1999 South American Championships in Athletics – Results
These are the full results of the 1999 South American Championships in Athletics which took place on June 25–27, 1999, in Bogotá, Colombia on Coliseo El Salitre.[1] As the stadium is located 2600 meters above sea level, performances in some of the events were aided by high altitude.
Men's results
100 meters
Heats – June 25 Wind: Heat 1: +0.4 m/s, Heat 2: 0.0 m/s
|
Final – June 25 Wind: +0.9 m/s
Extra – June 25
|
200 meters
Heats – June 26 Wind: Heat 1: +3.6 m/s, Heat 2: +3.3 m/s
|
Final – June 26 Wind: +2.5 m/s
|
400 meters
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson Jorge dos Santos | 45.39 | |||
John Mena | 46.16 | |||
Inácio Leão Filho | 46.18 | |||
4 | William Hernández | 46.82 | ||
5 | Julio César Rojas | 46.84 | ||
6 | Jonathan Palma | 47.78 | ||
7 | Dick Perlaza | 47.97 | ||
8 | Xavier Caicedo | 50.53 |
800 meters
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hudson de Souza | 1:49.82 | |||
Flávio Godoy | 1:50.00 | |||
José Luis Hincapié | 1:51.11 | |||
4 | Gustavo Aguirre | 1:51.21 | ||
5 | Fleider Heredia | 1:52.80 | ||
6 | Danielo Estefano | 1:54.03 | ||
7 | Leonardo Vázquez | 1:56.64 |
1500 meters
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mauricio Ladino | 3:49.95 | |||
Marcio Ribeiro da Silva | 3:51.38 | |||
Alonso Pérez | 3:51.51 | |||
4 | Pablo Ramírez | 3:52.20 | ||
5 | Celso Ficagna | 3:55.74 | ||
6 | Danilo Quinatoa | 4:03.52 | ||
7 | Cristián Rosales | 4:07.21 |
5000 meters
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silvio Guerra | 14:20.35 | |||
Franklin Tenorio | 14:34.21 | |||
Valdenor dos Santos | 14:37.75 | |||
4 | Mauricio Ladino | 14:39.94 | ||
5 | Elenilson da Silva | 14:55.78 | ||
6 | Jacinto López | 14:58.31 | ||
7 | Vicente Chura | 15:03.57 |
10,000 meters
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silvio Guerra | 30:30.20 | |||
Vicente Chura | 30:55.24 | |||
Franklin Tenorio | 30:57.12 | |||
4 | William Roldán | 31:05.14 | ||
5 | Adalberto Garcia | 31:32.68 | ||
Osmiro Silva | DNF | |||
Herder Vásquez | DNF | |||
Julio Cutipa | DNF | |||
Pedro Rojas | DNF | [2] | ||
João N'Tyamba | DNF | [2] |
110 meters hurdles
June 25
Wind: +1.9 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luiz André Balcers | 13.76 | CR | ||
Paulo Villar | 14.31 | |||
Márcio de Souza | 14.37 | |||
4 | Carlos Correa | 14.66 | ||
5 | Jackson Quiñónez | 14.67 | ||
6 | Carlos Vega | 14.81 | ||
7 | Omar Triviño | 15.45 | ||
José Rivas | DNF |
400 meters hurdles
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eronilde de Araújo | 49.13 | |||
Cleverson da Silva | 49.50 | |||
Llimy Rivas | 50.41 | |||
4 | Carlos Zbinden | 51.06 | ||
5 | Alexander Mena | 51.50 | ||
6 | Xavier Caicedo | 53.58 | ||
Curt Young | DNF |
3000 meters steeplechase
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Ramírez | 9:11.21 | |||
Giovanni Morejón | 9:16.10 | |||
Diego Grisales | 9:19.79 | |||
4 | William Peña | 9:28.58 | ||
5 | Thiago de Oliveira | 9:59.92 | ||
6 | Celso Ficagna | 9:59.92 |
4 x 100 meters relay
June 26
