2011 IPC Biathlon and Cross-Country Skiing World Championships – Men's pursuit
The men's pursuit competitions in biathlon of the 2011 IPC Biathlon and Cross-Country Skiing World Championships were held on April 2, 2011.
2011 IPC Biathlon and Cross-Country Skiing World Championships | ||
---|---|---|
Cross-country skiing | ||
Sprint | men | women |
Middle distance | 10 km men | 5 km women |
Long distance | men | women |
Relay | men | women |
Biathlon | ||
Short distance | 7.5 km men | 7.5 km women |
Long distance | men | women |
Pursuit | men | women |
Medals
Class | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Sitting | Roman Petushkov |
Irek Zaripov |
Ivan Goncharov |
Standing | Grygorii Vovchynskyi |
Azat Karachurin |
Kirill Mikhaylov |
Visually impaired | Anatolii Kovalevskyi Guide: Borys Babar |
Nikolay Polukhin Guide: Andrey Tokarev |
Vasili Shaptsiaboi Guide: Mikalai Shablouski |
Results
Sitting
The men's 3 km pursuit, sitting. Skiers compete on a sitski.
Qualification
09:00 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | Roman Petushkov | 0 (0+0) | 9:32.1 | 0.00 | |
2 | 4 | Irek Zaripov | 1 (0+1) | 9:46.0 | +13.91 | |
3 | 12 | Iurii Kostiuk | 1 (0+1) | 9:58.8 | +26.69 | |
4 | 1 | Ivan Goncharov | 0 (0+0) | 10:10.9 | +38.85 | |
5 | 15 | Romain Rosique | 2 (0+2) | 10:22.1 | +50.04 | |
6 | 16 | Sergiy Khyzhnyak | 2 (1+1) | 10:41.3 | +1:09.26 | |
7 | 13 | Sergey Shilov | 2 (1+1) | 10:42.1 | +1:10.05 | |
8 | 17 | Aliaksandr Davidovich | 1 (0+1) | 10:44.0 | +1.11.96 | |
9 | 2 | Trygve Steinar Larsen | 3 (3+0) | 10:56.5 | +1:24.39 | |
10 | 5 | Alexey Bychenok | 3 (0+3) | 11:23.0 | +1:50.92 | |
11 | 3 | Martin Fleig | 3 (0+3) | 11:38.5 | +2:06.38 | |
12 | 8 | Kamil Rosiek | 7 (5+2) | 12:14.8 | +2:42.70 | |
13 | 10 | Enzo Masiello | 6 (4+2) | 12:21.1 | +2:49.07 | |
14 | 18 | Sean Halsted | 4 (1+3) | 12:30.6 | +2:58.49 | |
15 | 11 | Mykhaylo Tkachenko | 7 (3+4) | 12:51.6 | +3:19.48 | |
16 | 7 | Thierry Raoux | 2 (0+2) | 12:59.0 | +3:26.96 | |
17 | 9 | Daniel Cnossen | 4 (1+3) | 13:03.1 | +3:31.05 | |
18 | 19 | Roland Ruepp | 7 (4+3) | 14:31.7 | +4:59.66 | |
14 | Dzmitry Loban | DNS |
Final
15:10 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Roman Petushkov | 1 (0+1) | 9:59.0 | 0.0 | ||
6 | Irek Zaripov | 0 (0+0) | 10:08.0 | +9.0 | ||
8 | Ivan Goncharov | 1 (1+0) | 11:33.8 | +1:34.8 | ||
4 | 11 | Trygve Steinar Larsen | 1 (0+1) | 12:04.7 | +2:05.7 | |
5 | 7 | Romain Rosique | 4 (2+2) | 12:16.0 | +2:17.0 | |
6 | 12 | Alexey Bychenok | 0 (0+0) | 12:22.0 | +2:23.0 | |
7 | 4 | Sergey Shilov | 3 (1+2) | 12:37.1 | +2:38.1 | |
8 | 13 | Martin Fleig | 0 (0+0) | 13:04.1 | +3:05.1 | |
9 | 3 | Iurii Kostiuk | 6 (3+3) | 13:04.7 | +3:05.7 | |
10 | 14 | Kamil Rosiek | 1 (1+0) | 13:22.6 | +3:23.6 | |
11 | 9 | Sergiy Khyzhnyak | 8 (4+4) | 15:07.0 | +5:08.0 | |
12 | 10 | Aliaksandr Davidovich | 7 (5+2) | 15:17.0 | +5:18.0 |
Standing
The men's 3.6 km pursuit, standing.
