Switzerland women's national under-17 football team
The Switzerland women's national under-17 football team is the national under-17 football team of Switzerland and is governed by the Swiss Football Association.
Nickname(s) | La Nati | ||
---|---|---|---|
Association | Swiss Football Association | ||
Confederation | UEFA (Europe) | ||
Head coach | Monica Di Fonzo | ||
Most caps | 14 – Audrey Wuichet | ||
Top scorer | |||
FIFA code | SUI | ||
| |||
First international | |||
(Muttenz, | |||
Biggest win | |||
(Frauenfeld, | |||
Biggest defeat | |||
(Bük, (Schweinfurt, | |||
UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship | |||
Appearances | 2 | ||
Best result | 2 |
FIFA Women's Under-17 World Cup
Year | Round | Position | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
2018 | To Be Determined |
UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship
Year | Round | Position | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Final round | 4th | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Final round | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | ||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
To Be Determined | ||||||||
Results at official competitions
Friendly matches are not included. Win Draw Loss
Venue | Date | Opponent | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
2008 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 1 | ||||
Frauenfeld, Wil and Weinfelden | ||||
Oct 11, 2007 | 5–0 | Kiwic | ||
Oct 13, 2007 | 4–0 | Jörg | ||
Oct 16, 2007 | 2–2 | Kiwic | ||
2008 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 3 | ||||
Essen and Bottrop | ||||
Apr 10, 2008 | 0–4 | |||
Apr 12, 2008 | 1–1 | Kiwic | ||
Apr 15, 2008 | 0–2 | |||
2009 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 8 | ||||
Minsk | ||||
Oct 18, 2008 | 6–0 | Canetta | ||
Oct 20, 2008 | 3–0 | Herzog | ||
Oct 23, 2008 | 2–0 | Jörg | ||
2009 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 3 | ||||
Sopron and Bük | ||||
Apr 9, 2009 | 1–0 | Canetta | ||
Apr 11, 2009 | 2–1 | Canetta | ||
Apr 14, 2009 | 0–6 | |||
2010 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 2 | ||||
Muttenz | ||||
Oct 16, 2009 | 23–0 | Herzog Mehr | ||
Oct 18, 2009 | 7–0 | Herzog | ||
Oct 21, 2009 | 2–1 | Trajkovska | ||
2010 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 2 | ||||
Madrid | ||||
Apr 10, 2010 | 0–0 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | 0–2 | |||
Apr 15, 2010 | 0–0 | |||
2011 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 9 | ||||
Salaspils and Ogre | ||||
Oct 14, 2010 | 6–0 | Sac | ||
Oct 16, 2010 | 6–0 | Calo | ||
Oct 19, 2010 | 1–0 | Nosalik | ||
2011 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 4 | ||||
Küsnacht, Freienbach and Rapperswil-Jona | ||||
Apr 9, 2011 | 1–1 | Brülhart | ||
Apr 11, 2011 | 0–2 | |||
Apr 14, 2011 | 0–3 | |||
2012 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 1 | ||||
Biała Podlaska and Radzyń Podlaski | ||||
Okt 15, 2011 | 17–1 | Ribeaud | ||
Oct 17, 2011 | 15–0 | Sac | ||
Oct 20, 2011 | 2–1 | Maritz | ||
2012 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 1 | ||||
Harelbeke and Poperinge | ||||
Apr 13, 2012 | 3–3 | Pulver | ||
Apr 15, 2012 | 1–0 | Ribeaud | ||
Apr 18, 2012 | 1–0 | Ribeaud | ||
2012 UEFA Championship | ||||
Nyon | ||||
Jun 26, 2012 | 1–5 | Pulver | ||
Jun 29, 2012 | 0–0 (4–5 pen.) | |||
2013 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 1 | ||||
Orhei and Vadul lui Vodă | ||||
Okt 19, 2012 | 11–0 | Calligaris | ||
Okt 21, 2012 | 8–0 | Stierli | ||
Okt 24, 2012 | 2–1 | Calligaris | ||
2013 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 4 | ||||
Slaný and Prague | ||||
Apr 9, 2013 | 0–1 | |||
Apr 11, 2013 | 2–1 | Stierli | ||
Apr 14, 2013 | 0–2 | |||
2014 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 4 | ||||
Dobrich and Kavarna | ||||
Jul 2, 2013 | 6–0 | Widmer | ||
Jul 4, 2013 | 12–0 | Ameti | ||
Jul 7, 2013 | 1–5 | Ameti | ||
2014 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 6 | ||||
Schweinfurt and Bamberg | ||||
Oct 11, 2013 | 0–6 | |||
Oct 13, 2013 | 1–1 | Lucchini | ||
Oct 16, 2013 | 1–3 | Stierli | ||
2015 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 3 | ||||
Bük and Szombathely | ||||
Oct 11, 2014 | 5–0 | Mégroz | ||
Oct 13, 2014 | 2–1 | Dubs | ||
Oct 16, 2014 | 3–0 | Felder | ||
2015 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round – Group 1 | ||||
Adana | ||||
Apr 11, 2015 | 8–1 | |||
Apr 13, 2015 | 4–0 | |||
Apr 16, 2015 | 4–0 | |||
2016 UEFA Championship First qualifying round – Group 9 | ||||
Stara Pazova and Jakovo | ||||
Oct 16, 2015 | 6–1 | Arfaoui | ||
Oct 18, 2015 | 0–1 | |||
Oct 21, 2015 | 3–0 | Schegg | ||
External links
Wikimedia Commons has media related to Switzerland women's national under-17 football team. |
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.