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Raphael de Oliveira, Claudinei da Silva, Édson Ribeiro, André da Silva | 38.46 | CR | ||
Iván Altamirano, Gabriel Simón, Guillermo Cacián, Carlos Gats | 39.96 | |||
Ricardo Roach, Fabián Aguilera, Rodrigo Roach, Juan Pablo Faúndez | 39.98 | |||
4 | Heber Viera, Rubén Techeira, Danielo Estefan, Daniel Sarmiento | 40.14 | NR | |
5 | Jimmy Pino, John Córdoba, John Mena, Llimy Rivas | 40.22 | ||
6 | Cristian Gutiérrez, Dick Perlaza, Fabricio Lara, Jackson Quiñónez | 41.00 |
4 x 400 meters relay
June 27
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eronilde de Araújo, Anderson Jorge dos Santos, Inácio Leão Filho, Cleverson da Silva | 3:02.09 | CR | ||
John Mena, Llimy Rivas, Alexander Mena, Julio César Rojas | 3:04.52 | NR | ||
Gustavo Aguirre, Carlos Gats, Guillermo Cacián, Damián Spector | 3:08.53 | NR | ||
4 | William Hernández, Telvis Torres, Danny Nuñez, Jonathan Palma | 3:11.22 | ||
5 | Cristian Gutiérrez, Dick Perlaza, Xavier Caicedo, Jackson Quiñónez | 3:13.52 |
20,000 meters walk
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sérgio Galdino | 1:31:01.68 | |||
Nixon Zambrano | 1:32:49.76 | |||
Mário dos Santos | 1:33:50.59 | |||
Orlando Díaz | DNF | |||
Xavier Moreno | DNF |
High jump
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | 2.05 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.21 | 2.24 | 2.26 | 2.28 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fabrício Romero | o | o | o | o | xo | o | o | xxx | 2.26 | =CR, NR | ||
Gilmar Mayo | – | – | o | o | xxo | xxo | o | xxx | 2.26 | =CR | ||
Erasmo Jara | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.21 | |||||
4 | Felipe Apablaza | 2.15 | ||||||||||
5 | Jessé de Lima | 2.15 | ||||||||||
5 | Franco Moy | 2.15 | ||||||||||
7 | Jackson Quiñónez | 2.05 | ||||||||||
8 | José Barahona | 2.05 | ||||||||||
9 | José Cáceres | 2.05 |
Pole vault
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 5.20 | 5.35 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ricardo Diez | – | – | – | – | o | o | xxx | 5.20 | |||
Javier Benítez | 5.00 | ||||||||||
Cristián Aspillaga | 5.00 | ||||||||||
4 | Henrique Martins | 4.90 | |||||||||
5 | Oscar Veit | 4.80 | |||||||||
6 | Francisco León | 4.70 | |||||||||
7 | Jorge Naranjo | 4.70 | |||||||||
8 | Sebastián Ortiz | 4.60 | |||||||||
Gustavo Rehder | NM | ||||||||||
Luis Hidalgo | NM |
Long jump
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lewis Asprilla | x | x | 7.94 | x | x | 7.96 | 7.96 | NR | ||
Cláudio Novaes | x | 7.78 | x | x | 7.69 | x | 7.78 | |||
Sérgio dos Santos | x | 7.52 | 7.47w | 7.77 | x | 6.53 | 7.77 | |||
4 | José Joaquín Reyes | 7.24w | 7.20 | 7.76 | 7.58w | x | 7.44 | 7.76 | ||
5 | Gastón González | x | 7.45w | 7.39 | 7.36 | 7.42w | 7.63 | 7.63 | ||
6 | Carlos Atencio | 7.31 | 7.38 | 7.39 | – | – | 7.31 | 7.39 | ||
7 | Wílmer Cortez | 7.21 | 7.10w | 7.28w | 7.27 | 7.29 | 7.16 | 7.29 | ||
8 | Alvin Rentería | x | 7.11 | x | x | 7.23w | – | 7.23w |
Triple jump
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anísio Silva | 14.60w | 16.48 | x | 14.53 | x | x | 16.48 | |||
