Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics – Boys' 100 metre butterfly
The men's 100 metre butterfly event at the 2010 Youth Olympic Games took place on August 16, at the Singapore Sports School.
Swimming at the 2010 Summer Youth Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
Freestyle | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
400 m | boys | girls |
Backstroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Breaststroke | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Butterfly | ||
50 m | boys | girls |
100 m | boys | girls |
200 m | boys | girls |
Individual medley | ||
200 m | boys | girls |
Freestyle relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medley relay | ||
4×100 m | boys | girls |
mixed | ||
Medalists
Gold | Gyucheol Chang | 53.13 |
Silver | Chad le Clos | 53.31 |
Bronze | Velimir Stjepanović | 53.77 |
Heats
Heat 1
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Tsilavina Andritina Ramanantsoa | 1:06.88 | ||
2 | 4 | Cristofer Jimenez | 1:07.64 | ||
3 | 6 | Ham Sserunjogi | 1:11.23 | ||
4 | 5 | Ralph Benjamin Teiko Quaye | 1:17.03 | ||
Heat 2
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Zlatko Alić | 57.46 | ||
2 | 4 | Serghei Golban | 57.81 | ||
3 | 5 | Ahmadreza Jalali | 57.84 | ||
4 | 6 | Homayoun Haghighijadid | 58.34 | ||
5 | 8 | Sofyan El Gadi | 59.07 | ||
6 | 2 | Omar Mithqal | 59.39 | ||
7 | 7 | Juwel Ahmed | 1:02.97 | ||
8 | 1 | Jeremy Joint Riong | 1:11.27 | ||
Heat 3
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kenneth To | 54.16 | Q | |
2 | 2 | Jordan Coehlo | 54.19 | Q | |
3 | 4 | Marcin Cieslak | 54.64 | Q | |
4 | 3 | Roberto Sterlkov | 55.15 | Q | |
5 | 5 | Bowei Sun | 55.30 | Q | |
6 | 6 | Melvin Herrmann | 55.65 | Q | |
7 | 7 | Justin James | 55.70 | ||
8 | 8 | Juan Manuel Arbelaez | 58.37 | ||
Heat 4
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Velimir Stjepanović | 54.71 | Q | |
2 | 7 | Hoang Quy Phuoc | 54.74 | Q | |
3 | 5 | Bence Biczó | 54.76 | Q | |
4 | 4 | Medhy Metella | 54.81 | Q | |
5 | 2 | Kyusang Yoo | 55.58 | Q | |
6 | 6 | Ilya Lemaev | 55.77 | ||
7 | 1 | Thomas Jobin | 56.80 | ||
8 | 8 | Rainer Kai Wee Ng | 57.06 | ||
Heat 5
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Erich Peske | 54.50 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Gyucheol Chang | 54.66 | Q | |
3 | 6 | Chad le Clos | 54.93 | Q | |
4 | 4 | Tommaso Romani | 55.10 | Q | |
5 | 7 | Cadell Lyons | 55.54 | Q | |
6 | 2 | Jun Isaji | 55.88 | ||
7 | 1 | Sheng Jun Pang | 57.08 | ||
8 | 8 | Ondrej Palatka | 57.41 | ||
Semifinals
Semifinal 1
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Chad le Clos | 53.67 | Q | |
2 | 3 | Velimir Stjepanović | 54.00 | Q | |
3 | 6 | Bence Biczó | 54.03 | Q | |
4 | 4 | Jordan Coehlo | 54.11 | Q | |
5 | 5 | Marcin Cieslak | 54.30 | Q | |
6 | 1 | Cadell Lyons | 54.88 | ||
7 | 8 | Melvin Herrmann | 55.19 | ||
8 | 7 | Roberto Sterlkov | 55.20 |
Semifinal 2
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Gyucheol Chang | 53.41 | Q | |
2 | 5 | Erich Peske | 54.29 | Q | |
3 | 2 | Medhy Metella | 54.30 | Q | |
4 | 7 | Tommaso Romani | 54.35 | ||
5 | 4 | Kenneth To | 54.36 | ||
6 | 6 | Hoang Quy Phuoc | 54.71 | ||
7 | 1 | Bowei Sun | 54.73 | ||
8 | 8 | Kyusang Yoo | 55.16 |
Final
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Gyucheol Chang | 53.13 | |||
5 | Chad le Clos | 53.31 | |||
3 | Velimir Stjepanović | 53.77 | |||
4 | 1 | Marcin Cieslak | 53.78 | ||
5 | 2 | Jordan Coehlo | 53.96 | ||
6 | 6 | Bence Biczó | 53.99 | ||
7 | 8 | Medhy Metella | 54.35 | ||
8 | 7 | Erich Peske | 54.93 |
References
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.