Go at the 2010 Asian Games – Women's team
The women's team competition at the 2010 Asian Games in Guangzhou, China was held from 23 November to 26 November at the Guangzhou Chess Institute. The time was one hour for each side and 30 seconds byoyomi for three times.[1]
Women's team at the 2010 Asian Games | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Guangzhou Chess Institute | ||||||
Date | 23–26 November | ||||||
Competitors | 27 from 7 nations | ||||||
Medalists | |||||||
|
Go at the 2010 Asian Games | ||
---|---|---|
Pair | mixed | |
Team | men | women |
After the preliminary round, teams were ranked based on the number of wins, game points and the number of wins by their captains.
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, 23 November 2010 | 09:30 | Round 1 |
15:00 | Round 2 | |
Wednesday, 24 November 2010 | 09:30 | Round 3 |
15:00 | Round 4 | |
Thursday, 25 November 2010 | 09:30 | Round 5 |
15:00 | Round 6 | |
Friday, 26 November 2010 | 09:30 | Round 7 |
15:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
- GP — Game points
Preliminary round
Round 1
Score | ||
---|---|---|
China |
6–0 | Bye |
Wang Chenxing | 2–0 | |
Rui Naiwei | 2–0 | |
Song Ronghui | 2–0 | |
Chinese Taipei |
6–0 | |
Hsieh Yi-min | 2–0 | Waraphan Nawaruk |
Joanne Missingham | 2–0 | Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra |
Chang Cheng-ping | 2–0 | Simaporn Setthawong |
Malaysia |
0–6 | |
Suzanne Low | 0–2 | Hwang Kyong-ju |
Fong Sok Nee | 0–2 | Jo Sae-byol |
Lim Shu Wen | 0–2 | Kim Yu-mi |
Japan |
2–4 | |
Ayumi Suzuki | 0–2 | Lee Min-jin |
Mika Yoshida | 0–2 | Kim Yoon-yeong |
Chiaki Mukai | 2–0 | Cho Hye-yeon |
Round 2
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Bye | 0–6 | |
0–2 | Lee Min-jin | |
0–2 | Kim Yoon-yeong | |
0–2 | Cho Hye-yeon | |
North Korea |
0–6 | |
Hwang Kyong-ju | 0–2 | Ayumi Suzuki |
Jo Sae-byol | 0–2 | Mika Yoshida |
Kim Yu-mi | 0–2 | Chiaki Mukai |
Thailand |
2–4 | |
Waraphan Nawaruk | 0–2 | Suzanne Low |
Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra | 0–2 | Fong Sok Nee |
Simaporn Setthawong | 2–0 | Lim Shu Wen |
China |
4–2 | |
Wang Chenxing | 0–2 | Hsieh Yi-min |
Rui Naiwei | 2–0 | Joanne Missingham |
Song Ronghui | 2–0 | Chang Cheng-ping |
Round 3
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Chinese Taipei |
6–0 | Bye |
Hsieh Yi-min | 2–0 | |
Joanne Missingham | 2–0 | |
Chang Cheng-ping | 2–0 | |
Malaysia |
0–6 | |
Suzanne Low | 0–2 | Wang Chenxing |
Fong Sok Nee | 0–2 | Song Ronghui |
Lim Shu Wen | 0–2 | Tang Yi |
Japan |
6–0 | |
Mika Yoshida | 2–0 | Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra |
Chiaki Mukai | 2–0 | Simaporn Setthawong |
Narumi Osawa | 2–0 | Krongkamon Mekmok |
South Korea |
4–2 | |
Lee Min-jin | 2–0 | Hwang Kyong-ju |
Cho Hye-yeon | 2–0 | Jo Sae-byol |
Lee Seul-a | 0–2 | Kim Yu-mi |
Round 4
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Bye | 0–6 | |
0–2 | Hwang Kyong-ju | |
0–2 | Jo Sae-byol | |
0–2 | Kim Yu-mi | |
Thailand |
0–6 | |
Waraphan Nawaruk | 0–2 | Lee Min-jin |
Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra | 0–2 | Cho Hye-yeon |
Simaporn Setthawong | 0–2 | Lee Seul-a |
China |