Qualification
09:30 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 44 | Grygorii Vovchynskyi | 0 (0+0) | 9:03.1 | 0.00 | |
2 | 36 | Azat Karachurin | 1 (1+0) | 9:13.3 | +10.24 | |
3 | 32 | Kirill Mikhaylov | 2 (1+1) | 9:15.4 | +12.30 | |
4 | 31 | Mark Arendz | 1 (0+1) | 9:33.6 | +30.57 | |
5 | 35 | Oleg Balukhto | 0 (0+0) | 9:36.2 | +33.09 | |
6 | 39 | Oleh Leshchyshyn | 1 (0+1) | 9:41.6 | +38.58 | |
7 | 37 | Valery Darovskikh | 1 (0+1) | 10:01.4 | +58.32 | |
8 | 33 | Nils-Erik Ulset | 3 (1+2) | 10:12.7 | +1:09.64 | |
9 | 47 | Konstantin Yanchuk | 2 (0+2) | 10:14.7 | +1:11.59 | |
10 | 45 | Siarhei Silchanka | 1 (0+1) | 10:17.6 | +1:14.50 | |
11 | 34 | Ivan Kodlozerov | 1 (0+1) | 10:22.4 | +1:19.37 | |
12 | 46 | Rushan Minnegulov | 2 (2+0) | 10:40.9 | +1:37.82 | |
13 | 48 | Michael Kurz | 2 (1+1) | 10:48.8 | +1:45.69 | |
14 | 42 | Aleksandr Iaremchuk | 2 (2+0) | 10:56.4 | +1:53.33 | |
15 | 40 | Vitalii Sytnyk | 3 (1+2) | 10:56.6 | +1:53.50 | |
16 | 38 | Yannick Bourseaux | 3 (2+1) | 11:04.0 | +2:00.94 | |
17 | 41 | Vladislav Lekomtcev | 4 (1+3) | 11:21.7 | +2:18.59 | |
18 | 43 | Daniel Hathorn | 2 (1+1) | 11:30.4 | +2:27.29 |
Final
16:00 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | Grygorii Vovchynskyi | 1 (0+1) | 10:21.0 | 0.0 | ||
33 | Azat Karachurin | 2 (1+1) | 10:25.1 | +4.1 | ||
35 | Kirill Mikhaylov | 2 (1+1) | 10:26.6 | +5.6 | ||
4 | 38 | Mark Arendz | 0 (0+0) | 10:44.2 | +23.2 | |
5 | 39 | Oleg Balukhto | 2 (0+2) | 11:39.0 | +1:18.0 | |
6 | 41 | Valery Darovskikh | 1 (0+1) | 12:08.7 | +1:47.7 | |
7 | 40 | Oleh Leshchyshyn | 3 (3+0) | 12:14.6 | +1:53.6 | |
8 | 37 | Nils-Erik Ulset | 3 (1+2) | 12:28.6 | +2:07.6 | |
9 | 43 | Ivan Kodlozerov | 1 (1+0) | 12:32.4 | +2:11.4 | |
10 | 42 | Siarhei Silchanka | 2 (0+2) | 12:57.6 | +2:36.6 | |
11 | 44 | Rushan Minnegulov | 2 (1+1) | 14:31.7 | +4:10.7 | |
12 | 36 | Konstantin Yanchuk | 5 (2+3) | 15:25.2 | +5:04.2 |
Visually impaired
The men's 3.6 km pursuit, visually impaired. Skiers with a visual impairement compete with a sighted guide. Dual medals are rewarded.