Johnny Rodríguez | 15.67 | 16.10 | 16.13w | 16.45w | w | 16.41 | 16.45w | |||
Sérgio Muniz dos Santos | 15.77w | 16.15 | 16.03 | 16.20 | 16.20 | x | 16.20 | |||
4 | Leigner Aragón | 15.41w | 15.92 | 15.74 | 15.86 | 15.45 | 15.54w | 15.92 | ||
5 | Alvin Rentería | x | 15.71 | x | 15.14w | – | 13.56 | 15.71 | ||
6 | Carlos Atencio | 15.28 | 15.36 | 15.58 | 15.45w | 14.80 | 15.42 | 15.58 | ||
7 | Wílmer Cortez | 14.82 | 15.37 | 15.24 | 15.27 | x | 15.20 | 15.37 | ||
8 | Freddy Nieves | 14.59 | 15.18 | 15.15 | 15.13 | 14.98w | x | 15.18 | ||
9 | Julio Solarte | 15.08 | ||||||||
10 | Feliipe Apablaza | 14.77 |
Shot put
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Édson Miguel | 17.21 | 17.40 | 17.80 | 17.73 | 17.61 | 17.86 | 17.86 | |||
Marco Antonio Verni | 16.59 | 17.83 | x | x | 17.01 | 17.83 | 17.83 | |||
Jhonny Rodríguez | 16.60 | 16.94 | 16.97 | 16.93 | x | x | 16.97 | |||
4 | Orlando Ibarra | x | 16.86 | 16.52 | 16.62 | 16.65 | 16.94 | 16.94 | ||
5 | Juan Tello | 15.17 | x | x | 16.06 | 16.72 | x | 16.72 |
Discus throw
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marcelo Pugliese | 51.60 | 58.93 | 56.15 | 59.23 | 58.32 | 57.83 | 59.23 | |||
Julio Piñero | 52.64 | 56.50 | 56.44 | 57.37 | x | 57.92 | 57.92 | |||
João Joaquim dos Santos | 55.82 | 51.96 | x | 53.19 | 51.92 | 54.03 | 55.82 | |||
4 | Celso Gomes | 53.60 | 52.67 | 53.92 | x | 50.30 | 54.10 | 54.10 | ||
5 | Julián Angulo | 52.58 | x | x | 53.62 | x | x | 53.62 | ||
6 | Juan Tello | 51.90 | 50.98 | 53.00 | 53.33 | x | 52.46 | 53.33 | ||
7 | Andrés Solo de Zaldívar | 51.72 | 53.15 | x | 52.77 | 51.16 | x | 53.15 | ||
8 | Rogelio Ospino | x | x | 49.55 | x | x | 48.53 | 49.55 |
Hammer throw
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Juan Ignacio Cerra | 70.97 | 68.18 | 67.29 | 70.57 | 72.09 | – | 72.09 | CR | ||
Eduardo Acuña | 63.40 | 64.52 | 61.49 | x | 62.65 | 61.98 | 64.52 | |||
Adrián Marzo | 64.09 | x | x | x | 60.06 | x | 64.09 | |||
4 | Aldo Bello | 63.10 | 63.19 | 61.90 | 62.27 | 62.15 | x | 63.19 | ||
5 | Mário Leme | 60.25 | 58.47 | 60.99 | x | 58.03 | x | 60.99 | ||
6 | Leonardo Pino | x | 52.44 | x | 53.79 | 56.66 | 57.82 | 57.82 | ||
7 | Fabián Vera | 52.12 | 54.46 | 54.19 | 53.97 | x | 53.29 | 54.46 | ||
8 | Altamiro Severino | x | 51.27 | 48.64 | 52.83 | 51.79 | 52.28 | 52.83 | ||
9 | Carlos Murúa | x | 45.06 | x | 45.06 |
Javelin throw
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nery Kennedy | 78.89 | 77.52 | 71.43 | – | – | 71.88 | 78.89 | CR | ||
Luis Lucumí | 73.43 | 73.58 | x | 72.50 | 72.15 | x | 73.58 | |||
Luiz Fernando da Silva | x | x | 73.57 | 71.23 | x | x | 73.57 | |||
4 | Luis Palomeque | 65.18 | 70.35 | 65.72 | x | 73.10 | x | 73.10 | ||
5 | Diego Moraga | x | 67.67 | 64.75 | 63.57 | x | 69.56 | 69.56 | ||
6 | Jorge Quiñonez | 63.00 | 65.50 | 63.97 | 67.29 | 61.56 | 68.29 | 68.29 | ||
7 | Volmir Casagrande Zilli | 63.88 | 67.10 | 65.95 | 63.30 | 67.02 | 63.99 | 67.10 | ||
8 | Edwin Cuesta | 65.58 | – | – | – | – | – | 65.58 | ||
9 | Manuel Fuenmayor | 65.19 | x | x | 65.19 |
Decathlon
June 25–26
