Russia women's national under-17 football team
The Russia women's national under-17 football team is the national under-17 football team of Russia and is governed by the Football Union of Russia.
Nickname(s) | bears | ||
---|---|---|---|
Association | Football Union of Russia | ||
Confederation | UEFA (Europe) | ||
Head coach | |||
Captain | |||
Top scorer | |||
FIFA code | RUS | ||
| |||
First international | |||
(Rustavi, Georgia; October 27, 2007) | |||
Biggest win | |||
(Tabanovac, Serbia; October 24, 2009) | |||
Biggest defeat | |||
(Esbjerg, Denmark; April 23, 2011) |
FIFA Women's Under-17 World Cup
Year | Round | Position | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify |
UEFA Women's Under-17 Championship
Year | Round | Position | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Did Not Qualify | ||||||||
Results at official competitions
Friendly matches are not included. Win Draw Loss
Venue | Date | Opponent | Result | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|
2008 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 10 | ||||
Oct 27, 2007 | 3-1 | Makarova | ||
Oct 29, 2007 | 3-0 | Koltakova | ||
Nov 1, 2007 | 0-1 | |||
2008 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 4 | ||||
Spjald and Vildbjerg | ||||
Mar 24, 2008 | 4-3 | Zinovieva | ||
Mar 26, 2008 | 0-1 | |||
Mar 29, 2008 | 0-2 | |||
2009 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 7 | ||||
Velenje | ||||
Oct 15, 2008 | 5-0 | Koltakova | ||
Oct 17, 2008 | 9-0 | Deleva | ||
Oct 20, 2008 | 1-1 | Zinovieva | ||
2009 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 3 | ||||
Apr 9, 2009 | 0-4 | |||
Apr 11, 2009 | 1-2 | Soboleva | ||
Apr 14, 2009 | 3-2 | Frolova | ||
2010 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 10 | ||||
Tabanovac and Banatski Dvor | ||||
Oct 24, 2009 | 19-0 | Astankova | ||
Oct 26, 2009 | 1-2 | Kobeleva | ||
Oct 29, 2009 | 0-3 | |||
2011 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 10 | ||||
Sep 26, 2010 | 3-2 | Piskunova | ||
Sep 28, 2010 | 2-0 | Kiskonen | ||
Oct 1, 2010 | 2-2 | Piskunova | ||
2011 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 3 | ||||
Apr 21, 2011 | 0-5 | |||
Apr 23, 2011 | 0-9 | |||
Apr 26, 2011 | 0-2 | |||
2012 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 4 | ||||
Okt 2, 2011 | 2-0 | Samoilova | ||
Oct 4, 2011 | 4-2 | Samoilova | ||
Oct 7, 2011 | 0-2 | |||
UEFA Women's Under-17 Development Cup | ||||
Apr 14, 2012 | 0-3 | |||
Apr 17, 2012 | 4-0 | Kovalenko | ||
2013 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 7 | ||||
Okt 29, 2012 | 6-1 | Andreeva | ||
Okt 31, 2012 | 2-1 | Danilova | ||
Nov 3, 2012 | 1-7 | Belomyttseva | ||
International Women's Under-17 Tournament | ||||
Apr 16, 2013 | 12-0 | Mashina | ||
Apr 18, 2013 | 2-1 | Chernova | ||
May 21, 2013 | 3-0 | Khotyreva | ||
May 22, 2013 | 3-0 | Aniskina | ||
May 24, 2013 | 5-0 | Bocharkina | ||
2014 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 4 | ||||
Aug 6, 2013 | 1-0 | Voloshina | ||
Aug 8, 2013 | 1-0 | Khotyreva | ||
Aug 11, 2013 | 1-0 | Khotyreva | ||
2014 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 2 | ||||
Oct 8, 2013 | 3-2 | Andreeva | ||
Oct 10, 2013 | 1-1 | Zerva | ||
Oct 13, 2013 | 1-5 | Andreeva | ||
International Women's Under-17 Tournament | ||||
May 2, 2014 | 0-4 | |||
May 3, 2014 | 0-1 | |||
May 5, 2014 | 10-0 | Yakovleva | ||
2015 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 1 | ||||
Oct 26, 2014 | 1-0 | Trikina | ||
Oct 28, 2014 | 7-1 | Trikina | ||
Oct 31, 2014 | 1-4 | Shvedova | ||
2015 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 4 | ||||
Mar 22, 2015 | 0-3 | |||
Mar 24, 2015 | 0-1 | |||
Mar 27, 2015 | 2-5 | Drozdova | ||
2016 UEFA Championship First qualifying round - Group 8 | ||||
Oct 12, 2015 | 4-0 | Guseva | ||
Oct 14, 2015 | 3-0 | Dronova | ||
Oct 17, 2015 | 0-2 | |||
2016 UEFA Championship Second qualifying round - Group 1 | ||||
Mar 19, 2016 | 0-4 | |||
Mar 21, 2016 | 0-3 | |||
Mar 24, 2016 | 1-4 | Ruzina | ||
Player history
References
External links
- (in Russian and English) Official website
- (in Russian and English) Website about Russian Women football
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.