6–0 | |
Rui Naiwei | 2–0 | Ayumi Suzuki |
Song Ronghui | 2–0 | Mika Yoshida |
Tang Yi | 2–0 | Chiaki Mukai |
Chinese Taipei |
6–0 | |
Hsieh Yi-min | 2–0 | Suzanne Low |
Chang Cheng-ping | 2–0 | Fong Sok Nee |
Wang Jing-yi | 2–0 | Lim Shu Wen |
Round 5
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Malaysia |
6–0 | Bye |
Suzanne Low | 2–0 | |
Fong Sok Nee | 2–0 | |
Lim Shu Wen | 2–0 | |
Japan |
2–4 | |
Ayumi Suzuki | 2–0 | Hsieh Yi-min |
Mika Yoshida | 0–2 | Joanne Missingham |
Narumi Osawa | 0–2 | Chang Cheng-ping |
South Korea |
2–4 | |
Kim Yoon-yeong | 0–2 | Rui Naiwei |
Cho Hye-yeon | 2–0 | Song Ronghui |
Lee Seul-a | 0–2 | Tang Yi |
North Korea |
6–0 | |
Hwang Kyong-ju | 2–0 | Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra |
Jo Sae-byol | 2–0 | Simaporn Setthawong |
Kim Yu-mi | 2–0 | Krongkamon Mekmok |
Round 6
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Bye | 0–6 | |
0–2 | Waraphan Nawaruk | |
0–2 | Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra | |
0–2 | Simaporn Setthawong | |
China |
6–0 | |
Wang Chenxing | 2–0 | Hwang Kyong-ju |
Song Ronghui | 2–0 | Jo Sae-byol |
Tang Yi | 2–0 | Kim Yu-mi |
Chinese Taipei |
2–4 | |
Hsieh Yi-min | 2–0 | Lee Min-jin |
Joanne Missingham | 0–2 | Cho Hye-yeon |
Wang Jing-yi | 0–2 | Lee Seul-a |
Malaysia |
0–6 | |
Suzanne Low | 0–2 | Mika Yoshida |
Fong Sok Nee | 0–2 | Chiaki Mukai |
Lim Shu Wen | 0–2 | Narumi Osawa |
Round 7
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Japan |
6–0 | Bye |
Ayumi Suzuki | 2–0 | |
Mika Yoshida | 2–0 | |
Chiaki Mukai | 2–0 | |
South Korea |
6–0 | |
Lee Min-jin | 2–0 | Suzanne Low |
Kim Yoon-yeong | 2–0 | Lim Shu Wen |
Lee Seul-a | 2–0 | Chow Zhi Mei |
North Korea |
4–2 | |
Hwang Kyong-ju | 0–2 | Hsieh Yi-min |
Jo Sae-byol | 2–0 | Joanne Missingham |
Kim Yu-mi | 2–0 | Wang Jing-yi |
Thailand |
0–6 | |
Waraphan Nawaruk | 0–2 | Wang Chenxing |
Pattraporn Aroonphaichitra | 0–2 | Song Ronghui |
Simaporn Setthawong | 0–2 | Tang Yi |
Summary
Rank | Team | Round | Total | GP | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||||
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 38 | |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 32 | |
3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 28 | |
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 28 | |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 24 | |
6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Final round
Bronze medal match
Score | ||
---|---|---|
Japan |
2–4 | |
Ayumi Suzuki | 0–2 | Hsieh Yi-min |
Mika Yoshida | 0–2 | Joanne Missingham |
Chiaki Mukai | 2–0 | Chang Cheng-ping |
Gold medal match
Score | ||
---|---|---|
China |
2–4 | |
Rui Naiwei | 0–2 | Lee Min-jin |
Song Ronghui | 0–2 | Kim Yoon-yeong |
Tang Yi | 2–0 | Cho Hye-yeon |
gollark: **70**%?
gollark: I think we should have ABR manage a pool of 32 randomly generated roles.
gollark: The ubqoral cabal.
gollark: https://about.fb.com/news/2021/02/changes-to-sharing-and-viewing-news-on-facebook-in-australia/
gollark: Yeees.
References
- "Weiqi Official Handbook" (PDF). p. 17. Retrieved 19 April 2013.
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.