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m | LJ | SP | HJ | 400m | 110m H | DT | PV | JT | 1500m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santiago Lorenzo | 11.27 | 7.50 | 12.21 | 1.83 | 49.15 | 15.60 | 41.56 | 4.50 | 60.21 | 4:50.41 | 7344 | |||
Edson Bindilatti | 11.06 | 7.55 | 10.83 | 2.04 | 48.30 | 14.88 | 33.21 | 4.50 | 40.80 | 5:06.05 | 7196 | |||
Diógenes Estévez | 11.28 | 7.12 | 13.57 | 1.92 | 51.39 | 15.36 | 39.64 | 4.40 | 45.37 | 4:54.20 | 7135 | |||
4 | Enrique Aguirre | 11.22 | 7.06 | 11.94 | 2.10 | 50.06 | 15.04 | 34.23 | 4.20 | 42.67 | 5:03.15 | 7040 | ||
5 | Edemar dos Santos | 11.77 | 6.90 | 11.53 | 1.83 | 50.12 | 15.66 | 36.52 | 3.60 | 52.73 | 4:33.24 | 6755 | ||
6 | Leonel Gómez | 11.66 | 6.49 | 9.84 | 1.80 | 51.80 | 16.39 | 31.07 | 3.10 | 42.46 | 4:29.02 | 5909 |
Women's results
100 meters
Heats – June 25 Wind: Heat 1: -0.7 m/s, Heat 2: +1.3 m/s
|
Final – June 25 Wind: +0.3 m/s
Extra – June 25
|
200 meters
June 26
Wind: +1.6 m/s
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucimar de Moura | 22.60 | CR, AR | ||
Felipa Palacios | 22.97 | |||
Cleide Amaral | 23.74 | |||
4 | Vanesa Wohlgemuth | 24.12 | ||
5 | Lisette Rondón | 24.12 | ||
6 | Sandra Reátegui | 24.15 | NJR | |
7 | Marcela Tiscornia | 24.40 |
400 meters
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Norfalia Carabalí | 52.92 | |||
Ana Paula Pereira | 53.56 | |||
Lorena de Oliveira | 54.73 | |||
4 | Sandra Reátegui | 56.33 | ||
5 | Eliana Pacheco | 56.42 | ||
6 | Fanny Sevilla | 56.69 | ||
7 | Maritza Valencia | 57.96 | ||
8 | Zulay Nazareno | 59.66 |
800 meters
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luciana Mendes | 2:05.62 | |||
Janeth Lucumí | 2:06.51 | |||
Marlene da Silva | 2:08.70 | |||
4 | Mercy Colorado | 2:09.05 | ||
5 | Mariela Álvarez | 2:12.79 | ||
6 | Silvia Malgor | 2:12.92 | ||
7 | Elena Guerra | 2:13.66 |
1500 meters
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bertha Sánchez | 4:35.72 | |||
Fabiana Cristine da Silva | 4:37.68 | |||
Célia Regina dos Santos | 4:41.73 | |||
4 | Elena Guerra | 4:47.39 | ||
5 | Érika Olivera | 4:49.25 | ||
6 | Tania Poma | 4:54.21 | ||
7 | Silvia Malgor | 4:54.24 | ||
8 | Denna Dey-Evans | 5:01.99 |
5000 meters
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Castro | 16:45.63 | |||
Bertha Sánchez | 17:02.89 | |||
Érika Olivera | 17:15.17 | |||
4 | Raquel Aceituno | 17:23.16 | ||
5 | Fabiana Cristine da Silva | 17:34.15 | ||
6 | Tania Poma | 17:37.11 | ||
7 | María Paredes | 17:42.04 | ||
8 | Maria Benardo | 18:04.40 | ||
9 | Wilma Guerra | 18:09.25 | ||
10 | Paulina Mamani | 18:16.46 | ||
Sonia Calizaya | DNF |
10,000 meters
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stella Castro | 34:30.92 | |||
Érika Olivera | 34:45.70 | |||
Sonia Calizaya | 36:17.45 | |||
4 | Miryam Pulido | 36:20.43 | ||
5 | María Paredes | 36:57.69 | ||
6 | Wilma Guerra | 36:59.42 | ||
7 | Raquel Aceituno | 37:06.81 | ||
8 | Nadir de Siqueira | 37:25.55 | ||
9 | Paulina Mamani | 37:46.15 |
100 meters hurdles
Heats – June 25 Wind: Heat 1: +1.1 m/s, Heat 2: +1.1 m/s
|
Final – June 25 Wind: +0.1 m/s
|
400 meters hurdles
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ana Paula Pereira | 58.06 | |||