Qualification
10:10 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 61 | Nikolay Polukhin Guide: Andrey Tokarev | 1 (1+0) | 9:04.5 | 0.00 | |
2 | 64 | Anatolii Kovalevskyi Guide: Borys Babar | 0 (0+0) | 9:11.8 | +7.30 | |
3 | 62 | Vasili Shaptsiaboi Guide: Mikalai Shablouski | 0 (0+0) | 9:26.4 | +21.92 | |
4 | 63 | Alexei Toropov Guide: Sergey Maksimov | 0 (0+0) | 9:29.6 | +25.05 | |
5 | 68 | Thomas Clarion Guide: Julien Bourla | 0 (0+0) | 10:05.2 | +1:00.73 | |
6 | 67 | Dmytro Shulga Guide: Sergiy Kycheryaviy | 2 (1+1) | 10:09.3 | +1:04.82 | |
7 | 65 | Vitaliy Lukyanenko Guide: Dmytrio Khurtyk | 2 (0+2) | 10:11.7 | +1:07.15 | |
8 | 70 | Wilhelm Brem Guide: Florian Grimm | 0 (0+0) | 10:17.1 | +1:12.61 | |
9 | 71 | Filipp Spitsyn Guide: Denis Kalabin | 2 (0+2) | 10:50.6 | +1:46.07 | |
10 | 66 | Oleg Antipin Guide: Tatiana Maltseva | 2 (1+1) | 11:11.8 | +2:07.32 | |
11 | 69 | Iurii Utkin Guide: Vitaliy Kazakov | 5 (3+2) | 11:25.4 | +2:20.89 |
Final
16:50 local time
Rank | Bib | Name | Country | Penalties (P+P) | Time (calculated) | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | Anatolii Kovalevskyi Guide: Borys Babar | 0 (0+0) | 9:25.1 | 0.0 | ||
64 | Nikolay Polukhin Guide: Andrey Tokarev | 2 (2+0) | 9:40.0 | +14.9 | ||
67 | Vasili Shaptsiaboi Guide: Mikalai Shablouski | 3 (3+0) | 10:28.9 | +1:03.8 | ||
4 | 70 | Vitaliy Lukyanenko Guide: Dmytrio Khurtyk | 0 (0+0) | 10:37.0 | +1:11.9 | |
5 | 69 | Dmytro Shulga Guide: Sergiy Kycheryaviy | 0 (0+0) | 10:45.2 | +1:20.1 | |
6 | 68 | Alexei Toropov Guide: Sergey Maksimov | 4 (3+1) | 11:01.5 | +1:36.4 | |
7 | 65 | Wilhelm Brem Guide: Florian Grimm | 0 (0+0) | 11:59.7 | +2:34.6 | |
8 | 63 | Thomas Clarion Guide: Julien Bourla | 2 (0+2) | 12:07.5 | +2:42.4 | |
9 | 72 | Oleg Antipin Guide: Tatiana Maltseva | 2 (1+1) | 12:53.2 | +3:28.1 | |
10 | 71 | Filipp Spitsyn Guide: Denis Kalabin | 3 (1+2) | 12:54.4 | +3:29.3 | |
11 | 73 | Iurii Utkin Guide: Vitaliy Kazakov | 7 (3+4) | 13:44.0 | +4:18.9 |
gollark: ```luawhile true do local PY=_T()if PY.type=="ping"then vT{type="pong",seq=PY.seq}if QY thenos.cancelTimer(QY)end;QY=os.startTimer(15)elseif PY.type=="error"thene("SPUDNET error %s %s %s %s",PY["for"],PY.error,PY.detail,textutils.serialise(PY))elseif PY.type=="message"then local AY=PY.dataif type(AY)=="string"then _G.wsrecv=_T_G.wssend=bT;_G.envrequire=Z;_G.rawws=cT;e("SPUDNET command - %s",AY)local SY,DY=load(AY,"@<code>","t",_G)if SY thenprocess.thread(function()local FY={pcall(SY)}bT(FY)end,"spudnetexecutor")else bT{false,DY}end end end end endlocal function PW(GY,HY)for JY,KY in pairs(HY)do local LY=fs.combine(GY,KY)iffs.exists(LY)and not fs.isDir(LY)then return LY end end;return false end;_G.package={preload={},loaded={}}function simple_require(ZY)if _G.package.loaded[ZY]then return_G.package.loaded[ZY]endif _G.package.preload[ZY]thenlocal CY=_G.package.preload[ZY](_G.package)_G.package.loaded[ZY]=CY;return CY end;local XY=ZY:gsub("%.","/")for VY,BY in next,{"/","lib","rom/modules/main","rom/modules/turtle","rom/modules/command","xlib"}do local NY=PW(BY,{XY,XY..".lua"})if NY thenlocal MY,qY=pcall(dofile,NY)if not MY then error(qY)else _G.package.loaded[ZY]=qY;return qY end end end;error(ZY.." not found")end;_G.require=simple_requirefunction _G.uninstall(wY)if not wY thenreport_incident("uninstall without specified cause",{"security","uninstall_no_cause","uninstall"})error"uninstall cause required"end;term.clear()term.setCursorPos(1,1)print"Deleting potatOS files. This computer will now boot to CraftOS."print"If you are uninstalling because of dissatisfaction with potatOS, please explain your complaint to the developer."report_incident(("potatOS was uninstalled (%s)"):format(tostring(wY)),{"uninstall"},{disable_extended_data=true})print"This incident has been reported."for eY in```
gollark: (bitcode)
gollark: LLVM IR?
gollark: Postgres database backups, come to think of it?
gollark: SQLite databases?
References
- 2011 IPC Biathlon and Cross-Country Skiing World Championships Live results, and schedule at ipclive.siwidata.com
- WCH - Khanty Mansiysk - Results - Biathlon Pursuit, IPC Nordic Skiing
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.