 2010 Winners |
---|
Iran 10th title |
Hamid Reza Abrarinia, Hossein Soltani, Mohammad Keshavarz, Mohammad Hashemzadeh, Javad Asghari Moghaddam, Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh, Majid Raeisi, Masoud Daneshvar, Mohammad Taheri, Mohammad Reza Zahmatkesh, Mostafa Nazari, Mostafa Tayyebi, Ali Rahnama, Mojtaba Nassirnia |
Coach: |
- Most Valuable Player
- Top Scorer
Mohammad Taheri (13 goals)
- Fair-Play Award
Goalscorers
- 13 goals
- 11 goals
- 7 goals
Zhang Xi Mostafa Tayyebi Mohammad Reza Zahmatkesh
- 6 goals
Tom Rogić Suphawut Thueanklang Nodir Elibaev
- 5 goals
Li Xin Javad Asghari Moghaddam Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh Karrar Mohsin Takanori Kamisawa Kensuke Takahashi Artur Yunusov
- 4 goals
Liang Shuang Fang Ching-jen Kassem Kawsan Jeong Eui-hyun Kim Jeong-nam Kiatiyot Chalarmkhet Dilshod Irsaliev
- 3 goals
Greg Giovenali Hu Jie Mohammad Keshavarz Majid Raeisi Mustafa Bachay Tetsuya Murakami Mitsuyoshi Matsumiya Nobuya Osodo Dilshat Kadyrov Azamat Mendibaev Hassan Chaito Khaled Takaji Sherzod Jumaev Alisher Ulmasov Lertchai Issarasuwipakorn Fakhriddin Samegov Nguyễn Trọng Thiện Trần Hoàng Vinh
- 2 goals
Huang He Wang Wei Zhang Xiao Ali Haidar Mohammad Hashemzadeh Shota Hoshi Yusuke Komiyama Omar Al-Jaser Gulbek Abdurazakov Hayssam Atwi Khurshed Makhmudov Panuwat Janta Natee Thusiri Konstantin Sviridov Hurshid Tajibaev Huỳnh Bá Tuấn
- 1 goal
Shervin Adeli Daniel Fogarty Danny Ngaluafe Tobias Seeto Zhang Jiong Zheng Tao Lo Chih-an Wang Chih-sheng Deny Handoyo Benny Hera Vennard Hutabarat Sayan Karmadi Jaelani Ladjanibi Socrates Matulessy Hairul Saleh Ohorella Jefri Purba Ali Rahnama Hussein Abd-Ali Abdul-Karim Ghazi Admon Hanna Zaman Majid Kenichiro Kogure Manabu Takita Akira Yoshida Salem Al-Mekaimi Salem Aman Hamzah Mohammad Nurjan Djetybaev Vadim Kondratkov Seok Dae-sung Shin Jong-hoon Fatkhulo Fatkhulloev Dilshod Vasiev Ekkapong Suratsawang Kritsada Wongkaeo Mergen Atayev Annaberdy Chariyev Bayrammurat Esenmamedov Mekan Muhamedmuradov Nuryagdy Muhammedov Makhsud Fayzullaev Nguyễn Hoàng Giang Nguyễn Quốc Bảo Trương Quốc Tuấn
- Own goals
References
- "Uzbekistan to host AFC Futsal Championship 2010". uzdaily. 2 March 2009. Retrieved 6 July 2012.
External links
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.