Luciana França | 58.55 | |||
Princesa Oliveros | 58.77 | |||
4 | Verónica Depaoli | 59.93 | ||
5 | Cora Olivero | 1:01.16 | ||
6 | Martha González | 1:02.60 | ||
7 | Ondina Rodríguez | 1:03.83 | ||
8 | Sira Córdoba | 1:06.16 |
4 x 100 meters relay
June 26
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mirtha Brock, Felipa Palacios, Patricia Rodríguez, Norfalia Carabalí | 44.12 | CR | ||
Martha González, Maritza Valencia, Zulay Nazareno, Ondina Rodríguez | 48.13 | |||
DNF |
4 x 400 meters relay
June 27
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Patricia Rodríguez, Norma González, Mirtha Brock, Norfalia Carabalí | 3:32.74 | |||
Ana Paula Pereira, Lorena de Oliveira, Luciana Mendes, Luciana França | 3:37.88 | |||
Martiza Valencia, Zulay Nazareno, Mercy Colorado, Ondina Rodríguez | 3:49.05 | |||
DQ |
20,000 meters walk
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miriam Ramón | 1:39:27.0 | CR, AR | ||
Geovanna Irusta | 1:39:42.0 | NR | ||
Cristina Bohórquez | 1:43:49.5 | NR | ||
4 | Gianetti Bonfim | 1:46:59.4 | ||
5 | Sandra Zapata | 1:47:38.4 | ||
6 | Nailze Pereira | 1:55:35.3 | ||
7 | María Delgado | 1:56:43.5 |
High jump
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | 1.60 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 1.76 | 1.81 | 1.83 | 1.87 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luciane Dambacher | – | o | – | o | o | xo | xo | 1.87 | |||
Glaucia da Silva | 1.81 | ||||||||||
Caterine Ibargüen | 1.76 | ||||||||||
4 | Analía Santos | 1.73 | |||||||||
5 | Paola Hoffman | 1.70 | |||||||||
6 | Ivonne Patarroyo | 1.60 | |||||||||
Solange Witteveen | NM |
Pole vault
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | 3.30 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.30 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandra García | – | – | – | – | o | o | xxo | xo | 4.30 | CR | ||
Déborah Gyurcsek | 3.75 | |||||||||||
Fabiana Murer | 3.70 | |||||||||||
4 | Karol Borja | 3.40 | ||||||||||
5 | Elizabeth Restrepo | 3.40 | NR | |||||||||
6 | Carolina de la Cuesta | 3.30 |
Long jump
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maurren Maggi | 7.26 | x | 6.90 | x | – | x | 7.26 | WL, CR, AR | ||
Luciana dos Santos | 6.81 | 6.68w | x | x | 6.60w | 6.74w | 6.81 | |||
Gilda Massa | x | 6.01 | 6.22 | 6.22 | 6.68w | x | 6.68w | NR (6.22) | ||
4 | Mónica Falcioni | 6.61w | 6.52 | x | 6.51w | 6.59w | 6.29w | 6.61w | ||
5 | Andrea Ávila | x | x | x | 6.50 | 6.59w | 6.36w | 6.59w | ||
6 | Nathaniel Gómez | 6.10w | 6.27 | x | 6.26w | 6.03w | 6.52w | 6.52w | ||
7 | Clara Córdoba | 5.76w | 5.93w | 6.03w | 5.74w | 5.60w | 5.39w | 6.03w |
Triple jump
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Luciana dos Santos | 13.22 | 13.90 | x | – | – | 13.50 | 13.90 | |||
Mónica Falcioni | x | x | 13.29 | 13.57 | 13.51 | 13.51 | 13.57 | |||
Andrea Ávila | x | 13.42 | 13.45w | x | 13.57 | 13.07 | 13.57 | |||
Clara Córdoba | x | x | – | – | – | – | DNF |
Shot put
June 26
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elisângela Adriano | 19.02 | 18.70 | x | x | 18.18 | x | 19.02 | CR, AR | ||
