Football at the 2009 Summer Universiade – Men
The men's tournament of football at the 2009 Summer Universiade at Serbia began on June 30 and ended on July 10.
Men's football at the XXV Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
Venue | various |
Dates | June 30, 2009 – July 10, 2009 |
Teams
Africa | Americas | Asia | Europe | Automatic qualifiers |
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -9 | 0 |
Mexico | 2 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Cortés Pérez |
Report | Warren Sutherland |
Omladinski Stadion, Belgrade
Referee: Kim Jong Hynk (KOR)
Great Britain | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Warren |
Report |
Miloš Obilić Stadium, Belgrade
Referee: Andrea De Marco (ITA)
Great Britain | 3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
3-0 Victory Awarded to Great Britain on Forfeit |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
Canada | 1 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Scholefield |
Report | Smutný Smith Blazej |
Fortress Stadium, Smederevo
Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD)
Czech Republic | 1 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Smutný |
Report | Starhorodskyi |
Stadium FK Lokomotiva, Belgrade
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerovic (MNE)
Czech Republic | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Čejka |
Report |
Miloš Obilić Stadium, Belgrade
Referee: Ryuji Sato (JPN)
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
Italy | 0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report report |
Kim B-k Yun |
Stadium FK Kolubara, Lazarevac
Referee: Silviu Petrescu (CAN)
Uruguay | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Turnes |
Report |
Stadion FK Indjija, Inđija
Referee: Ishalil Ronaissi (MAR)
South Korea | 1 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Kim B-k |
Report | D'avila |
Stadium Voždovac, Belgrade
Referee: Francisco Chacon (MEX)
Republic of Ireland | 1 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
McMahon |
Report report |
D'alessandro Lolaico |
Stadium Voždovac, Belgrade
Referee: Yurii Moseichuk (UKR)
Republic of Ireland | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Lee |
Stadion FK Indjija, Inđija
Referee: Ishalil Ronaissi (MAR)
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 9 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 |
Thailand | 0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Ribeiro Jr. Sales Jr. |
Stadium FK Srem Jakovo, Jakovo
Referee: Dragomir Stankovic (SRB)
Japan | 2 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Mishima Nagai |
Report | Pinto |
Stadium FK Srem Jakovo, Jakovo
Referee: Jiri Jech (CZE)
Brazil | 1 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Ribeiro Jr. |
Report | Mitsuhira Nagai |
Referee: Novo Panic (BIH)
France | 5 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Pinto Vanoukia Oliveri Cangini |
Report | Sangsanoi |
Referee: Milorad Mazic (SRB)
Classification 9-16 places
Mexico | 2 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Cortes |
Report | Inthasen Tatong Domtaisong |
Omladinski Stadion, Belgrade
Referee: Yurii Moseichuk (UKR)
Morocco | 0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Suarez Carzolio |
Miloš Obilić Stadium, Belgrade
Referee: Jovan Kaludjerovic (MNE)
Ghana | 2 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Yawson Boateng |
Report | Ribeiro Reis Sales |
Stadium FK Kolubara, Lazarevac
Referee: Alan Black (GBR)
Canada | 1 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Scholefield |
Report |
Stadium FK Makiš, Belgrade
Referee: William Selorm Agbovi (GHA)
Quarterfinals
Great Britain | 0 – 0 (p. 2–0) | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Omladinski Stadion, Belgrade
Referee: Milorad Mazic (SRB)
Ukraine | 1 – 1 (p. 4–1) | |
---|---|---|
Piskun |
Report | Park |
Miloš Obilić Stadium, Belgrade
Referee: Andrea De Marco (ITA)
Czech Republic | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report report |
Ramaglia |
Stadium FK Srem Jakovo, Jakovo
Referee: Novo Panic (BIH)
Classification Round
Classification 13-16 places
Mexico | 0 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Mezgouri Marzouk Kandoussi |
Stadium FK Lokomotiva, Belgrade
Referee: William Selorm Agbovi (GHA)
Ghana | 1 – 4 | |
---|---|---|
Yawson |
Report | O'sullvian Cleary |
Fortress Stadium, Smederevo
Referee: Apisit Aonruk (THA)
Classification 9-12 places
Thailand | 3 – 0 | |
---|---|---|
Papunga Thaensopa Pannasi |
Report |
Stadium FK Srem Jakovo, Jakovo
Referee: Ryuji Sato (JPN)
Classification 5-8 places
France | 2 – 3 | |
---|---|---|
Cangini Quettier |
Report | Nam Kim Choi |
Stadium Voždovac, Belgrade
Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (MKD)
Serbia | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Tomas Hurab |
Referee: Kim Jong Hyeok (KOR)
Semifinals
Great Britain | 0 – 0 (p. 5–6) | |
---|---|---|
Report |
Omladinski Stadion, Belgrade
Referee: Jiri Jech (CZE)
Finals
Final 15-16 places
Final 13-14 places
Morocco | 1 – 1 (p. 4–3) | |
---|---|---|
Ziad |
Report | O'sullvian |
Stadium FK Srem Jakovo, Jakovo
Referee: Novo Panic (BIH)
Final 11-12 places
Final 9-10 places
Final 7-8 places
Final 5-6 places
South Korea | 0 – 2 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Zmolik Frnoch |
Referee: Alan Black (GBR)
Bronze medal match
Great Britain | 0 – 1 | |
---|---|---|
Report | Mishima |
Omladinski Stadion, Belgrade
Referee: William Selorm Agbovi (GHA)
Gold Medal match
Final standings
Place | Team |
---|---|
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 |
Goalscorers
External links |
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.