Alexandra Amaro | 15.21 | |||||||||
Marianne Berndt | 15.00 | |||||||||
4 | Luz Dary Castro | 14.05 | ||||||||
5 | María Urrutia | 13.99 | ||||||||
6 | Ana Cuastumal | 9.97 |
Discus throw
June 27
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elisângela Adriano | 60.27 | 53.53 | x | x | 56.14 | x | 60.27 | CR | ||
Luz Dary Castro | x | x | 50.73 | 50.95 | x | x | 50.95 | |||
Liliana Martinelli | 49.11 | |||||||||
4 | María Eugenia Giggi | 48.93 | ||||||||
5 | Katiuscia de Jesus | 48.26 | ||||||||
6 | Fanny García | 47.84 | ||||||||
7 | Neolanis Suárez | 47.56 | ||||||||
8 | Bárbara Lewin | 44.29 | ||||||||
9 | Dennis Córdoba | 42.06 |
Hammer throw
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Karina Moya | 56.04 | 58.46 | 57.95 | 58.41 | 60.69 | 60.16 | 60.69 | CR | ||
María Eugenia Villamizar | 58.26 | x | 56.67 | 58.28 | 57.48 | 57.62 | 58.26 | |||
Josiane Soares | 55.76 | 55.22 | 55.20 | x | 57.23 | 56.94 | 57.23 | NR | ||
4 | Margitt Wahlbrink | 53.56 | ||||||||
5 | Zulma Lambert | 49.69 | ||||||||
6 | Bélgica Ramos | 46.34 | ||||||||
7 | Ana Cuastumal | 45.69 |
Javelin throw
June 25
Rank | Name | Nationality | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sabina Moya | 53.72 | 58.81 | 55.60 | 58.57 | 57.91 | 56.51 | 58.81 | CR | ||
Sueli dos Santos | 58.16 | x | x | 51.31 | 52.58 | 51.61 | 58.16 | |||
Zuleima Araméndiz | x | 55.77 | 53.15 | x | x | x | 55.77 | |||
4 | Alessandra Resende | x | 53.31 | 54.34 | 52.72 | 53.75 | 54.25 | 54.34 | ||
5 | Paula Palma | 43.85 |
Heptathlon
June 25–26
The highest mark recorded in each event is highlighted in yellow
Rank | Athlete | Nationality | 100m H | HJ | SP | 200m | LJ | JT | 800m | Points | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Euzinete dos Reis | 13.97 | 1.72 | 12.47 | 24.40 | 6.09 | 41.32 | 2:31.49 | 5741 | CR | ||
Elizete da Silva | 14.61 | 1.69 | 12.55 | 24.92 | 6.03 | 40.15 | 2:20.84 | 5669 | |||
Flor Robledo | 14.5 | 1.57 | 11.66 | 24.62 | 5.59 | 43.43 | 2:17.95 | 5474 | |||
4 | Gladibeth Morles | 14.50 | 1.66 | 12.35 | 26.24 | 5.86 | 34.05 | 2:21.87 | 5333 | NR | |
5 | Judith Rivas | 15.31 | 1.60 | 13.02 | 24.98w | 5.58 | 48.27 | 2:38.33 | 5296 | ||
6 | Minerva Navarrete | 14.92 | 1.57 | 10.94 | 25.96w | 5.60 | 34.52 | 2:22.31 | 5028 | ||
7 | Nathaniel Gómez | 14.46 | 1.57 | 9.26 | 25.51w | 6.11 | 27.31 | DNF | 4246 | ||
8 | Rocío Garzón | 18.13 | 1.42 | 8.06 | 26.58w | 5.09 | 30.01 | 2:30.16 | 3905 | ||
Natacha Rebaza | 15.08 | 1.69 | 9.16 | 27.60 | 5.06 | 28.59 | DNF | DNF |
gollark: And so is the screen size.
gollark: The cursor position is *somehow* horribly messed up.
gollark: Working on a *very* basic CC web thing which works by running CraftOS-PC on the backend. It doesn't really, er, work.
gollark: I have no idea what I did which made it do *that*.
gollark: And it draws that whole taskbar thing at the bottom *just* for the `start` button, since this "OS" is monotasking and doesn't actually have windowing support at all.
References
- Results (archived)
- Out of competition performance
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.